Ladies Tour of Norway: Hanselmann wins stage 1

Cervelo Bigla rider takes first leader's jersey

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1:43:17 
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:09 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:14 
4Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway  
5Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
6Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn  
7Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn  
8Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden  
9Carmen Small (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
10Beate Zanner (Ger)  
11Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  
12Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
13Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Norway  
14Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
15Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
16Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
17Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden  
18Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)  
19Ida Erngren (Swe)  
20Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
21Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
22Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
23Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn  
24Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
25Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
26Rikke Lønne (Den)  
27Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
28Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
29Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
30Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
31Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway  
32Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
33Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
34Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
35Theres Klein (Ger)  
36Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)  
37Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
38Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
39Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
40Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
41Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
42Berit Gjelten (Nor)  
43Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Norway  
44Trine Schmidt (Den)  
45Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
46Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finland  
47Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
48Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
49Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team BMS Birn  
50Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:27 
51Katrine Aalerud (Nor)0:00:31 
52Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:00:44 
53Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Sweden0:01:06 
54Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden  
55Thea Jacobsen (Nor) Norway0:02:58 
56Andrea Terjesen (Nor)  
57Ingrid Tempert (Ned)  
58Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden  
59Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
60Kristin Falck (Nor)  
61Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
62Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
63Malin Eriksen (Nor)  
64Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Finland  
65Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
66Hanna Helamb (Swe)  
67Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
68Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Finland  
69Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor)  
70Turid Korshavn (Nor)  
71Julie Solvang (Nor)  
72Ingvild Tangen (Nor)  
73Lisa Fischer (Ger)  
74Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
75Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
76Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:43 
77Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finland0:06:25 
78Camilla Horneman (Nor)  
79Lena Vogl (Ger)  
80Martine Fon (Nor)  
81Marie Flataas (Nor)  
82Emmy Andersson (Swe)  
83Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:08:38 
84Ingvild Brattekleiv (Nor)0:09:38 
85Selma Svarf (Swe)  
86Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
87Alice Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:10:10 
88Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
89Anne Huinen (Ned)  
90Tilina Levin (Swe)  
91Elise Andreassen (Nor)  
92Solrun Sæther (Nor)  
93Lilian Løyning (Nor)  
94Tiril Mohr (Nor)  
95Emma Skjerstad (Nor)  
96Kristin Bærland (Nor)  
97Siri Hildonen (Nor)  
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)  
DNFErika Lyngsnes (Nor)  
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team1:43:06 
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:14 
3Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:21 
4Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:22 
5Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
6Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn0:00:23 
7Carmen Small (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
8Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:24 
9Susanne Andersen (Nor) Norway0:00:25 
10Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
11Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn  
12Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden  
13Beate Zanner (Ger)  
14Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata  
15Ingvild Gåskjenn (Nor) Norway  
16Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
17Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
18Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden  
19Vibeke Dybwad (Nor)  
20Ida Erngren (Swe)  
21Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
22Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata  
23Elizabeth-Jane Harris (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
24Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn  
25Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
26Rikke Lønne (Den)  
27Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
28Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn  
29Esther Van Veen (Ned)  
30Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
31Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway  
32Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
33Abigail Van Twisk (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
34Yara Kastelijn (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
35Theres Klein (Ger)  
36Birgitte Ravndal (Nor)  
37Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
38Joelle Numainville (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
39Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
40Rose Osborne (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
41Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
42Berit Gjelten (Nor)  
43Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Norway  
44Trine Schmidt (Den)  
45Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec Products  
46Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Finland  
47Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
48Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
49Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team BMS Birn  
50Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:00:38 
51Katrine Aalerud (Nor)0:00:42 
52Bethany Hayward (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:00:55 
53Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Sweden0:01:17 
54Sara Olsson (Swe) Sweden  
55Thea Jacobsen (Nor) Norway0:03:09 
56Andrea Terjesen (Nor)  
57Ingrid Tempert (Ned)  
58Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden  
59Grace Garner (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
60Kristin Falck (Nor)  
61Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products  
62Sharon Laws (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa  
63Malin Eriksen (Nor)  
64Laura Vainionpää (Fin) Finland  
65Kirsti Ruud (Nor) Norway  
66Hanna Helamb (Swe)  
67Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products  
68Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Finland  
69Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor)  
70Turid Korshavn (Nor)  
71Julie Solvang (Nor)  
72Ingvild Tangen (Nor)  
73Lisa Fischer (Ger)  
74Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
75Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
76Claire Rose (GBr) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:03:54 
77Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finland0:06:36 
78Camilla Horneman (Nor)  
79Lena Vogl (Ger)  
80Martine Fon (Nor)  
81Marie Flataas (Nor)  
82Emmy Andersson (Swe)  
83Nicole Moerig (Aus) Podium Ambition Pro Cycling p/b Club La Santa0:08:49 
84Ingvild Brattekleiv (Nor)0:09:49 
85Selma Svarf (Swe)  
86Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
87Alice Andersson (Swe) Sweden0:10:21 
88Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata  
89Anne Huinen (Ned)  
90Tilina Levin (Swe)  
91Elise Andreassen (Nor)  
92Solrun Sæther (Nor)  
93Lilian Løyning (Nor)  
94Tiril Mohr (Nor)  
95Emma Skjerstad (Nor)  
96Kristin Bærland (Nor)  
97Siri Hildonen (Nor)  
Back to top