Track Worlds: Netherlands sets new world record en route to team sprint gold

Kirsten Wild gave the Netherlands the first world title of the 2020 UCI Track World Championships, taking out the women's scratch race with a powerful surge on the final lap.

Wild beat the USA's Jen Valente and Portugal's Maria Martin's in the sprint, with Great Britain's Laura Kenny taking an impressive fourth with a fractured shoulder.

"I'm really happy with this win. It's a nice win in a strong, competitive field. I'm super happy I could hold them off in the sprint and take the win."

Valente and Kenny patrolled the front of the field in the closing laps of a race that stayed largely together. Valente appeared to be boxed in on the inside as Wild came around on the high line on the final lap - stretching out the field and allowing Valente to nudge ahead of Kenny.

Martin was a surprise third with a bike throw at the line.

"My strength is to sprint so for me it was perfect that the race was fast and there were not too many attacks," Wild said. "The timing in the sprint is always a bit tricking and hectic, but luckily I took the right moment and could hold off the other sprinters for the win."

Team Sprints

The host country won its first title of the meet with the women's team sprinters Pauline Sophie Grabosch, Emma Hinze and Lea Friedrich taking gold by defeating defending champions Australia.

Russia was the fastest team in the qualifying heats, with China, Australia and Canada going quicker than the Germans before Hinze stepped in for Friedrich in Round 1 and set the best time in the rounds while topping Canada.

Grabosch and Hinze then faced the experienced duo of Stephanie Morton and Kaarle McCulloch in the gold medal final, but timed their efforts perfectly to take an emotional victory by 0.221 seconds and resurrecting the German women's team sprint programme after the injury to Olympic sprint champion Kristina Vogel.

It was then onto the men's team sprint, where the Netherlands smashed the world record set by Germany in 2013, bettering the altitude-set mark by an astonishing 0.594 seconds at the sea-level velodrome.

Jeffrey Hoogland, Harrie Lavreysen, Roy van den Berg made a sign of things to come in the qualifying, topping Great Britain by almost half a second with France in third. In the first round, the trio set their first world record at 41.275 to move onto the gold medal round against Great Britain.

France and Australia faced off in the bronze medal final.

It was hardly a contest for the Dutch in the finals, who went even quicker - 41.225 - to win the rainbow jerseys over Great Britain. Australia beat France for bronze.

Team Pursuit qualifying rounds

The Danish squad of Lasse Norman Hansen, Julius Johansen, Frederik Rodenberg Madsen and Rasmus Pedersen smashed the world record set last year by Australia in the qualifying round, slashing 1.433 seconds off the 3:48.012 mark.

New Zealand qualified second quickest with a time of 3:48.742 followed by France and Italy.

In the second round, Denmark went even quicker - setting a blistering 3:46.203 to beat Italy to advance to the gold medal final.

The Italians rallied on the closing kilometre, however, themselves breaking Great Britain's former record - clocking 3:46.513. But because of their finish in the qualifying, they were only eligible for the bronze medal final.

Denmark will go up against New Zealand, whose pressure made the French team fall apart in their round. Italy will face Australia in the bronze medal final while Great Britain were not quick enough to make the finals.

The USA women's team pursuit squad took a convincing lead in the opening event at the UCI Track World Championships, topping Great Britain in the qualifying round by 0.642 seconds. Canada was third fastest one and a half seconds slower than the USA.

Led by Olympians Chloe Dygert and Jen Valente with newcomers Emma White and Lily Williams, the USA set the fastest time for all but the middle 500m of the 4km race.

Great Britain, lacking Olympic champion Laura Kenny who couldn't take the standing start with a fractured shoulder, Elinor Barker, Eleanor Dickinson, Neah Evans and Katie Archibald rebounded after a tough third kilometre to take second, with Canada and New Zealand rounding out the top four.

Women's Team Pursuit

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Qualifying
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1United States 0:04:11.229
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jennifer Valente (United States of America)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Chloe Dygert (United States of America)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Emma White (United States of America)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Lily Williams (United States of America)
2Great Britain 0:04:11.871
Row 6 - Cell 0 Elinor Barker (Great Britain)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Katie Archibald (Great Britain)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Eleanor Dickinson (Great Britain)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Neah Evans (Great Britain)
3Canada 0:04:12.728
Row 11 - Cell 0 Allison Beveridge (Canada)
Row 12 - Cell 0 Jasmin Duehring (Canada)
Row 13 - Cell 0 Annie Foreman-mackey (Canada)
Row 14 - Cell 0 Georgia Simmerling (Canada)
4New Zealand 0:04:14.383
Row 16 - Cell 0 Bryony Botha (New Zealand)
Row 17 - Cell 0 Rushlee Buchanan (New Zealand)
Row 18 - Cell 0 Kirstie James (New Zealand)
Row 19 - Cell 0 Jaime Nielsen (New Zealand)
5Australia 0:04:14.934
Row 21 - Cell 0 Georgia Baker (Australia)
Row 22 - Cell 0 Ashlee Ankudinoff (Australia)
Row 23 - Cell 0 Annette Edmondson (Australia)
Row 24 - Cell 0 Maeve Plouffe (Australia)
6Italy 0:04:15.255
Row 26 - Cell 0 Letizia Paternoster (Italy)
Row 27 - Cell 0 Martina Alzini (Italy)
Row 28 - Cell 0 Elisa Balsamo (Italy)
Row 29 - Cell 0 Silvia Valsecchi (Italy)
7Germany 0:04:15.477
Row 31 - Cell 0 Franziska Brausse (Germany)
Row 32 - Cell 0 Lisa Brennauer (Germany)
Row 33 - Cell 0 Lisa Klein (Germany)
Row 34 - Cell 0 Gudrun Stock (Germany)
8Ireland 0:04:21.368
Row 36 - Cell 0 Alice Sharpe (Ireland)
Row 37 - Cell 0 Lara Gillespie (Ireland)
Row 38 - Cell 0 Mia Griffin (Ireland)
Row 39 - Cell 0 Kelly Murphy (Ireland)
9France 0:04:21.417
Row 41 - Cell 0 Clara Copponi (France)
Row 42 - Cell 0 Coralie Demay (France)
Row 43 - Cell 0 Valentine Fortin (France)
Row 44 - Cell 0 Marie le Net (France)
10Belgium 0:04:21.700
Row 46 - Cell 0 Jolien D'hoore (Belgium)
Row 47 - Cell 0 Lotte Kopecky (Belgium)
Row 48 - Cell 0 Shari Bossuyt (Belgium)
Row 49 - Cell 0 Gilke Croket (Belgium)
11Poland 0:04:26.380
Row 51 - Cell 0 Daria Pikulik (Poland)
Row 52 - Cell 0 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Poland)
Row 53 - Cell 0 Lucja Pietrzak (Poland)
Row 54 - Cell 0 Nikol Plosaj (Poland)
12Belarus 0:04:33.223
Row 56 - Cell 0 Palina Pivavarava (Belarus)
Row 57 - Cell 0 Aksana Salauyeva (Belarus)
Row 58 - Cell 0 Ina Savenka (Belarus)
Row 59 - Cell 0 Karalina Savenka (Belarus)

Men's Team Pursuit

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Qualifying
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark 0:03:46.579
Row 1 - Cell 0 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Julius Johansen (Denmark)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Frederik Rodenberg Madsen (Denmark)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Rasmus Pedersen (Denmark)
2New Zealand 0:03:48.742
Row 6 - Cell 0 Campbell Stewart (New Zealand)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Aaron Gate (New Zealand)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Regan Gough (New Zealand)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Jordan Kerby (New Zealand)
3France 0:03:49.558
Row 11 - Cell 0 Benjamin Thomas (France)
Row 12 - Cell 0 Thomas Denis (France)
Row 13 - Cell 0 Corentin Ermenault (France)
Row 14 - Cell 0 Valentin Tabellion (France)
4Italy 0:03:49.995
Row 16 - Cell 0 Michele Scartezzini (Italy)
Row 17 - Cell 0 Simone Consonni (Italy)
Row 18 - Cell 0 Filippo Ganna (Italy)
Row 19 - Cell 0 Francesco Lamon (Italy)
5Australia 0:03:50.015
Row 21 - Cell 0 Leigh Howard (Australia)
Row 22 - Cell 0 Lucas Plapp (Australia)
Row 23 - Cell 0 Alexander Porter (Australia)
Row 24 - Cell 0 Sam Welsford (Australia)
6Germany 0:03:50.304
Row 26 - Cell 0 Felix Gross (Germany)
Row 27 - Cell 0 Theo Reinhardt (Germany)
Row 28 - Cell 0 Nils Schomber (Germany)
Row 29 - Cell 0 Domenic Weinstein (Germany)
7Great Britain 0:03:50.341
Row 31 - Cell 0 Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
Row 32 - Cell 0 Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)
Row 33 - Cell 0 Charlie Tanfield (Great Britain)
Row 34 - Cell 0 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)
8Switzerland 0:03:52.888
Row 36 - Cell 0 Cyrille Thiery (Switzerland)
Row 37 - Cell 0 Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)
Row 38 - Cell 0 Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)
Row 39 - Cell 0 Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)
9Japan 0:03:52.956
Row 41 - Cell 0 Ryo Chikatani (Japan)
Row 42 - Cell 0 Shunsuke Imamura (Japan)
Row 43 - Cell 0 Kazushige Kuboki (Japan)
Row 44 - Cell 0 Keitaro Sawada (Japan)
10Russian Federation 0:03:53.523
Row 46 - Cell 0 Nikita Bersenev (Russian Federation)
Row 47 - Cell 0 Lev Gonov (Russian Federation)
Row 48 - Cell 0 Ivan Smirnov (Russian Federation)
Row 49 - Cell 0 Kirill Sveshnikov (Russian Federation)
11Canada 0:03:54.469
Row 51 - Cell 0 Derek Gee (Canada)
Row 52 - Cell 0 Michael Foley (Canada)
Row 53 - Cell 0 Adam Jamieson (Canada)
Row 54 - Cell 0 Jay Lamoureux (Canada)
12Belarus 0:04:00.955
Row 56 - Cell 0 Raman Tsishkou (Belarus)
Row 57 - Cell 0 Yauheni Akhramenka (Belarus)
Row 58 - Cell 0 Yauheni Karaliok (Belarus)
Row 59 - Cell 0 Hardzei Tsishchanka (Belarus)
13Ukraine 0:04:04.735
Row 61 - Cell 0 Volodymyr Dzhus (Ukraine)
Row 62 - Cell 0 Vitaliy Hryniv (Ukraine)
Row 63 - Cell 0 Roman Gladysh (Ukraine)
Row 64 - Cell 0 Maksym Vasyliev (Ukraine)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain 0:03:51.561
Row 1 - Cell 0 Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Ethan Hayter (Great Britain)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Charlie Tanfield (Great Britain)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Oliver Wood (Great Britain)
2Germany 0:03:53.577
Row 6 - Cell 0 Felix Gross (Germany)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Theo Reinhardt (Germany)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Leon Rohde (Germany)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Domenic Weinstein (Germany)
Row 10 - Cell 0 Nils Schomber (Germany)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia 0:03:48.625
Row 1 - Cell 0 Lucas Plapp (Australia)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Alexander Porter (Australia)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Cameron Scott (Australia)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Sam Welsford (Australia)
Row 5 - Cell 0 Leigh Howard (Australia)
2Switzerland 0:03:51.665
Row 7 - Cell 0 Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Claudio Imhof (Switzerland)
Row 10 - Cell 0 Lukas Ruegg (Switzerland)
Row 11 - Cell 0 Cyrille Thiery (Switzerland)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1New Zealand 0:03:47.501
Row 1 - Cell 0 Campbell Stewart (New Zealand)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Aaron Gate (New Zealand)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Regan Gough (New Zealand)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Jordan Kerby (New Zealand)
2France 0:03:54.124
Row 6 - Cell 0 Benjamin Thomas (France)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Thomas Denis (France)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Corentin Ermenault (France)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Valentin Tabellion (France)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Denmark 0:03:46.203
Row 1 - Cell 0 Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Julius Johansen (Denmark)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Frederik Rodenberg Madsen (Denmark)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Rasmus Pedersen (Denmark)
2Italy 0:03:46.513
Row 6 - Cell 0 Simone Consonni (Italy)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Filippo Ganna (Italy)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Francesco Lamon (Italy)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Jonathan Milan (Italy)
Row 10 - Cell 0 Michele Scartezzini (Italy)

Women's Team Sprint

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Qualifying
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation 0:00:32.461
Row 1 - Cell 0 Daria Shmeleva (Federation Russian)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Anastasiia Voinova (Federation Russian)
2China 0:00:32.580
Row 4 - Cell 0 Feifei Chen (People's Republic of China)
Row 5 - Cell 0 Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)
3Australia 0:00:32.696
Row 7 - Cell 0 Kaarle Mcculloch (Australia)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Stephanie Morton (Australia)
4Canada 0:00:32.829
Row 10 - Cell 0 Lauriane Genest (Canada)
Row 11 - Cell 0 Kelsey Mitchell (Canada)
5Germany 0:00:32.840
Row 13 - Cell 0 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Germany)
Row 14 - Cell 0 Lea Sophie Friedrich (Germany)
6Mexico 0:00:32.923
Row 16 - Cell 0 Jessica Salazar Valles (Mexico)
Row 17 - Cell 0 Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mexico)
7Netherlands 0:00:32.929
Row 19 - Cell 0 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
Row 20 - Cell 0 Steffie van der Peet (Netherlands)
8Poland 0:00:32.953
Row 22 - Cell 0 Marlena Karwacka (Poland)
Row 23 - Cell 0 Urszula Los (Poland)
9Lithuania 0:00:33.060
Row 25 - Cell 0 Migle Marozaite (Lithuania)
Row 26 - Cell 0 Simona Krupeckaite (Lithuania)
10New Zealand 0:00:33.184
Row 28 - Cell 0 Olivia Podmore (New Zealand)
Row 29 - Cell 0 Natasha Hansen (New Zealand)
11Spain 0:00:33.816
Row 31 - Cell 0 Tania Calvo Barbero (Spain)
Row 32 - Cell 0 Helena Casas Roige (Spain)
12Colombia 0:00:33.826
Row 34 - Cell 0 Juliana Gaviria Rendon (Colombia)
Row 35 - Cell 0 Martha Bayona Pineda (Colombia)
13Republic of Korea 0:00:34.171
Row 37 - Cell 0 Soohyun Kim (Republic of Korea)
Row 38 - Cell 0 Hyejin Lee (Republic of Korea)
14Ukraine 0:00:34.213
Row 40 - Cell 0 Olena Starikova (Ukraine)
Row 41 - Cell 0 Liubov Basova (Ukraine)
15Italy 0:00:34.914
Row 43 - Cell 0 Miriam Vece (Italy)
Row 44 - Cell 0 Elena Bissolati (Italy)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany 0:00:32.265
Row 1 - Cell 0 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Germany)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Emma Hinze (Germany)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Lea Sophie Friedrich (Germany)
2Canada 0:00:32.473
Row 5 - Cell 0 Lauriane Genest (Canada)
Row 6 - Cell 0 Kelsey Mitchell (Canada)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia 0:00:32.353
Row 1 - Cell 0 Kaarle Mcculloch (Australia)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Stephanie Morton (Australia)
2Mexico 0:00:32.881
Row 4 - Cell 0 Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez (Mexico)
Row 5 - Cell 0 Jessica Salazar Valles (Mexico)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1China 0:00:32.403
Row 1 - Cell 0 Feifei Chen (People's Republic of China)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)
2Netherlands 0:00:32.833
Row 4 - Cell 0 Kyra Lamberink (Netherlands)
Row 5 - Cell 0 Steffie van der Peet (Netherlands)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation 0:00:32.415
Row 1 - Cell 0 Daria Shmeleva (Federation Russian)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Anastasiia Voinova (Federation Russian)
2Poland 0:00:32.838
Row 4 - Cell 0 Marlena Karwacka (Poland)
Row 5 - Cell 0 Urszula Los (Poland)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany 0:00:32.163
Row 1 - Cell 0 Pauline Sophie Grabosch (Germany)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Emma Hinze (Germany)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Lea Sophie Friedrich (Germany)
2Australia 0:00:32.384
Row 5 - Cell 0 Kaarle Mcculloch (Australia)
Row 6 - Cell 0 Stephanie Morton (Australia)
3China 0:00:32.371
Row 8 - Cell 0 Feifei Chen (People's Republic of China)
Row 9 - Cell 0 Tianshi Zhong (People's Republic of China)
4Russian Federation 0:00:32.466
Row 11 - Cell 0 Daria Shmeleva (Federation Russian)
Row 12 - Cell 0 Anastasiia Voinova (Federation Russian)

Men's Team Sprint

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Qualifying
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Netherlands 0:00:41.987
Row 1 - Cell 0 Roy van den Berg (Netherlands)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Harrie Lavreysen (Netherlands)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Matthijs Buchli (Netherlands)
2Great Britain 0:00:42.471
Row 5 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (Great Britain)
Row 6 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (Great Britain)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
3France 0:00:42.805
Row 9 - Cell 0 Gregory Bauge (France)
Row 10 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (France)
Row 11 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (France)
4Australia 0:00:42.996
Row 13 - Cell 0 Thomas Cornish (Australia)
Row 14 - Cell 0 Nathan Hart (Australia)
Row 15 - Cell 0 Matthew Richardson (Australia)
5Poland 0:00:43.041
Row 17 - Cell 0 Maciej Bielecki (Poland)
Row 18 - Cell 0 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)
Row 19 - Cell 0 Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)
6New Zealand 0:00:43.083
Row 21 - Cell 0 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)
Row 22 - Cell 0 Sam Webster (New Zealand)
Row 23 - Cell 0 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)
7Germany 0:00:43.140
Row 25 - Cell 0 Eric Engler (Germany)
Row 26 - Cell 0 Stefan Botticher (Germany)
Row 27 - Cell 0 Maximilian Levy (Germany)
8Russian Federation 0:00:43.236
Row 29 - Cell 0 Alexander Sharapov (Russian Federation)
Row 30 - Cell 0 Denis Dmitriev (Russian Federation)
Row 31 - Cell 0 Pavel Yakushevskiy (Russian Federation)
9Japan 0:00:43.416
Row 33 - Cell 0 Kazuki Amagai (Japan)
Row 34 - Cell 0 Yudai Nitta (Japan)
Row 35 - Cell 0 Tomohiro Fukaya (Japan)
10China 0:00:43.830
Row 37 - Cell 0 Shuai Guo (People's Republic of China)
Row 38 - Cell 0 Yongjia Luo (People's Republic of China)
Row 39 - Cell 0 Miao Zhang (People's Republic of China)
11Belarus 0:00:44.352
Row 41 - Cell 0 Aliaksandr Hlova (Belarus)
Row 42 - Cell 0 Artsiom Zaitsau (Belarus)
Row 43 - Cell 0 Uladzislau Novik (Belarus)
12Spain 0:00:44.630
Row 45 - Cell 0 Alejandro Martinez Chorro (Spain)
Row 46 - Cell 0 Juan Peralta (Spain)
Row 47 - Cell 0 Jose Moreno Sanchez (Spain)
13Kazakhstan 0:00:45.043
Row 49 - Cell 0 Maxim Nalyotov (Kazakhstan)
Row 50 - Cell 0 Sergey Ponomaryov (Kazakhstan)
Row 51 - Cell 0 Andrey Chugay (Kazakhstan)
14India 0:00:46.063
Row 53 - Cell 0 Jemsh Singh Keithellakpam (India)
Row 54 - Cell 0 Rojit Singh (India)
Row 55 - Cell 0 Esow Esow (India)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australia 0:00:43.044
Row 1 - Cell 0 Thomas Cornish (Australia)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Nathan Hart (Australia)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Matthew Richardson (Australia)
2Poland 0:00:43.490
Row 5 - Cell 0 Maciej Bielecki (Poland)
Row 6 - Cell 0 Mateusz Rudyk (Poland)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Rafal Sarnecki (Poland)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Krzysztof Maksel (Poland)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1France 0:00:42.730
Row 1 - Cell 0 Gregory Bauge (France)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Melvin Landerneau (France)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Sebastien Vigier (France)
Row 4 - Cell 0 Quentin Lafargue (France)
2New Zealand 0:00:43.205
Row 6 - Cell 0 Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)
Row 8 - Cell 0 Sam Webster (New Zealand)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Round 1 Heat 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Great Britain 0:00:42.294
Row 1 - Cell 0 Jack Carlin (Great Britain)
Row 2 - Cell 0 Jason Kenny (Great Britain)
Row 3 - Cell 0 Ryan Owens (Great Britain)
2Germany 0:00:43.144
Row 5 - Cell 0 Stefan Botticher (Germany)
Row 6 - Cell 0 Eric Engler (Germany)
Row 7 - Cell 0 Maximilian Levy (Germany)