Skip to main content

Buttazoni best of breakaway in Botosani

Full Results
1Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva5:44:55
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere
3Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
5Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
6Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team
7Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
8Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
9Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
10Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere
11Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere
12Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
13Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
14Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet
15Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva
16Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:00:20
17Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet
18Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
19Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team
20Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet
21Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team
22Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:00:24
23M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
24Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team
25Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
26Sayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:00:41
27Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
28Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
29Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:01:14
30Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
31Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline
32Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:01:26
33Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:02:02
34Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
35Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
36Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:02:18
37George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:02:23
38Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:02:35
39Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:02:52
40Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon
41Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere
42Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline
43Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:03:27
44Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze
45Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:38
46Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team
47Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva
48Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
49Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team
50Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
51Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
52Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:06:04
53Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:06:34
54Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet
55Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon0:08:20
56Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline
57Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
58Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
59Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 1905
60Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo
61Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere
62Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
63Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
64Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline0:10:11
65Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:11:51
66Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet
67Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team
68Guler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor
DNFArtur Tsvietkov (Ukr) Athlet
DNFCsicsaky Tamas (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze

Teams
1SP Tablewere17:14:39
2Kolss Cycling Team0:00:02
3San Marco Concrete0:00:20
4Athlet0:00:46
5Tusnad Cycling Team0:00:50
6Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:01:07
7Cycling Team Friuli0:01:11
8Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:02:08
9CS Dinamo Scorseze0:02:54
10CS Mazicon0:06:47
11Romania U23 National Team0:07:36
12Konya Ekerspor0:09:31
13Profiline0:12:32
14SK Dobrich 19050:12:46

General classification after stage 4
1Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo16:05:36
2Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:04:07
3Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:04:39
4Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:04:54
5Yovcho Yovchev (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:08:32
6Anatoliy Sosnitskyy (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:08:36
7Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tablewere0:08:48
8Mattia Bernardi (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:09:04
9Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:09:13
10Sergiu Cioban (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct
11Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:15
12Evgeni Gerganov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:09:19
13Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tablewere0:09:21
14Oleksandr Prevar (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:31
15Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:09:36
16Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:37
17Alexandr Braico (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:09:41
18Oleksandr Surutkovych (Aze) Athlet0:09:44
19Jiri Jezek (Cze) Tusnad Cycling Team0:09:47
20M. Eyup Karagobek (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:09:57
21Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:10:05
22Sayar Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:10:09
23Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:10:36
24Svetoslav Chanliev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:11:19
25Pavel Shumanov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:11:20
26George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:11:39
27Christoph Taeubel (Aut) Profiline0:12:27
28Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:12:54
29Angelo Ciccone (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:13:39
30Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:13:49
31Rino Zampilli (Ita) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:13:56
32Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:13:57
33Guler Mustafa (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:14:09
34Elchin Asadov (Aze) Athlet0:14:15
35Sergii Umnov (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:14:17
36Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:14:31
37Stefan Morcov (Rom) CS Mazicon0:15:29
38Ferry Brukner (Aut) Profiline0:15:36
39Anastasios Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tablewere0:15:41
40Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:15:51
41Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:16:10
42Georgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tablewere0:16:45
43Bogdan Coman (Rom) CS Mazicon0:16:50
44Daniel Crista (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:16:51
45Daniel Petrov (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo0:17:41
46Berger Henrich (Ger) CS Mazicon0:17:52
47Guillaume Pont (Fra) SP Tablewere0:17:57
48Fabio Masotti (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva0:17:58
49Sert Serhat (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:17:59
50Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team0:18:30
51Albert Filon Serban (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:18:40
52Mikhaylo Kononeko (Ukr) Kolss Cycling Team0:20:24
53Viacheslav Zabava (Ukr) Athlet0:20:38
54Dmytro Zaiets (Ukr) Athlet0:20:58
55Balint Szeghalmi (Hun) Tusnad Cycling Team0:21:22
56Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:22:12
57Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:22:25
58Christian Miessen (Ger) Profiline0:22:29
59Marcel Moebus (Ger) Profiline0:24:13
60Mihai Varabiev (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:24:24
61Zini Aldo (Ita) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:25:36
62Oleksii Shepilov (Ukr) Athlet0:25:48
63Hristomir Angelov (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:26:43
64Eduard Novak (Rom) Tusnad Cycling Team0:30:38
65Nicolae Tintea (Rom) Romania U23 National Team0:36:51
66Mihail Rusu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:38:10
67Kal Mirac (Tur) Konya Ekerspor0:38:26
68Petar Evstatiev (Bul) SK Dobrich 19050:49:16

Points classification
1Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere56pts
2Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team38
3Alex Buttazzoni (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva36
4Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo33
5Gianpaolo Biolo (Ita) GS San Marco - Concrete Imet Caneva31

Mountains classification
1Bruno Rizzi (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team47pts
2Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) SP Tablewere30
3Vladimir Koev (Bul) Hemus 1896 - Vivelo27
4Alessandro Calderan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli16
5Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 190512

Sprint classification
1Piergiacomo Marcolina (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli18pts
2Andrea Pinos (Ita) Tusnad Cycling Team14
3Victor Mironov (Mda) Olimpic Team Autoconstruct13
4Krasimir Vasilev (Bul) SK Dobrich 190510
5Csicsaky Tamas (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze8

Romanian rider classification
1Zoltan Sipos (Rom) Romania U23 National Team16:14:49
2Alexandru Ciocan (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:00:02
3Razvan Juganaru (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:01:23
4George Daniel Anghelache (Rom) CS Mazicon0:02:26
5Marian Frunzeanu (Rom) CS Dinamo Scorseze0:03:41

Teams classification
1Hemus 1896 - Vivelo48:37:21
2Tusnad Cycling Team0:02:00
3SP Tablewere
4Cycling Team Friuli0:02:51
5Kolss Cycling Team0:06:48
6CS Dinamo Scorseze0:09:59
7Athlet0:11:46
8Olimpic Team Autoconstruct0:12:52
9San Marco Concrete0:14:29
10Konya Ekerspor0:17:29
11CS Mazicon0:18:54
12Romania U23 National Team0:23:10
13Profiline0:29:39
14SK Dobrich 19051:11:14

Latest on Cyclingnews