Skip to main content

Bouhanni adds to FDJ success

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ2:42:34
2Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Europcar
3Mathieu Claude (Fra) Europcar0:00:01
4Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
5Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea0:00:02
6Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Maroc
7Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Maroc0:00:04
8Anders Newburry (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:00:06
9Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Cycling Team
10Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step0:00:11
11Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:00:18
12Andrew Barker (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:01:48
13Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step0:02:34
14Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Cycling Team
15Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
16Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea
17Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea
18Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
19Yohann Gène (Fra) Europcar
20Anthony Charteau (Fra) Europcar
21Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center
22Gael Nzoughe (Gab) Gabon
23Sallomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center
24Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step
25Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea
26Frédéric Obiang (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié
27Robert Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team
28Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea
29Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Chipotle Development Team
30Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center
31Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Cycling Team
32Suliman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya
33Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
34Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya
35Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
36Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya
37Adil Jelloul (Mar) Maroc
38Maxwell Durschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team
39Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
40Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
41Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team
42Nderi Mwai Zakayo (Ken) Kenya
43Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda
44Franck Bouyer (Fra) Europcar
45Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Maroc
46Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Maroc
47Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center
48Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libya
49Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center
50Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso
51Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso
52Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso
53Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quick Step
54Noel Tanessop Sah (Cmr) Cameroon0:02:43
55Mamazoul Ibinga (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié
56Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda
57Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:02:45
58Loto Petrus (Nam) MTN Cycling Team0:02:50
59Misgua Okbatsion (Eri) Eritrea0:02:52
60Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya0:02:53
61Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Europcar
62Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya0:03:06
63Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon0:03:13
64Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Maroc0:03:28
65Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:02:34
66Sylver Dima (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:03:40
67Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda0:02:34
68Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:03:43
69Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
70Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center0:02:34
71Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon
72Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda
73Leris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon0:04:00
74Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:02:34
75Charles Anguilet (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié
76Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libya
77Charles Keey (RSA) MTN Cycling Team
78Robert Tawedi Mody (Cmr) Cameroon
79Ange Nzatski Koumba (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié
80Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso
81Edouard Ekomie (Gab) Gabon
82Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon0:09:49
83Abulati El Aghrbi (Lba) Libya0:11:09
84Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié
85Stanley Namanyana (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:14:19
86David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon0:14:37
87Arnaud Ontsatsi (Gab) Gabon0:14:39
88Serge Tchankoutio Tchuengue (Cmr) Cameroon0:16:57
89Arthuce Jodele Tella (Cmr) Cameroon0:24:06

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ9:01:44
2Anthony Charteau (Fra) Europcar0:00:01
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Quick Step0:00:05
4Dan Craven (Nam) UCI Continental Center0:00:10
5Adil Jelloul (Mar) Maroc0:00:12
6Yohann Gène (Fra) Europcar0:00:17
7Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:00:34
8Meron Russom (Eri) Eritrea
9Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ0:01:23
10Natnael Berhane (Eri) Eritrea0:01:24
11Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) UCI Continental Center0:01:26
12Sallomon Bittew Shiferaw (Eth) UCI Continental Center0:01:32
13Abdelati Saadoune (Mar) Maroc0:01:34
14Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ0:01:42
15Alfredo Cruz (Mex) Chipotle Development Team0:01:43
16Franck Bouyer (Fra) Europcar
17Mathieu Claude (Fra) Europcar0:01:47
18Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Rwanda0:01:52
19Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar) Maroc0:01:56
20Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:01:57
21Anders Newburry (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:02:00
22Mohamed Said El Ammoury (Mar) Maroc0:02:01
23Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN Cycling Team0:02:03
24Frekalsi Debesai (Eri) Eritrea0:02:04
25Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quick Step0:02:08
26Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ0:02:15
27Frédérique Robert (Bel) Quick Step0:04:22
28Dawit Haile (Eri) Eritrea0:04:28
29Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Eritrea
30Maxwell Durschi (USA) Chipotle Development Team
31Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quick Step0:04:31
32Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN Cycling Team
33Frédéric Obiang (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié
34Gael Nzoughe (Gab) Gabon
35Ahmed Belgasem (Lba) Libya
36Nathan Byukusenge (Rwa) Rwanda
37Abraham Ruhumuriza (Rwa) Rwanda
38Estifanos Gebresilassie (Eth) UCI Continental Center
39Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:04:42
40Kipchumba Benjamin Kogo (Ken) Kenya0:04:50
41Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Europcar0:04:56
42Loto Petrus (Nam) MTN Cycling Team0:05:10
43Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Europcar0:05:24
44Misgua Okbatsion (Eri) Eritrea0:06:19
45Robert Squire (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:06:22
46Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:06:27
47Paul Agorir (Ken) Kenya0:06:38
48Ahmed Lhanafi (Mar) Maroc0:08:04
49Trust Munangandu (Zam) UCI Continental Center0:08:06
50Farouk El Mohammadi (Mar) Maroc0:08:10
51Fathi Ahmed Atunsi (Lba) Libya0:09:06
52Emmanuel Rudahunga (Rwa) Rwanda0:09:57
53Obed Ruvogera (Rwa) Rwanda0:10:36
54Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) FDJ0:11:10
55Clovis Kamzong Abossolo (Cmr) Cameroon0:11:15
56Charles Keey (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:11:34
57Samuel Mwangi (Ken) Kenya0:12:58
58Nderi Mwai Zakayo (Ken) Kenya0:13:20
59Andrew Barker (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:13:22
60Noel Tanessop Sah (Cmr) Cameroon0:13:35
61Robert Bush (USA) Chipotle Development Team0:13:52
62Eric Ngomeni Kuissi (Cmr) Cameroon0:14:27
63Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:17:27
64Noufou Minougou (Bur) Burkina Faso0:17:38
65Obert Chembe (Zam) UCI Continental Center0:21:25
66Hamidou Yameogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:24:51
67Arthuce Jodele Tella (Cmr) Cameroon0:26:10
68Charles Anguilet (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:26:20
69Sylver Dima (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:27:48
70Ange Nzatski Koumba (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:29:55
71Mamazoul Ibinga (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:30:23
72Robert Tawedi Mody (Cmr) Cameroon0:31:57
73Abdoul Wahab Sawadogo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:31:59
74Edouard Ekomie (Gab) Gabon
75Ghislain Ndong (Gab) Gabon0:32:46
76Suliman Kangangi (Ken) Kenya0:35:39
77Etienne Tarbagdo (Bur) Burkina Faso0:36:11
78Innocent Uwamungu (Rwa) Rwanda0:36:37
79David Ndjassy Nombo (Gab) Gabon0:36:52
80Ephrem Ekobena (Gab) Vélo Club de l’Amitié0:38:30
81Amin Abdelrazag Alkilani (Lba) Libya0:50:51
82Leris Moukagni (Gab) Gabon0:52:17
83Ahmed Abdalla (Lba) Libya0:52:40
84Arnaud Ontsatsi (Gab) Gabon0:53:06
85Stanley Namanyana (RSA) MTN Cycling Team0:58:43
86Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur) Burkina Faso1:01:49
87Abulati El Aghrbi (Lba) Libya1:05:11
88Faysal Alsharaa (Lba) Libya1:16:10
89Serge Tchankoutio Tchuengue (Cmr) Cameroon1:16:14

Latest on Cyclingnews