Ludovic Robeet wins Nokere Koerse

Ludovic Robeet (Bingoal Casino-Wallonie Bruxelles) won Nokere Koerse from the breakaway, riding away from Damien Gaudin (Total Direct Energie) in the closing kilometres to celebrate victory on the Nokereberg cobbles.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ludovic Robeet (Bel) Bingoal WB 4:33:37
2Damien Gaudin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:03
3Luca Mozzato (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:00:05
4Jordi Meeus (Bel) Bora-Hansgrohe
5Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
6Jake Stewart (GBr) Groupama-FDJ
7Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Qhubeka Assos
8Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
9Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
10Rudy Barbier (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
11Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates
12Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
13Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
14Pierre Barbier (Fra) Delko
15Wesley Kreder (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
16Eduard-Michael Grosu (Rom) Delko
17Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18Rui Oliveira (Por) UAE Team Emirates
19Marc Sarreau (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
20Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
21Matis Louvel (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
22Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
23Magnus Sheffield (USA) Rally Cycling
24Lindsay De Vylder (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
25Ward Vanhoof (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
26Josef Cerny (Cze) Deceuninck-QuickStep
27Ethan Hayter (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
28Harry Sweeny (Aus) Lotto Soudal
29Szymon Sajnok (Pol) Cofidis
30Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB
31Stanislaw Aniolkowski (Pol) Bingoal WB
32Samuele Zoccarato (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
33Jasper Philipsen (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
34Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:00:24
35Jelle Wallays (Bel) Cofidis 0:00:36
36Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:00:47
37Michal Golas (Pol) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:48
38Alfdan De Decker (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex 0:00:53
39August Jensen (Nor) Delko 0:01:01
40Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
41Timothy Dupont (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:01:09
42André Carvalho (Por) Cofidis 0:01:23
43Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:25
44Etienne van Empel (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM 0:01:35
45Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko 0:01:36
46Valentin Ferron (Fra) Total Direct Energie
47Clément Davy (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
48Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Total Direct Energie
49Fabian Lienhard (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
50Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
51Bram Welten (Ned) Team Arkea-Samsic
52Aaron Van Poucke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:01:49
53Sébastien Grignard (Bel) Lotto Soudal
54Anthony Jullien (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:52
55Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:02:01
56Théo Delacroix (Fra) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
57Enzo Wouters (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
58Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
59Frederik Backaert (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
60Antonio Puppio (Ita) Team Qhubeka
61Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
62Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63Rasmus Tiller (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
64Anders Skaarseth (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
65Erik Nordsaeter Resell (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
66Gilles De Wilde (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:02:10
67Davide Orrico (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
68Shane Archbold (NZl) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:02:13
69Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
70Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:02:15
71Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
72Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:04:16
73Cameron Wurf (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
74Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
75Alexis Renard (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
76Andreas Nielsen (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
77Riccardo Minali (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
78Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:04:19
79Antoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ 0:04:27
80Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 0:04:29
81Norman Vahtra (Est) Israel Start-up Nation 0:04:40
82Arne Marit (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:04:58
83Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep 0:05:50
84Mark Cavendish (GBr) Deceuninck-QuickStep
85Emmanuel Morin (Fra) Cofidis
86Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNFIan Garrison (USA) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNFIljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNFJannik Steimle (Ger) Deceuninck-QuickStep
DNFAlexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNFNicolas Prodhomme (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
DNFErik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFPatrick Gamper (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFMartin Laas (Est) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFJuraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFMatthew Walls (GBr) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNFThomas Champion (Fra) Cofidis
DNFAlexys Brunel (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
DNFOwain Doull (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
DNFLudwig De Winter (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFJasper De Plus (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFBoy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFDanny van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
DNFTaj Jones (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNFGuy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-up Nation
DNFFilippo Conca (Ita) Lotto Soudal
DNFMatthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNFSylvain Moniquet (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFXandres Vervloesem (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNFAlberto Dainese (Ita) Team DSM
DNFThymen Arensman (Ned) Team DSM
DNFAndreas Leknessund (Nor) Team DSM
DNFTim Naberman (Ned) Development Team DSM
DNFCasper van Uden (Ned) Development Team DSM
DNFIlan Van Wilder (Bel) Team DSM
DNFKevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
DNFMatteo Pelucchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFDylan Sunderland (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
DNFKoen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
DNFJakob Egholm (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNFAlexander Kamp (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNFAlex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
DNFTobias Bayer (Aut) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFLaurens De Vreese (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFEdward Planckaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFAlex Richardson (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFBert De Backer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFJens Debusschere (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFJulien Morice (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFJonas Van Genechten (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFNicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFGiovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFFabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFAlessandro Monaco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
DNFMilan Menten (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Bingoal WB
DNFClément Carisey (Fra) Delko
DNFJosé Gonçalves (Por) Delko
DNFDusan Rajovic (Srb) Delko
DNFStephen Bassett (USA) Rally Cycling
DNFPier Andre Cote (Can) Rally Cycling
DNFMatteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
DNFRobin Carpenter (USA) Rally Cycling
DNFAdam De Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
DNFEmerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
DNFKenneth Van Rooy (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFBenjamin Declercq (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFAlan Riou (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFChristophe Noppe (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFChristopher Lawless (GBr) Total Direct Energie
DNFMarlon Gaillard (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFGeoffrey Soupe (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFFlorian Maitre (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFMorten Hulgaard (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFNiklas Larsen (Den) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFSyver Wærsted (Nor) Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
DNFAndrea Bartolozzi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFJoab Schneiter (Swi) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFMattia Bevilacqua (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFAlessandro Iacchi (Ita) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFWout van Elzakker (Ned) Vini Zabu' Brado KTM
DNFMaxime De Poorter (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNFYlber Sefa (Alb) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNFBrent Van De Kerkhove (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNFElias Van Breussegem (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex
DNFJulien Van Den Brande (Bel) Tarteletto-Isorex

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1