Colbrelli wins Coppa Bernocchi

Bahrain-Merida rider beats Boivin and Modolo in sprint

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida4:34:32 
2Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy  
3Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
4Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott  
5Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy  
6Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
7Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Hansgrohe  
8Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy  
9Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
10Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
11Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
12Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
13Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
14Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling  
15Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
16Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
17Mattia Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
18Dylan Page (Swi) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
19Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
20Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Switzerland  
21Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
22Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
23Dmitrii Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
24Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
25Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
26Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
27Sergei Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
28Daniele Bennati (Ita) Italy  
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
30Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
31Dmitrii Strakhov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
32Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:08 
33Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
34Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
35Alexander Aranburu (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
36Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
37Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina  
38Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
39Gino Mäder (Swi) Switzerland  
40Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
41Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates  
42Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
43Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:00:19 
44Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
45Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Italy  
46Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:00:23 
47Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
48Jonathan Lastra (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
49Jon Irisarri (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
50Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
51Andrea Palini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
52Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
53Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
54Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
55Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo0:00:27 
56Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors  
57Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
58Gašper Katrašnik (Slo) Adria Mobil  
59Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:30 
60Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
61Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
62Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
63Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy0:00:32 
64Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
65Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
66Alexander Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
67Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
68Patrick Schelling (Swi) Switzerland  
69Žiga Grošelj (Slo) Adria Mobil  
70Egan Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli  
71Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:40 
72Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier Werkilul (Eri) Dimension Data  
73El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Dimension Data  
74Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
75Francesco Romano (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
76Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
77Andrea Toniatti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
78Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
79Federico Canuti (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
80Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
81Ettore Carlini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
82Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
83Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:49 
84Andrea Garosio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
85Davide Formolo (Ita) Italy0:00:55 
86Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
87Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
88Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis0:00:57 
89Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli  
90Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:00:59 
91Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:01:08 
92Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:01:15 
93Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling0:02:07 
94Uri Martins Sandoval (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:02:19 
95Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Italy  
96Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) Lokosphinx0:03:56 
97Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:07 
98Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:04:14 
99Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
100Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
101Joseph Areruya (Rwa) Dimension Data  
102Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
103Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
104Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
105Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Italy  
106José Manuel Díaz (Spa) Israel Cycling Academy  
107John Anderson Rodriguez (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
108Dimitri Bussard (Swi) Switzerland  
109Kamil Malecki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
110Lukas Rüegg (Swi) Switzerland  
111Stefan De Bod (RSA) Dimension Data  
112Imerio Cima (Ita) Italy  
113German Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
114Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates  
115Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe  
116Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy  
117Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling  
118Simone Bernardini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
119Alexander Porsev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
120Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
121Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
122Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
123Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
124Žiga Horvat (Slo) Adria Mobil  
125Adam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling  
126Metkel Eyob (Eri) Dimension Data  
127Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italy  
128Josu Zabala (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
129Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:04:20 
130Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice  
131Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:04:24 
132Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini0:04:37 
133Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
134Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
DNFErik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFMichal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFLeopold Konig (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe  
DNFChun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFIon Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFDavid Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFFilippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
DNFJakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina  
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF  
DNFPier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFIuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFRiccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini  
DNFPavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo  
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFAngel Madrazo (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFDan Craven (Nam) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFRoy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFMark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain-Merida  
DNFJoab Schneiter (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFMatteo Badilatti (Swi) Switzerland  
DNFEugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina  
DNFBenjamin Dyball (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
DNFItamar Einhorn (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy  
DNFDanilo Celano (Ita) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA  
DNFRossano Mauti (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
DNFDavide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini  
DNFArtem Samolenkov (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFMamyr Stash (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFSergey Vdovin (Rus) Lokosphinx  
DNFPietro Di Genova (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFFrancesco Petrini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFAngelo Raffaele (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFAngelo Vitiello (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFMatias Alejandro Muñoz Tapia (Chi) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
DNFSergio Vega Merodio (Spa) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
DNFJose Daniel Viejo Redondo (Spa) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
DNFMattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896  
DNFAndrea Borso (Ita) Adria Mobil  
DNFJure Golcer (Slo) Adria Mobil  
DNFDusan Rajovic (Srb) Adria Mobil  
DNFNicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension Data  
DNFMorne Van Niekerk (RSA) Dimension Data  
DNFSamuel Mugisha (Rwa) Dimension Data  
DNFPavlo Bondarenko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFVitaliy Buts (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFAndriy Kulyk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFSergiy Lagkuti (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFOleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFLlibert Sendros Juve (Spa) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFVladyslav Soltasiuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team  
DNFJesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling  
DNFClemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
DNFFilippo Fortin (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team  
DNFMatthias Krizek (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
DNFMarkus Wildauer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team  
DNFPaolo Prandini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
DNFNiccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
DNFPaolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis  
DNFMarco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFLuca Covili (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFFrancesco Mancini (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFMarlen Zmorka (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP  
DNFFabio Tommassini (Ita) D'Amico Utensilnord  
DNFEnrico Salvador (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team  

Related Articles

Back to top