Skip to main content

Vos victorious in Giro Donne

Image 1 of 20

The race podium - Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo), Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad).

The race podium - Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo), Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad).
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 2 of 20

Ina Teutenberg topped Emma Johansson (left) and Marianne Vos (right) to win the stage.

Ina Teutenberg topped Emma Johansson (left) and Marianne Vos (right) to win the stage.
(Image credit: Giro Donne)
Image 3 of 20

The time trial was important between Guderzo and Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad) for the third place on the podium. Arndt protected her position with fourth on the stage.

The time trial was important between Guderzo and Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad) for the third place on the podium. Arndt protected her position with fourth on the stage.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 4 of 20

Time trial world champion Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) finished sixth in the Giro Donne's stage 10 time trial and second overall.

Time trial world champion Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo) finished sixth in the Giro Donne's stage 10 time trial and second overall.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 5 of 20

Tatiana Guderzo (SC MCipollini Giordana) on the podium for being the top Italian rider.

Tatiana Guderzo (SC MCipollini Giordana) on the podium for being the top Italian rider.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 6 of 20

Best young rider Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi) on the podium.

Best young rider Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi) on the podium.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 7 of 20

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) enjoys her moment in rosa after winning the 2011 Giro Donne.

Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) enjoys her moment in rosa after winning the 2011 Giro Donne.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 8 of 20

Race Director Sara Brambilla and Diadora Safi Pasta Directeur Sportif Diana Ziluite, on the podium with Marianne Vos.

Race Director Sara Brambilla and Diadora Safi Pasta Directeur Sportif Diana Ziluite, on the podium with Marianne Vos.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 9 of 20

Ina Yoko Teutenberg (HTC-Highroad) won the time trial.

Ina Yoko Teutenberg (HTC-Highroad) won the time trial.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 10 of 20

Best Italian on general classification was Tatiana Guderzo (SC MCipollini Giordana).

Best Italian on general classification was Tatiana Guderzo (SC MCipollini Giordana).
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 11 of 20

Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss Rdz Ormu) was ninth in the time trial.

Tatiana Antoshina (Gauss Rdz Ormu) was ninth in the time trial.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 12 of 20

Race leader Marianne Vos rides to the overall race win and third in the time trial

Race leader Marianne Vos rides to the overall race win and third in the time trial
(Image credit: Giro Donne)
Image 13 of 20

The final podium of the Giro Donne

The final podium of the Giro Donne
(Image credit: Giro Donne)
Image 14 of 20

Ellen van Dijk (HTC-Highroad) finished fifth.

Ellen van Dijk (HTC-Highroad) finished fifth.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 15 of 20

USA time trial champion Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Highroad) was eighth.

USA time trial champion Evelyn Stevens (HTC-Highroad) was eighth.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 16 of 20

Italian Champion Noemi Cantele (Garmin-Cervelo) was followed throughout by RAI Sport.

Italian Champion Noemi Cantele (Garmin-Cervelo) was followed throughout by RAI Sport.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 17 of 20

Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi) was best young rider.

Elena Berlato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Ghezzi) was best young rider.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 18 of 20

Emma Johansson (Hitec Products) got on the podium again with second in the time trial.

Emma Johansson (Hitec Products) got on the podium again with second in the time trial.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 19 of 20

The 2010 Giro Donne Champion Mara Abbott (Diadora Pasta Zara) did not have enough to win the 2011 race against Vos.

The 2010 Giro Donne Champion Mara Abbott (Diadora Pasta Zara) did not have enough to win the 2011 race against Vos.
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)
Image 20 of 20

The 2011 Giro Donne podium - Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo), Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad)

The 2011 Giro Donne podium - Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo), Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) and Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad)
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)

Ina Teutenberg (HTC-Highroad) was the surprise winner of Giro Donne's 10th and final stage, a rolling 16km individual time trial in San Francesco al Campo. The German topped Sweden's Emma Johansson (Hitek Products-UCK) by 10 seconds with overall race winner Marianne Vos (Nederland Bloeit) in third, 15 seconds back.

Vos sealed her overall victory in the race over Emma Pooley (Garmin-Cervelo). Judith Arndt (HTC-Highroad) rounded out the final podium after taking fourth place on the stage.

"We really were on the hunt for the stage win and Ina had already shown this week she's got great form," said HTC-Highroad manager Ronny Lauke, "Ina won the Giro time trial last year, too, and to get it again and win a bunch sprint earlier in the week, too [on stage four] is just amazing.

"The course itself was a bit technical but not too tough, and although we didn't have any time references, we could see Ina was on a good day from the moment she started.

"We were also very pleased for Judith [Arndt], she rode an excellent race."

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:22:17
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:00:10
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:00:15
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:00:23
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women0:00:30
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:00:43
7Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:51
8Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:00:54
9Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:01:00
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:01:03
11Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:07
12Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
13Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:12
14Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:14
15Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:15
16Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
17Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:01:16
18Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
19Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:01:18
20Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:01:19
21Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women0:01:20
22Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:01:25
23Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
24Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:01:34
25Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana
26Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:01:39
27Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:01:48
28Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:01:50
29Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
30Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:01:54
31Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:01:55
32Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:56
33Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team
34Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:01:58
35Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:01:59
36Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:02:02
37Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:04
38Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:02:06
39Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:08
40Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:02:09
41Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:02:12
42Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:02:15
43Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:02:17
44Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara
45Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:20
46Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:02:22
47Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:02:23
48Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:02:25
49Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:02:27
50Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:02:28
51Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:29
52Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo
53Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:02:30
54Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
55Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:02:31
56Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:02:32
57Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:02:33
58Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:02:35
59Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:38
60Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
61Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:02:39
62Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team0:02:40
63Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:02:43
64Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:02:45
65Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:02:46
66Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:48
67Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit0:02:51
68Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:02:54
69Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
70Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands0:02:56
71Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
72Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:02:57
73Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:03:06
74Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:08
75Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team
76Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:11
77Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:03:12
78Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
79Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team0:03:13
80Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:15
81Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands
82Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara
83Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:03:21
84Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:03:24
85Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:03:30
86Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands0:03:31
87Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:34
88Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:03:35
89Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:03:38
90Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana0:03:41
91Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:03:50
92Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:03:51
93Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:03:52
94Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:03:58
95Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:04:00
96Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango0:04:07
97Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:04:08
98Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss0:04:10
99Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:04:11
100Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:04:38
101Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:04:39
102Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:04:41
103Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:04:44
104Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK0:04:51
105Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:05:03
106Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:05:05
107Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:05:08
108Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:05:14
109Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team0:05:17
110Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team0:05:19
111Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:28
112Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:06:10
113Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech0:06:17
DNFRachel Neylan (Aus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
DNSIrene Van Den Broek (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team

Points
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
4Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
5Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women
6Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo
7Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara
8Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women
9Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit25:42:40
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:03:16
3Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women0:08:15
4Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:09:09
5Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss0:12:46
6Ruth Corset (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:12:58
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK0:14:15
8Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Gauss0:14:26
9Shara Gillow (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango0:15:48
10Mara Abbott (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:16:29
11Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:18:08
12Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:20:28
13PAshleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:20:58
14Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:22:58
15Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:25:07
16Claudia Häusler (Ger) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:25:47
17Sharon Laws (GBr) Garmin - Cervelo0:26:00
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:37
19Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women0:32:26
20Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Gauss0:32:56
21Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:32:59
22Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:36:16
23Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:40:59
24Flavia Oliveira (Bra) Vaiano Solaristech0:43:20
25Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:44:26
26Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:47:01
27Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:47:03
28Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin - Cervelo0:47:25
29Nicole Cooke (GBr) SC MCipollini Giordana0:47:54
30Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Netherlands0:47:58
31Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:48:46
32Andrea Graus (Aut) Kleo Ladies Team0:51:27
33Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:53:38
34Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:55:08
35Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:55:29
36Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:56:50
37Petra Dijkman (Ned) Netherlands0:57:10
38Joann Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:57:46
39Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:58:00
40Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team0:58:49
41Evelyn Stevens (USA) HTC Highroad Women1:04:11
42Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK1:04:16
43Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:04:21
44Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1:04:43
45Grete Treier (Est) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:06:48
46Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:10:07
47Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:11:31
48Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango1:13:25
49Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss1:13:58
50Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1:14:20
51Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1:16:18
52Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:18:05
53Ina Teutenberg (Ger) HTC Highroad Women1:22:00
54Patricia Schwager (Swi) Nederland Bloeit1:24:18
55Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss1:24:54
56Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:27:14
57Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands1:28:01
58Jennifer Hohl (Swi) SC MCipollini Giordana1:28:28
59Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:29:43
60Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - UCK1:30:22
61Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:31:39
62Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss1:35:16
63Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:36:41
64Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team1:37:21
65Daphny Van Den Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:38:01
66Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1:38:31
67Marissa Van Der Merwe (RSA) Lotto Honda Team1:40:11
68Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK1:40:47
69Heleen Van Vliet (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:43:00
70Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto Honda Team1:43:41
71Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Honda Team1:45:54
72Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:46:08
73Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands1:46:22
74Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women1:50:41
75Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit1:51:59
76Urte Juodvalkyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech1:53:25
77Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1:54:59
78Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:55:18
79Iris Slappendel (Ned) Garmin - Cervelo1:58:31
80Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:58:33
81Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech1:59:58
82Ally Stacher (USA) HTC Highroad Women2:01:06
83Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo2:01:28
84Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit2:01:58
85Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:02:08
86Charlotte Becker (Ger) HTC Highroad Women2:03:38
87Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:05:10
88Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:06:29
89Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands2:08:39
90Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands2:11:54
91Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo2:11:59
92Sarah Düster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit2:15:09
93Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team2:17:32
94Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) HTC Highroad Women2:27:05
95Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:30:02
96Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:31:59
97Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss2:33:34
98Heather Logan (Can) Colavita Forno d'Asolo2:35:44
99Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team2:36:51
100Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team2:38:11
101Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:39:10
102Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK2:41:27
103Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:41:58
104Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:44:52
105Johanna Bergseth (Nor) Hitec Products - UCK2:50:54
106Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands2:51:10
107Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:53:45
108Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:54:26
109Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:55:31
110Bridie O'Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo2:56:41
111Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox3:03:38
112Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango3:06:23
113Else Belmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team3:19:02

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo26:00:48
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:06:59
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:10:29
4Polona Batagelj (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango0:14:51
5Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d'Asolo0:22:51
6Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:28:53
7Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin - Cervelo0:28:55
8Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech0:30:38
9Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team0:37:21
10Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Honda Team0:39:52
11Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:46:13
12Noortje Tabak (Ned) Nederland Bloeit0:56:12
13Anne De Wildt (Ned) Netherlands1:09:53
14Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss1:17:08
15Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Hitec Products - UCK1:22:39
16Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands1:28:14
17Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women1:32:33
18Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:37:10
19Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Solaristech1:41:50
20Emilie Aubry (Swi) Nederland Bloeit1:43:50
21Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:47:02
22Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:48:21
23Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands1:50:31
24Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:53:46
25Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:53:51
26Angela McClure (Aus) Kleo Ladies Team1:59:24
27Latoya Brulee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012 - Ridley Team2:20:03
28Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:26:44
29Esra Tromp (Ned) Netherlands2:33:02
30Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:35:37
31Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:36:18
32Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:37:23

Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana25:51:49
2Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:08:59
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:11:19
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:19:28
5Valentina Carretta (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:52
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Garmin - Cervelo0:47:41
7Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana0:55:34
8Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:08:56
9Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:20:34
10Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:22:30
11Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss1:26:07
12Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana1:45:50
13Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:46:09
14Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:49:24
15Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo1:52:19
16Martina Corazza (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team1:52:59
17Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:56:01
18Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo1:57:20
19Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d'Asolo2:02:50
20Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:20:53
21Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:22:50
22Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss2:24:25
23Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:30:01
24Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:32:49
25Chiara Bortolus (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team2:35:43
26Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:44:36
27Simona Martini (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:45:17
28Irene Falorni (Ita) Vaiano Solaristech2:46:22

Latest on Cyclingnews