Powers prevails in Bend battle with Johnson

Jeremy Powers (Rapha-Focus) sewed up the overall Exergy USGP series with a déjà vu battle against his former teammate Tim Johnson (Cannondale-Cyclocrossworld) in Bend.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremy Powers (USA) Rapha/Focus1:05:20
2Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.ComRow 1 - Cell 2
3Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:35
4James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com0:00:37
5Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale - Stoemper0:00:45
6Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis / Rocky Mountain0:00:49
7Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/Shimano0:00:53
8Christopher Jones (USA) Rapha/Focus0:01:03
9Zach Mcdonald (USA) Rapha/Focus0:01:30
10Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar0:01:58
11Mitchell Hoke (USA) Tokyo Joe'S0:02:02
12Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.Com0:02:12
13Sean Babcock (USA) Kona0:02:15
14Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport0:02:27
15Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder / Clif Bar0:02:45
16Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized Mtb0:02:47
17Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi/Shimano0:03:13
18Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Bicycles0:03:14
19Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique0:03:34
20Braden Kappius (USA) Team Clif Bar0:03:50
21Barry Wicks (USA) Kona0:04:36
22Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant Cycling0:04:44
23Russell Stevenson (USA) Raleigh0:04:48
24Erik Tonkin (USA) Kona/Team S&M0:04:49
25Steve Fisher (USA) Revel Consulting / Rad Racing Nw0:05:22
26Donald Reeb (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue0:05:23
27Jake Wells (USA) Stan'S Notubes Elite Cyclocross Team0:05:28
28Carl Decker (USA) Giant0:05:33
29Mark Mcconnell (Can) Synergy Racing0:05:57
30Scott Tietzel (USA) Plains To Peaks Racing0:06:03
31Damian Schmitt (USA) Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside Sports0:06:32
32 (-3 laps)Chris Mackay (USA) Realcyclist.ComRow 31 - Cell 2
33Gian Dalle Angelini (USA) Rio BlancoRow 32 - Cell 2
34 (-4 laps)Josh Whitney (USA) Rocky Mounts~IzzeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Aaron Bradford (USA) Bay101/Hrs/RocklobsterRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kolben Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development Cross TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37John-Christian Flack (USA) Olympia Orthopaedic AssociatesRow 36 - Cell 2
38Paul Lacava (USA) Giant Cycling Club/ Giant Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jason Holbrook (USA) Boulder Cycle SportRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nathan Bannerman (USA) Cyclocrossracing.Com P/B Blue Competitive CyclesRow 39 - Cell 2
41Brent Gorman (USA) Speedway CyclesRow 40 - Cell 2
42Chris Jackson (USA) Rambuski LawRow 41 - Cell 2
43Matthew Fox (USA) Silverado Gallery/SunnysideRow 42 - Cell 2
44 (-5 laps)John Behrens (USA) Bailey BikesRow 43 - Cell 2
45John Bailey (USA) Bailey BikesRow 44 - Cell 2
46Matt Lyons (USA) University Of DenverRow 45 - Cell 2
47John Mundelius (USA) Cal Giant/SpecializedRow 46 - Cell 2
48 (-6 laps)Cole Sprague (USA) Reed CollegeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Evan Renwick (USA) Cycle U-Pop CapRow 48 - Cell 2
50Henry Kramer (USA) Cal Giant / SpecializedRow 49 - Cell 2
51 (-9 laps)James Gentes (USA)Row 50 - Cell 2
DNFJerome Townsend (USA) Smartstop / Mockorangebikes/RidleyRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFAaron Tuckerman (NZl) Corsa Concepts Cyclocross TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFDrew Mackenzie (Can) Condo Group/Shimano/MarinRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.Com / Joe'S GarageRow 54 - Cell 2
DNSMolly Cameron (USA) USARow 55 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men - Exergy USGP series standings after 7 rounds
1Jeremy Powers (USA) Team Rapha Focus282pts
2Ryan Trebon (USA) LTS-Felt226Row 1 - Cell 3
3Geoff Kabush (Can) Maxxis-Rocky Mountain192Row 2 - Cell 3
4James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld166Row 3 - Cell 3
5Timothy Johnson (USA) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld154Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ben Berden (Bel) Ops Ale-Stoemper133Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet-Fidea90Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christopher Jones (USA) Team Rapha Focus77Row 7 - Cell 3
9Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar73Row 8 - Cell 3
10Daniel Summerhill (USA) Chipotle Development Team66Row 9 - Cell 3
11Chris Sheppard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles-Shimano66Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christian Heule (Swi) Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld66Row 11 - Cell 3
13Tristan Schouten (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles65Row 12 - Cell 3
14Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha Focus63Row 13 - Cell 3
15Brian Matter (USA) Gear Grinder - Clif Bar63Row 14 - Cell 3
16Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus60Row 15 - Cell 3
17Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea60Row 16 - Cell 3
18Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Racing53Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jonathan Page (USA) Planet Bike-Blue Bicycles50Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mitchell Hoke (USA) Team Clif Bar43Row 19 - Cell 3
21Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport31Row 20 - Cell 3
22Barry Wicks (USA) Kona28Row 21 - Cell 3
23Sean Babcock (USA) Kona23Row 22 - Cell 3
24Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized23Row 23 - Cell 3
25Justin Lindine (USA) Bikereg.com-Joe's Garage15Row 24 - Cell 3
26Mark Batty (Can) SpiderTech Powered By C1010Row 25 - Cell 3
27Jake Wells (USA) Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team10Row 26 - Cell 3
28Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono-Specialized9Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)9Row 28 - Cell 3
30Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team6Row 30 - Cell 3
32Travis Livermon (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Jerome Townsend (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley5Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nicholas Weighall (USA) California Giant-Specialized5Row 33 - Cell 3
35Aaron Schooler (Can) Team H&R Block3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Adam Morka (Can) Trek Canada3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Kevin Noiles (Can) Sportique2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Bryan Alders (USA) Epic Endurance2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Braden Kappius (USA) Clif Bar1Row 38 - Cell 3
40Justin Robinson (USA) California Giant-Specialized1Row 39 - Cell 3
41Ryan Knapp (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross1Row 40 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 men - Exergy USGP series standings after 7 rounds
1Zach McDonald (USA) Team Rapha Focus308pts
2Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Pearlizumi-Shimano-Focus298Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cody Kaiser (USA) California Giant-Specialized248Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Fish (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires140Row 3 - Cell 3
5Joseph Schmalz (USA) KCCX-Fuji p/b Challenge Tires76Row 4 - Cell 3
6Josh Johnson (USA) BikeReg.com73Row 5 - Cell 3
7Evan McNeely (Can) EMD Serono-Specialized63Row 6 - Cell 3
8Daniel Gerow (USA) Wolverines-Acfstores.com61Row 7 - Cell 3
9Evan Guthrie (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team60Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lukas Müller (Swi) Philadelphia Cyclocross School56Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jared Stafford (Can) Ride With Rendall53Row 10 - Cell 3
12Skyler Trujillo (USA) CYF Divo52Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kolben Preble (USA) Clif Bar Development Cyclocross Team42Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomson Remo (USA) Team Wheel & Sprocket40Row 13 - Cell 3
15Weston Luzadder (USA) NUVO-Cultural Trail-Marian University31Row 14 - Cell 3
16Robin Eckmann (USA) Pearl Izumi-Shimano Team31Row 15 - Cell 3
17Steve Fisher (USA) Revel Consulting - Rad Racing NW30Row 16 - Cell 3
18Jesse Goodrich (USA) Plains to Peaks Racing24Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ryan Miller (USA) Pacific Power-Blue Sky24Row 18 - Cell 3
20Matt Lyons (USA) University of Denver23Row 19 - Cell 3
21Cole Sprague (USA) Reed College20Row 20 - Cell 3
22Evan Renwick (USA) Cycle U-Pop Cap17Row 21 - Cell 3
23Gunnar Bergey (USA) C3-Athletes Serving Athletes17Row 22 - Cell 3
24Eric Emsky (USA) Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Competition Cycles17Row 23 - Cell 3
25Clayton Omer (USA) Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross14Row 24 - Cell 3
26Mitch Nordahl (USA) MNJRC12Row 25 - Cell 3
27Drew Hogg (USA) RGF Solutions9Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alex Dayton (USA) SmartStop-Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley6Row 27 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1