Viviani wins RideLondon-Surrey Classic

Elia Viviani relied on his Deceuninck-QuickStep lead-out train to take a decisive win Sunday at the Prudential RideLondon-Surry Classic, outkicking Bora-Hansgrohe's Sam Bennett to the line while his teammate and final lead-out man Michael Mørkøv hung on for third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:46:15
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-HansgroheRow 1 - Cell 2
3Michael Mørkøv (Den) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 2 - Cell 2
4Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Dimension DataRow 5 - Cell 2
7Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ethan Hayter (GBr) Great BritainRow 9 - Cell 2
11Moreno Hofland (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 10 - Cell 2
12Daryl Impey (RSA) Mitchelton-ScottRow 11 - Cell 2
13Matt Walls (GBr) Great BritainRow 12 - Cell 2
14Jonas Koch (Ger) CCC TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team IneosRow 15 - Cell 2
17Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension DataRow 17 - Cell 2
19Julien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 18 - Cell 2
20Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 21 - Cell 2
23Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 22 - Cell 2
24Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Team SunwebRow 23 - Cell 2
25Gerben Thijssen (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 24 - Cell 2
26Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-MeridaRow 25 - Cell 2
27Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Christian Knees (Ger) Team Ineos3:46:24
30Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:46:28
31Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy3:46:36
32Davide Martinelli (Ita) Deceuninck-QuickStep3:46:39
33Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3:46:49
34Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Arnaud Demare (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 34 - Cell 2
36Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) EF Education FirstRow 35 - Cell 2
37Filippo Ganna (Ita) Team IneosRow 36 - Cell 2
38Iijo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quick-StepRow 37 - Cell 2
39Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb3:46:54
40Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexis Guerin (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 41 - Cell 2
43Casper Pedersen (Den) Team SunwebRow 42 - Cell 2
44Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gediminas Bagdonas (Lit) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Michael Schär (Swi) CCC TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Harry Tanfield (GBr) Katusha-AlpecinRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Diego Rosa (Ita) Team IneosRow 48 - Cell 2
50Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Bahrain-MeridaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-AlpecinRow 51 - Cell 2
53Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) CCC TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team IneosRow 53 - Cell 2
55James Shaw (GBr) Great BritainRow 54 - Cell 2
56Scott Thwaites (GBr) Great BritainRow 55 - Cell 2
57Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Julien Vermote (Bel) Dimension DataRow 57 - Cell 2
59Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStepRow 58 - Cell 2
60Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 61 - Cell 2
63Brian van Goethem (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 62 - Cell 2
64Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Dimension DataRow 63 - Cell 2
65Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alberto Bettiol (Ita) EF Education FirstRow 65 - Cell 2
67Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Connor Swift (GBr) Great BritainRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ian Stannard (GBr) Team IneosRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 69 - Cell 2
71Jos van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 71 - Cell 2
73Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) CCC TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 75 - Cell 2
77Shane Archbold (GBr) Great BritainRow 76 - Cell 2
78Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education FirstRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tom Stweart (GBr) Great BritainRow 78 - Cell 2
80Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain-Merida3:47:07
82Christopher Lawless (GBr) Team Ineos3:47:10
83Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb3:47:16
84Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 83 - Cell 2
85Fabien Schmidt (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 84 - Cell 2
86Robert Stannard (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 87 - Cell 2
89Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension DataRow 88 - Cell 2
90Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling AcademyRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francisco Ventoso (Spa) CCC TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
92Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team SunwebRow 91 - Cell 2
93Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) EF Education FirstRow 92 - Cell 2
94Iuri Filosi (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 93 - Cell 2
95Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Groupama-FDJRow 94 - Cell 2
96Oliviero Troia (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 95 - Cell 2
97Taylor Phinney (USA) EF Education FirstRow 96 - Cell 2
98Tom Leezer (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-VismaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Groupama-FDJ3:47:32
101Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates3:48:04
102Tom Bohli (Swi) UAE Team EmiratesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin3:48:18
104Brian Nauleau (Fra) Team Total Direct Energie3:48:24
105Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 104 - Cell 2
106Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita) Direct EnergieRow 105 - Cell 2
107Conor Dunne (Irl) Israel Cycling Academy3:48:27
108Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb3:48:38
109Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin3:49:01
110Mads Schmidt Würtz (Den) Katusha-Alpecin3:49:09
111Clément Carisey (Fra) Israel Cycling Academy3:49:17
112Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-SegafredoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott3:49:21
114Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates3:49:27
115Stan Dewulf (Bel) Lotto Soudal3:49:34
116Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM3:49:52
117Michael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 116 - Cell 2
118Jens Debusschere (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin3:50:10
119Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe3:50:27
120Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Bora-HansgroheRow 120 - Cell 2
122Gabriel Cullaigh (GBr) Great BritainRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe50:56:00
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFWill Clarke (Aus) Trek-SegafredoRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFPim Ligthart (Ned) Direct EnergieRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Petit (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFJacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Groupama-FDJRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFBenoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFCaleb Ewan (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFFrederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFJay Thomson (RSA) Dimension DataRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFMatti Breschel (Den) EF Education FirstRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFNathan Haas (Aus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 135 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1