Colbrelli wins Giro dell'Appennino

Having won his first race of the season last week at the Tour de Slovénie, Sonny Colbrelli (Bardiani-CSF) doubled his 2014 win tally win a sprint victory over Grega Bole (Vini-Fantini-Nippo) at the UCI 1.1 Giro dell'Appennino.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF4:44:14
2Grega Bole (Slo) Vini-Fantini-NippoRow 1 - Cell 2
3Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simone Ponzi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 3 - Cell 2
5Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sergey Lagutin (Rus) RusVeloRow 5 - Cell 2
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 6 - Cell 2
8Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 7 - Cell 2
9Fabio Taborre (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 9 - Cell 2
11Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Mauro Finetto (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 12 - Cell 2
14Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 13 - Cell 2
15Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 15 - Cell 2
17Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alessio Camilli (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 19 - Cell 2
21Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 20 - Cell 2
22Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alessio Marchetti (Ita) RadenskaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Primož Roglic (Slo) Adria MobilRow 23 - Cell 2
25Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-NippoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cesare Ciommi (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 28 - Cell 2
30Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stefano Tonin (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 33 - Cell 2
35Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team Idea0:00:09
36Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 35 - Cell 2
37Marco Tecchio (Ita) Area Zero Team0:00:25
38Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:37
39Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 38 - Cell 2
40Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:01:00
41Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:02:32
42Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 41 - Cell 2
43Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:07:50
44Andrea Fedi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 44 - Cell 2
46Luka Pibernik (Slo) RadenskaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini-Fantini-NippoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 47 - Cell 2
49Ivan Balykin (Rus) RusVelo0:10:08
50Kiryll Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVeloRow 49 - Cell 2
51Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gianfranco Visconti (Ita) UtensilnordRow 51 - Cell 2
53Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 53 - Cell 2
55Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team IdeaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 55 - Cell 2
57Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) MTN - QhubekaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 58 - Cell 2
60Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Alessandro Riccardi (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 60 - Cell 2
62Luigi Miletta (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 61 - Cell 2
63Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) ColombiaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team IdeaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Gianluca Vecchio (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 65 - Cell 2
67Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 67 - Cell 2
69Antonio Merolese (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 68 - Cell 2
70Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Blaz Furdi (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Davide Ballerini (Ita) Team Idea0:12:13
74Matteo Collodel (Ita) Team IdeaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 74 - Cell 2
76Silvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gennaro Maddaluno (Ita) UtensilnordRow 78 - Cell 2
80Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 80 - Cell 2
82Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Uros Repse (Slo) RadenskaRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFRobert Jenko (Slo) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFEndi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Belletti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Manfredi (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Paredes (Col) ColombiaRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFKristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN - QhubekaRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFGiorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Neri Sottoli-Yellow FluoRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Boev (Rus) RusVeloRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFLeonid Krasnov (Rus) RusVeloRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFKlemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFBruno Maltar (Cro) Adria MobilRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFCharly Petelin (Ita) Area Zero TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFMaksim Razumov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Frolov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFRicardo Tomas Creel (USA) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFJuan Ignacio Curuchet (Arg) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMattia Frapporti (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Taschin (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFNicola Dal Santo (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFLorenzo Trabucco (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Forconi (Ita) Nanking-FondriestRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Otonicar (Slo) RadenskaRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFTadej Hiti (Slo) RadenskaRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFRok Korosec (Slo) RadenskaRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJure Miskulin (Slo) RadenskaRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFAndrej Rajsp (Slo) RadenskaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Biedermann (Aut) RC Gourmetfein WelsRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFMatija Kvasina (Cro) RC Gourmetfein WelsRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Lehner (Aut) RC Gourmetfein WelsRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Zeller (Aut) RC Gourmetfein WelsRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Schönberger (Aut) RC Gourmetfein WelsRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Carantoni (Ita) Team IdeaRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Mazzi (Ita) UtensilnordRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFBendeguz Bernard (Hun) UtensilnordRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFZoltán Lengyel (Hun) UtensilnordRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFSante Di Nizio (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFGianni Franco D'Intino (Ita) Vega - HotsandRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-NippoRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFRiccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini-Fantini-NippoRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFEduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Vini-Fantini-NippoRow 128 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1