Canelon tops Watkins in controversial sprint final

Cuba claims women's team pursuit after rain delay

Results

Women's Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisandra Guerra (Cuba)  
2Monique Sullivan (Canada)  
3Daniela Larreal (Venezuela)  
4Juliana Gaviria (Colombia)  
Men's Omnium - Pursuit
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Linares (Venezuela)0:04:37.366 
2Luis Miguel Mansilla (Chile)0:04:39.093 
3Carlos Urán Arroyave (Colombia)0:04:39.649 
4Walter Fernando Pérez (Argentina)0:04:41.305 
5Rubén Companioni (Cuba)0:04:47.787 
6Jorge Luis Perez (Dominican Republic)0:04:49.178 
7Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)0:04:49.221 
8Robson Dias (Brazil)0:04:51.254 
9Manuel Oseas Rodas (Guatemala)0:04:52.954 
10Jason Forde (Barbados)0:05:01.297 
11Kit Karzen (USA)0:05:01.642 
12Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)0:05:08.053 
Men's Omnium standings after 4 races
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis M. Mansilla (Chile)10 pts
2Carlos Linares (Venezuela)13 
3Carlos Urán (Colombia)13 
4Jorge L. Perez (Dominican Republic)17 
5Walter Fdo Pérez (Argentina)19 
6Rubén Companioni (Cuba)22 
7Robson Dias (Brazil)28 
8Manuel Oseas (Guatemala)33 
9ose Ragonessi (Ecuador)34 
10Jason Forde (Barbados)43 
11Kit Karzen (USA)44 
12Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)51 
Men's Omnium Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis M. Mansilla (Chile)  
2Jorge L. Perez (Dominican Republic)  
3Manuel Oseas (Guatemala)  
4Walter F Pérez (Argentina)  
5Rubén Companioni (Cuba)  
6Robson Dias (Brazil)  
7Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)  
8Carlos Linares (Venezuela)  
9Kit Karzen (USA)  
10Carlos Urán (Colombia)  
11Jason Forde (Barbados)  
12Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)  
Men's Omnium Kilometer TT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos Urán (Colombia)0:01:05.117 
2Carlos Linares (Venezuela)0:01:05.766 
3Luis M. Mansilla (Chile)0:01:06.910 
4Walter Fdo Pérez (Argentina)0:01:07.341 
5Rubén Companioni (Cuba)0:01:07.549 
6Jorge L. Perez ( Dominican Republic)0:01:08.331 
7Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)0:01:08.677 
8Robson Dias (Brazil)0:01:09.070 
9Kit Karzen (USA)0:01:09.925 
10Jason Forde (Barbados)0:01:10.370 
11Manuel Oseas (Guatemala)0:01:12.370 
12Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)  
Men's Omnium Final Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mansilla (Chile)14 pts
2Carlos Linares (Venezuela)23 
3Carlos Urán (Colombia)24 
4Jorge Perez (Dominican Republic)25 
5Walter Pérez (Argentina)27 
6Rubén Companioni (Cuba)32 
7Robson Dias (Brazil)42 
8Manuel Oseas (Guatemala)47 
9Jose Ragonessi (Ecuador)48 
10Kit Karzen (USA)62 
11Jason Forde (Barbados)64 
12Fabio Jimenez (Costa Rica)90 
Men's Keirin Round 1, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joseph Veloce (Canada)  
2Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
3Kevin Mansker (USA)  
4Jonathan Macz (Guatemala)  
5Darren Matthews (Barbados)  
Men's Keirin Round 1, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)  
2Yunier Alvarez (Cuba)  
3Haseem Mc Lean (Trinidad & Tobago)  
4José Sochón (Guatemala)  
5Estasnislao Lantigua (Dominican Republic)  
Men's Keirin Round 1, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)  
2Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)  
3Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)  
4Eduardo Alexander Avelar (El Salvador)  
5Kenneth Morera (Costa Rica)  
Men's Keirin Round 1, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis Smith (Canada)  
2Ruben Elias Horta (México)  
3David Torres (Ecuador)  
4Davi Romeo (Brazil)  
5Miguel Alberto Burgos (Chile)  
6Jonatan Ogando Reinoso (Dominican Republic)  
Men's Keirin Round 1, Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Tamayo (Colombia)  
2Luis Carlos Toussaint (México)  
3Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
4Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)  
5Jamil Intriago (Ecuador)  
6Shane Weekes (Barbados)  
Men's Keirin Round 1, Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)  
2Jimmy Watkins (USA)  
3Joaquín Maximiliano Coñuen (Chile)  
4Oscarelli Salazar (Costa Rica)  
5osé G. García Aponte (Puerto Rico)  
6Scott Savory (Guyana)  
Men's Keirin Round 1 Repechage, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
2Joaquín Maximiliano Coñuen (Chile)  
3Estasnislao Lantigua (Dominican Republic)  
4Eduardo Alexander Avelar (El Salvador)  
5Shane Weekes Barbados  
Men's Keirin Round 1 Repechage, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
2Yunier Alvarez (Cuba)  
3Davi Romeo (Brazil)  
4Darren Matthews (Barbados)  
5Scott Savory (Guyana)  
Men's Keirin Round 1 Repechage, Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)  
2Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)  
3José G. García Aponte (Puerto Rico)  
4David Torres (Ecuador)  
Men's Keirin Round 1 Repechage, Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)  
2Ruben Elias Horta (México)  
3Oscarelli Salazar (Costa Rica)  
4Jamil Intriago (Ecuador)  
Men's Keirin Round 1 Repechage, Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)  
2Haseem Mc Lean Trinidad Tobago  
3Jonathan Macz (Guatemala)  
4Miguel Alberto Burgos (Chile)  
Men's Keirin Round 1 Repechage, Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Mansker USA  
2Luis Carlos Toussaint (México)  
3José Sochón (Guatemala)  
4Kenneth Morera (Costa Rica)  
5Jonatan Ogando Reinoso (Dominican Republic)  
Men's Keirin Round 2, Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Tamayo (Colombia)  
2Joseph Veloce (Canadá)  
3Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)  
4Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)  
5Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
6Kevin Mansker (USA)  
Men's Keirin Round 2, Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
2Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)  
3Travis Smith (Canadá)  
4Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)  
5Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)  
6Jimmy Watkins (USA)  
Men's Keirin Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)  
2Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)  
3Christian Tamayo (Colombia)  
4Travis Smith (Canada)  
5Alejandro Mainat (Cuba)  
6Joseph Veloce (Canada)  
Men's Keirin Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
7Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)  
8Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)  
9Kevin Mansker (USA)  
10Jimmy Watkins (USA)  
11Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)  
12Mauricio Quiroga (Argentina)  
Men's Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edwin Avila (Colombia)37 pts
2Luis Fdo Sepúlveda (Chile)35 
3Pablo Seisdedos (Chile)30 
4Jan Carlos Arias Perez (Cuba)26 
5Cristian Medina (México)23 
6Tiago Nardin (Brasil )16 
7Máximo Rojas (Venezuela)15 
8Martin Ercila (Argentina)11 
9Armando Camargo (Brasil)10 
10Diego Yépez (México)10 
11Byron Guama (Ecuador)4 
12Augusto Sanchez (Dominican Republic)3 
13Carlos Hernandez (Guatemala)2 
14Darren Matthews (Barbados)2 
15Gerardo Fernandez (Argentina)1 
16Varun Maharajh (Trinidad & Tobago)  
17Leandro Marcos (Cuba)  
18Fernando Méndez (Uruguay)  
19Christian Quicibal (Guatemala)  
20Stephen Alexander (Trinidad & Tobago)  
21Edwin Quelal (Ecuador)  
Women's Omnium Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marlis Mejías García (Cuba)0:00:15.000 
2Cari Higgins (USA)  
3María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:00:15.100 
4Angie González (Venezuela)  
5Sofía Arreola (México)0:00:15.700 
6Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chile)0:00:15.900 
7María Eugenia Parra (Ecuador)0:00:16.100 
8Camila Ferreira (Brazil)0:00:16.300 
9Talia Aguirre (Argentina)0:00:16.600 
10Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)0:00:17.100 
11María del Mar Rivera (Puerto Rico)0:00:17.500 
Women's Omnium Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marcela Rubiano (Costa Rica)35 pts
2María Eugenia Parra (Ecuador)27 
3Talia Aguirre (Argentina)25 
4Angie González (Venezuela)21 
5Cari Higgins (USA)15 
6María Luisa Calle (Colombia)14 
7Marlis Mejías García (Cuba)7 
8Paola Andrea Muñoz (Chile)3 
9Sofía Arreola (México)1 
10María del Mar Rivera (Puerto Rico)-60 
11Camila Ferreira (Brazil)-60 
Women's Omnium Women's Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoanka González (Cuba)  
2Lorena Vargas (Colombia)  
3Ingrid Drexel (México)  
4Sofie Arreola (México)  
5Yudelmis Domínguez (Cuba)  
6Carla Álvarez (Argentina)  
Back to top