Skip to main content

Elisabeth Osl wins World Cup after skipping last week's World Championship

Image 1 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost Team) wins the cross country women's World Cup in Switzerland

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost Team) wins the cross country women's World Cup in Switzerland (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 2 of 54

The starting straightaway

The starting straightaway (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 3 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost)

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 4 of 54

Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon)

Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 5 of 54

Lene Byberg (Specialized)

Lene Byberg (Specialized) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 6 of 54

Mary McConeloug (Kenda-Seven-No Tubes) and Sabine Spitz (Central Ghost)

Mary McConeloug (Kenda-Seven-No Tubes) and Sabine Spitz (Central Ghost) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 7 of 54

Emily Batty (Toronto Trek Store)

Emily Batty (Toronto Trek Store) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 8 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) on the long climb

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) on the long climb (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 9 of 54

Katrin Leumann (Goldworst Power) rides near the front.

Katrin Leumann (Goldworst Power) rides near the front. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 10 of 54

Lene Byberg (Specialized) on the climb

Lene Byberg (Specialized) on the climb (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 11 of 54

Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) will later DNF due to a crash.

Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) will later DNF due to a crash. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 12 of 54

Eva Lechner (Colnago) rides a strong race.

Eva Lechner (Colnago) rides a strong race. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 13 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) on a steep descent

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) on a steep descent (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 14 of 54

Aleksandra Dawidowicz (CCC Polkowice)

Aleksandra Dawidowicz (CCC Polkowice) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 15 of 54

Catherine Pendrel (Luna Women's MTB) descends.

Catherine Pendrel (Luna Women's MTB) descends. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 16 of 54

Marie-Helene Premont (Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) on a steep drop

Marie-Helene Premont (Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) on a steep drop (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 17 of 54

Anna Szafroniec (JBG-2) descends.

Anna Szafroniec (JBG-2) descends. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 18 of 54

Anna Szafroniec (JBG-2) leans on her saddle while descending.

Anna Szafroniec (JBG-2) leans on her saddle while descending. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 19 of 54

Sabine Spitz (Central Ghost) on the brakes

Sabine Spitz (Central Ghost) on the brakes (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 20 of 54

Lene Byberg (Specialized) deals with mud and roots.

Lene Byberg (Specialized) deals with mud and roots. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 21 of 54

Lene Byberg (Specialized) corners.

Lene Byberg (Specialized) corners. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 22 of 54

Cecile Rode Ravenel (Lapierre International).

Cecile Rode Ravenel (Lapierre International). (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 23 of 54

Mary McConneloug (Kenda-Seven-No Tubes) heads down a steep trail

Mary McConneloug (Kenda-Seven-No Tubes) heads down a steep trail (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 24 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) rides on a flat section of the course.

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) rides on a flat section of the course. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 25 of 54

Catherine Pendrel (Luna Women's MTB) rides to tenth place.

Catherine Pendrel (Luna Women's MTB) rides to tenth place. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 26 of 54

Marie-Helene Premont (Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) on a long straightaway

Marie-Helene Premont (Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) on a long straightaway (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 27 of 54

The women's start was on pavement.

The women's start was on pavement. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 28 of 54

Sabine Spitz (Central Ghost) gives maximum effort.

Sabine Spitz (Central Ghost) gives maximum effort. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 29 of 54

Marie-Helene Premont and Lea Davison (both Maxxis-Rocky Mountain)

Marie-Helene Premont and Lea Davison (both Maxxis-Rocky Mountain) (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 30 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) leads with a half lap to go.

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) leads with a half lap to go. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 31 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) wins her second World Cup this season.

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) wins her second World Cup this season. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 32 of 54

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) is pleased with her victory.

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost) is pleased with her victory. (Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 33 of 54

(Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 34 of 54

(Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 35 of 54

(Image credit: Dave McElwaine/trailwatch.net)
Image 36 of 54

Podium: Eva Lechner, Anna Szafraniec, Elisabeth Osl, Lene Byberg, Katrin Leumann.

Podium: Eva Lechner, Anna Szafraniec, Elisabeth Osl, Lene Byberg, Katrin Leumann. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 37 of 54

The five lap race began with sprint on pavement.

The five lap race began with sprint on pavement. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 38 of 54

Sabine Spitz was sitting in fourth until a crash.

Sabine Spitz was sitting in fourth until a crash. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 39 of 54

Traditional fast starter Eva Lechner (Colnago Cap Arreghini) took the lead into the first lap.

Traditional fast starter Eva Lechner (Colnago Cap Arreghini) took the lead into the first lap. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 40 of 54

Elisabeth Osl took the lead late on lap one.

Elisabeth Osl took the lead late on lap one. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 41 of 54

Catharine Pendrel (Luna) top North American in 10th.

Catharine Pendrel (Luna) top North American in 10th. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 42 of 54

World Champion Irina Kalentieva crashed on the second lap.

World Champion Irina Kalentieva crashed on the second lap. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 43 of 54

Elisabeth Osl decisively won and took the lead in the World Cup.

Elisabeth Osl decisively won and took the lead in the World Cup. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 44 of 54

Anna Szafraniec (BG-2 Professional Mtb Team) was second.

Anna Szafraniec (BG-2 Professional Mtb Team) was second. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 45 of 54

Nathalie Schneitter

Nathalie Schneitter (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 46 of 54

Lene Byberg started well back.

Lene Byberg started well back. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 47 of 54

Marie-Helene Premont (Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles) was 11th.

Marie-Helene Premont (Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles) was 11th. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 48 of 54

Emily Batty (Team Canada) finished 20th.

Emily Batty (Team Canada) finished 20th. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 49 of 54

Mary McConneloug

Mary McConneloug (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 50 of 54

Lorraine Truong goes down.

Lorraine Truong goes down. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 51 of 54

Norway

Norway (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 52 of 54

Swiss champion Katrin Leumann.

Swiss champion Katrin Leumann. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 53 of 54

Elisabeth Osl wins her second World Cup race.

Elisabeth Osl wins her second World Cup race. (Image credit: Tour of Japan)
Image 54 of 54

U23 Women's podium

U23 Women's podium (Image credit: Tour of Japan)

Elisabeth Osl (Central Ghost Team) decided to skip the World Championships last weekend in Australia to focus on the World Cup, and it paid dividends on Sunday at round seven in Champéry, Switzerland, when she decisively won and took the lead in the overall standings with one race remaining. Anna Szafraniec (JBG-2 Pro MTB Team) finished second, with Lene Byberg (Specialized Factory Racing), in the World Cup leader's jersey, finishing third.

The top North American finisher was Canadian National Champion Catharine Pendrel (Luna) in 10th, followed one spot behind by Marie-Helene Premont (Maxxis-Rocky Mountain). Pendrel moves up to third in the World Cup standings, behind Osl and Byberg.

The five lap race began with sprint on pavement into the long 1,200-metre start loop. Traditional fast starter Eva Lechner (Colnago Cap Arreghini) took the lead into the first lap, closely followed by Swiss champion Katrin Leumann, Osl's teammate Sabine Spitz and Osl.

A number of top riders were struggling, including newly crowned World Champion Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon), Byberg, Marga Fullana (Massi) and Pendrel. Kalentieva crashed on the second lap, landing on her knee, and was taken to hospital; it was an inauspicious start to her reign as World Champion. Fullana pulled out on the same lap with, as it turned out, a back injury. According to her team, she crashed in training two days before the race, damaging a vertebra. She will now see a specialist to assess the severity of the injury.

Osl and Lechner moved into the lead on the first lap, already 40 seconds ahead of Leumann, Szafraniec and Spitz by the start of the second lap, with Byberg 1:21 back and seeing her World Cup lead disappearing. Osl took the lead on the second lap, but it was a slim five to 10 second gap that did not change until just before the start of the last lap, when Lechner flatted, letting Szafraniec move into second place. The Italian managed to get to the pit in fourth and hold onto that spot, but her chances of winning were finished.

Byberg had a strong race coming from behind. She moved up to join a chase group of Spitz, Pendrel and Leumann mid-race, and then dropped them to move into third. However, anything other than a win would have dropped her out of the lead, so she goes into the final round 65 points behind Osl, who will be racing in front of her native Austrian fans.

"Yesterday I woke up with a cold, and my head felt thick," said Osl, "so I didn't think it was possible to win here. When Eva and I were away in front, I was being more cautious in the technical sections, because it would have been easy to make a mistake, and lose a lot of time."

"But I was faster [than Lechner] on the climb, and when I went into the lead, it wasn't really an attack. I could see that she was at her limit and I was still able to go harder. The gap was small until Eva flatted, and it was only then that I knew that I could win."

"It is really cool to win, and become the leader as the World Cup goes to my home country. This makes me happy with my decision not to go to the World Championships."

The final lap took its toll on Pendrel, who slipped down to 10th.

"That was really hard!," she exclaimed after crossing the line. "I had a good race, I was climbing and descending well, but I think we are staring to see some riders coming into form who weren't as strong earlier into the season. This just shows the depth of the women's field."

Emily Batty (Team Canada) finished 20th, the fourth Under 23 rider. Her results leaves her in second overall in the Under 23 standings, 33 points behind World Champion Aleksandra Dawidowicz (CCC Polkowice), who was ninth in today's race and the highest-placing Under 23 racer. Batty goes into the final round with a 31-point advantage over third placed Caroline Mani (Team Bikepark.ch).

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team1:39:39
2Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team0:00:54
3Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing0:01:23
4Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini0:02:18
5Katrin Leumann (Swi)0:02:27
6Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team0:02:40
7Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International0:02:43
8Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Cap Arreghini0:03:25
9Aleksandra Dawidowicz* (Pol) CCC Polkowice0:03:38
10Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team0:04:23
11Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles0:05:05
12Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles0:05:54
13Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Team Bikepark.ch0:06:22
14Julie Bresset* (Fra) Breiz Mountain0:06:36
15Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour0:07:02
16Hanna Klein* (Ger)0:07:37
17Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour0:08:29
18Anna Villar Argente (Spa) Massi0:08:37
19Sarah Koba (Swi)0:09:04
20Emily Batty* (Can)0:09:23
21Amanda Sin (Can)0:09:36
22Mary McConneloug (USA)0:10:00
23Vivienne Meyer* (Swi) Colnago Cap Arreghini0:10:33
24Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)0:10:52
25Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea0:12:06
26Kate Potter (Aus)0:12:19
27Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team0:12:45
28Nataliya Krompets* (Ukr)0:12:56
29Annie Last* (GBr)0:13:31
30Fanny Bourdon* (Fra)0:13:41
31Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.com0:14:00
32Janka Stevkova (Svk)0:14:13
33Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)0:14:44
34Suzanne Clarke (GBr)0:15:17
35Sandra Walter (Can)0:16:00
36Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC0:16:46
37Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team0:17:05
38Barbara Benko* (Hun)0:17:29
39Stephanie Wiedner* (Aut) DS-Rennsport0:17:33
40Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo0:18:02
41Paula Gorycka* (Pol)0:18:30
42Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)0:18:51
43Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can)0:19:09
44Virginie Pointet* (Swi) Team Bikepark.ch
45Nadine Rieder* (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International0:19:23
46Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour0:19:36
47Tatjana Dold (Ger)0:20:05
48Adelheid Morath (Ger)0:21:01
49Truong Lorraine * (Swi)0:21:31
50Jennifer Sagesser* (Swi)0:22:14
51Judith Pollinger* (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:22:23
-1lapKatherine O'Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition
-1lapLily Matthews* (GBr)
-1lapCorina Gantenbein (Swi)
-2lapsAlexa Hüni (Ger)
-2lapsGitha Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco
-2lapsCaroline Mani* (Fra) Team Bikepark.ch
-2lapsGracie Elvin* (Aus) Discovertasmania.com
-2lapsLenka Bulisova* (Cze)
-2lapsNicoletta De Jager (Ned)
-2lapsRebecca Beaumont* (Can)
-2lapsCatherine Lohri (Swi)
-2lapsIrina Slobodyan* (Ukr)
-3lapsAna Rita Vigario (Por)
DNFAlexandra Engen* (Swe)
DNFMartina Giovanniello* (Ita) Team CBE Tecnoimpianti A.S.D.
DNFMargarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi
DNFPetra Henzi (Swi) Fischer-BMC
DNFIrina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team
DNFMagdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNFKathrin Stirnemann* (Swi)
DNFAnna Oberparleiter* (Ita)
DNSFabienne Heinzmann (Swi) Team Bikepark.ch
DNSDaniela Veronesi (SMr)
DNSRoberta Monaldini (SMr)

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Central Ghost Pro Team70pts
2Colnago Cap Arreghini61
3Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles39
4JBG-2 Professional MTB Team35
5Specialized Factory Racing32
6BH-Suntour30
7Lapierre International24
8CCC Polkowice22
9Luna Pro Team21
10Team Bikepark.ch18
11Breiz Mountain17
12Massi13
13MBK Orbea6

Elite women individual World Cup standings after seven rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Central Ghost Pro Team1190pts
2Lene Byberg (Nor) Specialized Factory Racing1125
3Catharine Pendrel (Can) Luna Pro Team975
4Irina Kalentieva (Rus) Topeak Ergon Racing Team940
5Margarita Fullana Riera (Spa) Massi912
6Marie-Helene Premont (Can) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles673
7Katrin Leumann (Swi)622
8Willow Koerber (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher612
9Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team600
10Eva Lechner (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini586
11Mary Mcconneloug (USA)586
12Anna Szafraniec (Pol) JBG-2 Professional MTB Team536
13Cécile Rode Ravanel (Fra) Lapierre International535
14Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team515
15Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice464
16Aleksandra Dawidowicz* (Pol) CCC Polkowice426
17Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher418
18Chengyuan Ren (Chn)410
19Emily Batty* (Can)393
20Rowena Fry (Aus) Discovertasmania.com386
21Sabrina Enaux (Fra) BH-Suntour363
22Caroline Mani* (Fra) Team Bikepark.ch363
23Laura Turpijn (Ned)358
24Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago Cap Arreghini352
25Lea Davison (USA) Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles352
26Petra Henzi (Swi) Fischer-BMC349
27Julie Bresset* (Fra) Breiz Mountain338
28Adelheid Morath (Ger)327
29Laura Metzler (Fra) BH-Suntour323
30Marielle Saner-Guinchard (Swi) Team Bikepark.ch314
31Janka Stevkova (Svk)291
32Julie Krasniak* (Fra)262
33Katerina Nash (Cze) Luna Pro Team260
34Helene Marcouyre (Fra) BH-Suntour251
35Anna Villar Argente (Spa) Massi247
36Kate Potter (Aus)241
37Hanna Klein* (Ger)240
38Amanda Sin (Can)239
39Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) CCC Polkowice230
40Katherine O'Shea (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition193
41Tereza Hurikova* (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna MTB192
42Blaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt International MTB Team188
43Vivienne Meyer* (Swi) Colnago Cap Arreghini154
44Mical Dyck (Can)151
45Anja Gradl (Ger) Central Ghost Pro Team142
46Fanny Bourdon* (Fra)142
47Alexandra Engen* (Swe)131
48Katherine Compton (USA)130
49Esther Süss (Swi)130
50Githa Michiels (Bel) Team Saeco128
51Ivonne Kraft (Ger)127
52Barbara Benko* (Hun)126
53Gracie Elvin* (Aus) Discovertasmania.com126
54Tanja Zakelj* (Slo) MBK Orbea118
55Suzanne Clarke (GBr)118
56Maria Osl (Aut) Fischer-BMC107
57Vera Andreeva* (Rus)97
58Nicola Leary (NZl)96
59Sandra Walter (Can)95
60Nataliya Krompets* (Ukr)93
61Chloe Forsman* (USA) Luna Pro Team88
62Elisabeth Brandau (Ger)73
63Caroline Villeneuve (Can)71
64Sarah Koba (Swi)68
65Karine Travaillaud (Can)68
66Virginie Pointet* (Swi) Team Bikepark.ch66
67Sandra Santanyes Murillo (Spa) Cemelorca-Trek-Lorca Taller Del Tiempo66
68Yolande Speedy (RSA)64
69Joanna Wall (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition64
70Rebecca Beaumont* (Can)57
71Marie-Claude Surprenant* (Can)57
72Cindy Montambault (Can)56
73Daniela Campuzano (Mex)55
74Zoe King (Aus)55
75Jean Ann Mckirdy (Can)55
76Fiona Macdermid (GBr)52
77Josiane Mathieu (Can)51
78Laura Lorenza Morfin Macouzet (Mex)50
79Stephanie Wiedner* (Aut) DS-Rennsport49
80Rosara Joseph (NZl)49
81Annie Last* (GBr)48
82Kathleen Villeneuve (Can)45
83Kelli Emmett (USA) Giant Mountain Bike Team44
84Maaike Polspoel* (Bel)44
85Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Subaru-Gary Fisher44
86Anna Oberparleiter* (Ita)43
87Fabienne Niederberger (Swi)40
88Kathrin Stirnemann* (Swi)39
89Evelyn Staffler (Ita) Colnago Cap Arreghini38
90Judith Pollinger* (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals38
91Coralie Redelsperger (Fra)37
92Oksana Rybakova (Rus)37
93Melanie Spath (Ger)36
94Nadine Rieder* (Ger) Fumic.Brothers.International36
95Therese Rhodes* (Aus)35
96Inbar Ronen (Isr)34
97Tatjana Dold (Ger)31
98Tania Raats (RSA)29
99Cristina Mascarreras Sabria (Spa) Conor - Camping La Siesta28
100Sara Muhl (RSA)28
101Paula Gorycka* (Pol)27
102Kajsa Snihs* (Swe)27
103Shawna Thunder (RSA)27
104Joanna Harrington (Aus)26
105Janneke Leask* (RSA)26
106Heletje Van Staden* (Nam)25
107Hilana Marais (RSA)24
108Tory Thomas (Aus) Torq Performance Nutrition23
109Kristien Nelen (Bel)23
110Carmen Bassingthwaighte (Nam)22
111Carla Freysen (RSA)21
112Lorraine Truong* (Swi)19
113Katrin Schwing (Ger)19
114Jennifer Sagesser* (Swi)18
115Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Team Scott Valloire Galibier17
116Stephanie Lacoursiere* (Can)16
117Lily Matthews* (GBr)15
118Corina Gantenbein (Swi)14
119Camille Pousse* (Fra)14
120Alexa Hüni (Ger)13
121Jeanette Gerrie (NZl)13
122Silke Schmidt* (Ger)13
123Laure Boulay (Fra) Keops12
124Joana Barbosa* (Por)11
125Catherine Lohri (Swi)10
126Sarka Chmurova (Cze)10
127Lenka Bulisova* (Cze)9
128Elena Ondasova (Svk)9
129Nicoletta De Jager (Ned)8

Elite women team World Cup standings after seven rounds
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Central Ghost Pro Team353pts
2Luna Pro Team346
3Specialized Factory Racing217
4CCC Polkowice204
5Team Maxxis-Rocky Mountain Bicycles203
6Colnago Cap Arreghini185
7Subaru-Gary Fisher184
8Topeak Ergon Racing Team177
9Massi176
10BH-Suntour112
11JBG-2 Professional MTB Team109
12Team Bikepark.ch101
13Lapierre International92
14Fischer-BMC76
15Breiz Mountain59
16Discovertasmania.com42
17Ceska Sporitelna MTB30
18Felt International MTB Team28
19Team Saeco10
20Torq Performance Nutrition9
21MBK Orbea6

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews