TechPowered By

More tech

Philly Cycling Classic start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 31, 2013, 14:50 BST,
Updated:
June 02, 2013, 4:47 BST
Race:
Philly Cycling Classic

Official starters as of June 1, 2013

Elite Women

Team TIBCO
1 Shelley Olds (USA)    
2 Claudia Häusler (Ger)    
3 Chantal Blaak (Ned)    
4 Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl)    
5 Amanda Miller (USA)    
6 Jasmin Glaesser (Can)    
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
11 Janel Holcomb (USA)    
12 Jade Wilcoxson (USA)    
13 Denise Ramsden (Can)    
14 Lauren Hall (USA)    
15 Joelle Numainville (Can)    
16 Leah Kirchmann (Can)    
Specialized - lululemon
21 Evelyn Stevens (USA)    
22 Carmen Small (USA)    
23 Gillian Carleton (Can)    
24 Tayler Wiles (USA)    
25 Ally Stacher (USA)    
GSD Gestion - Kallisto
31 Stephanie Roorda (Can)    
32 Roxanne Pepin (Can)    
34 Alizee Brien (Can)    
35 Anne-Marie B. Morin (Can)    
Colavita-Fine Cooking
41 Mary Zider (USA)    
42 Jamie Bookwalter (USA)    
43 Lindsay Bayer (USA)    
44 Jennifer Purcell (USA)    
45 Leah Guloien (Can)    
46 Laura Brown (Can)    
NOW and Novartis for MS
51 Lex Albrecht (Can)    
52 Kathryn Donovan (USA)    
53 Robin Farina (USA)    
54 Maura Kinsella (USA)    
55 Alison Powers (USA)    
56 Alexis Ryan (USA)    
Louis Garneau p/b Fuji
61 Cheryl Fuller-Muller (USA)    
62 Nancy Jones (USA)    
64 Elizabeth Lee (USA)    
65 Debbie Milne (USA)    
66 Sara Tussey (USA)    
Team Vanderkitten
71 Amy Charity (USA)    
72 Kate Chilcott (NZl)    
73 Jessica Cutler (USA)    
74 Rhae Shaw (Can)    
75 Sophie Williamson (NZl)    
76 Ruth Winder (USA)    
MVP Health Care
81 Julia Farell (Can)    
82 Julia Bradley (Can)    
83 Colleen Hayduk (USA)    
84 Natalie Koch (USA)    
85 Stephanie Swan (USA)    
86 Christina Birch (USA)    
Farm Team Elite
91 Jennifer Magur (USA)    
92 Jenny Ives (USA)    
93 Beth Ruiz (USA)    
94 Kathleen Lysakowski (USA)    
95 Kerrin Strevell (USA)    
96 Jacqueline McClure (USA)    
Peanut Butter & Co/Human Zoom
101 Andrea Wagner (USA)    
102 Elizabeth Bonilla (USA)    
103 Patricia Buerkle (USA)    
104 Kristine Church (USA)    
105 Victoria Hanks (USA)    
106 Julia Lonchar (USA)    
Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
111 Allison Lampi (Can)    
112 Marie-Soleil Blais (Can)    
113 Stephanie Skoreyko (Can)    
114 Veronik Bourgon (Can)    
FCS Zngine p/b Mr Restore
121 Lauren Stephens (USA)    
122 Amy McGuire (USA)    
123 Anna Sanders (USA)    
124 Kaelly Farnham (USA)    
Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery
131 Stephanie Bester (Can)    
132 Anne Foreman-Mackey (Can)    
134 Catherine Dessureault (Can)    
135 Helene Pilote Fortin (Can)    
Mellow Mushroom
141 Laura Van Gilder (USA)    
142 Jessica Chong (USA)    
143 Lenore Pipes (Gum)    
144 Crystal Anthony (USA)    
145 Scotti Wilborne (USA)    
146 Frances Morrison (USA)    
Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Vie 13
151 Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA)    
152 Kimberley Wells (Aus)    
153 Erin Silliman (USA)    
154 Kate Veronneau (USA)    
155 Jody Frank (USA)    
EPS CSS Riptide p/b Shebell & Shebell
161 Amy Cutler (USA)    
162 Andrea Brennan (USA)    
163 Kelly Bethoney (USA)    
164 Deborah Leedale Brown (USA)    
165 Wendy Ulmer (USA)    
166 Stephanie Wetzel (USA)    
Mixed Team
171 Morgan Patton (USA)    
172 Marilyn McDonald (Can)    
173 Nicole Mitchell (Ber)    
174 Adriana Krawiec (Arg)    
175 Fabienne Gerard (USA)    
Annapolis Bicycle Racing
181 Sue McQuiston (USA)    
182 Ainhoa Perez-Diez (USA)    
183 Nicole Raspa (USA)    
184 Amanda Watson (USA)    
185 Jennifer App (USA)    
186 Alexis Zink (USA)    
Exergy TWENTY16
191 Mara Abbott (USA)    
192 Kristin McGrath (USA)    
193 Lauren Tamayo (USA)    
194 Jacquelyn Crowell (USA)    
195 Andrea Dvorak (USA)    
Cycling Canada
201 Karol Ann Canuel (Can)    
202 Veronique Fortin (Can)    
203 Veronique Labonte (Can)    
204 Gabrielle Pilote Fortin (Can)    

Elite Men

Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
1 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
2 Alexander Candelario (USA)    
3 Marsh Cooper (Can)    
4 Michael Friedman (USA)    
5 Chad Haga (USA)    
6 Ken Hanson (USA)    
7 Tom Zirbel (USA)    
8 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
11 Jonathan Clarke (Aus)    
12 Benjamin Day (Aus)    
13 Lucas Euser (USA)    
14 Christopher Jones (USA)    
15 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
16 Kiel Reijnen (USA)    
17 Daniel Summerhill (USA)    
18 John Murphy (USA)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
21 Zachary Bell (Can)    
22 Chad Beyer (USA)    
23 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger)    
24 Matthias Friedemann (Ger)    
25 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo)    
26 Clinton Robert Avery (NZl)    
27 Ryan Roth (Can)    
28 Bobbie Traksel (Ned)    
Team Novo Nordisk
31 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)    
32 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)    
33 David Lozano Riba (Spa)    
34 Joonas Henttala (Fin)    
35 Thomas Raeymaekers (Bel)    
36 Andrea Peron (Ita)    
37 Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel)    
38 Fabio Calabria (Aus)    
Team NetApp - Endura
41 Ralf Matzka (Ger)    
42 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)    
43 Jonathan McEvoy (GBr)    
44 Erick Rowsell (GBr)    
45 Scott Thwaites (GBr)    
Jamis - Hagens Berman
51 Juan José Haedo (Arg)    
52 Javier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)    
53 Demis Aleman (Arg)    
54 James Driscoll (USA)    
55 Tyler Wren (USA)    
56 Kyle Wamsley (USA)    
57 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)    
58 Ruben Companioni (Cub)    
5-hour Energy p/b Kenda
61 Robert Sweeting (USA)    
62 Nathaniel English (USA)    
63 Shawn Milne (USA)    
64 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa)    
65 Christian Parrett (USA)    
66 David Williams (USA)    
67 Greggory Brandt (USA)    
68 James Stemper (USA)    
Bissell Cycling
71 Phillip Gaimon (USA)    
72 Frank Kevin Pipp (USA)    
73 Jason McCartney (USA)    
74 Tommy Nankervis (Aus)    
75 Mac Brennan (USA)    
76 Andrew Dahlheim (USA)    
77 Jeremy Vennell (NZl)    
78 Jonathan Patrick McCarty (USA)    
Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
81 Joseph Lewis (Aus)    
82 Oscar Clark (USA)    
83 Robin Carpenter (USA)    
84 Alder Martz (USA)    
85 Andy Baker (USA)    
86 Benjamin Zawacki (USA)    
87 Edison Blair Turner (USA)    
88 Joey Rosskopf (USA)    
Equipe Cycliste Ekoï - Devinci
91 Mike Midlarsky (USA)    
92 François Chabot (Can)    
93 Juan Miguel Perez Garcia (Spa)    
94 Emile Jean (Can)    
95 Antoine Matteau (Can)    
96 Felix Coté Bouvette (Can)    
97 Yohan Patry (Can)    
Amore & Vita
101 Daniel Holloway (USA)    
102 David Boily (Can)    
103 Volodymyr Starchyk (Ukr)    
104 Jaroslaw Dabrowski (Pol)    
105 Anton Mikailov (Isr)    
106 Viesturs Luksevics (Lat)    
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
111 Charles Bradley Huff (USA)    
112 Jeremy Powers (USA)    
113 Morgan Schmitt (USA)    
114 Sean Mazich (USA)    
115 Nic Hamlton (Can)    
116 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda)    
117 Luis Enrique Davila (Mex)    
118 Fred Rodriguez (USA)    
Bissell ABG Giant
121 Nicolai Broechner (Den)    
122 Graham Dewart (USA)    
123 Jonathan Jacob (USA)    
124 Josh Johnson (USA)    
125 Weston Luzadder (USA)    
126 Alex Vanias (USA)    
127 Nathan Williams (USA)    
128 Alex Wieseler (USA)    
Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis
131 Bobby Lea (USA)    
133 Thomas Brown (USA)    
134 Clay Murfet (Aus)    
135 Curtis Winsor (USA)    
136 Benjamin Chaddock (Can)    
137 Daniel Patten (GBr)    
138 Chris Monteleone (USA)    
Equipe Garneau - Québecor
141 Bruno Langlois (Can)    
142 Michael Woods (Can)    
143 Adam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)    
144 Rémi Pelletier-Roy (Can)    
145 Pierrick Naud (Can)    
146 Zachary Hughes (Can)    
147 Simon Lambert-Lemay (Can)    
148 Alexander Cataford (Can)    
Jet Fuel/Norco Bicycles
151 Anton Varabel (Can)    
152 Yuri Hrycaj (Can)    
153 Travis Samuel (Can)    
154 Luc Bent (Can)    
156 Brandon Etzi (Can)    
157 Chris Freeland (Can)    
Predator Carbon Repair
161 Dion Smith (NZl)    
162 Kirk Carlsen (USA)    
163 Passeron Aurelien (Fra)    
164 Sergio Hernandez (USA)    
165 Ricardo Escuela (Arg)    
166 Jean Michel Lachance (Can)    
167 Emile Abraham (Tri)    
BreakawayBikes.com p/b Vie 13
171 Nicholas Rogers (USA)    
172 Brett Kielick  (USA)    
173 Matthew Furlow (USA)    
174 Joseph Wentzell (USA)    
175 S. Charles Zamastil (USA)    
176 Colin Sandberg (USA)    
177 Dave Casale (USA)    
178 Sam Sautelle (Aus)    
Firefighters
181 Diego Milan (Dom)    
182 Barry Miller (USA)    
183 Adam Carr (USA)    
184 Leo Frayre (USA)    
185 Kennett Peterson (USA)    
186 Victor Ayala (USA)    
187 Andrew Seitz (USA)    
188 Michael Olheiser (USA)    
BikeReg.com/Cannondale
191 Zac Noonan (USA)    
192 Ricky Garguilo (USA)    
193 John Minturn (USA)    
194 Jerome Townsend (USA)    
195 Erik Levinsohn (USA)    
196 Juan Carmona (USA)    
197 Sean McCarthy (USA)    
Elbowz Racing-Boneshaker Project
201 Andres Diaz (Col)    
202 Heath Blackgrove (NZl)    
203 Sean Sullivan (Aus)    
204 Eric Marcotte (USA)    
205 Travis McCabe (USA)    
206 Joseph Schmalz (USA)    
207 Michael Sheehan (USA)    
208 Logan Hutchings (NZl)    
Stage 17
211 Flavio DeLuna Davila (Mex)    
212 Ben Bertiger (USA)    
213 Tosh Clements (USA)    
214 Rene Corella Braun (Mex)    
215 Daniel Harm (USA)    
216 Ian Moore (USA)    
217 Gerardo Medina Robles (Mex)    
218 Daniel Katz (USA)    
IS Corp Intelligensia
221 Alexander Ray (NZl)    
222 Billy Jones (USA)    
223 John Tomlinson (USA)    
224 Alexander Meyer (USA)    
226 Ariel Mendez Penate (USA)    
227 Cole House (USA)    
CRCA
231 Matthew Cooke (USA)    
232 Kevin Mullervy (USA)    
233 Jimmy Schurman (USA)    
234 Gavriel Epstein (Can)    
235 Nicholas Keough (USA)    
236 Evan Murphy (USA)    
237 Zachary Koop (USA)    
238 Daniel Chabanov (USA)    
D3Devo p/b AirGas
241 Kevin Gottlieb (USA)    
242 Wes Kline (USA)    
243 Tommy Schubert (USA)    
244 Chris Keeling (USA)    
245 David Novak (USA)    
246 Easter Griffin (USA)    
247 Matt Lyons (USA)    
248 Patrick Kos (Ned)    

Back to top