Giro Rosa: Abbott claims Mortirolo stage, takes race lead

Two time Giro Rosa winner Mara Abbott returned to the maglia rosa, taking out a solo stage victory on stage 5. The American danced away on the Mortirolo mid-way through the stage, then fought to keep her advantage on the long downhill to the finish. Though she enjoyed a five minute advantage at one point, Abbott won the stage by only 37 seconds over Wiggle-High5 teammate Elisa Longo Borghini, with Tatiana Guderzo (Hitec) in third, due in part to a crash.

Abbott was chased for a time by Emma Pooley (Lotto Soudal Ladies), but the Briton was reeled in by the chasing group on the descent.

"It has been a crazy stage, as for its difficulty as for my troubles due to a crash in the downhill. But I'm happy to be the new Pink Jersey and this is important," Abbott said.

Abbott leads the race by 10 seconds over compatriot Megan Guarnier (Boels Dolmans), who leads the points classification. Longo Borghini is third at 15 seconds.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High52:40:23
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:37
3Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 4 - Cell 2
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:36
7Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:01:51
8Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:01:52
9Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:02
10Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:48
11Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:04:08
12Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:04:26
13Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:05:12
14Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:05:16
15Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi0:05:43
16Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:05:56
17Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 16 - Cell 2
18Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - BianchiRow 17 - Cell 2
19Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:06:00
20Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana0:07:26
21Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:08:32
22Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:08:41
23Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' CipolliniRow 23 - Cell 2
25Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:08:47
26Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:11
27Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:10:06
30Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur0:10:57
31Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' CipolliniRow 30 - Cell 2
32Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:12:42
33Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:12:49
34Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:12:59
36Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lex Albrecht (Can) BepinkRow 36 - Cell 2
38Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:15:28
39Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-ZannataRow 38 - Cell 2
40Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 41 - Cell 2
43Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 42 - Cell 2
44Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 45 - Cell 2
47Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 47 - Cell 2
49Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 48 - Cell 2
50Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LjubljanaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) LointekRow 51 - Cell 2
53Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - BianchiRow 52 - Cell 2
54Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - BianchiRow 56 - Cell 2
58Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 57 - Cell 2
59Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 59 - Cell 2
61Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) LointekRow 61 - Cell 2
63Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 62 - Cell 2
64Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia VaianoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Estefania Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:16:40
69Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 69 - Cell 2
71Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto FootonRow 71 - Cell 2
73Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) LointekRow 72 - Cell 2
74An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 73 - Cell 2
75Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:17:27
76Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:17:56
77Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink0:18:01
79Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:20:00
80Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:21:08
81Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 80 - Cell 2
82Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:22:18
83Amber Neben (USA) BepinkRow 82 - Cell 2
84Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:22:51
86Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 86 - Cell 2
88Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 88 - Cell 2
90Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' CipolliniRow 89 - Cell 2
91Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Tereza Medvedova (Svk) BepinkRow 92 - Cell 2
94Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 93 - Cell 2
95Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 94 - Cell 2
96Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 95 - Cell 2
97Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:23:53
99Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:24:14
100Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela FaniniRow 99 - Cell 2
101Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 100 - Cell 2
102Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San LuisRow 101 - Cell 2
103Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San LuisRow 102 - Cell 2
104Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-ZannataRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-ZannataRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ting Ying Huang (Chn) Servetto FootonRow 106 - Cell 2
108Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 107 - Cell 2
109Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon0:25:33
110Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 109 - Cell 2
111Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 110 - Cell 2
112Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:25:57
113Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:27:34
115Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 114 - Cell 2
116Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:28:22
117Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BepinkRow 116 - Cell 2
118Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86Row 117 - Cell 2
119Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5Row 118 - Cell 2
120Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:28:50
121Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) LointekRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling TeamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:32:50
124Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:33:01
DNFCharlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec ProductsRow 124 - Cell 2
DNSTrixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 125 - Cell 2
DNSArianna Fidanza (Ita) Astana Women's TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNSValentina Scandolara (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
DNSRossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 128 - Cell 2
DNSChristine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High515pts
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High512Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
2Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
3Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High5
2Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
4Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies
5Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High513:02:52
2Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:10
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:00:15
4Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:33
5Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:00:38
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:22
7Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:10
8Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:03:04
9Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:03:49
10Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling0:04:42
11Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur0:05:45
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:06:40
13Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:07:32
14Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:07:56
15Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA - Bianchi0:07:59
16Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:09:51
17Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale' Cipollini0:10:00
18Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:10:09
19Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:10:37
20Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:10:40
21Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:10:51
22Eri Yonamine (Jpn) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:11:53
23Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana0:12:02
24Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana Women's Team0:12:18
25Carlee Taylor (Aus) Team Liv-Plantur0:12:24
26Margarita Victoria Garcia (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:12:50
27Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Ale' Cipollini0:13:55
28Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:14:12
29Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano0:15:31
30Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:16:03
31Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:16:51
32Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling0:16:56
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:17:13
34Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:17:24
35Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:17:28
36Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:17:32
37Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:17:33
38Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana0:17:34
39Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:17:36
40Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto Footon0:18:07
41Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:18:08
42Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:18:12
43Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:18:17
44Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:19:36
45Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:19:38
46Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:19:54
47Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:19:59
48Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:20:18
49Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Astana Women's Team0:20:21
50Lara Vieceli (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:20:37
51Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:20:45
52Lex Albrecht (Can) Bepink0:20:56
53An-Li Kachelhoffer (RSA) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:21:27
54Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle High50:21:30
55Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini0:21:46
56Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi0:22:04
57Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:22:38
58Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:22:40
59Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana0:22:42
60Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:23:16
61Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini0:23:43
62Estefania Pilz (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:24:28
63Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:24:40
64Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:25:17
65Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon0:25:30
66Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:25:35
67Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Spa) Lointek0:26:06
68Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:26:30
69Anna Ceoloni (Ita) Servetto Footon0:26:54
70Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:26:57
71Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:27:25
72Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:27:33
73Amber Neben (USA) Bepink0:27:36
74Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:27:42
75Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek0:28:30
76Ingrid Lorvik (Nor) Hitec Products0:28:53
77Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia - Durango0:28:54
78Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:29:43
79Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink0:30:14
80Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:30:52
81Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon0:32:11
82Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:32:37
83Ting Ying Huang (Chn) Servetto Footon0:32:56
84Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana Women's Team0:33:27
85Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:33:57
86Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:34:27
87Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:34:33
88Charlotte Bravard (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:35:02
89Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini0:35:08
90Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:35:12
92Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink0:35:38
93Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:36:36
94Lise Olivier (RSA) Bizkaia - Durango0:37:03
95Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:37:12
96Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink0:37:27
97Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon (Chi) Xirayas De San Luis0:37:40
98Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:37:56
99Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:58
100Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:38:07
101Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:38:16
102Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:38:40
103Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:40:07
104Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:40:57
105Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:41:39
106Ana Paula Polegatch (Bra) Servetto Footon0:41:45
107Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata0:41:56
108Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:42:13
109Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:43:19
110Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:43:27
111Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata0:43:40
112Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez (Spa) Lointek0:43:46
113Valeria Pintos (Arg) Xirayas De San Luis0:43:58
114Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:44:18
115Alessia Bulleri (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:45:07
116Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City Ljubljana0:46:49
117Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High50:47:28
118Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:50:11
119Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:50:12
120Lierni Lekuona Etxebeste (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:52:31
121Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:52:37
122Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:53:53
123Francesca Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:59:26
124Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini1:07:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam38pts
2Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High525Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High525Row 2 - Cell 3
4Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High525Row 3 - Cell 3
5Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High515Row 11 - Cell 3
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia Vaiano14Row 13 - Cell 3
15Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata12Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale' Cipollini12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.8610Row 16 - Cell 3
18Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Ale' Cipollini8Row 17 - Cell 3
19Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.868Row 18 - Cell 3
20Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team5Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Yevgeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling2Row 28 - Cell 3
30Doris Schweizer (Swi) Cylance Pro Cycling1Row 29 - Cell 3
31Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink1Row 30 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High530pts
2Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle High516Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emma Pooley (GBr) Lotto Soudal Ladies11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal Ladies7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Monika Kiraly (Hun) S.C. Michela Fanini5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA - Bianchi1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team13:06:41
2Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata0:03:43
3Kseniya Tuhai (Blr) Bepink0:04:07
4Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) INPA - Bianchi0:07:02
5Nicole Nesti (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:13:02
6Eider Merino Kortazar (Spa) Lointek0:13:39
7Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:15:47
8Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-Plantur0:15:49
9Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:16:29
10Sofia Bertizzolo (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:18:49
11Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Spa) Lointek0:20:51
12Anabelle Dreville (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:21:28
13Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Servetto Footon0:21:41
14Séverine Eraud (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.860:21:46
15Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:22:41
16Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing0:23:44
17Rocio Del Alba Garcia Martinez (Spa) Lointek0:24:41
18Sofia Beggin (Ita) Astana Women's Team0:27:03
19Katia Ragusa (Ita) Servetto Footon0:28:22
20Nadia Quagliotto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:30:38
21Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:30:44
22Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa) Bizkaia - Durango0:31:19
23Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink0:31:49
24Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini0:32:47
25Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:33:23
26Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink0:33:38
27Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:34:09
28Michela Pavin (Ita) INPA - Bianchi0:34:27
29Carmela Cipriani (Ita) Hagens Berman-Supoermint Pro Cycling Team0:36:18
30Elena Franchi (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:37:08
31Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:37:50