TechPowered By

More tech

World Ports Classic start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 28, 2013, 2:30 BST,
Updated:
August 28, 2013, 3:35 BST
Race:
World Ports Classic

Starters as of August 28th, 2013

Omega Pharma-Quick Step
# Rider Name (Country) Team
1 Bert Grabsch (Ger)    
2 Iljo Keisse (Bel)    
3 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
4 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)    
5 Gert Steegmans (Bel)    
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned)    
7 Matteo Trentin (Ita)    
8 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)    
Lotto-Belisol
# Rider Name (Country) Team
9 Lars Ytting Bak (Den)    
10 Stig Broeckx (Bel)    
11 Jorne Carolus (Bel)    
12 Kenny De Haes (Bel)    
13 Jens Debusschere (Bel)    
14 André Greipel (Ger)    
15 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
16 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)    
Team Argos - Shimano
# Rider Name (Country) Team
17 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)    
18 William Clarke (Aus)    
19 Roy Curvers (Ned)    
20 Nikodemus Holler (Ger)    
21 Quentin Jauregui (Fra)    
22 Marcel Kittel (Ger)    
23 Tom Veelers (Ned)    
24 Yan Dong Xing (Chi)    
Belkin Procycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
25 Rick Flens (Ned)    
26 Tom Leezer (Ned)    
27 Mark Renshaw (Aus)    
28 Ivar Slik (Ned)    
29 Bram Tankink (Ned)    
30 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)    
31 Jos Van Emden (Ned)    
32 Maarten Wynants (Bel)    
MTN - Qhubeka
# Rider Name (Country) Team
33 Gerald Ciolek (Ger)    
34 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)    
35 Bradley Potgieter (RSA)    
36 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
37 Andreas Stauff (Ger)    
38 Robert Jay Thomson (RSA)    
39 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)    
40 Jacobus Venter (RSA)    
Vacansoleil - Dcm Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
41 Martijn Keizer (Ned)    
41 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
43 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
44 Rob Ruygh (Ned)    
45 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned)    
46 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    
47 Willem Wauters (Bel)    
Team Europcar
# Rider Name (Country) Team
48 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
49 Bryan Coquard (Fra)    
50 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
51 Yohann Gene (Fra)    
52 Tony Hurel (Fra)    
53 Bjorn Thurau (Ger)    
54 Angelo Tulik (Fra)    
55 Sébastien Turgot (Fra)    
Katusha Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
56 Marco Haller (Aut)    
57 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)    
58 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Brl)    
59 Vyacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)    
60 Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)    
61 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
62 Rüdiger Selig (Ger)    
63 Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus)    
Team Saxo - Tinkoff
# Rider Name (Country) Team
64 Jonas Aaen Jorgensen (Den)    
65 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus)    
66 Jesper Hansen (Den)    
67 Marko Kump (Slo)    
68 Anders Lund (Den)    
69 Jay McCarthy (Aus)    
70 Takashi Miyazawa (Jap)    
71 Pawel Poljanski (Pol)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
# Rider Name (Country) Team
72 Stijn Neirynck (Bel)    
73 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)    
74 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)    
75 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)    
76 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)    
77 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel)    
78 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
79 Jelle Wallays (Bel)    
Garmin - Sharp
# Rider Name (Country) Team
80 Nathan Haas (Aus)    
81 Michel Kreder (Ned)    
82 Raymond Kreder (Ned)    
83 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)    
84 Glenn O'Shea (Aus)    
85 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)    
86 Peter Stetina (USA)    
87 Steele Von Hoff (Aus)    
Team Netapp - Endura
# Rider Name (Country) Team
88 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
89 Ralf Matzka (Ger)    
90 Jonathan Mcevoy (GBr)    
91 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
92 Daniel Schorn (Aut)    
93 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)    
94 Scott Thwaites (GBr)    
95 Paul Voss (Ger)    
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
# Rider Name (Country) Team
96 Florent Barle (Fra)    
97 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
98 Gert Joeaar (Est)    
99 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
100 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)    
101 Tristan Valentin (Fra)    
102 Clément Venturini (Fra)    
103 Louis Verhelst (Bel)    
Crelan - Euphony
# Rider Name (Country) Team
104 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
105 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
106 Tom David (NZl)    
107 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel)    
108 Gilles Devillers (Bel)    
109 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
110 Christophe Premont (Bel)    
111 Stijn Steels (Bel)    
Accent Jobs - Wanty
# Rider Name (Country) Team
112 Jean Pierre Drucker (Lux)    
113 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel)    
114 Roy Jans (Bel)    
115 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
116 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned)    
117 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)    
118 James Vanlandschoot (Bel)    
119 Benjamin Verraes (Bel)    
Bretagne - Seche Environnement
# Rider Name (Country) Team
120 Erwann Corbel (Fra)    
121 Renaud Dion (Fra)    
122 Armindo Fonseca (Fra)    
123 Benoit Jarrier (Fra)    
124 Clément Koretzky (Fra)    
125 Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra)    
126 Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra)    
127 Fabrice Seigneur (Fra)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
# Rider Name (Country) Team
128 Matthew Brammeier (Ire)    
129 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
130 Chan Jae Jang (Kor)    
131 Mart Ojavee (Est)    
132 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman    
133 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
134 Dion Smith (NZl)    
135 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
Color Code - Biowanze
# Rider Name (Country) Team
136 Ludwig De Winter (Bel)    
137 Antoine Leleu (Bel)    
138 Florent Mottet (Bel)    
139 Loic Pestiaux (Bel)    
140 Boris Vallee (Bel)    
141 Quentin Van Heuverswijn (Bel)    
142 Antoine Warnier (Bel)    
143 Thomas Wertz (Bel)    

Back to top