TechPowered By

More tech

Giro della Regione Friuli Venezia Giulia 2011

Date range:
May 4- 7, 2011

May 06, Stage 3: Fagagna - Tarvisio 153.6km

Lane wins the stage

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 06, 2011, 17:20 BST,
Updated:
May 06, 2011, 18:21 BST

Busato steps up into race lead

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 3:36:58  
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
3 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
4 Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
5 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
6 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia    
8 Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
9 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
10 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia 0:00:05  
11 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
12 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
13 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
14 Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli    
15 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
16 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana    
17 Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
18 Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
19 Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
20 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
21 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
22 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:00:15  
23 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
24 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
25 Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago 0:00:51  
26 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
27 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
28 Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
29 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
30 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
31 Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
32 Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
33 Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
34 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago    
35 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:00:56  
36 Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
37 Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team 0:00:59  
38 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago    
39 Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:01:03  
40 Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana    
41 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan    
42 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
43 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:01:43  
44 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:01:48  
45 Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:01:54  
46 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:09  
47 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
48 Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
49 Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
50 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
51 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
52 Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
53 Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol 0:02:13  
54 Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana    
55 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
56 Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
57 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
58 Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:02:22  
59 Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 0:02:25  
60 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
61 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:28  
62 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia 0:04:04  
63 Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
64 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
65 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden    
66 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
67 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
68 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
69 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan    
70 Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
71 Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
72 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
73 Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
74 Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:04:09  
75 Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:04:15  
76 Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:06:12  
77 Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana    
78 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia 0:07:26  
79 David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
80 Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
81 Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:07:29  
82 Lars Anderson (Swe) Sweden 0:07:43  
83 Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
84 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:07:55  
85 Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:07:57  
86 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team 0:08:40  
87 Calixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team 0:08:43  
88 Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:10:34  
89 Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
90 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
91 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling Team    
92 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
93 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
94 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan    
95 Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
96 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
97 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago    
98 Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
99 Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden    
100 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden    
101 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
102 Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
103 Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
104 Gianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
105 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan 0:10:43  
106 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 0:10:45  
107 Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 0:11:30  
108 Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli    
109 Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team 0:14:02  
110 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
111 Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones 0:14:39  
112 Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:14:41  
113 Rudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - Ballan    
114 Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana    
115 Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
116 Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team 0:14:43  
117 Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team    
118 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
119 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team    
120 Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
121 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
122 Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
123 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
124 Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
125 Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
126 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli    
127 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones    
128 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
129 Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli    
130 Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
131 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
132 Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
133 Rèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:14:49  
134 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
135 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
136 Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
137 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
138 Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
DNS Alan Ramirez (Arg) START Cycling Team    
DNF Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
DNF Nathan Earle (Aus) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
Mountain 1 - Bivio per Cesclans, Cat. 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 2  pts
2 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 1  
Mountain 2 - Sella Nevea, Cat. 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 8  pts
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 4  
3 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol 2  
4 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
Sprint 1 - Gemona del Friuli
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 5  pts
2 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 3  
3 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 1  
Sprint 2 - Amaro
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 5  pts
2 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 3  
3 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 25  pts
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 20  
3 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 16  
4 Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 14  
5 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois 12  
6 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 10  
7 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 9  
8 Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 8  
9 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 7  
10 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia 6  
11 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 5  
12 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois 4  
13 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 3  
14 Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli 2  
15 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zalf Désirée Fior 10:51:09  
2 Russia 0:00:05  
3 Team Jayco A.I.S. 0:00:36  
4 Gragnano Sporting Club 0:00:41  
5 Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 0:00:46  
6 Team Radland Tirol 0:00:51  
7 Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:01:44  
8 Amical Velo Club Aixois 0:02:03  
9 Team Palazzago 0:02:26  
10 Mantovani Fontana 0:03:06  
11 German National Road Espoirs 0:03:52  
12 Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:04:54  
13 Cycling Team Radenska 0:05:58  
14 Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:07:02  
15 F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:08:03  
16 Czech National Team U23 0:09:29  
17 Itera - Katusha 0:10:02  
18 Sweden 0:12:23  
19 Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese 0:13:19  
20 Seven Stones 0:14:56  
21 V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:15:26  
22 Generali - Ballan    
23 Cycling Team Friuli 0:15:35  
24 Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:18:14  
25 Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:18:34  
26 Thüringer Energie Team 0:19:50  
27 Etruria Team 0:24:07  
28 A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 0:27:27  
29 START Cycling Team 0:33:04  
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 10:41:32  
2 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:00:29  
3 Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
4 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
5 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
6 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
7 Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
8 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
9 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
10 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
11 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia    
12 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:00:34  
13 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia    
14 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
15 Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
16 Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli    
17 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
18 Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
19 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
20 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
21 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
22 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:00:44  
23 Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago 0:00:46  
24 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club    
25 Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
26 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:00:51  
27 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:01:20  
28 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
29 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
30 Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
31 Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
32 Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago    
33 Lukas Persson (Swe) Sweden    
34 Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ukr) Etruria Team 0:01:28  
35 Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:01:32  
36 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan    
37 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
38 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:01:38  
39 Jelmer Asjes (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:02:04  
40 Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:02:23  
41 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:38  
42 Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
43 Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:02:42  
44 Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:02:51  
45 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:02:54  
46 Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:04:10  
47 Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:04:33  
48 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
49 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia    
50 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden    
51 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
52 Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
53 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:05:06  
54 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol 0:05:16  
55 Romain Beney (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:05:30  
56 Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 0:05:57  
57 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:06:00  
58 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:06:36  
59 Marco Canola (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 0:07:10  
60 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
61 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:07:14  
62 Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
63 Romain Ramier (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
64 Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:07:20  
65 Daniele Troian (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 0:07:26  
66 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones 0:07:29  
67 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:07:50  
68 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:08:31  
69 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:09:05  
70 Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
71 Antonio Marchiori (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:09:30  
72 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 0:11:03  
73 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden    
74 Daniele Zuanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:11:13  
75 David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:12:27  
76 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia    
77 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:12:33  
78 Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:12:44  
79 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan 0:13:50  
80 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:14:12  
81 Rolf Kobelt (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:14:24  
82 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:14:31  
83 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:15:01  
84 Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
85 Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 0:15:18  
86 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 0:15:35  
87 Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
88 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
89 Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago    
90 Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
91 Diego Bernardi (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
92 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan 0:15:44  
93 Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:15:54  
94 Davide Gomirato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 0:15:58  
95 Lars Anderson (Swe) Sweden 0:17:29  
96 Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:17:46  
97 Giuseppe Guaglianone (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:17:49  
98 Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:18:36  
99 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team 0:19:00  
100 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 0:19:44  
101 Edoardo Costanzi (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
102 Erwan Brenterch (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
103 Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
104 Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
105 Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois    
106 Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:19:47  
107 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:19:50  
108 Luca Dugani Flumian (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
109 Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
110 Henrik Abom (Swe) Sweden 0:20:54  
111 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
112 Calixto Bello (USA) START Cycling Team 0:21:07  
113 Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 0:21:50  
114 Marko Stankovic (Srb) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 0:22:58  
115 Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones    
116 Mauricio Frazer (Arg) START Cycling Team    
117 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
118 Gianluca Marcon (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
119 Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:23:54  
120 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:25:03  
121 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
122 Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:26:33  
123 Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team    
124 Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:26:36  
125 Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones 0:27:03  
126 Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:27:05  
127 Rudy Dal Bo (Ita) Generali - Ballan    
128 Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago    
129 Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team 0:27:07  
130 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
131 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
132 Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
133 Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
134 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
135 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones    
136 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:27:13  
137 Rèmy Maurer (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
138 Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team 0:31:52  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 8  pts
2 Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 4  
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 4  
4 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 2  
5 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 2  
6 Harald Totschnig (Aut) Team Radland Tirol 2  
7 Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago 1  
8 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 1  
9 Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 1  
10 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 1  
Sprint Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team 11  pts
2 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 10  
3 Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 10  
4 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 6  
5 Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 6  
6 Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 5  
7 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 5  
8 Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 5  
9 Stefan Kirchmair (Aut) Team Radland Tirol 4  
10 Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali - Ballan 3  
11 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 2  
12 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 2  
13 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 1  
14 Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 1  
15 Christofer Stevenson (Swe) Sweden 1  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 45  pts
2 Matteo Busato (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 28  
3 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 25  
4 Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 25  
5 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 20  
6 Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 20  
7 Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 20  
8 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S. 19  
9 Matthias Krizek (Aut) Marchiol Emisfero Site 17  
10 Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 16  
11 Consolato Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 14  
12 Maxim Averin (Ukr) Team Palazzago 14  
13 Thomas Lebas (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois 12  
14 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 12  
15 Patrick Facchini (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 10  
16 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 10  
17 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 10  
18 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia 9  
19 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 9  
20 Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 8  
21 Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali - Ballan 8  
22 Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 7  
23 Mattia Ceola (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 7  
24 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 7  
25 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia 6  
26 Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese 6  
27 Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 6  
28 Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 5  
29 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 5  
30 Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 5  
31 Aurélien Ribet (Fra) Amical Velo Club Aixois 4  
32 Sebastian Balck (Swe) Sweden 4  
33 Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club 3  
34 Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team 3  
35 Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli 2  
36 Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 2  
37 Diego Zanco (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior 1  
38 Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 1  
39 Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 1  
Best young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 10:42:01  
2 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
4 Patrick Lane (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Russia    
6 Roberto Greselin (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:00:05  
7 Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Russia    
8 Axel Domont (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation    
9 Zhivkov Yovchev Yovcho (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli    
10 Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Zalf Désirée Fior    
11 Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
12 Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) Russia 0:00:15  
13 Mantas Bliakevicius (Ltu) Gragnano Sporting Club 0:00:22  
14 Philipp Ries (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:00:51  
15 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Team Jayco A.I.S.    
16 Daan De Groot (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team    
17 Luka Grubic (Cro) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
18 Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali - Ballan 0:01:03  
19 Nils Plötner (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
20 Mathieu Techenne Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:01:54  
21 Julian Kern (Ger) Seven Stones 0:02:09  
22 Riccardo Storti (Ita) Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese    
23 Elia Zanon (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:02:13  
24 Artunduaga Duber Armando Quintero (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:02:22  
25 Attilio Nichele (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:02:25  
26 Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:03:41  
27 Alexander Grigoryev (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:04:04  
28 Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia    
29 Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) Russia    
30 Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
31 Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
32 David Wohrer (Aut) Team Radland Tirol 0:04:47  
33 Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago 0:05:31  
34 Maxim Pokidov (Rus) Itera - Katusha 0:06:07  
35 Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 0:06:41  
36 Pavel Stohr (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:06:45  
37 Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
38 Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:06:51  
39 Alexander Nordhoff (Ger) Seven Stones 0:07:00  
40 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:08:02  
41 Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:08:36  
42 Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska    
43 Carlos Alexandre Manarelli (Bra) Generali - Ballan 0:10:34  
44 David Dvorsky (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:11:58  
45 Konstantin Yakimov (Rus) Russia    
46 Andy Eyring (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:12:04  
47 Jacob Steigmiller (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:12:15  
48 Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:13:43  
49 Lubomir Petrus (Cze) Czech National Team U23 0:14:02  
50 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team 0:14:32  
51 Patrick Bercz (Ger) German National Road Espoirs    
52 Andrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 0:14:49  
53 Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 0:15:06  
54 Marco Amicabile (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli    
55 Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli    
56 Bastian Burgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
57 Mattia Moresco (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:15:25  
58 Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:17:17  
59 Mario Vogt (Ger) German National Road Espoirs 0:18:07  
60 Tommaso Targetti (Ita) Etruria Team 0:18:31  
61 Alessio Menciassi (Ita) Etruria Team 0:19:15  
62 Maxim Razumov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
63 Riccardo Biasio (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site    
64 Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:19:18  
65 Filippo Fortin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:19:21  
66 Dominik Stucki (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli    
67 Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:20:25  
68 Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska 0:21:21  
69 Hans-Jochim Benning (Ger) Seven Stones 0:22:29  
70 Mike William (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team    
71 Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:23:25  
72 Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli 0:24:34  
73 Marc Obkircher (Aut) Team Radland Tirol    
74 Nicolas Francesconi (Ita) Etruria Team 0:26:04  
75 Andrea Guderzo (Ita) Mantovani Fontana 0:26:07  
76 Michael Humbert (Ger) Seven Stones 0:26:34  
77 Elia Ongaretto (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:26:36  
78 Matteo Zambon (Ita) Team Palazzago    
79 Nicholas Luca Alberti (Ita) Etruria Team 0:26:38  
80 Luca Rinaldi (Ita) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
81 Andrey Slokotovich (Kaz) A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi    
82 Giacomo Zucchini (Ita) F.Coppi Gazzera Videa    
83 Victor Manakov (Rus) Itera - Katusha    
84 Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team U23    
85 Christopher Roth (Ger) Seven Stones    
86 Federico Marchiori (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:26:44  
87 Tomas Gil (Arg) START Cycling Team 0:31:23  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Zalf Désirée Fior 32:05:44  
2 Gragnano Sporting Club 0:00:07  
3 Russia 0:00:39  
4 Team Jayco A.I.S. 0:01:10  
5 Caparrini Vibert Le Village Italia 0:01:20  
6 Chambery Cyclisme Formation 0:02:18  
7 Mantovani Fontana 0:03:11  
8 Team Radland Tirol 0:05:23  
9 Team Palazzago 0:06:58  
10 Gallina S.Inox Tonoli 0:07:02  
11 Amical Velo Club Aixois 0:07:09  
12 German National Road Espoirs 0:08:24  
13 Rucanor-Line Cycling Team 0:08:52  
14 Cycling Team Radenska 0:11:04  
15 Sweden 0:12:23  
16 Itera - Katusha 0:14:34  
17 Czech National Team U23 0:14:35  
18 Brisot Gaiaplast Bibanese 0:18:25  
19 Generali - Ballan 0:19:58  
20 Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli 0:22:46  
21 Marchiol Emisfero Site 0:23:06  
22 F.Coppi Gazzera Videa 0:24:30  
23 Cycling Team Friuli 0:24:52  
24 Seven Stones 0:31:57  
25 Thüringer Energie Team 0:33:26  
26 V.C. Mendrisio - PL Valli 0:34:21  
27 Etruria Team 0:38:30  
28 A.C.S. Gruppo Lupi 0:56:23  
29 START Cycling Team 1:14:49