First pro win for Sulzberger, overall for Ventoso

Breakaway decides general classification

Wesley Sulzberger of Française des Jeux soloed away from his breakaway companions to earn the Australian his first professional win in the second and final stage of Paris-Corrèze. Sulzberger finished the 147.6-kilometre stage six seconds ahead of Julien Simon (Besson Chaussures-Sojasun) and eight seconds in front of Matthieu Sprick (BBox Bouygues Telecom).

Spain's Francisco Ventoso (Carmiooro - A-Style) finished the stage in sixth place, 10 seconds behind Sulzberger, but finished 1:26 ahead of overnight race leader Freddy Bichot (Agritubel). The Spaniard erased a 29-second general classification deficit on Bichot to win Paris-Corrèze 57 seconds ahead of the former race leader. Ventoso's Swiss teammate Laurent Beuret (Carmiooro - A-Style) rounded out the general classification podium in third, one minute behind.

The Italian Continental squad Carmiooro - A-Style took the initiative from the start by placing five of its riders into the decisive early 24-man breakaway: Eric Berthou, Alexandre Aulas, Diego Tamayo, Maxime Gourov and Ventoso.

"We made the mistake of setting tempo behind them instead of going with them," said Bichot, whose Agritubel team was unable to close the gap. The French rider was extremely disappointed with finishing second because of a tactical mistake while he eyed his fifth win of the season.

"I expected to win but not this way." said Ventoso. "I had an easy day actually because I've stayed on the wheels of my teammates until the last [21km] lap. After that I had all the French riders against me. They wanted to win the stage but I was fresh enough to maintain my position."

The former Saunier-Duval and Andalucia rider knew he had good form after his recent third place finish on stage five of Italy's Brixia Tour and a stage win at the Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a la Comunidad de Madrid. He's currently hoping for more good news having made an appeal to the Court of Arbitration for Sport (CAS) regarding an out of competition dope test he failed in May of last year, for which he served a three-month ban. "The UCI didn't accept a therapeutic use exemption given by the hospital. I hope the sanction will be cancelled by the CAS," Ventoso said.

The other rider who profited from the great work of the domestiques from Carmiooro-A Style was Sulzberger. The Tasmanian made the front group with three teammates from Française des Jeux: Rémy Di Gregorio, Matthieu Ladagnous and Jocelyn Bar. "It was a perfect situation for us," said Sulzberger. "Having finished 10th here last year as a stagiaire at my first pro race, I knew it would be important to be away early. And unlike yesterday, today I had very good legs. I attacked with 500 metres to go after catching the Bbox rider [Matthieu Sprick] who had attacked earlier. I sprinted all out on the final hill."

With his first pro win, Sulzberger earned his first start at a Grand Tour. The Australian, along with the likes of Sandy Casar, Di Gregorio and Ladagnous, will line up for Française des Jeux at the Vuelta a Espana. "I thought my third place at the Poly Normande on Sunday was enough to qualify, but I realized I had to win here as well."

Following the Spring classics, where he gained a lot of experience, notably with a long breakaway in Paris-Roubaix, Sulzberger was already considered by Marc Madiot for a start at the Tour de France despite only being in his first year as a pro. However, a knee injury postponed his ambitions until the second part of the season.

Sulzberger is also a major prospect for Australia at the world championships. "Circuit races suit me the best," said Sulzberger, who won a silver medal at the U23 world championships two years ago.

Results
1Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux3:38:13 
2Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:00:06 
3Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:08 
4Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:10 
5Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
6Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style  
7Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:00:19 
8Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:24 
9Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:26 
10Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
11Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:31 
12Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:34 
13Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:01:36 
14Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
15Bert De Waelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
16Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
17Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style  
18Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel  
19Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
20Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style  
21Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
22Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
23Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
24Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 930:01:39 
25William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:01:41 
26Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems  
27Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:43 
28Sébastien Ivars (Fra) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
29Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:45 
30Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
31Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:01:50 
32Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic  
33Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
34Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:54 
35Romain Le Marchand (Fra) Auber 93  
36Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
37Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel0:01:57 
38Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:58 
39Guillaume Pont (Fra) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:02:03 
40Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:04 
41Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
42Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:02:11 
43Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
44Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 930:02:16 
45Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
46Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
47Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
48Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style0:05:05 
49Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:10:16 
50Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
51Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel0:10:18 
52Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style  
53Jean Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:09 
54Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:17:20 
55Vegard Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
56Sven Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:17:24 
57Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
58Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93  
59Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
60Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
61Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
62Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
63Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
64Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
65Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
67Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas  
69Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
70Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas  
DNSNormunds Lasis (Lat) Cycling Club Bourgas  
DNFTakashi Miyazawa (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
DNFShinichi Fukushima (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
DNFMasaaki Kikuchi (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
DNFNariyuki Masuda (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design  
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFRené Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFCédric Pineau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
DNFRony Martias (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFEvgeny Sokolov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom  
DNFJean Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFNoan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFGael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFCyrille Monnerais (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
DNFNiki Ostergaard (Den) Team Capinordic  
DNFMartin Pedersen (Den) Team Capinordic  
DNFEric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
DNFIngar Stokstad (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
DNFJean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFStefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems  
DNFOlivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFJan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFGrégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFRomain Zingle (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFCédric Collaers (Bel) Verandas Willems  
DNFTristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFArno Molmy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
DNFEmilien Berges (Fra) Agritubel  
DNFRémi Cusin (Fra) Agritubel  
DNFChristophe Laurent (Fra) Agritubel  
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel  
DNFJonathan Bertrand (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
DNFKoen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
DNFMartial Ricci Poggi (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
DNFMathieu Drouilly (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
DNFDavid Boucher (Fra) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
DNFJanek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
DNFErki Putsep (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
DNFMart Ojavee (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas  
DNFMartin Prazdnovski (Svk) Cycling Club Bourgas  
DNFMorgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFFabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93  
DNFJimmy Engoulevent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
DNFRomain Matheou (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
DNFBenoît Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
DNFAntoine Dalibard (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller  
Points
1Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux30pts
2Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25 
3Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom20 
4Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole17 
5Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic16 
6Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style15 
7Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9314 
8Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom13 
9Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux12 
10Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux11 
11Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
12Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux9 
13Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom8 
14Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7 
15Bert De Waelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6 
16Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design5 
17Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
18Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel3 
19Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi2 
20Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style1 
KOM 1 - Col des Geants (Cat 3) km 46.2
1Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style6pts
2Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
3Janek Tombak (Est) Cycling Club Bourgas2 
KOM 2 - Col des Geants (Cat 3) km 67.6
1Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style6pts
2Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
3Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic2 
KOM 3 - Col des Geants (Cat 3) km 89
1Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style6pts
2Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
3Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic2 
KOM 4 - Col des Geants (Cat 3) km 110.4
1Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style6pts
2Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
3Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic2 
KOM 5 - Col des Geants (Cat 3) km 131.8
1Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6pts
2Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
3Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom2 
Young riders
1Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux3:38:13 
2Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:31 
3Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:34 
4Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style0:01:36 
5Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:01:41 
6Sébastien Ivars (Fra) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:01:43 
7Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:01:50 
8Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic  
9Romain Le Marchand (Fra) Auber 930:01:54 
10Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:04 
11Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:16 
12Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:10:16 
13Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:17:20 
14Vegard Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
15Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:17:24 
16Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
17Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
18Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
19Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
20Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
21Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
Teams
1Bbox Bouygues Telecom10:56:47 
2Francaise Des Jeux0:00:44 
3Carmiooro A-Style0:01:14 
4Auber 930:01:44 
5Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:49 
6Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:04 
7Joker Bianchi0:02:49 
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:02:58 
9EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:03:01 
10Agritubel0:11:43 
11AG2R La Mondiale0:13:40 
12Team Capinordic0:17:16 
Final general classification
1Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style8:39:50 
2Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel0:00:57 
3Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style0:01:00 
4Bert De Waelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:02 
5Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:27 
6Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
7Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 930:01:30 
8Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:34 
9William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:01:48 
10Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:56 
11Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel0:02:22 
12Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:18 
13Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style0:03:31 
14Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:03:49 
15Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:56 
16Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel0:11:34 
17Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:15:31 
18Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:15:45 
19Guillaume Pont (Fra) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:17:24 
20Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:25 
21Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:17:50 
22Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:17:53 
23Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:19:16 
24Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style0:20:26 
25Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:22:43 
26Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic0:22:45 
27Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:24:01 
28Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:24:11 
29Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  
30Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:24:16 
31Romain Le Marchand (Fra) Auber 930:24:29 
32Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:24:36 
33Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 930:24:51 
34Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux0:25:34 
35Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:25:40 
36Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:27:08 
37Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:27:10 
38Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
39Sébastien Ivars (Fra) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:27:17 
40Jean Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:27:30 
41Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic0:27:31 
42Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:28:23 
43Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun  
44Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:30:03 
45Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style0:32:45 
46Florian Vachon (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:32:58 
47Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 930:35:17 
48Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:36:24 
49Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:36:34 
50Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:36:37 
51Stian Remme (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:36:43 
52Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:36:48 
53Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:37:09 
54Mickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:37:10 
55Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 930:39:59 
56Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style  
 Sven Erik Vold (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:42:58 
58Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago  
59Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
60Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
61Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
62Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:45:14 
63Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style0:45:16 
64Vegard Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:52:18 
65Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
66Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:52:22 
67Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Cycling Club Bourgas  
68Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
69Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Capinordic  
70Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Cycling Club Bourgas  
Points classification
1Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel33pts
2Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style32 
3Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux30 
4Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style26 
5Bert De Waelle (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago26 
6Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25 
7Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom20 
8Florian Guillou (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole17 
9Frederik Willman (Nor) Joker Bianchi16 
10Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic16 
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux15 
12Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14 
13Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 9314 
14Maxime Mederel (Fra) Auber 9313 
15Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom13 
16Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole12 
17Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux12 
18Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel11 
19Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux11 
20William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom10 
21Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A-Style10 
22Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10 
23Yann Huguet (Fra) Agritubel9 
24Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux9 
25Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8 
26Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom8 
27Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux7 
28Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne7 
29Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun5 
30Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design5 
31Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3 
32Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi2 
33Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1 
Mountains classification
1Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Agritubel12pts
2Diego Tamayo Martinez (Col) Carmiooro - A-Style12 
3Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style10 
4Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A-Style8 
5Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6 
6Fredrik Ericsson (Swe) Team Capinordic6 
7Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Carmiooro - A-Style4 
8William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom4 
9Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4 
10Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel2 
11Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom2 
12Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Joker Bianchi2 
Young riders classification
1Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A-Style8:40:50 
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:49 
3Fabien Taillefer (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:16:25 
4Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:16:50 
5Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:18:16 
6Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems0:23:16 
7Romain Le Marchand (Fra) Auber 930:23:29 
8Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux0:24:34 
9Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:26:08 
10Sébastien Ivars (Fra) EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design0:26:17 
11Andreas Linden (Swe) Team Capinordic0:26:31 
12Nicolas Jouanno (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:35:37 
13Alexandre Aulas (Fra) Carmiooro - A-Style0:38:59 
14Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:41:58 
15Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
16Bastien Delrot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  
17Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 930:44:14 
18Vegard Laengen (Nor) Joker Bianchi0:51:18 
19Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Joker Bianchi  
20Vincent Dauga (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:51:22 
21Arnaud Courteille (Fra) Française Des Jeux  
Teams classification
1Carmiooro A-Style26:04:01 
2Agritubel0:10:02 
3AG2R La Mondiale0:17:23 
4Francaise Des Jeux0:22:39 
5Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:28:47 
6Roubaix Lille Metropole0:29:59 
7Auber 930:44:22 
8Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:47:53 
9Joker Bianchi0:51:25 
10Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:53:15 
11EQA - Meitan Hompo - Graphite Design1:07:07 
12Team Capinordic1:22:52 
Back to top