Hepburn claims U23 title

Michael Hepburn (Jayco-Skins) claimed the Under-23 Australian Road Championship after a drag race down the home straight with teammate Malcolm Rudolph (Jayco-Skins). The Jayco-Skins squad dominated the podium with Michael Matthews lifting a wheel off the ground as he took third place in a fierce sprint against Joseph Lewis (Drapac-Porsche).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Hepburn (QLD)3:20:07
2Malcolm Rudolph (QLD)0:00:03
3Michael Matthews (ACT)0:00:56
4Joseph Lewis (NSW)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Timothy Roe (SA)0:00:57
6Ben Dyball (NSW)Row 5 - Cell 2
7Angus Morton (NSW)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Luke Durbridge (WA)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Geoff Straub (NSW)0:02:53
10Rohan Dennis (SA)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Ben Grenda (TAS)0:03:04
12Nathan Earle (TAS)0:04:15
13Reuben Donati (NSW)0:04:43
14Ryan Obst (SA)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Lachlan Stewart (VIC)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Sam Davis (WA)0:07:41
17Benjamin King (WA)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Kane Walker (VIC)0:08:03
19James Mowatt (VIC)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Merlin Spranz (SA)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Aaron Donnelly (NSW)0:08:05
22Douglas Repacholi (WA)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Cal Britten (VIC)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Alastair Loutit (ACT)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Mohammed Adiq Husainie Othman (MAS)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Brodie Talbot (NSW)0:11:23
27Jason Spencer (VIC)0:12:49
28Andrew Arundel (ACT)0:12:51
29Rhys Gillett (VIC)0:13:40
30Stuart Grimsey (VIC)0:13:43
DNFJustin Ieronimo (VIC)Row 30 - Cell 2
DNFTom Last (GBR)Row 31 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Haas (MTB)Row 32 - Cell 2
DNFNick Aitken (VIC)Row 33 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Freiberg (WA)Row 34 - Cell 2
DNFTimothy White (VIC)Row 35 - Cell 2
DNFMitchell Mulhern (QLD)Row 36 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Phelan (ACT)Row 37 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Benson (SA)Row 38 - Cell 2
DNFEric Sheppard (VIC)Row 39 - Cell 2
DNFBen Grieve-Johnson (TAS)Row 40 - Cell 2
DNFBen Cutajar (QLD)Row 41 - Cell 2
DNFSam Genge (ACT)Row 42 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Harnett (SA)Row 43 - Cell 2
DNFLachlan Ambrose (SA)Row 44 - Cell 2
DNFOwen Cooke (NSW)Row 45 - Cell 2
DNFRuan Benson (QLD)Row 46 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Hopper (VIC)Row 47 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Elliott (VIC)Row 48 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Hampton (NSW)Row 49 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Swanbury (NSW)Row 50 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Abraham (TAS)Row 51 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Beveridge (VIC)Row 52 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Braunsteins (VIC)Row 53 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Braunsteins (VIC)Row 54 - Cell 2
DNFMitch Brogden (VIC)Row 55 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Carver (NSW)Row 56 - Cell 2
DNFAndrew Christie (VIC)Row 57 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Clark (VIC)Row 58 - Cell 2
DNFKristopher Collins (NSW)Row 59 - Cell 2
DNFIvan Cook (QLD)Row 60 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Drapac (VIC)Row 61 - Cell 2
DNFSean Evangelista (QLD)Row 62 - Cell 2
DNFLuke Fetch (VIC)Row 63 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Fleming (QLD)Row 64 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Giacomin (VIC)Row 65 - Cell 2
DNFPhilip Grenfell (NSW)Row 66 - Cell 2
DNFTrevor Griffiths (VIC)Row 67 - Cell 2
DNFDoug Hagger (TAS)Row 68 - Cell 2
DNFJames Henry (VIC)Row 69 - Cell 2
DNFJames Hepburn (QLD)Row 70 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Hill (NSW)Row 71 - Cell 2
DNFCraig Hutton (NSW)Row 72 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Lane (VIC)Row 73 - Cell 2
DNFRichard Lang (NSW)Row 74 - Cell 2
DNFScott Law (NSW)Row 75 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Loft (TAS)Row 76 - Cell 2
DNFVivian Mccarthy (VIC)Row 77 - Cell 2
DNFJames Mcdulling (NSW)Row 78 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Palmer (ACT)Row 79 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Phelan (ACT)Row 80 - Cell 2
DNFLiam Poole (NSW)Row 81 - Cell 2
DNFJoshua Prete (QLD)Row 82 - Cell 2
DNFDanny Pulbrook (TAS)Row 83 - Cell 2
DNFJames Quinton (ACT)Row 84 - Cell 2
DNFHarry Rassie (QLD)Row 85 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Robinson (TAS)Row 86 - Cell 2
DNFDean Sanfilippo (VIC)Row 87 - Cell 2
DNFDale Scarfe (NSW)Row 88 - Cell 2
DNFClive Silcock (VIC)Row 89 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Smyth (VIC)Row 90 - Cell 2
DNFJoel Stearnes (TAS)Row 91 - Cell 2
DNFJoshua Taylor (NSW)Row 92 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Van Der Ploeg (VIC)Row 93 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Walker (VIC)Row 94 - Cell 2
DNFDylan Wallis (SA)Row 95 - Cell 2
DNFJackson Wardrop (QLD)Row 96 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Williams (QLD)Row 97 - Cell 2
DNFChristopher Williams (NSW)Row 98 - Cell 2
DNFTrent Williams (VIC)Row 99 - Cell 2
DNFBlair Windsor (NSW)Row 100 - Cell 2
DNFJames Langedyk (VIC)Row 101 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Gill (WA)Row 102 - Cell 2
DNFJeremy Hills (TAS)Row 103 - Cell 2
DNFBrenton Jones (VIC)Row 104 - Cell 2
DNFTimothy Cameron (ACT)Row 105 - Cell 2
DNSJohann Esterhuyzen (NSW)Row 106 - Cell 2
DNSLouis Evangelista (QLD)Row 107 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Fitzgerald (WA)Row 108 - Cell 2
DNSPeter Johnstone (VIC)Row 109 - Cell 2
DNSGlenn O'shea (VIC)Row 110 - Cell 2
DNSCarson Tully (VIC)Row 111 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1