Colombians dominate day 2

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)0:04:24.973
2Arles Antonio Castro (Colombia)0:04:33.942
3Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chile)0:04:35.951
4Luis Carlos Ferrao (Brazil)0:04:38.360
5uideoni Monteiro (Brazil)0:04:38.085
6aiker Manzano (Venezuela)0:04:50.330
7Maximiliano Almada (Argentina)0:04:51.116
8Hiram Pérez (México)0:04:51.238
9Rodolfo Iván García (México)0:05:01.119
10Varun Maharajh (Trinidad Tobago)0:05:06.035
11Oscareli Salazar (Costa Rica)0:05:20.267
DSQEduardo Sepúlveda (Argentina)Row 11 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Individual Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Esteban Arango (Colombia)Row 0 - Cell 2
2Arles Antonio Castro (Colombia)OVL
3Gonzalo Sabas Miranda (Chile)0:04:37.366
4Luis Carlos Ferrao (Brazil)0:04:40.830
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 200m Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian Leandro Tamayo (Colombia)0:00:10.270
2Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.276
3Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)0:00:10.292
4Travis Smith (Canadá)0:00:10.348
5Jimmy Watkins (USA)0:00:10.361
6Kevin Mansker (USA)0:00:10.370
7Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)0:00:10.380
8Joseph Veloce (Canadá)0:00:10.412
9Michael Blatchford (USA)0:00:10.415
10Jonathan Marín Cermeño (Colombia)0:00:10.470
11Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)0:00:10.627
12Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)0:00:10.673
13Luis Carlos Toussaint (México)0:00:10.716
14Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)0:00:10.787
15Scott Mulder (Canadá)0:00:10.794
16Chritophe Sellier (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.795
17Luis Alberto Montoya (Cuba)0:00:10.799
18Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)0:00:10.859
19Matias Gatto (Argentina)0:00:10.913
20César Marcano (Venezuela)0:00:10.917
21Hassem Nc Lean (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.943
22Eduardo Alexander Avelar (El Salvador)0:00:10.954
23Jonatan Ogando Reinoso (Dominican Republic)0:00:10.965
24Pablo Peruchoud (Argentina)0:00:10.990
25Roberto Serrano (México)0:00:10.993
26Caio Buoni (Brazil)0:00:11.147
27Diego Martins (Brazil)0:00:11.152
28Andrés Silva Zambrano (Chile)0:00:11.242
29Jonathan Macz (Guatemala)0:00:11.307
30Estasnislao Lantigua Rivera (Dominican Republic)0:00:11.310
31David Torres (Ecuador)0:00:11.323
32Jamil Intriago (Ecuador)0:00:11.442
33Luis Albán (Ecuador)0:00:11.481
34Miguel Alberto Burgos Contreras (Chile)0:00:11.483
35José G. García Aponte (Puerto Rico)0:00:11.496
36Kenneth Morera (Costa Rica)0:00:11.597
37Carlos Murillo (Costa Rica)0:00:11.696
38Shane Weekes (Barbados)0:00:11.856
39Joaquín Maximiliano Coñuen (Chile)0:00:12.004
40Javier Alvarado (Costa Rica)0:00:12.087
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christian L Tamayo Saavedra (Colombia)0:00:10.912
2Pablo Peruchoud (Argentina)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)0:00:10.671
2Jonatan Ogando Reinoso (Dominican Republic)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hersony Canelon (Venezuela0:00:11.235
2Eduardo Alexander Avelar Torres (El Salvador)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Travis Smith (Canada)0:00:10.998
2Haseem McLean (Trinidad & Tobago)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)0:00:10.905
2Cesar Marcano (Venezuela)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Mansker (USA)0:00:11.000
2Matias Gatto (Argentina)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabian Puerta Zapata (Colombia)0:00:11.204
2Alejandro Mainat Reyes (Cuba)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 8
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joe Veloce (Canada)0:00:10.947
2Luis Alberto Montoya Milanes (Cuba)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Blatchford (USA)0:00:11.029
2Christopher Sellier (Trinidad & Tobago)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)0:00:11.001
2Scott Mulder (Canada)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 11
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)0:00:11.249
2Leandro Bottasso (Argentina)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/16 Final - Heat 12
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico)0:00:10.728
2Angel Pulgar (Venezuela)Row 1 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra (Colombia)
2Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)
2Flavio Cipriano (BraZil)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Michael Blatchford (USA)
2Travis Smith (Canada)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 5
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)
2Joe Veloce (Canada)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Final - Heat 6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Kevin Mansker (USA)
2Fabian P Zapata (Colombia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Repechage - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Fabian P Zapata (Colombia)
2Travis Smith (Canada)
3Luis Carlos Toussaint (Mexico)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/8 Repechage - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Joe Veloce (Canada)
2Jonathan Marin Cermeño (Colombia)
3Flavio Cipriano (Brazil)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Christian Tamayo (Colombia)
2Joe Veloce (Canada)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Njisane Phillip (Trinidad & Tobago)
2Fabian P Zapata (Colombia)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 3
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hersony Canelon (Venezuela)
2Kevin Mansker (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 1/4 Final - Heat 4
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jimmy Watkins (USA)
2Michael Blatchford (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint 5-8 Final
#Rider Name (Country) Team
5Kevin Mansker (USA)
6Fabián Puerta (Colombia)
7Joe Veloce (Canada)
8Michael Blatchford (USA)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:03:43.492
2Yudelmis Domínguez (Cuba)0:03:46.730
3Marlies Mejía (Cuba)0:03:47.249
4Sofía Arreola (México)0:03:51.373
5Luz Adriana Tovar (Colombia)0:03:57.013
6Valeria Muler (Argentina)0:04:00.185
7Olga E Cisterna (Chile)0:04:02.321
8Fernanda Souza (Brazil)0:04:04.529
9Deborah Coronel (Argentina)0:04:04.922
10Valeria B Escobar (Bolivia)0:04:09.957
11Aline Paroliz (Brazil)0:04:10.086
12Liliana Quistial (Ecuador)0:04:16.469
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Individual Pursuit Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1María Luisa Calle (Colombia)0:03:45.220
2Yudelmis Domínguez (Cuba)0:03:50.969
3Marlies Mejía (Cuba)0:03:52.099
4Sofía Arreola (México)0:03:53.059
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Qualifying
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Venezuela0:00:34.673
2Colombia0:00:34.752
3Cuba0:00:34.957
4USA0:00:35.854
5México0:00:35.919
6Brazil0:00:36.402
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Team Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia0:00:34.772
Row 1 - Cell 0 Diana GarcíaRow 1 - Cell 2
Row 2 - Cell 0 Juliana GaviriaRow 2 - Cell 2
2Venezuela0:00:34.852
Row 4 - Cell 0 María E VileraRow 4 - Cell 2
Row 5 - Cell 0 Daniela LarrealRow 5 - Cell 2
3Cuba0:00:35.204
Row 7 - Cell 0 Arianna HerreraRow 7 - Cell 2
Row 8 - Cell 0 Lisandra GuerraRow 8 - Cell 2
4USA0:00:35.949
Row 10 - Cell 0 Cristin WalkerRow 10 - Cell 2
Row 11 - Cell 0 Tela CraineRow 11 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1