Pineau nabs Quick Step's second stage

A slogan used by a major auto manufacturer several years ago asked rhetorically: 'Isn't it nice when things just work?' This was the case for today's long breakaway, much to the chagrin of the sprinters' teams and completely to the delight of Jerome Pineau; spending the day off the front 'just worked' and he delivered Quick Step's second stage victory of this year's Giro.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step3:45:59
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 1 - Cell 2
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 2 - Cell 2
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions0:00:04
5Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 6 - Cell 2
8Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 8 - Cell 2
10William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 9 - Cell 2
11Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick StepRow 10 - Cell 2
12Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 11 - Cell 2
13Robert McEwen (Aus) Team KatushaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Robert Forster (Ger) Team MilramRow 13 - Cell 2
15Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AstanaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 16 - Cell 2
18Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 19 - Cell 2
21Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 20 - Cell 2
22Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 22 - Cell 2
24Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26David Millar (GBr) Garmin - TransitionsRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) RabobankRow 30 - Cell 2
32Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team KatushaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) AstanaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Markus Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-DoimoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 38 - Cell 2
40Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) AstanaRow 40 - Cell 2
42David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 41 - Cell 2
43Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 45 - Cell 2
47Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jos Van Emden (Ned) RabobankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) AstanaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dominik Roels (Ger) Team MilramRow 50 - Cell 2
52Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 52 - Cell 2
54Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 53 - Cell 2
55Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team MilramRow 55 - Cell 2
57Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team MilramRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-ServettoRow 59 - Cell 2
61Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick StepRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) AstanaRow 61 - Cell 2
63Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RabobankRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo BankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andriy Grivko (Ukr) AstanaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 69 - Cell 2
71Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team KatushaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bauke Mollema (Ned) RabobankRow 71 - Cell 2
73Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-ServettoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni GiocattoliRow 76 - Cell 2
78Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & SaponeRow 77 - Cell 2
79Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 78 - Cell 2
80Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 80 - Cell 2
82Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick StepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 85 - Cell 2
87Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 86 - Cell 2
88Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-ServettoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'EpargneRow 88 - Cell 2
90Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team KatushaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'EpargneRow 91 - Cell 2
93Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 92 - Cell 2
94Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni GiocattoliRow 93 - Cell 2
95Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 95 - Cell 2
97Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 96 - Cell 2
98Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 98 - Cell 2
100Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 101 - Cell 2
103Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 103 - Cell 2
105Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) AstanaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick StepRow 105 - Cell 2
107Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 108 - Cell 2
110Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 110 - Cell 2
112Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
114Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 114 - Cell 2
116Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'EpargneRow 115 - Cell 2
117Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) RabobankRow 116 - Cell 2
118Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team KatushaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 118 - Cell 2
120Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 120 - Cell 2
122Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) AstanaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team KatushaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - TransitionsRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 128 - Cell 2
130Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) RabobankRow 130 - Cell 2
132Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 131 - Cell 2
133Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 132 - Cell 2
134Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 133 - Cell 2
135Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - TransitionsRow 134 - Cell 2
136Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:26
138David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:00:39
139Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:00:48
140Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 139 - Cell 2
141Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 140 - Cell 2
142Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 141 - Cell 2
143Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick StepRow 142 - Cell 2
144Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 143 - Cell 2
145Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 145 - Cell 2
147Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 146 - Cell 2
148Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team MilramRow 147 - Cell 2
149Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 148 - Cell 2
150Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 149 - Cell 2
151Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 150 - Cell 2
152Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions0:00:55
153Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 152 - Cell 2
154Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
155Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'EpargneRow 154 - Cell 2
156Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 155 - Cell 2
157Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 156 - Cell 2
158Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 159 - Cell 2
161Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 160 - Cell 2
162David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 161 - Cell 2
163Addy Engels (Ned) Quick StepRow 162 - Cell 2
164Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test TeamRow 163 - Cell 2
165Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:01:01
166Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 165 - Cell 2
167Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 166 - Cell 2
168Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram0:01:04
169Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto0:01:10
170Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:01:29
171Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 170 - Cell 2
172Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 171 - Cell 2
173Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia0:02:02
174Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:04:32
175Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 174 - Cell 2
176Luke Roberts (Aus) Team MilramRow 175 - Cell 2
177Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 176 - Cell 2
178Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 177 - Cell 2
179Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 178 - Cell 2
180Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick StepRow 179 - Cell 2
181Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 180 - Cell 2
182Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 181 - Cell 2
183Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 182 - Cell 2
184Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 183 - Cell 2
185Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 184 - Cell 2
186Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - TransitionsRow 185 - Cell 2
187Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 186 - Cell 2
188Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:08:06
189Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:08:16
190Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 189 - Cell 2
191Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese ViniRow 190 - Cell 2
192Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - TransitionsRow 191 - Cell 2
193John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 192 - Cell 2
194Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - TransitionsRow 193 - Cell 2
195Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues TelecomRow 194 - Cell 2
196Paul Voss (Ger) Team MilramRow 195 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - Avolasca, Km 97,3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram3pts
2Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 2 - Passo Coppi - Bv Di Castellania, Km 111,4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram3pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint - Tortona, Km 76,1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step5pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step1Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 5 - Cell 2 Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step4pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step11pts
2Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bbox Bouygues Telecom11:18:05
2Quick StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Cofidis, Le Credit en LigneRow 2 - Cell 2
4Rabobank0:00:04
5Omega Pharma - LottoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Androni Giocattoli - DiquigiovanniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Saxo BankRow 6 - Cell 2
8AstanaRow 7 - Cell 2
9BMC Racing TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Liquigas - DoimoRow 9 - Cell 2
11Team MilramRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team KatushaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 12 - Cell 2
14AG2R La MondialeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Footon - ServettoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Garmin - TransitionsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sky Professional Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lampre - Farnese ViniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo AntenucciRow 18 - Cell 2
20Caisse d'EpargneRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cervelo TestTeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Colnago - CSF Inox0:00:26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Quick Step30pts
2Bbox Bouygues Telecom29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne19Row 2 - Cell 3
4Garmin - Transitions17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sky Professional Cycling Team16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rabobank16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lampre - Farnese Vini15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Team Saxo Bank15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Team HTC - Columbia13Row 8 - Cell 3
10Colnago - CSF Inox9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Team Katusha8Row 10 - Cell 3
12Team Milram7Row 11 - Cell 3
13Astana6Row 12 - Cell 3
14Omega Pharma - Lotto6Row 13 - Cell 3
15Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni4Row 14 - Cell 3
16AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2 Row 15 - Cell 3
17BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18Liquigas - DoimoRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Footon - ServettoRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Caisse d'EpargneRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo AntenucciRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Cervelo TestTeamRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo14:30:03
2Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:13
3Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:00:20
4Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:26
5Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - ColumbiaRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana0:00:33
7Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:39
8Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:00:45
9David Millar (GBr) Garmin - TransitionsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana0:00:59
11Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:01:03
12Tiziano dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-DoimoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram0:01:04
14Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank0:01:13
15Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana0:01:15
16Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 15 - Cell 2
17Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram0:01:16
18Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:22
19Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:24
20Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank0:01:28
21Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank0:01:45
22Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank0:01:49
23Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:01:52
24Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana0:01:55
25Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:59
26Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia0:02:01
27Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram0:02:05
28Xavier Tondo Volpini (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:02:09
29Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:02:13
30Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia0:02:28
31Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step0:02:31
32Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana0:02:33
33Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - TransitionsRow 32 - Cell 2
34Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:02:35
35Michele Scarponi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 34 - Cell 2
36Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank0:02:40
37Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:02:49
38Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:02:57
39Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram0:03:28
40David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:03:43
41Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:03:45
42William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:03:49
43Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:04:11
44Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto0:04:13
46Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:04:29
47Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia0:04:31
48Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:36
49Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04:49
50Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha0:04:50
51Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:51
52Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:09
53Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:05:10
54Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank0:05:48
55Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:06:09
56Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:07:10
57Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:07:19
58Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:07:59
59Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:08:05
60Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:08:34
61Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:09:06
62Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank0:09:15
63Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:09:16
64Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank0:09:20
65Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha0:09:29
66Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:33
67Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 66 - Cell 2
68Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:09:34
69Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Team Katusha0:09:36
70Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:37
71Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:40
73Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09:42
74Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia0:09:46
75Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:47
77Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:54
78Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:09:56
79Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:09:59
80Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha0:10:05
81Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:10:07
82Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:10:08
83Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team0:10:09
84Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha0:10:15
85Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:10:19
86Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions0:10:26
87Inigo Cuesta Lopez (Spa) Cervelo Test Team0:10:27
88Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step0:10:37
89Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:10:38
90Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Quick Step0:10:40
91Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions0:10:42
92Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-ServettoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:43
94Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:44
95Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step0:10:52
96Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team0:10:53
97Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step0:10:54
98Chris Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:10:57
99Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team0:10:59
100Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:01
101Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:11:12
102Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:11:13
103Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto0:11:18
104Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:23
105Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Androni GiocattoliRow 104 - Cell 2
106Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:11:24
107Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step0:11:26
108Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:30
109Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 108 - Cell 2
110Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne0:11:35
112Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:11:36
113Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:11:37
114Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:38
115Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:39
116Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:41
117Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & SaponeRow 116 - Cell 2
118Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:47
119Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:51
120Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:54
121Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:11:55
122Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne0:11:57
123Kalle Kriit (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en LigneRow 122 - Cell 2
124John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:58
125Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:12:03
126Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF InoxRow 125 - Cell 2
127Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne0:12:05
128Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:07
129Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:12:08
130Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step0:12:09
131Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 130 - Cell 2
132Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:12:17
133Yury Trofimov (Rus) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:12:18
134David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:12:25
135Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:12:26
136Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:12:29
137Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) AstanaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:12:41
139Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step0:12:46
140Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram0:12:49
141Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:12:53
142Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha0:13:04
143Alan Marangoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:13:07
144Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:13:23
145Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana0:13:28
146Alessandro Donati (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:13:33
147Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:13:37
148Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:13:42
149Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank0:13:50
150Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram0:13:53
151Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions0:13:55
152Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:13:57
153Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana0:14:19
154Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-DoimoRow 153 - Cell 2
155Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team0:14:28
156Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:14:29
157Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 156 - Cell 2
158Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions0:14:33
159Cameron Wurf (Aus) Androni Giocattoli0:15:00
160Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:15:05
161Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:15:42
162Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram0:15:52
163Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:16:01
164Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:16:08
165Sebastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:23
166Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:16:29
167Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto0:16:43
168Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:17:12
169Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:17:34
170Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:17:49
171Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:17:52
172Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:18:02
173Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:18:18
174Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 173 - Cell 2
175Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:18:21
176Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:19:04
177Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team0:19:13
178Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:19:16
179David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:19:24
180Alberto Loddo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:19:46
181John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team0:19:56
182Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:20:11
183Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step0:20:32
184Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:20:44
185Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:21:00
186Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:21:42
187Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:22:00
188Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini0:22:04
189Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team0:22:11
190Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:52
191Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:22:58
192Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:23:04
193Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:24:55
194Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:26:57
195Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:28:15
196Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:28:52
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step39pts
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank37Row 2 - Cell 3
4Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step34Row 3 - Cell 3
5Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia32Row 4 - Cell 3
6Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne26Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team25Row 6 - Cell 3
8Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia22Row 8 - Cell 3
10Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team22Row 9 - Cell 3
11Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini22Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram21Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana20Row 12 - Cell 3
14Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom20Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team16Row 14 - Cell 3
16Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo16Row 15 - Cell 3
17Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini14Row 16 - Cell 3
18Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo13Row 17 - Cell 3
19David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions13Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank12Row 19 - Cell 3
21Robert McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha12Row 20 - Cell 3
22Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto12Row 21 - Cell 3
23Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram11Row 22 - Cell 3
24Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank10Row 23 - Cell 3
25Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team10Row 24 - Cell 3
26Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram9Row 25 - Cell 3
27Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank8Row 26 - Cell 3
28Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank7Row 28 - Cell 3
30Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank7Row 29 - Cell 3
31Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions7Row 30 - Cell 3
32Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia6Row 31 - Cell 3
33William Bonnet (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom6Row 32 - Cell 3
34Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox6Row 33 - Cell 3
35Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox6Row 34 - Cell 3
36Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank5Row 35 - Cell 3
37Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 36 - Cell 3
38Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto4Row 37 - Cell 3
39Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox4Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank4Row 39 - Cell 3
41Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step3Row 44 - Cell 3
46Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana2Row 45 - Cell 3
47Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia2Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team1Row 53 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram10pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo14:30:23
2Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia0:00:06
3Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:00:25
4Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo0:01:04
5Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank0:01:25
6Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank0:01:29
7Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank0:02:20
8Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:05:49
9Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:06:59
10Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:07:45
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:08:14
12Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team0:08:56
13Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:13
14Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo0:09:14
15Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Astana0:09:17
16Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:09:27
17Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:09:39
18Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:48
19Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team0:09:49
20Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions0:10:22
21Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-ServettoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia0:10:23
23Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:10:24
24Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step0:10:32
25Remi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:11:03
26Manuel Belletti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:11:10
27Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-ServettoRow 26 - Cell 2
28Andrei Amador Bikkazakova (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne0:11:15
29Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:18
30Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:11:34
31Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:11:43
32Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:11:47
33Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step0:11:49
34Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:12:06
35Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank0:13:17
36Cayetano Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:13:22
37Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo0:13:59
38Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank0:14:09
39Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team0:15:41
41Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:16:52
42Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:17:32
43Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne0:17:58
44Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne0:18:01
45Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:18:44
46Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:19:51
47Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram0:20:40
48Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne0:21:22
49Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox0:22:38
50Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:24:35
51Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto0:26:37
52Damien Gaudin (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:27:55
53Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions0:28:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step9pts
2Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step4pts
2Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
8Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Combativity classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jerome Pineau (Fra) Quick Step15pts
2Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago-CSF Inox6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank5Row 12 - Cell 3
14Andre Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana3Row 18 - Cell 3
20Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini3Row 21 - Cell 3
23Adam Blythe (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Liquigas - Doimo42:17:18
2Team HTC - Columbia0:00:01
3Astana0:00:19
4Team Saxo Bank0:00:24
5Team Milram0:01:19
6Rabobank0:01:31
7Garmin - Transitions0:05:22
8Cervelo TestTeam0:05:25
9Sky Professional Cycling Team0:09:27
10Omega Pharma - Lotto0:09:54
11Team Katusha0:09:56
12Lampre - Farnese Vini0:11:12
13Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni0:12:06
14AG2R La Mondiale0:13:23
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:14:22
16Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo Antenucci0:15:45
17Caisse d'Epargne0:16:26
18BMC Racing Team0:18:10
19Quick Step0:18:28
20Footon - Servetto0:20:54
21Colnago - CSF Inox0:25:42
22Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne0:28:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Team HTC - Columbia109pts
2Garmin - Transitions90Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rabobank87Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sky Professional Cycling Team85Row 3 - Cell 3
5Team Saxo Bank78Row 4 - Cell 3
6Team Milram75Row 5 - Cell 3
7Liquigas - Doimo67Row 6 - Cell 3
8Quick Step64Row 7 - Cell 3
9Astana60Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lampre - Farnese Vini57Row 9 - Cell 3
11BMC Racing Team47Row 10 - Cell 3
12Omega Pharma - Lotto39Row 11 - Cell 3
13Bbox Bouygues Telecom35Row 12 - Cell 3
14Team Katusha33Row 13 - Cell 3
15Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne24Row 14 - Cell 3
16Colnago - CSF Inox20Row 15 - Cell 3
17Androni Giocattoli - Diquigiovanni19Row 16 - Cell 3
18AG2R La Mondiale18Row 17 - Cell 3
19Cervelo TestTeam16Row 18 - Cell 3
20Acqua & Sapone d'Angelo Antenucci13Row 19 - Cell 3
21Footon - Servetto10Row 20 - Cell 3
22Caisse d'Epargne4Row 21 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1