Skip to main content

Vanbesien claims solo win on stage 1

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen2:35:01
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:00:33
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:35
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:37
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:39
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:51
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:12
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
16Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.
17Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:01:16
18Bob Van Den Hengel (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
19Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan
20Maxime Quemart (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:01:20
21Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
22Stan Godrie (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
23Anthony Gilbert (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine0:01:24
24Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:38
25Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:01:40
26Alexander Maes (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team
27Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
28Clément Berthe (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:43
29Flavien Audoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
30Maxence Vasseur (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
31Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team
32Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
33Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
34Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
36Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan
37David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor
38Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
39Jeroen Cannie (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
40Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
41Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
42Paul Berge (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
43Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
44Sylvain Tanguy (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
45Niels Azou (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
46Kévin Ledanois (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
47Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
48Amaury Poirier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen
49Rob Leemans (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
50Jérémy Le Gall (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
51Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne
52Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
53Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
54Austin Boswell (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.
55Paul Lunch (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.
56Anthony Jagline (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
57Maxime Thebaud (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan
58Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
59Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
60Clément Lorant (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
61Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria
62Jérémy Morvan (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
63Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
64Alexis Villain (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
65Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
66Nicolas Riou (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
67Pierre-Henri Le Cuisinier (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
68James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:56
69Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
70Rob Nijmeijer (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:01:58
71Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:01
72Kévin Lemee (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:02:04
73Agustin Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:02:13
74Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:03:22
75Yohann Guiheneuf (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:03:23
76Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team
77Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
78Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:03:29
79Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:30
80Baptiste Medard (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
81Jelle Meesters (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
82Maxime Bredin (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:34
83Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:35
84Frank Jansen (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:03:42
85Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:47
86Dragan Herveou (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
87Alvaro Martinez (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria
88Paul Guion (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:03:57
89Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:04:02
90Pierre Le Pottier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:10
91Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:04:14
92Kevin Snijder (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan
93Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:04:17
94Julien Preau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:04:25
95Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:04:31
96Jordan Talobre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne0:04:36
97Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:44
98Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne
99Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:48
100Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
101Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:05:27
102Carlo Persyn (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:33
103Alexis Gandia (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:06:52
104Servaas Petrov (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:55
105Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan
106Wout Vanneste (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:07:32
107Kevin Ossendrijver (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
108Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
109Jesus Ortiz (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria0:07:58
110Adrian Vales (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:01
111Jacobo Ucha (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:11
112Joé Sudre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
113Kévin Lorin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher0:08:47
114Yoan Le Moigne (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere0:09:08
115Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:09:30
116Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
117Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:42
118Gwénaël Fernier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe0:09:46
119Sebastian Juul (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen
120Daniel Junon (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:13
121Matthias Vanden Heede (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:11:25
122Michael Schultz (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:11:35
123Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:39
124Ivan Losada (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:12:30
125Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:56
126Ronan Tassel (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:12:59
127Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:13:21
128Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:40
129Sony Lamarre (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:13:50
130Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:58
131Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:15:12
DNFYann Placet (Fra) Us Metro Transports
DNFJean Leseche (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond
DNFKévin Meslet (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond
DNFPierre Sable (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
DNFMaxime Bazoge (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
DNFJan Willem Welter (Ned) Koninklijke Balen BC
DNFAntonio Jesus Olivares (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria
DNFNicolas Gueguen (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
DNFMarc Lankheet (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan
DNFLuca Schrijen (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
DNFJose Antonio Ramirez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin
DNFJorge Munoz (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin
DNFJavier Garcia (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia
DNFMathis Johansson (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen
DNFEmil Arvid Olsen (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen
DNFAngel Sanchez (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia
DNFAdrian Guerrero (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria
DNFNiels Baillou (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher

PLUMELIAU
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors5pts
2Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique3
3Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine2
4David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor1

NAIZIN
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland5pts
2Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne3
3Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria2
4Marc Lankheet (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan1

ARRIVEE
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen25pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors20
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors16
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire14
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.12
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team10
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen9
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports8
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports5
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team4
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine3
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine1

BIGNAN
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6pts
2Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire4
3Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2
4James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen1

COTE DE LOPERHET
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire8pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6
3Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne4
4Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2
5Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team1

MOUSTOIR-AC (1ER PASSAGE)
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire6pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland4
3Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2
4Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2:35:36
2Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen
3Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:37
4Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:00:45
5Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:03
6Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:05
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:08
8Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
9Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
10Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
12Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
13Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
14Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
15Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
16Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
17Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
18Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
19Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
20Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
21James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:21
22Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
23Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:26
24Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:02:47
25Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48
26Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
27Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:02:55
28Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:00
29Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:12
30Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:03:27
31Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:03:39
32Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:42
33Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:03:56
34Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:09
35Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:13
36Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
37Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:04:52
38Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:06:20
39Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:06:57
40Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:08:55
41Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
42Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:07
43Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:04
44Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:21
45Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:46
46Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:05
47Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:23
48Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:14:37

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7:47:29
2Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:00
3Wwv Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:13
4Comite Dep. Ille Et Vilaine0:01:22
5Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:28
6Club Bretagne Juniors0:01:33
7Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:02:09
8Comite Dep. Mayenne
9Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:16
10De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:02:20
11Comite Dep. Cotes D'armor0:02:41
12U Nantes Atlantique0:02:43
13Comite Dep. Finistere
14Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48
15Us Metro Transports0:03:04
16Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:20
17Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:02
18Koninklijke Balen Bc0:04:23
19Comite Dep. Sarthe0:04:30
20Vc Sebastiennais0:04:36
21Wilton Cycling Team0:05:17
22De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:05:29
23Comite Dep. Loir Et Cher0:09:47
24Cajamar - Almeria0:11:02
25Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:11:27
26Comite Regional Auvergne0:12:04
27Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:14:51
28Gsc Blagnac0:22:09
29Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:23:26
30Spol Novacaixagalicia0:26:16

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen2:35:01
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:00:33
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:35
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:37
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:39
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:00:51
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:12
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
16Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.
17Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:01:16
18Bob Van Den Hengel (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
19Jordann Le Gal (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan
20Maxime Quemart (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:01:20
21Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
22Stan Godrie (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
23Anthony Gilbert (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine0:01:24
24Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:38
25Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:01:40
26Alexander Maes (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team
27Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
28Clément Berthe (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:43
29Flavien Audoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
30Maxence Vasseur (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
31Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team
32Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
33Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
34Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac
35Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
36Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan
37David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor
38Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
39Jeroen Cannie (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
40Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
41Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
42Paul Berge (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
43Niels Van Den Driessche (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
44Sylvain Tanguy (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
45Niels Azou (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
46Kévin Ledanois (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
47Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
48Amaury Poirier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen
49Rob Leemans (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
50Jérémy Le Gall (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
51Jean-Marie Guesnerie (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne
52Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
53Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
54Austin Boswell (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.
55Paul Lunch (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.
56Anthony Jagline (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
57Maxime Thebaud (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan
58Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
59Thijs Van Beusichem (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
60Clément Lorant (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors
61Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria
62Jérémy Morvan (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
63Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
64Alexis Villain (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
65Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
66Nicolas Riou (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
67Pierre-Henri Le Cuisinier (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
68James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:56
69Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
70Rob Nijmeijer (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:01:58
71Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:01
72Kévin Lemee (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:02:04
73Agustin Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:02:13
74Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:03:22
75Yohann Guiheneuf (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:03:23
76Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team
77Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
78Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:03:29
79Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:30
80Baptiste Medard (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
81Jelle Meesters (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland
82Maxime Bredin (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:34
83Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:35
84Frank Jansen (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:03:42
85Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:47
86Dragan Herveou (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
87Alvaro Martinez (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria
88Paul Guion (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne0:03:57
89Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:04:02
90Pierre Le Pottier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:10
91Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:04:14
92Kevin Snijder (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan
93Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:04:17
94Julien Preau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:04:25
95Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:04:31
96Jordan Talobre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne0:04:36
97Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:44
98Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne
99Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:48
100Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
101Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:05:27
102Carlo Persyn (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:33
103Alexis Gandia (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:06:52
104Servaas Petrov (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:06:55
105Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan
106Wout Vanneste (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:07:32
107Kevin Ossendrijver (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team
108Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire
109Jesus Ortiz (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria0:07:58
110Adrian Vales (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:01
111Jacobo Ucha (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:08:11
112Joé Sudre (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
113Kévin Lorin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher0:08:47
114Yoan Le Moigne (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere0:09:08
115Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:09:30
116Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
117Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:42
118Gwénaël Fernier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe0:09:46
119Sebastian Juul (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen
120Daniel Junon (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:13
121Matthias Vanden Heede (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:11:25
122Michael Schultz (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:11:35
123Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:39
124Ivan Losada (Spa) Spol Novacaixagalicia0:12:30
125Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:56
126Ronan Tassel (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:12:59
127Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:13:21
128Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:40
129Sony Lamarre (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:13:50
130Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:58
131Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:15:12

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen25pts
2Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors20
3Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors16
4Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire14
5Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.12
6Jeroen Eyskens (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team10
7Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen9
8Thomas Boulongne (Fra) Us Metro Transports8
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7
10Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland6
11Alexis Iserable (Fra) Us Metro Transports5
12Jayde Julius (RSA) Cube Fintro Cycling Team4
13Mike Granger (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine3
14Justin Mottier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2
15Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire18pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland16
3Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne4
4Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2
5Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2
6Théo Pean (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne2
7Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors1
8Gilles Loncin (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team1
9James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors5pts
2Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland5
3Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne3
4Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique3
5Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine2
6Jose Cobos (Spa) Cajamar - Almeria2
7David Cherbonnet (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor1

Combination classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Senechal (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors16pts
2Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire12
3Paul Moerland (Ned) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland12
4Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen10
5Franck Lemonnier (Fra) Comite Dep. Mayenne8
6Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors4
7Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.3
8Kévin Ledanois (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique2
9Yannick Eckmann (Ger) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.1
10Loïc Jamet (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Wrona (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.2:35:36
2Anthony Morel (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen
3Colin Joyce (USA) Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.0:00:37
4Jan Logier (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:00:45
5Félix Pouilly (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:03
6Toon Wouters (Bel) WWV Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:05
7Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:01:08
8Axel Guilcher (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
9Baptist Vermeulen (Bel) De Molenspurters Meulebeke
10Florian Dasilva (Fra) GSC Blagnac
11Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
12Victor Ricordel (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
13Thibault Boullez (Fra) Comite Dep. Ille et Vilaine
14Bastien Lhomme (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
15Mathieu Buirette (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
16Thibault Ferrasse (Fra) U Nantes Atlantique
17Romain Adam (Fra) Comite Dep. Finistere
18Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Team Wasquehal Juniors
19Gianni Bossuyt (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen
20Baptiste Constantin (Fra) Comite Dep. Loir et Cher
21James Baeyens (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:21
22Alex Denis (Fra) VC Sebastiennais
23Guillaume Le Gros (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:01:26
24Maxime Rousseau (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:02:47
25Wesley Van Dyck (Bel) Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48
26Ken Nuyts (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC
27Adrien Lehoux (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:02:55
28Brecht Schepmans (Bel) Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:03:00
29Yannick Vandijck (Bel) Koninklijke Balen BC0:03:12
30Anthony Turgis (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:03:27
31Bart Hommes (Ned) De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:03:39
32Clément Poder (Fra) Comite Dep. Cotes d'Armor0:03:42
33Jonas Nordkroggaard (Den) Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:03:56
34Tommy Oude Elferink (Ned) Wilton Cycling Team0:04:09
35Oscar Gonzalez (Spa) Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:04:13
36Benjamin Bouttier (Fra) Comite Dep. Sarthe
37Fabien Rolland (Fra) Club Bretagne Juniors0:04:52
38Antoine Jan (Fra) Comite Dep. Morbihan0:06:20
39Baptiste Plessis (Fra) Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:06:57
40Valentin Rivert (Fra) Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:08:55
41Pablo Morgavi (Fra) Comite Regional Auvergne
42Quentin Pinot (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:09:07
43Sébastien Feirrera (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:11:04
44Marc Fournier (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:21
45Anthony Cowley (Fra) Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:12:46
46Benjamin Feauveau (Fra) VC Sebastiennais0:13:05
47Clément Dulot (Fra) GSC Blagnac0:14:23
48Quentin Guignard (Fra) Us Metro Transports0:14:37

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hot Tubes Cycling Team Inc.7:47:29
2Immo Dejaegher Team Menen0:01:00
3Wwv Vacansoleil Nederland0:01:13
4Comite Dep. Ille Et Vilaine0:01:22
5Team Wasquehal Juniors0:01:28
6Club Bretagne Juniors0:01:33
7Cube Fintro Cycling Team0:02:09
8Comite Dep. Mayenne
9Comite Dep. Morbihan0:02:16
10De Molenspurters Meulebeke0:02:20
11Comite Dep. Cotes D'armor0:02:41
12U Nantes Atlantique0:02:43
13Comite Dep. Finistere
14Stannah Museeuw Test Team0:02:48
15Us Metro Transports0:03:04
16Pole Esp. Pays De La Loire0:03:20
17Pole Esp. Interregional Caen0:04:02
18Koninklijke Balen Bc0:04:23
19Comite Dep. Sarthe0:04:30
20Vc Sebastiennais0:04:36
21Wilton Cycling Team0:05:17
22De Peddelaars-De Jong & Laan0:05:29
23Comite Dep. Loir Et Cher0:09:47
24Cajamar - Almeria0:11:02
25Equipo Ciclista Fenavin0:11:27
26Comite Regional Auvergne0:12:04
27Pole Esp. St Amand Montrond0:14:51
28Gsc Blagnac0:22:09
29Team Abc Junior - Copenhagen0:23:26
30Spol Novacaixagalicia0:26:16

Latest on Cyclingnews