Johansson tops Vos in final Giro Donne stage

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team2:44:38
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:02
4Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:03:37
5Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AISRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 9 - Cell 2
11Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 11 - Cell 2
13Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AISRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 14 - Cell 2
16Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:04:25
17Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AISRow 16 - Cell 2
18Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:10:39
19Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:10:41
20Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 19 - Cell 2
21Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 23 - Cell 2
25Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AISRow 24 - Cell 2
26Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 26 - Cell 2
28Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 27 - Cell 2
29Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AISRow 28 - Cell 2
30Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:10:44
31Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 30 - Cell 2
32Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 31 - Cell 2
33Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be PinkRow 33 - Cell 2
35Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 34 - Cell 2
36Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:17:37
37Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Julia Martisova (Rus) Be PinkRow 37 - Cell 2
39Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be PinkRow 39 - Cell 2
41Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 40 - Cell 2
42Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 47 - Cell 2
49Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 49 - Cell 2
51Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 51 - Cell 2
53Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVeloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 55 - Cell 2
57Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be PinkRow 57 - Cell 2
59Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be PinkRow 58 - Cell 2
60Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 61 - Cell 2
63Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 63 - Cell 2
65Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 65 - Cell 2
67Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 67 - Cell 2
69Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 69 - Cell 2
71Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 70 - Cell 2
72Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Adrie Visser (Ned) NetherlandsRow 73 - Cell 2
75Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 74 - Cell 2
76Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AISRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 79 - Cell 2
81Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 80 - Cell 2
82Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 81 - Cell 2
83Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 88 - Cell 2
90Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 89 - Cell 2
91Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 90 - Cell 2
92Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 92 - Cell 2
94Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be PinkRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AISRow 96 - Cell 2
98Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 98 - Cell 2
100Julia Soek (Ned) NetherlandsRow 99 - Cell 2
101Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso0:17:51
102Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands0:24:06
103Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:24:51
DNFLise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFLara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 104 - Cell 2
DNSAmanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AISRow 105 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat. 2) Bianzano
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini7pts
2Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 (Cat. 2) Cene
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team7pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - (Cat. 3) Colle di Pasta
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team5pts
2Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team24:50:43
2Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:03:27
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:06:32
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:07:39
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:07:50
6Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:08:30
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:09:00
8Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:09:13
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:10:07
10Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:10:12
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:11:02
12Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:15:18
13Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:16:58
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:23:19
15Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:29:32
16Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:33:16
17Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:36:42
18Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:37:40
19Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:38:11
20Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:38:48
21Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:38:49
22Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:40:17
23Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:40:57
24Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:41:49
25Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:44:43
26Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:50:36
27Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:51:19
28Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:52:21
29Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:53:38
30Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:55:18
31Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:55:31
32Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:56:08
33Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:57:26
34Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:59:46
35Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink1:01:44
36Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS1:02:02
37Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink1:02:57
38Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:04:11
39Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:06:39
40Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:07:48
41Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands1:07:58
42Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:08:07
43Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:08:22
44Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team1:08:58
45Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:09:47
46Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:11:13
47Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:11:26
48Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:13:10
49Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:13:30
50Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:14:02
51Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1:14:10
52Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:15:16
53Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:15:20
54Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini1:15:30
55Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:16:56
56Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:18:27
57Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:18:32
58Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:19:38
59Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:21:31
60Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:22:18
61Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:23:24
62Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team1:24:08
63Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso1:25:10
64Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:27:58
65Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team1:28:59
66Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:30:07
67Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink1:31:24
68Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team1:32:03
69Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:33:39
70Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:35:59
71Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:37:20
72Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:37:31
73Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink1:38:15
74Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team1:38:18
75Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:38:25
76Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS1:38:30
77Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:38:32
78Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team1:38:45
79Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:38:51
80Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands1:39:34
81Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink1:40:41
82Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:40:53
83Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:41:34
84Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:41:42
85Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:42:32
86Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:43:04
87Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1:44:02
88Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:46:12
89Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:46:21
90Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:46:46
91Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:47:17
92Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:53:20
93Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands2:00:26
94Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team2:03:16
95Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto2:07:54
96Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:14:48
97Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:15:38
98Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara2:18:15
99Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani2:18:17
100Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:20:04
101Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands2:32:53
102Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita2:39:39
103Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands2:42:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team107pts
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team52Row 1 - Cell 3
3Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS48Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon47Row 3 - Cell 3
5Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team43Row 4 - Cell 3
6Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara37Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team32Row 6 - Cell 3
8Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team26Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink13Row 12 - Cell 3
14Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS12Row 13 - Cell 3
15Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso10Row 15 - Cell 3
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso9Row 17 - Cell 3
19Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7Row 19 - Cell 3
21Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands4Row 23 - Cell 3
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team43pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon21Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS10Row 4 - Cell 3
Row 5 - Cell 0 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team8pts
8Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini7Row 7 - Cell 3
9Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS3Row 12 - Cell 3
Row 13 - Cell 0 Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda TeamRow 13 - Cell 2 Row 13 - Cell 3
Row 14 - Cell 0 Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 14 - Cell 2 Row 14 - Cell 3
16Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS2pts
17Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1Row 16 - Cell 3
Row 17 - Cell 0 Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
Row 18 - Cell 0 Adrie Visser (Ned) NetherlandsRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team25:00:50
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:05:11
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:13:12
4Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:28:42
5Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:30:10
6Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:30:50
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:31:42
8Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:45:11
9Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:45:24
10Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:47:19
11Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:58:00
12Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:01:19
13Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:03:23
14Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies1:03:55
15Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:05:09
16Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:08:20
17Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon1:08:25
18Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:17:51
19Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands1:29:27
20Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1:31:27
21Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso1:33:55
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:36:14
23Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:36:39
24Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team1:43:13
25Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:50:19
26Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:57:47
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:05:31
28Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara2:08:08
29Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani2:08:10
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:09:57
31Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands2:22:46
32Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita2:29:32
33Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands2:32:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team24:58:22
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:21
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:28
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:15:40
5Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:29:03
6Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:34:10
7Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:47:39
8Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:47:52
9Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:49:47
10Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:59:00
11Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:05:31
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:05:51
13Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:07:41
14Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini1:09:17
15Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:10:48
16Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:11:59
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:20:19
18Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink1:23:45
19Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:26:00
20Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:28:20
21Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink1:30:36
22Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:34:53
23Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:38:42
24Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:39:07
25Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:39:38
26Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:07:09
27Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:07:59
28Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso2:12:25
29Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita2:32:00

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1