Vuelta a San Juan: Gaviria wins stage 1

For the third year running Fernando Gaviria (Quick-Step Floors) has opened his season with victory in Argentina, besting Italy's Elia Viviani in a sprint finish into San Juan. The Colombian delivered on his favourite status after his team took control inside the final kilometres of the race and Tom Boonen did the lead out duties

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors3:07:44
2Elia Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 1 - Cell 2
3Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 3 - Cell 2
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - SegafredoRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - SegafredoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Medellin - InderRow 9 - Cell 2
11German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 10 - Cell 2
12Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Duilio Ramos (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 14 - Cell 2
16Ricardo Julio (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Medellin - InderRow 17 - Cell 2
19Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Hector Sáez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 20 - Cell 2
22Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) ArgentinaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Juan Molina (Arg) ArgentinaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 23 - Cell 2
25Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 24 - Cell 2
26Andrey Sartasov (Chi) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luciano Montivero (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Exequiel Falon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mauricio Muller (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Emiliano David Ibarra (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 32 - Cell 2
34Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (Chi) ChileRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Medellin - InderRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sebastian Martin Junior Trillini (Arg) Italomat-dogoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Iñaki Gozálbez (Spa) Italomat-dogoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Gabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ignacio De Jesus Prado (Mex) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 40 - Cell 2
42Rubén Ramos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 42 - Cell 2
44Felipe Peñalosa (Chi) ChileRow 43 - Cell 2
45Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 44 - Cell 2
46Michele Scartezzini (Ita) ItalyRow 45 - Cell 2
47Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Abu DhabiRow 46 - Cell 2
48Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 47 - Cell 2
49Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gaston Emiliano Javier (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 49 - Cell 2
51Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - SegafredoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Wilmer Darío Rodriguez Martínez (Col) Italomat-dogoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - SegafredoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 54 - Cell 2
56Adrian Richeze (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 56 - Cell 2
58Nicolas Gonzalez (Chi) ChileRow 57 - Cell 2
59Nicolás Naranjo (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Luan Damatia (Bra) Italomat-dogoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Piter Campero Villaroel (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Felipe Da Paixao (Bra) BrazilRow 62 - Cell 2
64Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - SegafredoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Juan Manuel Aguirre (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Daniel Zamora (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Gonzalo Joaquin Najar (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 68 - Cell 2
70Nicolás Naranjo (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Maicke Renê Monteiro (Bra) BrazilRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alejandro Saquilan (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 72 - Cell 2
74Julian Fernando Cardona Henao (Col) Medellin - InderRow 73 - Cell 2
75Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 74 - Cell 2
76César Sigura (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 75 - Cell 2
77Santiago Alejandro Espindola (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 76 - Cell 2
78Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 77 - Cell 2
79Pedro Cristian Gonzalez (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Ricardo Julio (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 80 - Cell 2
82Piter Campero Villaroel (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Carlos Ludwing Amurrio (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Emiliano Jesús Fernandez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 83 - Cell 2
85Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Carlos Cabrera (Uru) UruguayRow 86 - Cell 2
88Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron (Mex) MexicoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Iginio Daniel Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 88 - Cell 2
90Freddy González (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 90 - Cell 2
92Julian Barrientos (Arg) Equipo BoliviaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Laureano Rosas (Arg) ArgentinaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Pablo Sebastian Anchieri Zunino (Uru) UruguayRow 93 - Cell 2
95Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 94 - Cell 2
96Michele Scartezzini (Ita) ItalyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Emmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 96 - Cell 2
98Attilio Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 97 - Cell 2
99Matias Gomez (Uru) UruguayRow 98 - Cell 2
100Emerson Santos (Bra) BrazilRow 99 - Cell 2
101Tiago Waiandt (Bra) BrazilRow 100 - Cell 2
102Omar Salis Azzem (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 101 - Cell 2
103Juan Javier Melivilo (Arg) Italomat-dogoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 103 - Cell 2
105Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 104 - Cell 2
106Victor Olivares (Chi) ChileRow 105 - Cell 2
107Sergio Vega Merodio (Spa) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 106 - Cell 2
108Eduardo Corte (Mex) MexicoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Alexander Gutierrez (Uru) UruguayRow 108 - Cell 2
110Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (Arg) ArgentinaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
114Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) MexicoRow 113 - Cell 2
115Diego Fernando Gonzalez Suarez (Uru) UruguayRow 114 - Cell 2
116Daniel Omar Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Equipo BoliviaRow 116 - Cell 2
118Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Medellin - InderRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julian Paulo Gaday Orozco (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 118 - Cell 2
120Victor Arroyo (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 119 - Cell 2
121Francisco Montes (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 120 - Cell 2
122Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 121 - Cell 2
123Luan Vieira Moreira (Bra) BrazilRow 122 - Cell 2
124Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 123 - Cell 2
125Flavio De Luna Davila (Mex) MexicoRow 124 - Cell 2
126Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier TriestinaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 127 - Cell 2
129Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 128 - Cell 2
130Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Abu DhabiRow 129 - Cell 2
131Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 130 - Cell 2
132Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 131 - Cell 2
133Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 132 - Cell 2
134Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 133 - Cell 2
135Federico Sartor (Ita) ItalyRow 134 - Cell 2
136Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 135 - Cell 2
137Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 137 - Cell 2
139Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 138 - Cell 2
140Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - SegafredoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - SegafredoRow 140 - Cell 2
142Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - SegafredoRow 142 - Cell 2
144Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin - InderRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 144 - Cell 2
146Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 145 - Cell 2
147Davide Plebani (Ita) ItalyRow 146 - Cell 2
148Riccardo Cenghialta (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 147 - Cell 2
149Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) MexicoRow 149 - Cell 2
151Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Abu DhabiRow 150 - Cell 2
152Jame Ramirez Bernal (Col) Italomat-dogoRow 151 - Cell 2
153Rene Corella (Mex) MexicoRow 152 - Cell 2
154Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Héctor Lucero (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 155 - Cell 2
157Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Daniel Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 157 - Cell 2
159Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 158 - Cell 2
160José Luis Rivera (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Marvin Angarita (Col) Equipo BoliviaRow 160 - Cell 2
162Francisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (Arg) ArgentinaRow 161 - Cell 2
163Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
164Nahuel Soares De Lima (Uru) UruguayRow 163 - Cell 2
165Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 164 - Cell 2
166Hector De Udaeta (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 165 - Cell 2
167Joaquin Corbalan (Chi) ChileRow 166 - Cell 2
168Rodrigo Hausen (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 167 - Cell 2
169Edson Ponciano (Bra) BrazilRow 168 - Cell 2
170Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 169 - Cell 2
171Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 170 - Cell 2
172Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 171 - Cell 2
173Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 172 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Frente Estadio 52.9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3pts
2Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rubén Ramos (Arg) Argentina1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Frente Municipalidad
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3pts
2Iginio Daniel Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Pedro Cristian Gonzalez (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto del Cerrito (Cat 3) 36km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3pts
2Omar Salis Azzem (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gaston Emiliano Javier (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Chile9:23:12
2Italomat-DogoRow 1 - Cell 2
3ItalyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 3 - Cell 2
5UAE Abu DhabiRow 4 - Cell 2
6Asociacion Civil MardanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Los Cascos Esco - AgroplaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Equipo BoliviaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Bardiani CSFRow 8 - Cell 2
10BrasilRow 9 - Cell 2
11UruguayRow 10 - Cell 2
12MexicoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Wilier TriestinaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Quick - Step FloorsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 14 - Cell 2
16Bahrain - MeridaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Medellin - InderRow 16 - Cell 2
18Trek - SegafredoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Municipalidad De PocitoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 19 - Cell 2
21ArgentinaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Municipalidad De RawsonRow 21 - Cell 2
23Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 24 - Cell 2
26Unieuro Trevigiani-HemuRow 25 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Quick-Step Floors3:07:34
2Elia Viviani (Ita) Italy0:00:04
3Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Nicolas Marini (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:00:06
5Iginio Daniel Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos0:00:08
6Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rubén Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:00:09
8Pedro Cristian Gonzalez (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 7 - Cell 2
9Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling Team0:00:10
10Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - SegafredoRow 10 - Cell 2
12Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek - SegafredoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Oscar Sevilla Ribera (Spa) Medellin - InderRow 13 - Cell 2
15German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 14 - Cell 2
16Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Duilio Ramos (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 16 - Cell 2
18Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Medellin - InderRow 19 - Cell 2
21Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Juan Pablo Dotti (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 21 - Cell 2
23Hector Sáez Benito (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) ArgentinaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Juan Molina (Arg) ArgentinaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 25 - Cell 2
27Andrey Sartasov (Chi) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 27 - Cell 2
29Luciano Montivero (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Exequiel Falon (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mauricio Muller (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jonathan Lastra Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Emiliano David Ibarra (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 32 - Cell 2
34Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres (Chi) ChileRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 34 - Cell 2
36Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Medellin - InderRow 35 - Cell 2
37Sebastian Martin Junior Trillini (Arg) Italomat-dogoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Iñaki Gozálbez (Spa) Italomat-dogoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Gabriel Nicolas Juarez Veron (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ignacio De Jesus Prado (Mex) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 40 - Cell 2
42Antonio Molina Canet (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 41 - Cell 2
43Felipe Peñalosa (Chi) ChileRow 42 - Cell 2
44Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 43 - Cell 2
45Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Abu DhabiRow 44 - Cell 2
46Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 45 - Cell 2
47Edison Bravo Mansilla (Chi) ChileRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gaston Emiliano Javier (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 47 - Cell 2
49Wilmer Darío Rodriguez Martínez (Col) Italomat-dogoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek - SegafredoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step FloorsRow 50 - Cell 2
52Adrian Richeze (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Nicolas Gonzalez (Chi) ChileRow 52 - Cell 2
54Luan Damatia (Bra) Italomat-dogoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Felipe Da Paixao (Bra) BrazilRow 54 - Cell 2
56Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Juan Manuel Aguirre (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daniel Zamora (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gonzalo Joaquin Najar (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San JuanRow 59 - Cell 2
61Maicke Renê Monteiro (Bra) BrazilRow 60 - Cell 2
62Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step FloorsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alejandro Saquilan (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 62 - Cell 2
64Julian Fernando Cardona Henao (Col) Medellin - InderRow 63 - Cell 2
65Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 64 - Cell 2
66César Sigura (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 65 - Cell 2
67Santiago Alejandro Espindola (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 67 - Cell 2
69Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 68 - Cell 2
70Carlos Ludwing Amurrio (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Emiliano Jesús Fernandez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 70 - Cell 2
72Gerardo Tivani (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 71 - Cell 2
73Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Carlos Cabrera (Uru) UruguayRow 73 - Cell 2
75Hector Hugo Rangel Zamarron (Mex) MexicoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Freddy González (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Julian Barrientos (Arg) Equipo BoliviaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Laureano Rosas (Arg) ArgentinaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pablo Sebastian Anchieri Zunino (Uru) UruguayRow 78 - Cell 2
80Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Emmanuel Domingo Guevara Arguello (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 80 - Cell 2
82Attilio Viviani (Ita) ItalyRow 81 - Cell 2
83Matias Gomez (Uru) UruguayRow 82 - Cell 2
84Emerson Santos (Bra) BrazilRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tiago Waiandt (Bra) BrazilRow 84 - Cell 2
86Omar Salis Azzem (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 85 - Cell 2
87Juan Javier Melivilo (Arg) Italomat-dogoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 87 - Cell 2
89Victor Olivares (Chi) ChileRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sergio Vega Merodio (Spa) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 89 - Cell 2
91Eduardo Corte (Mex) MexicoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Alexander Gutierrez (Uru) UruguayRow 91 - Cell 2
93Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 92 - Cell 2
94Lucas Manuel Gaday Orozco (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 93 - Cell 2
95Maximiliano Ezequiel Navarrete (Arg) ArgentinaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) MexicoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Diego Fernando Gonzalez Suarez (Uru) UruguayRow 97 - Cell 2
99Daniel Omar Juarez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda (Ecu) Equipo BoliviaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Walter Alejandro Vargas Alzate (Col) Medellin - InderRow 100 - Cell 2
102Julian Paulo Gaday Orozco (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - AgroplanRow 101 - Cell 2
103Victor Arroyo (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 102 - Cell 2
104Francisco Montes (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 103 - Cell 2
105Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 104 - Cell 2
106Luan Vieira Moreira (Bra) BrazilRow 105 - Cell 2
107Francesco Lamon (Ita) ItalyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Flavio De Luna Davila (Mex) MexicoRow 107 - Cell 2
109Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier TriestinaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 110 - Cell 2
112Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 111 - Cell 2
113Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Abu DhabiRow 112 - Cell 2
114Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Spa) Wilier TriestinaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 115 - Cell 2
117Rafael Ferreira Reis (Por) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 116 - Cell 2
118Federico Sartor (Ita) ItalyRow 117 - Cell 2
119Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 118 - Cell 2
120Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 120 - Cell 2
122Egan Arley Bernal Gomez (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 121 - Cell 2
123Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek - SegafredoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Robigzon Leandro Oyola Oyola (Col) Medellin - InderRow 124 - Cell 2
126Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 125 - Cell 2
127Davide Plebani (Ita) ItalyRow 126 - Cell 2
128Riccardo Cenghialta (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 127 - Cell 2
129Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 128 - Cell 2
130Juan Pablo Magallanes Aranda (Mex) MexicoRow 129 - Cell 2
131Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) UAE Abu DhabiRow 130 - Cell 2
132Jame Ramirez Bernal (Col) Italomat-dogoRow 131 - Cell 2
133Rene Corella (Mex) MexicoRow 132 - Cell 2
134Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Héctor Lucero (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 135 - Cell 2
137Matteo Draperi (Ita) Wilier TriestinaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Daniel Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick-Step FloorsRow 138 - Cell 2
140José Luis Rivera (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 139 - Cell 2
141Marvin Angarita (Col) Equipo BoliviaRow 140 - Cell 2
142Francisco Ramon Chamorro Piva (Arg) ArgentinaRow 141 - Cell 2
143Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain Merida Pro Cycling TeamRow 142 - Cell 2
144Nahuel Soares De Lima (Uru) UruguayRow 143 - Cell 2
145Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 144 - Cell 2
146Hector De Udaeta (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 145 - Cell 2
147Joaquin Corbalan (Chi) ChileRow 146 - Cell 2
148Rodrigo Hausen (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 147 - Cell 2
149Edson Ponciano (Bra) BrazilRow 148 - Cell 2
150Ricardo Julio (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 149 - Cell 2
151Nicolás Naranjo (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 150 - Cell 2
152Michele Scartezzini (Ita) ItalyRow 151 - Cell 2
153Piter Campero Villaroel (Bol) Equipo BoliviaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Abu DhabiRow 153 - Cell 2
155Andres Paez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos TodosRow 154 - Cell 2
156Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 155 - Cell 2
157Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - SegafredoRow 156 - Cell 2
158Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 157 - Cell 2
159Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 158 - Cell 2
160Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - SegafredoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 160 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima6pts
2Iginio Daniel Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rubén Ramos (Arg) Argentina1Row 3 - Cell 3
5Pedro Cristian Gonzalez (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de Pocito1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3pts
2Omar Salis Azzem (Arg) Los Cascos Esco - Agroplan2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gaston Emiliano Javier (Arg) Sindicato Empleados Públicos of San Juan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil Mardan3:07:42
2German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 18960:00:02
3Duilio Ramos (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Javier Ignacio Montoya Montoya (Col) Medellin - InderRow 3 - Cell 2
5Juan Molina (Arg) ArgentinaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 5 - Cell 2
7Niccolo Pacinotti (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nicolas Gonzalez (Chi) ChileRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Argentine rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco German Lopez (Arg) Agrupacion Virgen De Fatima3:07:38
2Iginio Daniel Lucero (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos0:00:04
3Leonardo Rodriguez (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rubén Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:00:05
5Pedro Cristian Gonzalez (Arg) Equipo Continental Municipalidad de PocitoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alan Ramirez (Arg) Municipalidad de Rawson Somos Todos0:00:06
7German Nicolas Tivani (Arg) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896Row 6 - Cell 2
8Duilio Ramos (Arg) Asociacion Civil MardanRow 7 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec9:23:12
2Medellin - InderRow 1 - Cell 2
3Trek - SegafredoRow 2 - Cell 2
4Municipalidad De PocitoRow 3 - Cell 2
5ArgentinaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Municipalidad De RawsonRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Unieuro Trevigiani-HemuRow 8 - Cell 2
10ItalyRow 9 - Cell 2
11Agrupacion Virgen De FatimaRow 10 - Cell 2
12UAE Abu DhabiRow 11 - Cell 2
13Asociacion Civil MardanRow 12 - Cell 2
14Los Cascos Esco - AgroplaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Bardiani CSFRow 14 - Cell 2
16Equipo BoliviaRow 15 - Cell 2
17UruguayRow 16 - Cell 2
18BrasilRow 17 - Cell 2
19MexicoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Wilier TriestinaRow 19 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1