Niederberger wins junior men's downhill in Fort William

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott0:04:49.931
2Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles0:00:03.464
3Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia0:00:03.659
4Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic0:00:04.055
5Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team0:00:04.952
6Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing0:00:05.835
7Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH0:00:06.659
8Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team0:00:07.161
9Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain - B0:00:09.091
10Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing0:00:09.453
11Cameron Cornforth (Irl) Ireland0:00:13.123
12Peter Knott (Aus) Australia0:00:13.183
13Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia0:00:14.718
14Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland0:00:15.616
15Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz0:00:15.703
16Jay Fesperman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team0:00:15.803
17Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden0:00:16.596
18Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) France0:00:17.456
19Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH0:00:17.968
20Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain0:00:18.188
21George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team0:00:18.354
22Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium0:00:20.027
23Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain0:00:20.060
24Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia0:00:20.499
25Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain0:00:21.086
26William Weston (GBr) Great Britain0:00:22.206
27Pierrick Lannes (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:22.372
28Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain - B0:00:26.391
29Thomas Crimmins (Aus) Australia0:00:26.668
30Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:27.112
31Javier Suarez Santana (Spa) Spain0:00:28.635
32Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing0:00:29.835
33Joachim Finne Schjott (Nor) Norway0:00:31.032
34Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT0:00:34.566
35Thomas Owens (GBr) Great Britain0:00:34.859
36William Pierre (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans0:00:37.127
37Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense0:00:40.991
38Kevin Littlefield (USA) United States Of America0:01:48.545
39Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing0:02:24.564
DNFBrent Smith (Aus) Australia
DNFLachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain
DNFAmaury Pierron (Fra) France
DSQDrew Carters (GBr) Great Britain - B
DNSBaptiste Auclair (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior men World Cup standings after round 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott60pts
2Michael Jones (GBr) FMD Racing / Intense Cycles40
3Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia30
4Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic25
5Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team20
6Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing18
7Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing Dh16
8Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team14
9Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain - B12
10Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing10
11Cameron Cornforth (Irl) Ireland8
12Peter Knott (Aus) Australia6
13Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia4
14Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland2
15Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz1

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1