TechPowered By

More tech

Etoile de Bessèges 2013

Date range:
January 30 - February 3, 2013

January 31, Stage 2: Nîmes - Les Fumades 157km

Coquard triumphs in Les Fumades

By:
Cycling News
Published:
January 31, 2013, 17:17 GMT,
Updated:
January 31, 2013, 18:30 GMT

Van Staeyen remains in leader's jersey

Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar) celebrates his victory in stage 2 at Etoile de Bessèges.

Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar) celebrates his victory in stage 2 at Etoile de Bessèges.

view thumbnail gallery

Bryan Coquard (Team Europcar) wasted little time in claiming his first victory as a professional with a stage win today at Etoile de Bessèges. The 20-year-old neo-pro, in just his second race for Europcar, prevailed in the field sprint finale to stage 2, 157km from Nîmes to Les Fumades. Yesterday's opening stage winner Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise) finished second, followed by Baptiste Planckaert (Crelan-Euphony) in third.

Factoring in the time bonuses awarded at the finish, Van Staeyen remains in the leader's jersey with a six-second lead on Coquard and a 10-second advantage over Frederique Robert (Lotto Belisol).

The stage was dominated by a three-man break escaping in the opening kilometres. Alphonse Vermote (An Post-Chainreaction), Thomas Vaubourzeix (La Pomme Marseille) and Jimmy Engoulvent (Sojasun) at one point enjoyed more than a six-minute advantage over the peloton, but once the chase began in earnest the trio were swept up with 13 kilometres remaining to the finish. Vaubourzeix's stint off the front did not go un-rewarded, however, as he claimed both of the stage's KOMs and took over the lead of the mountains classification.

Once the catch was made the stage was set for another field sprint, with the young Coquard showing the speed and poise which earned him the silver medal last summer in the Omnium at the London Olympics.

Full Results
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 3:45:18  
2 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
3 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
4 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
5 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
6 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
8 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
12 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun    
13 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano    
14 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
15 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
16 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
17 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
18 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
19 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
20 Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
21 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
22 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
23 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
24 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
25 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
26 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
27 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
28 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
29 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
30 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
31 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano    
32 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ    
33 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
34 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
35 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
36 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun    
37 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
38 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
39 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
40 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
41 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun    
42 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
43 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
44 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
45 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano    
46 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
47 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
48 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
49 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
50 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
51 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
52 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
53 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
54 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
55 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
56 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
57 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
58 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
59 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano    
60 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
61 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
62 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
63 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
64 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
65 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
66 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
67 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ    
68 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
69 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
70 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
71 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun    
72 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
73 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
74 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony    
75 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
76 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
77 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
79 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
80 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
81 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
82 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
83 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
84 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
85 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
86 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
87 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
88 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
89 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
90 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
91 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo    
92 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
93 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
94 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
95 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo    
96 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
97 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
98 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
99 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
100 Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille    
101 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
103 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
104 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
105 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
106 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun    
107 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
108 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
109 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
110 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ    
111 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
112 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
113 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
114 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
115 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
116 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
117 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
118 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
119 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
120 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
121 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
122 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
123 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
124 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
125 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
126 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
127 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
128 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
129 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
130 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
131 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
132 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
133 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
134 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
135 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
136 Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille    
137 Martyn Irvine (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
138 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
139 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
140 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
141 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
142 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
143 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
144 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
145 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
146 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:00  
147 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
148 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 0:03:52  
149 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:33  
Points
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 25 pts
2 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 20  
3 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 16  
4 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 14  
5 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 12  
6 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 10  
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
8 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 8  
9 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
10 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 6  
11 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
12 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 4  
13 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 3  
14 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
15 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 1  
Sprint 1 - First passage of finish, 126.5km
1 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 6 pts
2 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 2  
Mountain 1 - Sommet Côte Saint Laurent la Vernède, 36.1km
1 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6 pts
2 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 4  
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 2  
Mountain 2 - Sommet Côte Saint Jean de Maruejols, 82.6km
1 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 6 pts
2 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 4  
3 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 2  
Teams
1 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team 11:15:54  
2 Crelan - Euphony    
3 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
4 Accent Jobs - Wanty    
5 La Pomme Marseille    
6 Lotto Belisol    
7 Team Argos - Shimano    
8 An Post - Chainreaction    
9 Big Mat - Auber 93    
10 Sojasun    
11 Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
12 Roubaix Lille Métropole    
13 AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
15 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
16 Euskaltel Euskadi    
17 FDJ    
18 Team Europcar    
19 RusVelo    
General classification after stage 2
1 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 7:09:25  
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:00:06  
3 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:10  
4 Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:12  
5 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:13  
6 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:14  
7 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:16  
8 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
9 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
10 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
11 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano    
12 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
13 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
14 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
15 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
16 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
17 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
18 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
19 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
20 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
21 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
22 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
23 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
24 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
25 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun    
26 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
27 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
28 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
29 Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano    
30 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
31 Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
32 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
33 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun    
34 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano    
35 Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ    
36 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
37 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
38 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
39 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
40 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
41 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
42 Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
43 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
44 Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun    
45 Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
46 Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
47 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano    
48 Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ    
49 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
50 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
51 Guillaume Faucon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
52 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
53 Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
54 Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
55 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
56 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
57 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar    
58 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
59 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
60 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar    
61 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
62 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
63 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
64 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo    
65 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
66 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
67 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
68 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
69 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar    
70 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:30  
71 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:00:32  
72 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
73 Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
74 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
75 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
76 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
77 Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
78 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
79 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
80 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
81 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
82 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun    
83 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ    
84 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
85 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
86 James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:00:36  
87 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:51  
88 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 0:00:52  
89 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:54  
90 Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:00:55  
91 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
92 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun    
93 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
94 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo    
95 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ    
96 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
97 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) RusVelo    
98 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
99 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
101 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
102 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
103 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
104 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun    
105 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
106 Adrian Saez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
107 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan-Euphony    
108 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ    
109 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
110 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
111 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
112 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
113 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
114 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
115 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
116 Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
117 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
118 Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo    
119 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
120 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
121 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
122 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan-Euphony    
123 Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo    
124 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
125 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
126 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar    
127 Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
128 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar    
129 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
130 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
131 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
132 Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol    
133 Martyn Irvine (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
134 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:01:15  
135 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:20  
136 Nicolas Bazin (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93 0:01:37  
137 Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo 0:01:55  
138 Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille    
139 Benjamin Day (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
140 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille    
141 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction    
142 Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:55  
143 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:42  
144 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo    
145 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
146 Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:04:55  
147 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:28  
148 Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille 0:07:49  
149 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 0:10:14  
Points classification
1 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 45 pts
2 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 35  
3 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 26  
4 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 21  
5 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 21  
6 Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 16  
7 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 16  
8 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 16  
9 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 15  
10 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 14  
11 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-Shimano 11  
12 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 9  
13 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 8  
14 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7  
15 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 6  
16 Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 6  
17 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 6  
18 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 5  
19 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 4  
20 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 4  
21 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 4  
22 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 3  
23 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2  
24 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 2  
25 Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan-Euphony 2  
26 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 2  
27 Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 2  
Mountains classification
1 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 12 pts
2 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
3 Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille 8  
4 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 8  
5 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 6  
6 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun 4  
Young riders classification
1 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 7:09:31  
2 Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:04  
3 Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:07  
4 Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille 0:00:08  
5 Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:10  
6 Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
7 Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
8 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
9 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
11 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
12 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano    
14 Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos-Shimano    
15 Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
16 Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
17 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
18 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement    
19 Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
20 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol    
21 Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar    
22 Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Chainreaction 0:00:24  
23 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:00:26  
24 Sean Downey (Irl) An Post-Chainreaction    
25 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team    
26 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise    
27 Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun    
28 Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:00:48  
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo 0:00:49  
30 Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty    
31 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
32 Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo    
33 Mark McNally (GBr) An Post-Chainreaction    
34 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93    
35 Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
36 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
37 Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille 0:01:49  
38 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:22  
39 Jason Bakke (RSA) La Pomme Marseille 0:07:43  
Teams classification
1 La Pomme Marseille 21:29:03  
2 Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team    
3 Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team    
4 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
5 Accent Jobs - Wanty    
6 Roubaix Lille Métropole    
7 Lotto Belisol    
8 Team Argos - Shimano    
9 Sojasun    
10 Team Europcar    
11 Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
12 AG2R La Mondiale    
13 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
14 Crelan - Euphony 0:00:16  
15 An Post - Chainreaction    
16 Big Mat - Auber 93    
17 Euskaltel Euskadi    
18 FDJ    
19 RusVelo 0:01:18