Wallace wins final Canada Cup downhill round
By Cycling News
published Uyesugi descends to women's victory
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Mark Wallace (Can) | 0:03:15.16 |
2 | Remi Gauvin (Can) | 0:00:02.28 |
3 | Forrest Riesco (Can) | 0:00:05.45 |
4 | Mckay Vezina (Can) | 0:00:06.72 |
5 | Adriano Digiacinto (Can) | 0:00:07.19 |
6 | Nick Geddes (Can) | 0:00:07.38 |
7 | Dean Tennant (Can) | 0:00:07.82 |
8 | Jamie Biluk (Can) | 0:00:08.06 |
9 | Zander Geddes (Can) | 0:00:09.09 |
10 | Lee Jackson (Can) | 0:00:09.70 |
11 | Jeffery Bryson (Can) | 0:00:09.98 |
12 | Bryden Rigets (Can) | 0:00:10.11 |
13 | Robert Venables (Can) | 0:00:10.82 |
14 | Stuart Dickson (Can) | 0:00:11.52 |
15 | Ken Faubert (Can) | 0:00:11.62 |
16 | Matthew Nielsen (Can) | 0:00:11.71 |
17 | Lachlan Mckillop (Aus) | 0:00:14.78 |
18 | Kirk Mcdowall (Can) | 0:00:15.06 |
19 | Anthony Evans (Can) | 0:00:15.65 |
20 | Jordan Hodder (Can) | 0:00:16.55 |
21 | Spencer Graf (Can) | 0:00:17.11 |
22 | Regan Hogelie (Can) | 0:00:17.47 |
23 | Ryan Schepf (Can) | 0:00:18.13 |
24 | Bas Van Steenbergen (Can) | 0:00:18.17 |
25 | Cody Ratte (Can) | 0:00:18.23 |
26 | Daniel Banks (Can) | 0:00:18.53 |
27 | Chris Barlin (Aus) | 0:00:19.09 |
28 | Branden Ostoforoff (Can) | 0:00:19.35 |
29 | Ben Porteous (Can) | 0:00:19.61 |
30 | Grant Lestock-Kay (Can) | 0:00:20.12 |
31 | Mike Trickett (Can) | 0:00:21.17 |
32 | Dexter Robson (Can) | 0:00:22.15 |
33 | Braeden Onciul (Can) | 0:00:23.07 |
34 | Cameron Storcheski (Can) | 0:00:26.02 |
35 | Jonathan Widen (USA) | 0:00:26.03 |
36 | Jordan Bromley (Can) | 0:00:26.87 |
37 | Jake Grob (USA) | 0:00:27.81 |
38 | David Tronnes (Can) | 0:00:27.89 |
39 | Andre Volard (Can) | 0:00:28.09 |
40 | Benjamin Yeager (Can) | 0:00:28.63 |
41 | Justin Dale (Can) | 0:00:35.92 |
42 | Neil Mcginnis (Can) | 0:00:37.06 |
43 | Philippe Ricard (Can) | 0:00:37.19 |
44 | Nick Chappell-Moss (Can) | 0:00:40.24 |
45 | Trevor Leblanc (Can) | 0:00:42.71 |
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Danice Uyesugi (Can) | 0:03:51.43 |
2 | Kristen Courtney (Can) | 0:00:02.30 |
3 | Miranda Miller (Can) | 0:00:02.32 |
4 | Vaea Verbeeck (Can) | 0:00:08.28 |
5 | Jaime Hill (Can) | 0:00:08.47 |
6 | Jaime Rees (USA) | 0:00:15.04 |
7 | Katherine Short (Can) | 0:00:20.43 |
8 | Lindsay Trimble (Can) | 0:00:28.05 |
9 | Diane Mccullagh (Can) | 0:01:32.95 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
‘This is Team UAE, not Team Pogi’ - Behind the scenes of Tadej Pogačar's Giro-Tour double bid
A look inside the relationship between the Slovenian and his team -
'I surprised myself' - Luke Plapp grasps GC advantage ahead of Tour de Romandie TT
Australian jumps over to break on final climb of stage 2, gains valuable seconds on other overall contenders as he takes third -
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard