Skip to main content

Ventoso wins final stage of Tour du Poitou-Charentes

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team4:05:19
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
3Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team
4Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
5Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
7Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar
8Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
9Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
10Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
11Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
12Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
13Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
14Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
16Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
17Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
18Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan
20Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
21Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
22Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
24Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:09
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:11
26Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
27Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:00:17
28David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
29Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:19
30Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
31Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
32Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:00:24
33Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:34
34Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:40
35Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
36Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:52
37Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:00:53
38Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:55
39Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
40Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:55
41Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:58
42Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:09
43Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:01:24
44Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
45Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 93
46Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:47
47Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
48Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:44
49Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:03
50Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat
51Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:34
52Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:08:52
53Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
54Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
56Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
57Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team
58José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team
59Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
60Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
61Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:08:52
62Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
63Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
65Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
66Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
67Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
68Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan
69Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
70Robert Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan
71Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan
72Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
73Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
74Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93
77Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
78Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
79Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
81Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
83Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
84Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
85Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
86Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
88Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
89Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 93
90Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
91Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
92Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
93Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
94Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
95Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
96Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
97Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U
99Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
100Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
101Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
102Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat
103Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
104Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
105Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
106Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
107Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
108Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
111Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
112Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
113Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
114Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
116Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
117Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
118Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
119Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
120Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
DNFThomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFBenoit Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
DNFMathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFAnthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFMatthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U
DNFBoris Dron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
DNFJonathan Dufrasne (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
DNFLaurent Evrard (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
DNFRobin Stenuit (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
DNFBenjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFAlan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFBrett Daniel Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
DNFKarsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
DNFEric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFMathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNFAliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
DNFLuca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team
DNFNicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
DNFJean Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNFPablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNFJesse Sergent (NZl) Radioshack-Nissan
DNFChristophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFSteve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFLaurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
DNSJasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
DNSRomain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNSGiacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Radioshack-Nissan

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar4pts
2Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team2
3Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4pts
2Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team2
3Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team25pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar20
3Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team16
4Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team14
5Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team12
6Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille10
7Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar9
8Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team8
9Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team7
10Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar6
11Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
12Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4
13Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
14Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2
15Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team4pts
2Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
3Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1

Mountain 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U4pts
2Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar2
3Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Mountain 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4pts
2Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2
3Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team4:05:19
2Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
3Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
4Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team0:00:11
5Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
6Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:52
7Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:58
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:03
11Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:08:52
12Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
13Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
14Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
15Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
16Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
18Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
19Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
20Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 93
21Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
24Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Europcar12:15:57
2Katusha Team0:00:11
3La Pomme-Marseille0:00:40
4Saur-Sojasun0:00:45
5Rabobank - Continental Team0:00:52
6FDJ-BigMat0:00:55
7Movistar Team0:00:58
8AG2R La mondiale0:01:09
9Bretagne - Schuller0:01:14
10Orica GreenEDGE0:01:24
11RadioShack-Nissan0:09:26
12Veranda Rideau - Super U0:09:45
13Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:50
14Landbouwkrediet - Euphony0:10:56
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:17:44
16Team Saxo bank-Tinkoff Bank
17Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne
18Auber 930:19:08
19Euskaltel - Euskadi0:26:36
20Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team16:37:13
2Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:06
3Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:00:11
4Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:22
5Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:26
6Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:35
7Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
8Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:37
9Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:39
10Ben Hermans (Bel) Radioshack-Nissan0:00:44
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille0:00:54
12Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:03
13Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:15
14Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:28
15Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:29
16Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:34
17Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team
18David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:35
19Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:01:37
20Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:42
21Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:01:43
22Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar0:01:47
23Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:01:59
24Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Radioshack-Nissan0:02:15
25Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:18
26Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:25
27Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:34
28Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:02:36
29Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:45
30Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:47
31Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:58
32Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:15
33Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:16
34Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:03:29
35Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:03:33
36Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:03:35
37Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:03:39
38Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:03:48
39Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:50
40Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) Auber 930:03:55
41Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:57
42Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:07
43Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
44Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:47
45Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:05:06
46Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:07
47Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:05:38
48Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) FDJ-Big Mat0:06:34
49Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:08:30
50Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:09:12
51Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:13
52Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:09:18
53Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Radioshack-Nissan0:09:33
54Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:09:43
55Joost Posthuma (Ned) Radioshack-Nissan0:09:51
56Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team0:09:57
57Jenning Huizenga (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:10:04
58Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
59Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:15
60Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:10:16
61Robert Wagner (Ger) Radioshack-Nissan0:10:20
62Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:22
63Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:23
64Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:25
65Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:26
66Troels Rønning Vinther (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:10:30
67Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:10:35
68Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:36
69José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:38
70Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:47
71Remi Cusin (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:10:54
72Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
73Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
74Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team0:10:55
75Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team0:10:56
76Tomasz Olejnik (Pol) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:10:59
77Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony
78Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:11:03
79Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:11:11
80Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
81Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:14
82Kevin Claeys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:15
83Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:19
84Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:27
85Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:11:28
86Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:11:39
87Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:40
88Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 93
89Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:11:41
90Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:11:43
91Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:11:45
92Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi
94Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:11:49
95Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:52
96Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:11:55
97Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:11:56
98Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team0:11:59
99Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:12:00
100Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:12:03
101Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:12:04
102Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:12:10
103Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:12:11
104Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 930:12:14
105Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar0:12:16
106Christian Patron (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
107Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:18
108Jure Kocjan (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:12:23
109Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 930:12:33
110Kévin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:12:34
111Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:12:39
112Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:46
113Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:13:01
114Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:13:58
115Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:14:43
116Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:15:24
117Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:16:00
118Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:21:57
119Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:23:12
120Daniele Callegarin (Ita) Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:24:13

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team50pts
2Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat48
3Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team31
4Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team30
5Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille26
6Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne26
7Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team24
8Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar24
9Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 9323
10Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar22
11Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar21
12Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony21
13Alexander Serebryakov (Rus) Team Type 1 - Sanofi21
14Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U19
15Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank17
16Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi15
17Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13
18Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille13
19Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team13
20Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole12
21Kevin Peeters (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony11
22Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11
23Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team8
24Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U8
25Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team8
26Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team7
27Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team7
28Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
29Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
30Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team6
31Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
32Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat5
33David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
34Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar4
35Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi4
36Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team3
37Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
38Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3
39Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
40Romain Matheou (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U1
41Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 931
42Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U26pts
2Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole9
3Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8
4David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
5Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
6Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
7Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team4
8Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi2
9Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar2
10Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
11Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar Team2
12Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 932
13Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar2
14Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
15Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
16Philippe Legrand (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U8pts
2Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi7
3Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7
4Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
5Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4
6Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar4
7David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
8Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
9Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team4
10Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole3
11Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat2
12Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
13Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
14Ronan Racault (Fra) Auber 931
15Julien Bérard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Le Lay (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10pts
2Francisco José Ventoso Alberti (Spa) Movistar Team8
3Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
4Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar8
5Gaylord Cumont (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U6
6Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4
7Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team4
8Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
9Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
10Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar2
11Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Type 1 - Sanofi1
12Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
13Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
14Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
15Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
16Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team16:37:13
2Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:35
3Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:39
4Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha Team0:01:15
5Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:29
6Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha Team0:01:43
7Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:02:45
8Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:03:50
9Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:47
10Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge Cycling Team0:05:06
11Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:10:04
12Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:10:23
13Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:10:25
14Rudy Kowalksi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:10:54
15Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:10:59
16Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:14
17Emmanuel Keo (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:11:19
18Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:11:27
19Mathieu Teychenne (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:40
20Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:11:41
21Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Veranda Rideau - Super U0:11:49
22Justin Van Hoecke (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:12:10
23Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team0:12:11
24Alliaume Leblond (Fra) Auber 930:12:33
25Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:12:46
26Victor Cabedo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:14:43

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team49:53:53
2Team Europcar0:00:43
3Rabobank - Continental Team0:01:04
4Katusha Team0:01:16
5FDJ-BigMat0:01:45
6Saur-Sojasun0:01:56
7La Pomme-Marseille0:02:33
8Orica GreenEDGE0:02:47
9AG2R La mondiale0:03:10
10Bretagne - Schuller0:04:41
11RadioShack-Nissan0:09:36
12Veranda Rideau - Super U0:11:36
13Roubaix Lille Metropole0:13:33
14Landbouwkrediet - Euphony0:14:42
15Team Type 1 - Sanofi0:18:15
16Team Saxo bank-Tinkoff Bank0:18:59
17Cofidis le Crédit en Ligne0:19:04
18Auber 930:24:14
19Euskaltel - Euskadi0:29:58
20Wallonie-Bruxelles-Crédit Agricole0:30:56

Latest on Cyclingnews