Women's Tour: Pieters wins stage 2

Amy Pieters (Boels Dolmans) powered to victory in Stoke-on-Trent on stage 2 of the Women's Tour. Pieters led the strung out pack around the tight final bend to win by a bike's length over British Champion Hannah Barnes (Canyon-SRAM). Ellen van Dijk (Team Sunweb) came over the line in third place to complete the podium.

WM3 Pro Cycling pairing Marianne Vos and Kasia Niewiadoma finished fourth and fifth, respectively, to keep their places in the overall classification.

Boels Dolmans rode an aggressive finale, with Christine Majerus trying to get into a breakaway on a number of occasions. The bunch was much more cagey after Niewiadoma's success on Wednesday and the riders struggled to break the elastic. In the end, the team decided to cut their losses and put their forces behind Pieters in the bunch gallop and she duly delivered.

"That was an ideal situation for us," Pieters said. "We didn't have to chase. When everyone of Christine's group was back in the peloton, no-one really tried anymore. We left if open to see how the stage would develop. At a certain point, we talked to each other and decided I was going to go for the sprint."

Stage 2 of the Women's Tour brought the riders northwest to Stoke-on-Trent, the scene of last year's GC-defining stage. It was due to be another tough stage for the peloton with two first category climbs in the final 50 kilometres of the stage. The weather wasn't going to make it any nicer of a day with rain falling on the peloton throughout much of the stage.

Right from the gun there were riders trying to jump clear of the bunch, but WM3 Pro Cycling would not allow them to stay away for very long. Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio suffered an early puncture, but some quick work by her mechanics had her back on her way and in the bunch in no time at all.

Former champion and birthday girl Lisa Brennauer (Canyon-SRAM) was one of those to try her hand in a move, but the peloton knew that it would be too dangerous to let her gain too much time. She was allowed little more than 20 seconds before the peloton was hunting her down. After seeing her teammate Marta Bastionelli try and fail, Anna Trevisi (Ale Cipollini) attacked after 54 kilometres of racing. BePink's Alison Jackson followed her soon after and the pair were allowed a roomy 1:30 advantage before they too were taken back by the bunch 30 kilometres after their attack went.

A six-woman break went clear almost immediately after the catch, with Majerus being joined by Clara Koppenburg (Cervelo-Bigla), Anna Plichta (WM3 Pro Cycling), Sarah Roy (Orica-Scott), Lucinda Brand (Team Sunweb) and Trixi Worrack (Canyon-SRAM). They built a healthy lead over the bunch before Brand took it upon herself to attack on the first major climb of the day at Ipstones.

Brand's former companions were brought back as she pushed on alone. A strong rider, she would pose a serious risk if she was given too much space. Her attack forced the pace up behind and caused a split in the bunch with some serious consequences. Defending champion Lizzie Deignan (Boels Dolmans) missed the cut and would eventually lose more than six minutes, effectively putting an end to her overall ambitions. Fortunately for the Boels Dolmans team, Anna van der Breggen had made it through.

Brand used all her reserves to build up a gap of 1:20 but it would not be enough to keep the chasers at bay. With seven kilometres to go, she was brought back into the peloton and almost immediately spat out the back. A few more riders tried and failed to go clear, but it would come down to the fastest legs in the run to the line with Pieters to claim her second individual victory of the season.

Amy Pieters of @boelsdolmansct wins Stage 2 of the #OVOWT here in #StokeonTrent! Fighting right to the end! pic.twitter.com/hCokQkvSt0

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3:49:42
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 5 - Cell 2
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:06
12Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 11 - Cell 2
13Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:00:10
16Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 18 - Cell 2
20Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 19 - Cell 2
21Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé CipolliniRow 24 - Cell 2
26Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:00:15
29Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 29 - Cell 2
31Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:17
32Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:22
33Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:32
34Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:00:58
35Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 34 - Cell 2
36Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:07
37Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:27
39Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:06:43
40Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 40 - Cell 2
42Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:06:45
44Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:06:47
45Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 44 - Cell 2
46Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 50 - Cell 2
52Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 51 - Cell 2
53Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 56 - Cell 2
58Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 58 - Cell 2
60Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 59 - Cell 2
61Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:09:10
65Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-WaowdealsRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:13
68Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 67 - Cell 2
69Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 68 - Cell 2
70Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 70 - Cell 2
72Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 71 - Cell 2
73Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 73 - Cell 2
75Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 74 - Cell 2
76Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé CipolliniRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 76 - Cell 2
78Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 78 - Cell 2
80Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 79 - Cell 2
81Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:12:13
83Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 82 - Cell 2
84Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:14:11
85Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 85 - Cell 2
87Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:18:32
88Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:19:01
89Willeke Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling0:19:09
90Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 90 - Cell 2
92Winanda Sppor (Ned) Lensworld-KuotaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:19:41
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Rocester, 80.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas3pts
2Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Cheadle, 94.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish Line Points, 144.5km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15pts
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High55Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
QOM 1 - Ipstones, 104.4km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women10pts
2Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High57Row 3 - Cell 3
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
QOM 2 - Gun Hill, 121.8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women10pts
2Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High59Row 1 - Cell 3
3Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High56Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
British Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing3:40:42
2Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:10
5Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:00:22
6Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:06:43
7Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:06:47
8Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:09:13
13Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:19:09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team11:29:18
2Team Sunweb0:00:04
3Boels DolmansRow 2 - Cell 2
4Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:08
5Cylance Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:00:30
7Wiggle High50:01:01
8WM3 Pro Cycling Team0:06:31
9Hitec Products0:06:51
10Orica Scott0:07:48
11Team WNT Pro Cycling0:09:33
12Drops0:13:18
13Ale Cipollini0:13:30
14Lensworld - Kuota0:16:03
15Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:18:18
16Team Veloconcept Women0:22:31
17Bepink Cogeas0:27:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling7:41:11
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:01:46
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:48
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
7Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:55
9Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:58
10Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:01:59
11Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:00
12Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 11 - Cell 2
13Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:01
14Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:02
16Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:02:06
18Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini0:02:10
20Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 20 - Cell 2
22Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:02:15
28Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 27 - Cell 2
29Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:17
30Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:19
31Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:22
32Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:02:31
33Eri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:02:41
34Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:07
35Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:13
36Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:15
37Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:03:25
38Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:03:29
39Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:08:35
40Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:08:39
41Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 40 - Cell 2
42Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:08:43
44Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:08:47
46Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 45 - Cell 2
47Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:08:52
49Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:08:54
50Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:08:56
51Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 51 - Cell 2
53Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 54 - Cell 2
56Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:09:03
57Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:09:08
58Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:09:11
59Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:09:20
60Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 59 - Cell 2
61Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 60 - Cell 2
62Miriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:11:05
64Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 63 - Cell 2
65Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé CipolliniRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5Row 65 - Cell 2
67Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:11:13
68Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:11:22
72Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:11:29
73Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals0:11:34
74Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:11:43
75Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products0:11:46
76Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 75 - Cell 2
77Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 76 - Cell 2
78Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:11:54
79Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:11:56
80Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:14:10
81Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:14:12
82Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:16:57
83Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:17:26
84Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:21:48
85Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:22:21
86Lydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:27:18
87Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:28:38
88Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:30:33
89Francesca Pattaro (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:35:09
90Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini0:39:52
91Hayley Jones (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:40:29
92Willeke Knol (Ned) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 91 - Cell 2
93Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Kuota0:42:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling21pts
2Marianne Vos (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women9Row 4 - Cell 3
6Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High57Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High55Row 10 - Cell 3
12Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Aude Biannic (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope1Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High526pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team10Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High510Row 4 - Cell 3
6Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing9Row 6 - Cell 3 </