UCI Track World Cup Day 3: Wild secures gold medal in women's Omnium

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands
2Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia
3Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
4Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
5Sebastien Vigier (Fra) France
6Gregory Bauge (Fra) France
7Jacob Schmid (Aus) Australia
8Ethan Mitchell (NZl) New Zealand
9Maximilian Levy (Ger) Germany
10Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain
11Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
12Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain
13Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
14Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
15Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation
16Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation
17Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic
18Tomohiro Fukaya (Jpn) Japan
19Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary
20Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan
21Kevin Quintero Chavarro (Col) Colombia
22Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Malaysia
23Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
24Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan Professional Cycling Association
25Eric Engler (Ger) Germany
26Martin Cechman (Cze) Czech Republic
27Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain
28Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname
29Andrii Vynokurov (Ukr) Ukraine
30Svajunas Jonauskas (Ltu) Lithuania
31Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Spain
32Muhammad Shah Firdaus Sahrom (Mas) Malaysia
33Pavel Vorzhev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
34Santiago Ramirez Morales (Col) Colombia
35Luca Ceci (Ita) T-Red Factory Racing Team
36Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela
37Jean Spies (RSA) South Africa
38Sergey Ponomaryov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
39Kacio Freitas (Bra) Brazil
40Tsz Chun Law (HKg) Hong Kong, China
41Davide Ceci (Ita) Cycling Team Friulli
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname
RELSebastien Vigier (Fra) France
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gregory Bauge (Fra) France
2Juan Peralta Gascon (Spa) Spain
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jacob Schmid (Aus) Australia
2Martin Cechman (Cze) Czech Republic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Eric Engler (Ger) Germany
RELEthan Mitchell (NZl) New Zealand
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Germany
2Yuta Wakimoto (Jpn) Japan Professional Cycling Association
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain
2Rafal Sarnecki (Pol) Poland
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
2Mohd Azizulhasni Awang (Mas) Malaysia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain
2Kevin Quintero Chavarro (Col) Colombia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
2Tomoyuki Kawabata (Jpn) Japan
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
2Sandor Szalontay (Hun) Hungary
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation
2Tomohiro Fukaya (Jpn) Japan
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation
2Pavel Kelemen (Cze) Czech Republic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands
2Pavel Yakushevskiy (Rus) Russian Federation
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia
2Denis Dmitriev (Rus) Russian Federation
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
2Vasilijus Lendel (Ltu) Lithuania
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
2Matthijs Buchli (Ned) Beat Cycling Club
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain
2Jair Tjon En Fa (Sur) Suriname
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
2Gregory Bauge (Fra) France
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain
2Jacob Schmid (Aus) Australia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Maximilian Levy (Ger) Germany
2Eric Engler (Ger) Germany
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands
2Maximilian Levy (Ger) Germany
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia
2Jack Carlin (GBr) Great Britain
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
2Sam Webster (NZl) New Zealand
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
2Joseph Truman (GBr) Great Britain
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands
2Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia
2Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Final for gold
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matthew Glaetzer (Aus) Australia
2Harrie Lavreysen (Ned) Netherlands
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Final for bronze
#Rider Name (Country) Team
3Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
4Mateusz Rudyk (Pol) Poland
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Denmark39pts
Row 1 - Cell 0 Lasse Norman HansenRow 1 - Cell 2 Row 1 - Cell 3
Row 2 - Cell 0 Michael MorkovRow 2 - Cell 2 Row 2 - Cell 3
2Poland19pts
Row 4 - Cell 0 Wojciech PszczolarskiRow 4 - Cell 2 Row 4 - Cell 3
Row 5 - Cell 0 Daniel StaniszewskiRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
3Australia17pts
Row 7 - Cell 0 Kelland O'BrienRow 7 - Cell 2 Row 7 - Cell 3
Row 8 - Cell 0 Leigh HowardRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
4Great Britain16pts
Row 10 - Cell 0 Oliver WoodRow 10 - Cell 2 Row 10 - Cell 3
Row 11 - Cell 0 Mark StewartRow 11 - Cell 2 Row 11 - Cell 3
5Spain14pts
Row 13 - Cell 0 Albert TorresRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
Row 14 - Cell 0 Sebastian Mora VedriRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
6Germany8pts
Row 16 - Cell 0 Moritz MalcharekRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
Row 17 - Cell 0 Theo ReinhardtRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
7Austria5pts
Row 19 - Cell 0 Andreas GrafRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
Row 20 - Cell 0 Andreas MullerRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
8Portugal5pts
Row 22 - Cell 0 Joao MatiasRow 22 - Cell 2 Row 22 - Cell 3
Row 23 - Cell 0 Ivo OliveiraRow 23 - Cell 2 Row 23 - Cell 3
9Italy4pts
Row 25 - Cell 0 Simone ConsonniRow 25 - Cell 2 Row 25 - Cell 3
Row 26 - Cell 0 Francesco LamonRow 26 - Cell 2 Row 26 - Cell 3
10Netherlands4pts
Row 28 - Cell 0 Jan Willem van SchipRow 28 - Cell 2 Row 28 - Cell 3
Row 29 - Cell 0 Wim StroetingaRow 29 - Cell 2 Row 29 - Cell 3
11France3pts
Row 31 - Cell 0 Benjamin ThomasRow 31 - Cell 2 Row 31 - Cell 3
Row 32 - Cell 0 Florian MaitreRow 32 - Cell 2 Row 32 - Cell 3
12Hong Kong, China3pts
Row 34 - Cell 0 Chun Wing LeungRow 34 - Cell 2 Row 34 - Cell 3
Row 35 - Cell 0 King Lok CheungRow 35 - Cell 2 Row 35 - Cell 3
13Switzerland2pts
Row 37 - Cell 0 Lukas RueggRow 37 - Cell 2 Row 37 - Cell 3
Row 38 - Cell 0 Nico SelenatiRow 38 - Cell 2 Row 38 - Cell 3
14BelgiumRow 39 - Cell 2 Row 39 - Cell 3
Row 40 - Cell 0 Bryan BoussaerRow 40 - Cell 2 Row 40 - Cell 3
Row 41 - Cell 0 Jules HestersRow 41 - Cell 2 Row 41 - Cell 3
15BelarusRow 42 - Cell 2 Row 42 - Cell 3
Row 43 - Cell 0 Raman TsishkouRow 43 - Cell 2 Row 43 - Cell 3
Row 44 - Cell 0 Yauheni KaraliokRow 44 - Cell 2 Row 44 - Cell 3
16UkraineRow 45 - Cell 2 Row 45 - Cell 3
Row 46 - Cell 0 Vitaliy HrynivRow 46 - Cell 2 Row 46 - Cell 3
Row 47 - Cell 0 Vladyslav ShcherbanRow 47 - Cell 2 Row 47 - Cell 3
17New ZealandRow 48 - Cell 2 Row 48 - Cell 3
Row 49 - Cell 0 Campbell StewartRow 49 - Cell 2 Row 49 - Cell 3
Row 50 - Cell 0 Harry WaineRow 50 - Cell 2 Row 50 - Cell 3
18IrelandRow 51 - Cell 2 Row 51 - Cell 3
Row 52 - Cell 0 Marc PottsRow 52 - Cell 2 Row 52 - Cell 3
Row 53 - Cell 0 Felix EnglishRow 53 - Cell 2 Row 53 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands
2Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
3Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan
4Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) Malaysia
5Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic
6Lea Sophie Friedrich (Ger) Germany
7Charlene Du Preez (RSA) South Africa
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia
2Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker
3Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain
4Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russian Federation
5Maila Andreotti (Ita) Cycling Team Friulli
6Mengqi Tang (Chn) People's Republic of China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
2Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand
3Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia
4Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain
5Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland
6Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Italy
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium
2Mathilde Gros (Fra) France
3Hoi Yan Jessica Lee (HKg) Giant-Max Success Sports
4Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
5Urszula Los (Pol) Poland
6Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan
2Mengqi Tang (Chn) People's Republic of China
3Robyn Stewart (Irl) Ireland
4Liubov Basova (Ukr) Ukraine
5Charlene Du Preez (RSA) South Africa
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Lea Sophie Friedrich (Ger) Germany
2Katy Marchant (GBr) Great Britain
3Helena Casas Roige (Spa) Spain
4Maila Andreotti (Ita) Cycling Team Friulli
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
2Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russian Federation
3Martha Bayona Pineda (Col) Colombia
4Sara Kankovska (Cze) Czech Republic
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin First Round Repechage - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Urszula Los (Pol) Poland
2Fatehah Mustapa (Mas) Malaysia
3Hoi Yan Jessica Lee (HKg) Giant-Max Success Sports
4Gloria Manzoni (Ita) Italy
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin Second Round -Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium
2Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand
3Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands
4Urszula Los (Pol) Poland
5Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan
6Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin Second Round -Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
2Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
3Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
4Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia
5Mathilde Gros (Fra) France
6Lea Sophie Friedrich (Ger) Germany
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Laurine Van Riessen (Ned) Netherlands
2Daria Shmeleva (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
3Wai Sze Lee (HKg) Hong Kong, China
4Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuania
5Natasha Hansen (NZl) New Zealand
6Nicky Degrendele (Bel) Belgium
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keirin Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) Team
7Yuka Kobayashi (Jpn) Dream Seeker
8Mathilde Gros (Fra) France
9Stephanie Morton (Aus) Australia
10Urszula Los (Pol) Poland
11Lea Sophie Friedrich (Ger) Germany
12Riyu Ohta (Jpn) Japan
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ashlee Ankudinoff (Aus) Australia
2Megan Barker (GBr) Great Britain
3Daria Pikulik (Pol) Poland
4Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Italy
5Lisa Kullmer (Ger) Germany
6Lydia Gurley (Irl) Ireland
7Julie Leth (Den) Denmark
8Holly Edmondston (NZl) New Zealand
9Mylene De Zoete (Ned) Netherlands
10Alexandra Goncharova (Rus) Russian Federation
11Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania
12Irene Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Eustrak-Euskadi
13Amber Joseph (Bar) Barbados
14Hanna Tserakh (Blr) Belarus
15Viktoriya Bondar (Ukr) Ukraine
16Gilke Croket (Bel) Belgium
17Katerina Kohoutkova (Cze) Czech Republic
18Xiaofei Wang (Chn) People's Republic of China
19Valentine Fortin (Fra) France
DNFVerena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria
DNFAlzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium - Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands
3Evgenia Augustinas (Rus) Russian Federation
4Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy
5Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark
6Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania
7Neah Evans (GBr) Great Britain
8Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand
9Kristina Clonan (Aus) Australia
10Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway
11Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland
12Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
13Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
14Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia
15Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland
16Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
17Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic
18Jiali Liu (Chn) People's Republic of China
19Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria
20Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium
21Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore
22Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium - Tempo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine6pts
2Neah Evans (GBr) Great Britain4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristina Clonan (Aus) Australia1Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Racquel Sheath (NZl) New ZealandRow 12 - Cell 2 Row 12 - Cell 3
14Pascale Jeuland (Fra) FranceRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) SpainRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evgenia Augustinas (Rus) Russian FederationRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17Jiali Liu (Chn) People's Republic of ChinaRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) NorwayRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, ChinaRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Yiwei Luo (Sin) SingaporeRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) SlovakiaRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium-20Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium - Elimination Race
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands
2Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy
3Evgenia Augustinas (Rus) Russian Federation
4Kristina Clonan (Aus) Australia
5Neah Evans (GBr) Great Britain
6Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand
7Andrea Waldis (Swi) Switzerland
8Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania
9Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark
10Ana Usabiaga Balerdi (Spa) Spain
11Shannon Mccurley (Irl) Ireland
12Jiali Liu (Chn) People's Republic of China
13Pascale Jeuland (Fra) France
14Verena Eberhardt (Aut) Austria
15Anita Yvonne Stenberg (Nor) Norway
16Alzbeta Bacikova (Svk) Slovakia
17Ina Savenka (Blr) Belarus
18Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium
19Anna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
20Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Czech Republic
21Yiwei Luo (Sin) Singapore
22Qianyu Yang (HKg) Hong Kong, China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium Final standings after Points Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands125pts
2Letizia Paternoster (Ita) Italy116Row 1 - Cell 3
3Neah Evans (GBr) Great Britain109Row 2 - Cell 3
4Olivija Baleisyte (Ltu) Lithuania98Row 3 - Cell 3
5Evgenia Augustinas (Rus) Russian Federation92Row 4 - Cell 3
6