TechPowered By

More tech

Int. Österreich-Rundfahrt-Tour of Austria 2012

Date range:
July 1- 8, 2012

July 02, Stage 2: Innsbruck - Kitzbüheler Horn 157.4km

Di Luca dominates Kitzbüheler Horn

By:
Cycling News
Published:
July 02, 2012, 17:33 BST,
Updated:
July 03, 2012, 3:49 BST

Italian in race lead ahead of Morabito, Rohregger

An exhausted Danilo Di Luca (Aqua & Sapone) at the finish of stage two at Tour of Austria

An exhausted Danilo Di Luca (Aqua & Sapone) at the finish of stage two at Tour of Austria

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 3:50:50  
2 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:07  
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:10  
4 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:21  
5 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:23  
6 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg 0:00:27  
7 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:40  
8 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:00:50  
9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:59  
10 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp 0:01:17  
11 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:18  
12 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:26  
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team 0:01:32  
14 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team 0:01:38  
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:41  
16 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:01:49  
17 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:02:04  
18 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:06  
19 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:08  
20 Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:02:34  
21 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team    
22 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:02:55  
23 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
24 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:03:32  
25 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:50  
26 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:03:53  
27 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:04:10  
28 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
29 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:04:45  
30 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
31 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:04:55  
32 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:04  
33 David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:05:21  
34 Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten    
35 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:28  
36 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp 0:05:30  
37 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:34  
38 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
39 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:05:42  
40 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
41 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:05:45  
42 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:07  
43 Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:06:15  
44 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team    
45 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:07:08  
46 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
47 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:07:20  
48 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:07:24  
49 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:26  
50 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
51 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:07:41  
52 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:08:25  
53 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:08:36  
54 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:08:51  
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:16  
56 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
57 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:09:17  
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:09:20  
59 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:31  
60 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:09:51  
61 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09:55  
62 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan    
63 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
64 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
65 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
66 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:10:20  
67 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 0:10:31  
68 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:39  
69 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:10:42  
70 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:10:44  
71 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:10:46  
72 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:10:48  
73 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:10:54  
74 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team    
75 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:10:58  
76 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:11:08  
77 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:11:31  
78 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:11:40  
79 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:11:50  
80 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:12:23  
81 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:12:47  
82 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team    
83 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:12:54  
84 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:12:58  
85 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:13:06  
86 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:09  
87 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
88 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
89 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:13:10  
90 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
91 Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:13:16  
92 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:13:35  
93 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox    
94 Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:13:44  
95 Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:13:51  
96 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:13:56  
97 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team    
98 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:14:01  
99 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
100 Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten    
101 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:14:03  
102 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg    
103 Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
104 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:14:17  
105 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 0:14:35  
106 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
107 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
108 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:14:40  
109 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:14:45  
110 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:46  
111 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:52  
112 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:14:58  
113 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:01  
114 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15:12  
115 Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:15:13  
116 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:15:18  
117 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:15:20  
118 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:15:22  
119 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 0:15:23  
120 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp    
121 Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:15:35  
122 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:15:41  
123 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:15:57  
124 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:16:06  
125 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:16:20  
126 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:16:22  
127 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:16:34  
128 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 0:16:41  
129 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:17:02  
130 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp 0:17:14  
131 Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten    
132 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:17:23  
133 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:17:45  
134 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:17:47  
135 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:17:50  
136 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
137 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne    
138 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:18  
139 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:18:21  
140 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:18:34  
141 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:18:44  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 7:45:28  
2 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:11  
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 0:00:16  
4 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:00:31  
5 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg 0:00:37  
6 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:44  
7 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:50  
8 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:01:00  
9 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:09  
10 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp 0:01:27  
11 Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:28  
12 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:01:36  
13 Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team 0:01:42  
14 Jure Golcer (Slo) Tirol Cycling Team 0:01:48  
15 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 0:01:51  
16 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:02:02  
17 José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:16  
18 David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:18  
19 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:02:25  
20 Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar Team 0:02:55  
21 Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten    
22 Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:03:05  
23 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
24 Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 0:03:42  
25 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:00  
26 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:14  
27 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:04:31  
28 Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:04:43  
29 Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:04:55  
30 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:05:05  
31 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:05:06  
32 Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:14  
33 Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp 0:05:40  
34 Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:05:42  
35 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:05:49  
36 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:05:52  
37 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team    
38 David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:05:54  
39 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:05:55  
40 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone    
41 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan    
42 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:06:28  
43 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team 0:06:36  
44 Markus Götz (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:07:08  
45 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:27  
46 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:44  
47 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:07:45  
48 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:07:51  
49 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:07:53  
50 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:07:59  
51 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:08:01  
52 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:08:46  
53 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
54 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:11  
55 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:09:37  
56 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:09:38  
57 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:09:41  
58 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:10:00  
59 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller    
60 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:01  
61 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:16  
62 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:10:24  
63 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 0:10:41  
64 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:10:48  
65 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:11:19  
66 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11:32  
67 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:11:38  
68 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:11:43  
69 Diego Caccia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia    
70 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team 0:12:01  
71 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:12:11  
72 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:12:33  
73 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:12:57  
74 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:13:08  
75 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:13:19  
76 Christoph Sokoll (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:13:31  
77 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi    
78 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:41  
79 Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:14:01  
80 Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team 0:14:09  
81 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:10  
82 Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:14:22  
83 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:14:24  
84 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
85 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:14:25  
86 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:34  
87 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 0:14:37  
88 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:14:43  
89 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:15:13  
90 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:15:15  
91 Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:15:28  
92 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 0:15:36  
93 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 0:15:44  
94 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:15:47  
95 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:15:54  
96 Matej Marin (Slo) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:16:00  
97 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:16:07  
98 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:16:17  
99 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:16:29  
100 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 0:16:49  
101 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp 0:17:02  
102 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp 0:17:24  
103 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 0:18:37  
104 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:19:13  
105 Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:19:27  
106 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:19:28  
107 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:19:30  
108 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:19:32  
109 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:19:34  
110 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 0:19:40  
111 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:19:46  
112 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:20:17  
113 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:20:39  
114 Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:21:56  
115 Adam Homolka (Cze) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:22:02  
116 Rene Weissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:22:30  
117 Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:22:47  
118 Stefan Rucker (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
119 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:23:42  
120 Andreas Graf (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:23:44  
121 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 0:23:47  
122 Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:23:59  
123 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:24:04  
124 Umberto Nardecchia (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:24:06  
125 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:24:08  
126 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:24:48  
127 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:24:49  
128 Matt Brammeier (Irl) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:25:20  
129 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:25:48  
130 Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26:00  
131 Michael Schwaiger (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:26:23  
132 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:26:31  
133 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:26:33  
134 Daniele Colli (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:26:36  
135 Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:26:45  
136 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:27:08  
137 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:27:10  
138 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:27:17  
139 Patrick Schörkmayer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:28:02  
140 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:28:38  
141 Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:35:17  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 21  pts
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 15  
3 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 12  
4 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12  
5 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 10  
6 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 10  
7 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 10  
8 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 8  
9 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 8  
10 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7  
11 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team 7  
12 Robert Vrecer (Slo) Team Vorarlberg 6  
13 Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 6  
14 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 5  
15 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team 5  
16 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5  
17 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4  
18 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 4  
19 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 4  
20 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) RadioShack-Nissan 4  
21 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 4  
22 Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3  
23 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3  
24 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Team NetApp 2  
25 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2  
26 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 2  
27 Markus Eibegger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 2  
28 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 2  
29 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 2  
30 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Acqua & Sapone 15  pts
2 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 11  
3 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack-Nissan 8  
4 Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 6  
5 Yohan Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 5  
6 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 5  
7 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4  
8 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 3  
9 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 3  
10 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2  
11 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 1  
12 Martin Schöffmann (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 1  
13 Josef Benetseder (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Angelo Pagani (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 7:46:28  
2 Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:01:02  
3 Paul Lang (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:01:55  
4 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:03:31  
5 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone 0:04:49  
6 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:04:52  
7 David Woehrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:04:54  
8 George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:04:55  
9 Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:05:28  
10 Florian Gaugl (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:06:53  
11 Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:06:59  
12 Thimothy Roe (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:07:01  
13 Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:07:46  
14 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:08:41  
15 Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-Nissan 0:10:43  
16 Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:11:33  
17 Marco Canola (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:12:41  
18 Florian Bissinger (Ger) Team Vorarlberg 0:13:01  
19 Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:10  
20 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:13:24  
21 Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein    
22 Omar Lombardi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:13:34  
23 Thomas Bertolini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:14:15  
24 Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp 0:14:44  
25 Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox 0:14:47  
26 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team 0:15:49  
27 Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp 0:16:24  
28 Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Katusha Team 0:17:37  
29 Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:18:13  
30 Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller 0:18:30  
31 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:18:32  
32 Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:19:17  
33 Gernot Auer (Aut) WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:21:47  
34 Jan Sokol (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:22:59  
35 Andreas Hofer (Aut) Team Vorarlberg 0:23:08  
36 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp 0:23:48  
37 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:24:48  
38 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:25:31  
39 Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:26:08  
40 Mario Schoibl (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team 0:26:17  
41 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:27:38  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Radioshack-Nissan 23:20:03  
2 BMC Racing Team 0:00:52  
3 Movistar Team 0:01:45  
4 Acqua & Sapone 0:03:56  
5 Team NetApp 0:07:10  
6 Team Vorarlberg 0:08:47  
7 Pro Team Astana 0:09:00  
8 Katusha Team 0:09:15  
9 Tirol Cycling Team 0:09:43  
10 WSA - Viperbike Kärnten 0:10:53  
11 Omega Pharma - Quickstep 0:15:43  
12 Team Type 1 - Sanofi 0:15:53  
13 Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:16:42  
14 Bretagne - Schuller 0:17:49  
15 Colnago - CSF Inox 0:19:35  
16 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:22:03  
17 RC Arbö Wels Gourmetfein 0:27:17  
18 Farnese Vini - Selle Italia 0:32:45