Giro d'Italia: Belkov solos to victory in Florence

Maxim Belkov (Katusha) won an engrossing stage 9 of the Giro d’Italia from Sansepolcro to Florence, attacking on the descent of the Vallombrosa with over 50 kilometres to go. The Russian finished 44 seconds clear of Carlos Betancur (Ag2r) and Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia), while Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) maintained his lead overall.

Defending champion Ryder Hesjedal (Garmin-Sharp) was dropped on the two final climbs of the 170 kilometre stage and lost further ground on his rivals.

Bradley Wiggins’s difficult Giro d’Italia continued as he was constantly put under pressure on the wet roads leading to Florence. At one stage the Tour de France champion was a minute behind Nibali with Sky teammates Sergio Henao and Rigoberto Uran instructed not to wait for their leader. Wiggins eventually clawed his way back to the main group and despite a few nervous moments, survived to finish with the main bulk of GC contenders.

But it was another successful day for Katusha who came into the race without their talisman Joaquim Rodriguez. The Russian team was granted a place in the WorldTour earlier this year after a ruling by the Court of Arbitration for Sport and justified that with Luca Paolini already winning a stage and wearing the maglia rosa.

Belkov’s march to victory began early on stage 9 when he infiltrated an early break that included Stefano Pirazzi (Bardiani Valvole), Giovanni Visconti (Movistar), Juan Manuel Garate (Blanco), Fabio Felline (Androni Giacattoli), Robinson Chalapud and Jarlinson Pantano (Colombia), Ricardo Mestre (Euskaltel-Euskadi), Michel Golas (Omega Pharma-QuickStep), Tobias Ludvigsson (Argos-Shimano), Alessandro Proni (Vini Fantini-Selle Italia) and Evgeni Petrov (Saxo-Tinkoff).

Ahead lay four classified climbs and over 4,000ft of ascents. To make matters worse the clouds soon gathered, turning the roads into ice rinks on the treacherous descents as the race headed north.

With Astana now leading the race it was now Nibali’s turn to monitor the pace of the moving peloton and as the break raced towards the Vallombrosa they built up a tentative lead over the Astana-led bunch.

On the foot of the Vallombrosa Belkov latched onto the coattails of Chalapud and Pirazzi and must have been puzzled to see the pair attack each other on the slower slopes of the climb. The Russian dropped back and even when Chalapud and Pirazzi came to a standstill in order to wait for the Russian, he allowed them to distance him once again as the climb steepened.

On the descent the Russian’s class handling skills rose to the fore and he quickly passed Pirazzi and Chalapud, who then waited for the chase group to reel them in.

Belkov’s measured ride then saw him build up a lead with an advantage of over three minutes as he raced towards the two final climbs of the day.

As the battle for stage win raged on up the road, the fight for pink began to intensify within the peloton. Throughout the race Wiggins has looked tentative and nervous on the wet descents that have littered this year’s race. Today was no different and Sky’s captain began to lose ground on the descent of the Vallombrosa. Astana took control and within a few kilometres Sky’s pre-race leader had lost close to a minute. Uran and Henao had been told to stay with Nibali, but Sky’s remaining domestiques began a frantic chase.

Garmin-Sharp, BMC and Vini Fantini-Selle Italia allied with Nibali and it wasn’t until the final 25 kilometres that Wiggins had his rivals and Colombian teammates in sight as the peloton approached the lower slopes of the Vetta Le Croci. In his light blue Sky rain jacket, Wiggins cut a lonely figure as he stalked the tail end of the field, as an aggressive Nibali urged his team to continue with their pace setting. It was clear that Nibali would not seek to defend his lead but push ahead and fight for every second Wiggins’s caution could give up.

Up the road Belkov’s shoulders were starting to rock as Pantano launched a vicious turn of speed from the chase group. While the Russian lurched, the Colombian looked to be flying but by the summit Belkov still had an advantage of over 1:30 with Ludvigsson joining Pantano.

On the final climb Hesjedal began to crack. It was a major shock to see the defending champion lose ground. He had shown weakness in the stage 8 time trial but he was expected to bounce back as he had done after losing time in the TTT at the start of the race.

Lampre-Merida, with a resurgent Scarponi, pushed on at the head of the field with Wiggins still dangling at the back of the main group.

Betancur attacked from the main group on the final run to the finish and overhauled Pantano and Ludvigsson, but he could do nothing to stop Belkov.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha4:31:31
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale0:00:44
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia0:00:46
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano0:00:54
5Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:03
6Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 12 - Cell 2
14Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack LeopardRow 13 - Cell 2
15Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Robert Gesink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 19 - Cell 2
21Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 22 - Cell 2
24Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky ProcyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Yury Trofimov (Rus) KatushaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sylvain Georges (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) KatushaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 32 - Cell 2
34Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) ColombiaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 34 - Cell 2
36Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 35 - Cell 2
37José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:01:16
39Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:01:22
40Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:24
41Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:01:39
42Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:02:07
43Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin-Sharp0:02:09
44Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 43 - Cell 2
45Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) KatushaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Luca Paolini (Ita) KatushaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:46
49Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:05:36
50Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJRow 51 - Cell 2
53Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team0:05:40
54Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:49
55Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:08:42
57Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Paul Martens (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 61 - Cell 2
63Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 63 - Cell 2
65Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 65 - Cell 2
67Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 66 - Cell 2
68Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling0:10:08
70Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Vladimir Gusev (Rus) KatushaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 71 - Cell 2
73Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:10:48
79Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack Leopard0:11:58
80Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:12:35
81Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dario Cataldo (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 83 - Cell 2
85Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 85 - Cell 2
87Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 87 - Cell 2
89Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 89 - Cell 2
91Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) ColombiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) ColombiaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:15:35
95Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:17:23
96John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-SharpRow 97 - Cell 2
99Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christian Meier (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 99 - Cell 2
101Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Por) RadioShack LeopardRow 100 - Cell 2
102Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin-SharpRow 101 - Cell 2
103David Millar (GBr) Garmin-SharpRow 102 - Cell 2
104Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 103 - Cell 2
105Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-SharpRow 105 - Cell 2
107Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 107 - Cell 2
109Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alessandro Proni (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Fabio Taborre (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Rory Sutherland (Aus) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 113 - Cell 2
115Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 114 - Cell 2
116Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 115 - Cell 2
117Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling0:17:30
118Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step0:17:45
119Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 119 - Cell 2
121Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Lotto BelisolRow 121 - Cell 2
123Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack LeopardRow 122 - Cell 2
124Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 124 - Cell 2
126Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 125 - Cell 2
127Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 126 - Cell 2
128Christian Knees (Ger) Sky ProcyclingRow 127 - Cell 2
129Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
130George Bennett (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 129 - Cell 2
131Petr Ignatenko (Rus) KatushaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky ProcyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Maarten Wynants (Bel) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJRow 135 - Cell 2
137Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 136 - Cell 2
138Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto BelisolRow 137 - Cell 2
139Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 138 - Cell 2
140Thomas Dekker (Ned) Garmin-SharpRow 139 - Cell 2
141Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 140 - Cell 2
142Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 141 - Cell 2
143Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 147 - Cell 2
149Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 148 - Cell 2
150Robert Vrecer (Slo) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 149 - Cell 2
151Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdgeRow 150 - Cell 2
152Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin-SharpRow 151 - Cell 2
153Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJRow 152 - Cell 2
154Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack LeopardRow 153 - Cell 2
155Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 154 - Cell 2
156Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 155 - Cell 2
157Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 158 - Cell 2
160Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos-ShimanoRow 159 - Cell 2
161Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJRow 160 - Cell 2
162Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 161 - Cell 2
163Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 162 - Cell 2
164Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 163 - Cell 2
165Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 164 - Cell 2
166Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 165 - Cell 2
167Alex Dowsett (GBr) Movistar TeamRow 166 - Cell 2
168Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 167 - Cell 2
169Hayden Roulston (NZl) RadioShack LeopardRow 168 - Cell 2
170Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto BelisolRow 169 - Cell 2
171Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 170 - Cell 2
172Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 171 - Cell 2
173Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 172 - Cell 2
174Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 173 - Cell 2
175Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 174 - Cell 2
176Pavel Brutt (Rus) KatushaRow 175 - Cell 2
177Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) KatushaRow 176 - Cell 2
178Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) ColombiaRow 177 - Cell 2
179Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff0:18:06
180Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale0:19:34
181Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 180 - Cell 2
182Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 181 - Cell 2
183Adam Blythe (GBr) BMC Racing TeamRow 182 - Cell 2
184Jack Bobridge (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling TeamRow 183 - Cell 2
185Dalivier Ospina Navarro (Col) ColombiaRow 184 - Cell 2
186Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 185 - Cell 2
187Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 186 - Cell 2
188Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 187 - Cell 2
189Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 188 - Cell 2
190Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 189 - Cell 2
191Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJRow 190 - Cell 2
192Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 191 - Cell 2
193Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 192 - Cell 2
194Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:23:06
195Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 194 - Cell 2
196Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 195 - Cell 2
197Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 196 - Cell 2
DNSFrancesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 197 - Cell 2
DNFTomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 198 - Cell 2
DNFArnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJRow 199 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha25pts
2Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Ag2R La Mondiale20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-Merida5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) RadioShack Leopard2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Sky Procycling1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Passo della Consuma (Cat. 2) 81.8km
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox9pts
2Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Vallombrosa (Cat. 1) 106.7km
1Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox15pts
2Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Blanco Pro Cycling Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Vetta le Croci (Cat. 3) 147.9km
1Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha5pts
2Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos-Shimano1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally