TechPowered By

More tech

Trofeo Laigueglia start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
February 17, 2011, 23:41 GMT,
Updated:
February 17, 2011, 23:43 GMT
Race:
Trofeo Laigueglia

Official starters as of February 17, 2011

Androni Giocattoli
1 Francesco Ginanni (Ita)    
2 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)    
3 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
4 Luca Barla (Ita)    
5 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)    
6 José Rujano Guillen (Ven)    
7 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)    
8 Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col)    
Liquigas-Cannondale
11 Ivan Basso (Ita)    
12 Damiano Caruso (Ita)    
13 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
14 Simone Ponzi (Ita)    
15 Peter Sagan (Svk)    
16 Juraj Sagan (Svk)    
17 Cristiano Salerno (Ita)    
18 Cameron Wurf (Aus)    
Katusha Team
21 Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus)    
22 Danilo Di Luca (Ita)    
23 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)    
24 Petr Ignatenko (Rus)    
25 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda)    
26 Egor Silin (Rus)    
27 Yuriy Trofimov (Rus)    
28 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
AG2R La Mondiale
31 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)    
32 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
33 Ben Gastauer (Lux)    
34 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
35 Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra)    
36 David Lelay (Fra)    
37 Julien Loubet (Fra)    
38 Matteo Montaguti (Ita)    
Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
41 Florent Barle (Fra)    
42 Rémi Cusin (Fra)    
43 Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra)    
44 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col)    
45 Arnaud Labbe (Fra)    
46 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)    
47 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)    
Lampre - ISD
51 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
52 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
53 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)    
54 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)    
55 Manuele Mori (Ita)    
56 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)    
57 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita)    
58 Diego Ulissi (Ita)    
Acqua & Sapone
61 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col)    
62 Rafai Chtioui (Tun)    
63 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
64 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)    
65 Simone Masciarelli (Ita)    
66 Alessandro Proni (Ita)    
67 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)    
68 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
FDJ
71 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)    
72 William Bonnet (Fra)    
73 Steve Chainel (Fra)    
74 Arnaud Courteille (Fra)    
75 Arnaud Gerard (Fra)    
76 Gianni Meersman (Bel)    
77 Yoann Offredo (Fra)    
78 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)    
Landbouwkrediet
81 Bert De Waele (Bel)    
82 Frédéric Amorison (Bel)    
83 Geert Verheyen (Bel)    
84 Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel)    
85 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
86 Dirk Bellemakers (Ned)    
87 Koen Barbe (Bel)    
88 Bart Dockx (Bel)    
Colnago - CSF Inox
91 Federico Canuti (Ita)    
92 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)    
93 Filippo Savini (Ita)    
94 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)    
95 Simone Stortoni (Ita)    
96 Manuele Caddeo (Ita)    
97 Omar Lombardi (Ita)    
98 Angelo Pagani (Ita)    
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
101 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)    
102 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)    
103 Matteo Fedi (Ita)    
104 Edoardo Girardi (Ita)    
105 Federico Rocchetti (Ita)    
106 Gianluca Maggiore (Ita)    
107 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)    
108 Cristiano Benenati (Ita)    
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
111 Alessandro Bisolti (Ita)    
112 Otavio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra)    
113 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita)    
114 Elia Favilli (Ita)    
115 Andrea Noe (Ita)    
116 Gianluca Mirenda (Ita)    
117 Roberto De Patre (Ita)    
118 Emanuel Vona (Ita)    
Miche - Guerciotti
121 Stefan Schumacher (Ger)    
122 Pasquale Muto (Ita)    
123 Constantino Zaballa Gutierrez (Spa)    
124 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr)    
125 Leonardo Pinizzotto (Ita)    
126 Slawomir Kohut (Pol)    
127 Giuseppe Di Salvo (Ita)    
128 Gianluca Randazzo (Ita)    
Team Vorarlberg
131 Josef Benetseder (Aut)    
132 Silvan Dillier (Swi)    
133 René Weissinger (Ger)    
134 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)    
135 Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)    
136 Dominik Brändle (Aut)    
137 Stefan Poll (Aut)    
138 Matic Strgar (Slo)    
Amore & Vita
141 Guillermo Ruben Bongiorno (Arg)    
142 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr)    
143 Serhy Hrechyn (Ukr)    
144 Andrey Klyuev (Rus)    
145 Kristian Forbord (Nor)    
146 Niv Libner (Isr)    
147 Oleg Opryshko (Ukr)    
148 Stoen Bersven (Nor)    
Team Spidertech Powered By C10
151 Francois Parisien (Can)    
152 Lucas Euser (USA)    
153 Andrew Randell (Can)    
154 Ryan Anderson (Can)    
155 Ryan Roth (Can)    
156 Flavio De Luna (Mex)    
157 Will Routley (Can)    
158 Bruno Langlois (Can)    
d'Angelo & Antenucci - Nippo
161 Luca Ascani (Ita)    
162 Fortunato Baliani (Ita)    
163 Henry Frusto (Ita)    
164 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita)    
165 Bernardo Riccio (Ita)    
166 Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)    
167 Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col)    
168 Junya Sano (Jpn)    
BMC Racing Team
171 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)    
172 Brent Bookwalter (USA)    
173 Mathias Frank (Swi)    
174 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
175 Amaël Moinard (Fra)    
176 Steve Morabito (Swi)    
177 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)    
178 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
Radenska
181 Klemen Stimulak (Slo)    
182 Klemen Michelizza (Slo)    
183 Jure Berk (Slo)    
184 Andrej Rajsp (Slo)    
185 Jan Polanc (Slo)    
186 Robert Jenko (Slo)    
187 Urban Ferencak (Slo)    
188 Blaz Klemencic (Slo)    
Ora Hotels Carrera
191 Adriano Angeloni (Ita)    
192 Simone Boifava (Ita)    
193 Luca Fioretti (Ita)    
194 Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)    
195 Walter Proch (Ita)    
196 Emanuele Rizza (Ita)    
197 Roberto Antonio Richeze (Arg)    
198 Walter Gaston Trillini (Arg)    

Back to top