2016 Aviva Women's Tour start list

Official starters as of June 14

2016 Aviva Women's Tour official start list

Canyon SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing  
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing  
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing  
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing  
Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Wiggle High5  
12Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5  
13Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
14Danielle King (GBr) Wiggle High5  
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5  
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5  
Boels-Dolmans Cyclingteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
21Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
22Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
23Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
24Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
25Nikki Harris (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
26Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam  
Ale' Copillini
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
31Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
32Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
33Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Ale' Cipollini  
34Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini  
35Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
36Anna Trevisi (Ita) Ale' Cipollini  
Team Liv-Plantur
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
41Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur  
42Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur  
43Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
44Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur  
45Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur  
46Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur  
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
51Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
52Abigail Mickey (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
53Katie Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
54Laurel Rathburn (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling  
56Iris Slappendel (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  
Poitou-Charentes.Futurescope.86
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
61Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
62Coralie Demay (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
63Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
65Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
66Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86  
Orica-AIS
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
71Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS  
72Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-AIS  
73Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS  
74Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS  
75Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS  
76Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS  
Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
81Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
82Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
83Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
84Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
85Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team  
Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
91Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
92Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
93Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
94Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
95Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
96Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team  
Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
101Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
102Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
103Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
104Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
105Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
106Eva Buurman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team  
BTC City Ljubjana
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
111Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
112Spela Kern (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
114Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana  
115Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana  
116Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana  
Cylance Pro Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
121Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
122Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling  
123Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling  
125Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling  
126Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling  
Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
131Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
132Sophie Coleman (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
133Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
134Jennifer George (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
135Laura Massey (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
136Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team  
British National Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
141Emma Pooley (GBr) British National Team  
142Emily Kay (GBr) British National Team  
143Grace Garner (GBr) British National Team  
144Manon Lloyd (GBr) British National Team  
145Annasley Park (GBr) British National Team  
146Jessie Walker (GBr) British National Team  
Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team 
151Kirsten Wild (Ned) Hitec Products  
152Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products  
153Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products  
154Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products  
155Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products  
156Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products  

Related Articles

Back to top