Philly Cycling Classic start list

Official starters as of June 1, 2013

Elite Women

Team TIBCO
1Shelley Olds (USA)  
2Claudia Häusler (Ger)  
3Chantal Blaak (Ned)  
4Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)  
5Amanda Miller (USA)  
6Jasmin Glaesser (Can)  
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11Janel Holcomb (USA)  
12Jade Wilcoxson (USA)  
13Denise Ramsden (Can)  
14Lauren Hall (USA)  
15Joelle Numainville (Can)  
16Leah Kirchmann (Can)  
Specialized - lululemon
21Evelyn Stevens (USA)  
22Carmen Small (USA)  
23Gillian Carleton (Can)  
24Tayler Wiles (USA)  
25Ally Stacher (USA)  
GSD Gestion - Kallisto
31Stephanie Roorda (Can)  
32Roxanne Pepin (Can)  
34Alizee Brien (Can)  
35Anne-Marie B. Morin (Can)  
Colavita-Fine Cooking
41Mary Zider (USA)  
42Jamie Bookwalter (USA)  
43Lindsay Bayer (USA)  
44Jennifer Purcell (USA)  
45Leah Guloien (Can)  
46Laura Brown (Can)  
NOW and Novartis for MS
51Lex Albrecht (Can)  
52Kathryn Donovan (USA)  
53Robin Farina (USA)  
54Maura Kinsella (USA)  
55Alison Powers (USA)  
56Alexis Ryan (USA)  
Louis Garneau p/b Fuji
61Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA)  
62Nancy Jones (USA)  
64Elizabeth Lee (USA)  
65Debbie Milne (USA)  
66Sara Tussey (USA)  
Team Vanderkitten
71Amy Charity (USA)  
72Kate Chilcott (NZl)  
73Jessica Cutler (USA)  
74Rhae Shaw (Can)  
75Sophie Williamson (NZl)  
76Ruth Winder (USA)  
MVP Health Care
81Julia Farell (Can)  
82Julia Bradley (Can)  
83Colleen Hayduk (USA)  
84Natalie Koch (USA)  
85Stephanie Swan (USA)  
86Christina Birch (USA)  
Farm Team Elite
91Jennifer Magur (USA)  
92Jenny Ives (USA)  
93Beth Ruiz (USA)  
94Kathleen Lysakowski (USA)  
95Kerrin Strevell (USA)  
96Jacqueline McClure (USA)  
Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
101Andrea Wagner (USA)  
102Elizabeth Bonilla (USA)  
103Patricia Buerkle (USA)  
104Kristine Church (USA)  
105Victoria Hanks (USA)  
106Julia Lonchar (USA)  
Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
111Allison Lampi (Can)  
112Marie-Soleil Blais (Can)  
113Stephanie Skoreyko (Can)  
114Veronik Bourgon (Can)  
FCS Zngine p/b Mr Restore
121Lauren Stephens (USA)  
122Amy McGuire (USA)  
123Anna Sanders (USA)  
124Kaelly Farnham (USA)  
Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
131Stephanie Bester (Can)  
132Anne Foreman-Mackey (Can)  
134Catherine Dessureault (Can)  
135Helene Pilote Fortin (Can)  
Mellow Mushroom
141Laura Van Gilder (USA)  
142Jessica Chong (USA)  
143Lenore Pipes (Gum)  
144Crystal Anthony (USA)  
145Scotti Wilborne (USA)  
146Frances Morrison (USA)  
Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13
151Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)  
152Kimberley Wells (Aus)  
153Erin Silliman (USA)  
154Kate Veronneau (USA)  
155Jody Frank (USA)  
EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
161Amy Cutler (USA)  
162Andrea Brennan (USA)  
163Kelly Bethoney (USA)  
164Deborah Leedale Brown (USA)  
165Wendy Ulmer (USA)  
166Stephanie Wetzel (USA)  
Mixed Team
171Morgan Patton (USA)  
172Marilyn McDonald (Can)  
173Nicole Mitchell (Ber)  
174Adriana Krawiec (Arg)  
175Fabienne Gerard (USA)  
Annapolis Bicycle Racing
181Sue McQuiston (USA)  
182Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA)  
183Nicole Raspa (USA)  
184Amanda Watson (USA)  
185Jennifer App (USA)  
186Alexis Zink (USA)  
Exergy TWENTY16
191Mara Abbott (USA)  
192Kristin McGrath (USA)  
193Lauren Tamayo (USA)  
194Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)  
195Andrea Dvorak (USA)  
Cycling Canada
201Karol Ann Canuel (Can)  
202Veronique Fortin (Can)  
203Veronique Labonte (Can)  
204Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can)  

Elite Men

Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1Jesse Anthony (USA)  
2Alexander Candelario (USA)  
3Marsh Cooper (Can)  
4Michael Friedman (USA)  
5Chad Haga (USA)  
6Ken Hanson (USA)  
7Tom Zirbel (USA)  
8Scott Zwizanski (USA)  
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11Jonathan Clarke (Aus)  
12Benjamin Day (Aus)  
13Lucas Euser (USA)  
14Christopher Jones (USA)  
15Jeffry Louder (USA)  
16Kiel Reijnen (USA)  
17Daniel Summerhill (USA)  
18John Murphy (USA)  
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21Zachary Bell (Can)  
22Chad Beyer (USA)  
23Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)  
24Matthias Friedemann (Ger)  
25Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)  
26Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)  
27Ryan Roth (Can)  
28Bobbie Traksel (Ned)  
Team Novo Nordisk
31Javier Megias Leal (Spa)  
32Martijn Verschoor (Ned)  
33David Lozano Riba (Spa)  
34Joonas Henttala (Fin)  
35Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel)  
36Andrea Peron (Ita)  
37Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)  
38Fabio Calabria (Aus)  
Team NetApp - Endura
41Ralf Matzka (Ger)  
42Zakkari Dempster (Aus)  
43Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)  
44Erick Rowsell (GBr)  
45Scott Thwaites (GBr)  
Jamis - Hagens Berman
51Juan José Haedo (Arg)  
52Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)  
53Demis Aleman (Arg)  
54James Driscoll (USA)  
55Tyler Wren (USA)  
56Kyle Wamsley (USA)  
57Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)  
58Ruben Companioni (Cub)  
5-hour Energy p/b Kenda
61Robert Sweeting (USA)  
62Nathaniel English (USA)  
63Shawn Milne (USA)  
64Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa)  
65Christian Parrett (USA)  
66David Williams (USA)  
67Greggory Brandt (USA)  
68James Stemper (USA)  
Bissell Cycling
71Phillip Gaimon (USA)  
72Frank Kevin Pipp (USA)  
73Jason McCartney (USA)  
74Tommy Nankervis (Aus)  
75Mac Brennan (USA)  
76Andrew Dahlheim (USA)  
77Jeremy Vennell (NZl)  
78Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA)  
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
81Joseph Lewis (Aus)  
82Oscar Clark (USA)  
83Robin Carpenter (USA)  
84Alder Martz (USA)  
85Andy Baker (USA)  
86Benjamin Zawacki (USA)  
87Edison Blair Turner (USA)  
88Joey Rosskopf (USA)  
Equipe Cycliste Ekoï - Devinci
91Mike Midlarsky (USA)  
92François Chabot (Can)  
93Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa)  
94Emile Jean (Can)  
95Antoine Matteau (Can)  
96Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)  
97Yohan Patry (Can)  
Amore & Vita
101Daniel Holloway (USA)  
102David Boily (Can)  
103Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)  
104Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)  
105Anton Mikailov (Isr)  
106Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)  
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
111Charles Bradley Huff (USA)  
112Jeremy Powers (USA)  
113Morgan Schmitt (USA)  
114Sean Mazich (USA)  
115Nic Hamlton (Can)  
116Serghei Tvetcov (Mda)  
117Luis Enrique Davila (Mex)  
118Fred Rodriguez (USA)  
Bissell ABG Giant
121Nicolai Broechner (Den)  
122Graham Dewart (USA)  
123Jonathan Jacob (USA)  
124Josh Johnson (USA)  
125Weston Luzadder (USA)  
126Alex Vanias (USA)  
127Nathan Williams (USA)  
128Alex Wieseler (USA)  
Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
131Bobby Lea (USA)  
133Thomas Brown (USA)  
134Clay Murfet (Aus)  
135Curtis Winsor (USA)  
136Benjamin Chaddock (Can)  
137Daniel Patten (GBr)  
138Chris Monteleone (USA)  
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
141Bruno Langlois (Can)  
142Michael Woods (Can)  
143Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)  
144Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)  
145Pierrick Naud (Can)  
146Zachary Hughes (Can)  
147Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can)  
148Alexander Cataford (Can)  
Jet Fuel/Norco Bicycles
151Anton Varabel (Can)  
152Yuri Hrycaj (Can)  
153Travis Samuel (Can)  
154Luc Bent (Can)  
156Brandon Etzi (Can)  
157Chris Freeland (Can)  
Predator Carbon Repair
161Dion Smith (NZl)  
162Kirk Carlsen (USA)  
163Passeron Aurelien (Fra)  
164Sergio Hernandez (USA)  
165Ricardo Escuela (Arg)  
166Jean Michel Lachance (Can)  
167Emile Abraham (Tri)  
BreakawayBikes.com p/b Vie 13
171Nicholas Rogers (USA)  
172Brett Kielick  (USA)  
173Matthew Furlow (USA)  
174Joseph Wentzell (USA)  
175S. Charles Zamastil (USA)  
176Colin Sandberg (USA)  
177Dave Casale (USA)  
178Sam Sautelle (Aus)  
Firefighters
181Diego Milan (Dom)  
182Barry Miller (USA)  
183Adam Carr (USA)  
184Leo Frayre (USA)  
185Kennett Peterson (USA)  
186Victor Ayala (USA)  
187Andrew Seitz (USA)  
188Michael Olheiser (USA)  
BikeReg.com/Cannondale
191Zac Noonan (USA)  
192Ricky Garguilo (USA)  
193John Minturn (USA)  
194Jerome Townsend (USA)  
195Erik Levinsohn (USA)  
196Juan Carmona (USA)  
197Sean McCarthy (USA)  
Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project
201Andres Diaz (Col)  
202Heath Blackgrove (NZl)  
203Sean Sullivan (Aus)  
204Eric Marcotte (USA)  
205Travis McCabe (USA)  
206Joseph Schmalz (USA)  
207Michael Sheehan (USA)  
208Logan Hutchings (NZl)  
Stage 17
211Flavio DeLuna Davila (Mex)  
212Ben Bertiger (USA)  
213Tosh Clements (USA)  
214Rene Corella Braun (Mex)  
215Daniel Harm (USA)  
216Ian Moore (USA)  
217Gerardo Medina Robles (Mex)  
218Daniel Katz (USA)  
IS Corp Intelligensia
221Alexander Ray (NZl)  
222Billy Jones (USA)  
223John Tomlinson (USA)  
224Alexander Meyer (USA)  
226Ariel Mendez Penate (USA)  
227Cole House (USA)  
CRCA
231Matthew Cooke (USA)  
232Kevin Mullervy (USA)  
233Jimmy Schurman (USA)  
234Gavriel Epstein (Can)  
235Nicholas Keough (USA)  
236Evan Murphy (USA)  
237Zachary Koop (USA)  
238Daniel Chabanov (USA)  
D3Devo p/b AirGas
241Kevin Gottlieb (USA)  
242Wes Kline (USA)  
243Tommy Schubert (USA)  
244Chris Keeling (USA)  
245David Novak (USA)  
246Easter Griffin (USA)  
247Matt Lyons (USA)  
248Patrick Kos (Ned)  
Author: Cycling News
Back to top