TechPowered By

More tech

2012 Tour of Utah start list

By:
Cycling News
Race:
Tour of Utah

Official starters as of August 7, 2012

Omega Pharma-Quickstep
1 Levi Leipheimer (USA)    
2 Martin Velits (Svk)    
3 Peter Velits (Svk)    
4 Matt Brammeier (Irl)    
5 Jeroen Hoorne (Bel)    
6 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
Garmin - Sharp
11 Thomas Danielson (USA)    
12 Tyler Farrar (USA)    
13 Nathan Haas (Aus)    
14 Jacob Rathe (USA)    
15 Peter Stetina (USA)    
16 Christian Vande Velde (USA)    
17 David Zabriskie (USA)    
18 Alex Howes (USA)    
BMC Racing Team
21 Brent Bookwalter (USA)    
22 Mathias Frank (Swi)    
23 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)    
24 Michael Schär (Swi)    
25 Johann Tschopp (Swi)    
26 Lawrence Warbasse (USA)    
27 Mathias Flueckiger (Swi)    
RadioShack-Nissan
31 Christopher Horner (USA)    
32 George Bennett (NZl)    
33 Matthew Busche (USA)    
34 Benjamin King (USA)    
35 Joost Posthuma (Ned)    
36 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)    
37 Jens Voigt (Ger)    
38 Oliver Zaugg (Swi)    
Rabobank Cycling Team
41 Wilco Kelderman (Ned)    
42 Jetse Bol (Ned)    
43 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned)    
44 Thomas Leezer (Ned)    
45 Michael Matthews (Aus)    
46 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned)    
47 Marc Goos (Ned)    
Liquigas-Cannondale
51 Timothy Duggan (USA)    
52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita)    
53 Damiano Caruso (Ita)    
54 Edward King (USA)    
55 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)    
56 Marco Benfatto (Ita)    
Team Argos - Shimano
61 Patrick Gretsch (Ger)    
62 Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned)    
63 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
64 Yann Huguet (Fra)    
65 Thomas Bonnin (Fra)    
66 Matthieu Sprick (Fra)    
67 Dominic Klemme (Ger)    
68 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)    
Team NetApp
71 Bartosz Huzarski (Pol)    
72 Leopold Koenig (Cze)    
73 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
74 Cesare Benedetti (Ita)    
75 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
76 Andreas Dietziker (Swi)    
77 Reto Hollenstein (Swi)    
Team Spidertech p/b C10
81 David Boily (Can)    
82 Flavio De Luna (Mex)    
83 Lucas Euser (USA)    
84 Caleb Fairly (USA)    
85 Hugo Houle (Can)    
86 Ryan Roth (Can)    
87 Will Routley (Can)    
88 Brian Vandborg (Den)    
UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
91 Rory Sutherland (Aus)    
92 Hilton Clarke (Aus)    
93 Philip Deignan (Irl)    
94 Robert Forster (Ger)    
95 Jacobe Keough (USA)    
96 Benjamin Day (Aus)    
97 Christopher Jones (USA)    
98 Jeffry Louder (USA)    
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
101 Craig Lewis (USA)    
102 Chris Butler (USA)    
103 William Clarke (Aus)    
104 Pengda Jiao (Chn)    
105 Biao Liu (Chn)    
106 Matthias Friedmann (Ger)    
107 Cameron Wurf (Aus)    
108 Gang Xu (Chn)    
Bissell Pro Cycling
111 Christopher Baldwin (USA)    
112 Jeremy Vennell (NZl)    
113 Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)    
114 Carter Jones (USA)    
115 Chris Barton (USA)    
116 Alex Vanias (USA)    
117 Julian Kyer (USA)    
118 Joseph Schmalz (USA)    
Competitive Cyclist Racing Team
121 Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa)    
122 Tommy Nankervis (Aus)    
123 Thomas Rabou (Ned)    
124 Max Jenkins (USA)    
125 David Williams (USA)    
126 Taylor Sheldon (USA)    
127 Mike Olheiser (USA)    
128 Ian Burnett (USA)    
Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
131 Jesse Anthony (USA)    
132 Andrew Bajadali (USA)    
133 Alexander Candelario (USA)    
134 Michael Creed (USA)    
135 Marsh Cooper (Can)    
136 Reid Mumford (USA)    
137 Sebastian Salas (Can)    
138 Scott Zwizanski (USA)    
Team Exergy
141 Fred Rodriguez (USA)    
142 Andres Diaz Corrales (Col)    
143 Mathew Cooke (USA)    
144 Noe Gianetti (Swi)    
145 Morgan Schmitt (USA)    
146 Kirk Carlsen (USA)    
147 Serghei Tvetcov (Mda)    
148 Sam Johnson (USA)    
Bontrager Livestrong Team
151 Joshua Atkins (NZl)    
152 Ian Boswell (USA)    
153 Lawson Craddock (USA)    
154 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA)    
155 Gavin Mannion (USA)    
156 Connor O'Leary (USA)    
157 James Oram (NZl)    
158 Jasper Stuyven (Bel)    
EPM - Une
161 Rafael Infantino Abreu (Col)    
162 Jorge Camilo Castiblanco Cubides (Col)    
163 Francisco Jarley Colorado Hernandez (Col)    
164 Ramiro Rincon Diaz (Col)    
165 Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col)    
166 Freddy Orlando Piamonte Rodriguez (Col)    
167 Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez (Col)    
168 Javier Eduardo Gomez Pineda (Col)    

Back to top