Skip to main content

Coquard wins stage 4

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar3:53:36
2Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
5Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
8Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
9Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
10Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
12Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
13Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
14Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
15Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
16Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
17Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
18Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
19Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
20Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
21Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
23Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
24Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
25Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
28Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
29Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi
31Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
32Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
34Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
35Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
37Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
38Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano
40Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
41Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
44Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
45Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
46Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
47Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48François Parisien (Can) Team Argos - Shimano
49Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo
50Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano
51Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
52Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
53Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
54Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos - Shimano
55Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun
56Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel Euskadi
57Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
58Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
59Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
60Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
61Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
62Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
63Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
64Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
65Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
66Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
67Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
69Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
70Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
71Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) RusVelo
72Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
73Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo
74Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
75Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
76Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
77Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
78Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
79Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
80Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
81Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
83Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
84Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
85Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
86Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
87Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
88Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
89Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo
91Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
92Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
93Egidijus Juodvalkis LIT19880408 Crelan - Euphony
94Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
95Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
96Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
97Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
98Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
99Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
100Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
101Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
102Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
103Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
104Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
105Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:15
106Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
107Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille
108Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
109Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
110Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
111Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol
112Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun
113Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
114Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:01:07
115Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:44
116Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:02:05
117Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:37
118Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty
119Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
120Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
121Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
122Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
123Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
124Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun
125Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:02:42
126Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
127Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
128Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
129Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
130Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction
131Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
132Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
133Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:02:46
134Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:06:21

Sprint 1 - 127.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6pts
2Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
3Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling2

Sprint - finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar25pts
2Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol20
3Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9314
5Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano12
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise10
7Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling9
8Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille8
9Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille7
10Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ6
11Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun5
12Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team4
13Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony3
14Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty2
15Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony1

Mountain 1 - Mur de Laudun, 51km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano6pts
2Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ4
3Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling2

Mountain 2 - Chartreuse de Valbonne, 96.3km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6pts
2Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4
3Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano2

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Crelan - Euphony11:40:48
2Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
3An Post - Chainreaction
4Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
5AG2R La Mondiale
6Sojasun
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8Team Argos - Shimano
9Big Mat - Auber 93
10Team Europcar
11Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12Euskaltel Euskadi
13La Pomme Marseille
14FDJ
15Accent Jobs - Wanty
16Lotto Belisol
17Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18RusVelo
19Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:15

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar14:43:07
2Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun0:00:03
3Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:00:11
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
5Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
6Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:00:17
7Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:24
8Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ0:00:27
9Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:32
11Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:44
12Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:45
13Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:46
14Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:47
15Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
16Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:00:48
17Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction
18Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
19Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
20Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
21Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano
23Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
24Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
25Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
27Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
28Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
29Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun
30Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos - Shimano
31Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano
32Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel Euskadi
34Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
35Grega Bole (Slo) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
36François Parisien (Can) Team Argos - Shimano
37Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
38Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39Davide Frattini (Ita) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ
42Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
43Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
44Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
45Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
47Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
48Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:56
49Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:02
50Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:04
51Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
52Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
53Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
54Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel Euskadi
55Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
56Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
57Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
58Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
59Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
60Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
62Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
63Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:08
64Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:10
65Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:01:24
66Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:26
67Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun0:01:27
68Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
69Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Lotto Belisol
70Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo
71Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Sojasun
72Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
73Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
74Sergey Klimov (Rus) RusVelo
75Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
76Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
77Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
78Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol
79Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
80Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
81Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
82Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:01:38
84Brian Bulgac (Ned) Lotto Belisol0:01:42
85Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony
86Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole
87Ricardo Mestre (Por) Euskaltel Euskadi0:01:52
88Aleksandr Mironov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:27
89Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction0:02:31
90Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:39
91Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
92Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
93Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:02:42
94Benjamin Day (Aus) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
95Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:02:54
96Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:03:09
97Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:03:25
98Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:03:30
99Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
100Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement
101Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:03:57
102Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:04:09
103Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar
104Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:04:13
105Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:10
106Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:58
107Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:02
108Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:09
109Cyril Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
110Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun0:11:01
111Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:12:39
112Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
113Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
114Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
115Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty
116Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
117Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:12:59
118Steven Van Vooren (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:13:18
119Egidijus Juodvalkis LIT19880408 Crelan - Euphony
120Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel Euskadi0:13:33
121Kévin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:14:25
122Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:15:16
123Rony Martias (Fra) Sojasun
124Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:48
125Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) RusVelo0:15:51
126Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony0:15:55
127Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:16:00
128Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:16:20
129Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:16:50
130Adrian Hegyvary (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:19:07
131Martyn Irvine (Irl) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
132Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo0:19:27
133Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:21:23
134Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo0:22:59

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar60pts
2Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise59
3Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol46
4Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar29
5Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille29
6Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun28
7Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ26
8Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille23
9Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Argos - Shimano23
10Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale23
11Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty21
12Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9317
13Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol17
14Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ16
15Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole16
16Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Crelan - Euphony16
17Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme Marseille15
18Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling15
19Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling14
20Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale14
21Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling14
22Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ11
23Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun9
24Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team9
25Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar8
26Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling8
27Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction8
28Koen Barbe (Bel) Crelan - Euphony6
29Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction6
30Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille6
31Kurt Hovelynck (Bel) Crelan - Euphony5
32Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5
33Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4
34Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction4
35Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4
36Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise3
37Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano2
38Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise2
39Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun2
40Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement2
41Kiel Reijnen (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team2
42Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty2
43Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Crelan - Euphony1
44Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Crelan - Euphony1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano26pts
2Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24
3Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar12
4Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille12
5Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar10
6Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling10
7Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ8
8Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits8
9Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction8
10Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale6
11Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise6
12Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol6
13Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun4
14Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Sojasun4
15Thomas Rostollan (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4
16Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ2
17Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun2
18Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling2

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jérôme Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar14:43:07
2Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
3Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling0:00:17
4Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:28
5Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:46
6Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:47
7Nicolas Vereecken (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:00:48
8Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
10Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Argos - Shimano
11Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano
12Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
13Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
14Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol
15Frédérique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:56
16Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:01:02
17Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:01:04
18Sean Downey (Irl) An Post - Chainreaction
19Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling
20Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
21Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun
22Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:26
23Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVelo0:01:27
24Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:01:42
25Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVelo0:02:39
26Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
27Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille0:02:42
28Mark Mc Nally (GBr) An Post - Chainreaction0:04:09
29Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:58
30Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:09
31Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty0:12:39
32Luke Keough (USA) Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team
33Alphonse Vermote (Bel) An Post - Chainreaction0:15:48
34Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:16:00
35Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole0:21:23

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1FDJ44:10:13
2Team Europcar0:00:20
3Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:26
4AG2R La Mondiale0:00:39
5La Pomme Marseille0:00:56
6Sojasun
7Unitedhealthcare Pro Cycling Team0:01:32
8Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9Lotto Belisol
10Team Argos - Shimano
11Bretagne - Séché Environnement
12Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13Roubaix Lille Métropole0:01:47
14Crelan - Euphony0:01:48
15An Post - Chainreaction
16Big Mat - Auber 93
17Euskaltel Euskadi
18RusVelo0:02:50
19Accent Jobs - Wanty0:26:26

Latest on Cyclingnews