Alaphilippe wins La Flèche Wallonne

Julian Alaphilippe ended Alejandro Valverde’s run at La Flèche Wallonne with a virtuoso performance from the Frenchman and his Quick-Step Floors team.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors4:53:37
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:04
3Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:00:06
4Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Matthews (Aus) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-SegafredoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 6 - Cell 2
8Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step FloorsRow 7 - Cell 2
9Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 8 - Cell 2
10Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:12
11Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky0:00:15
12Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Dimension Data0:00:19
13Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:00:21
14Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:25
15Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
16Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:00:30
19Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:00:32
20Robert Gesink (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:00:34
21Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:36
22Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:39
23Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 22 - Cell 2
24Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors0:00:42
25Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:44
26Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:47
27Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:00:49
28Rigoberto Uran (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:00:54
29Steff Cras (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin0:01:05
30Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:01:08
31Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:01:13
32Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:18
33Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:22
34Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:25
36Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:01:27
37Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:29
38IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI Gorka0:01:34
39Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo0:01:43
40Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:01:46
41Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors0:01:55
42Mikel Landa (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:59
43Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:13
44Daniel Martinez (Col) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:23
45Warren Barguil (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 44 - Cell 2
46Floris De Tier (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:51
47Omar Fraile (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:03:01
48Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:03:06
49Laurens ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb0:03:07
50Michael Valgren (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Rob Power (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:03:27
52Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:03:56
53Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri) Dimension Data0:04:03
54Damien Howson (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:04:12
55Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain-Merida0:05:37
56Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:07:32
57Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky0:07:37
58Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:09:23
59Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:09:29
60Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb0:09:37
61Daniel Martin (Irl) UAE Team EmiratesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 61 - Cell 2
63Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 62 - Cell 2
64Wout Poels (Ned) Team SkyRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 64 - Cell 2
66Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 65 - Cell 2
67Elie Gesbert (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 66 - Cell 2
68Simon Geschke (Ger) Team SunwebRow 67 - Cell 2
69Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-AlpecinRow 68 - Cell 2
70Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:45
71Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 70 - Cell 2
72Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 71 - Cell 2
73Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Willie Smit (RSA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 73 - Cell 2
75Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ0:09:52
76Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 76 - Cell 2
78Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky0:09:56
80Alberto Bettiol (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:10:02
81Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Mitchelton-ScottRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kevin Reza (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 82 - Cell 2
84Paul Martens (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 84 - Cell 2
86Simon Gerrans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87José Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Alex Howes (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 87 - Cell 2
89Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:17
90Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:21
91Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto SoudalRow 90 - Cell 2
92Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team EmiratesRow 91 - Cell 2
93Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 92 - Cell 2
94Chad Haga (USA) Team SunwebRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stef Clement (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 94 - Cell 2
96Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:10:27
97Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 96 - Cell 2
98Jose Herrada (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:10:31
99Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 98 - Cell 2
100Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 99 - Cell 2
101Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:10:44
102Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo-Samsic0:11:15
103Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin0:11:18
104Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:11:52
105Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:54
106Julien Mortier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 105 - Cell 2
107Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:13:06
DNFQuentin Pacher (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFThomas Deruette (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFMaxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFJordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMathias Van Gompel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFDries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFDion Smith (NZl) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFEnric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFJames Knox (GBr) Quick-Step FloorsRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFRúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-SegafredoRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFGregory Daniel (USA) Trek-SegafredoRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Jules (Fra) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Bernard (Fra) Trek-SegafredoRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFLucas De Rossi (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFLawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFTanguy Turgis (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Müller (Swi) Vital Concept ClubRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFJustin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFJohan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFJulien Trarieux (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFBenoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFChristophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFJohn Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFJulien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFRomain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFAntoine Warnier (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFDimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFLoïc Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFBert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Albasini (Swi) Mitchelton-ScottRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFVasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team SkyRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFLukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFMichal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFFranck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFDamiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFKevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFRory Sutherland (Aus) UAE Team EmiratesRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFImanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Betancur (Col) Movistar TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFWinner Anacona (Col) Movistar TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFAndrey Amador (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFKilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFLars Boom (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFNicholas Dlamini (RSA) Dimension DataRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFScott Davies (GBr) Dimension DataRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Fabbro (Ita) Katusha-AlpecinRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFIan Boswell (USA) Katusha-AlpecinRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFHugo Houle (Can) Astana Pro TeamRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFLucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-ScottRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFGregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-HansgroheRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFBenjamin King (USA) Dimension DataRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFJan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFGrega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFKim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFLéo Vincent (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFValentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-SamsicRow 172 - Cell 2
DNFPawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 173 - Cell 2
DNSAaron Verwilst (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 174 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1