TechPowered By

More tech

Vuelta a Burgos start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 02, 2011, 16:48 BST,
Updated:
August 03, 2011, 18:12 BST
Race:
Vuelta a Burgos

Official starters as of August 3, 2011

Euskaltel - Euskadi
1 Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa)    
2 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa)    
3 Juan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa)    
4 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa)    
5 Peio Bilbao (Spa)    
6 Mikel Landa Meana (Spa)    
7 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa)    
8 Mikel Astarloza (Spa)    
Movistar Team
11 David Arroyo Duran (Spa)    
12 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa)    
13 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa)    
14 David Lopez Garcia (Spa)    
15 Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa)    
16 Jesús Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
17 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa)    
18 Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa)    
Katusha Team
21 Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa)    
22 Vladimir Karpets (Rus)    
23 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr)    
24 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa)    
25 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa)    
26 Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa)    
27 Egor Silin (Rus)    
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus)    
Caja Rural
31 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa)    
32 José Herrada Lopez (Spa)    
33 Jordi Simon (Spa)    
34 Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa)    
35 Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa)    
36 Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Spa)    
37 Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa)    
38 Alexander Riabkin (Rus)    
Geox-TMC
41 Denis Menchov (Rus)    
42 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa)    
43 David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa)    
44 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)    
45 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
46 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col)    
47 Daniele Ratto (Ita)    
48 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)    
Andalucia Caja Granada
51 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa)    
52 Antonio Cabello Baena (Spa)    
53 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa)    
54 José Luis Roldan Carmona (Spa)    
55 Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa)    
56 Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Spa)    
57 Jesus Rosendo Prado (Spa)    
58 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa)    
Colombia Es Pasion - Cafe De Colombia
61 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col)    
62 Alex Cano Ardila (Col)    
63 Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col)    
64 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col)    
65 Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col)    
66 Juan Pablo Forero Carreno (Col)    
67 Camilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (Col)    
68 Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col)    
Androni Giocattoli
71 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)    
72 Luca Barla (Ita)    
73 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita)    
74 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
75 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)    
76 Antonio Santoro (Ita)    
77 Luca Solari (Ita)    
78 Ramon Domene (Spa)    
Saur - Sojasun
81 Cyril Bessy (Fra)    
82 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra)    
83 Jean-Marc Marino (Fra)    
84 Rony Martias (Fra)    
85 Paul Poux (Fra)    
86 Julien Simon (Fra)    
87 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)    
88 Etienne Tortelier (Fra)    
Acqua & Sapone
91 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)    
92 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
93 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)    
94 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
95 Claudio Corioni (Ita)    
96 Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro)    
97 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
98 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
101 Sander Armee (Bel)    
102 Pieter Serry (Bel)    
103 Geert Steurs (Bel)    
104 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
105 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)    
106 Dominique Cornu (Bel)    
107 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
108 Kenny De Ketele (Bel)    
FDJ
111 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
112 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra)    
113 Yoann Offredo (Fra)    
114 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
115 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
116 Kenny Elissonde (Fra)    
117 Dominique Rollin (Can)    
Skil - Shimano
121 Yukihiro Doi (Jpn)    
122 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)    
123 Sander Oostlander (Ned)    
124 Yann Huguet (Fra)    
125 Alexandre Geniez (Fra)    
126 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
127 Robin Chaigneau (Ned)    
128 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)    
Burgos 2016 - Castilla y León
131 David Belda Garcia (Spa)    
132 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)    
133 Manuel Anton (Spa)    
134 Oscar Grau (Spa)    
135 Pascual Orengo Lopez (Spa)    
136 Christopher Jennings (RSA)    
137 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa)    
138 Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Spa)    
Orbea Continental
141 Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa)    
142 Victor Cabedo (Spa)    
143 Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Spa)    
144 Aritz Etxebarria (Spa)    
145 Noel Martin Infante (Spa)    
146 Mikel Bizkarra (Spa)    
147 Beñat Urain Epelde (Spa)    
148 Adrian Saez (Spa)    

Back to top