Skip to main content

Chavanel leads Quick Step charge in prologue

Sylvain Chavanel (Quick Step) powered his way around the Zuiderpark in downtown Rotterdam to win the prologue of the Eneco Tour. He covered the 4.4 km in 4:55, one second faster than Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Slipstream) and Quick Step teammate Tom Boonen. The latter two both finished on the same time of 4:56.

The French rider was an early starter, but his time held good. He had to wait an hour and a half to have his win confirmed.

"I wanted to win the prologue, and it worked out," said the 30-year-old winner. "And my teammate Tom Boonen is third, a strong performance for Quick Step."

He called his long wait to see if he had won "stressful, watching all the arrival times. The margins in a short time trial are always small." He won, in fact, by a mere .23 of a second.

"But eventually I got it. And I am very happy, " Chavanel said. "I had agreed with Tom Boonen in advance: either you or me. He ended up in a good third place."

The Frenchman is also looking to the closing time trial, and has thoughts of winning the whole thing. "I expect the battle for the final victory will be decided in the final time trial in Amersfoort. In between, it will be up to the sprinters to fight it out."

Many big names tried, though failed to break his mark. Andreas Klöden of Astana, Tony Martin of Columbia and Michael Rogers were among those unable to break the five minute mark. Last year's overall winner Jose Ivan Gutierrez (Caisse d'Epargne) came in at 5:01.

It wasn't a technical course, the profile forming an almost exact rectangle. The straightaways gave the guys with the big motors a chance to go all out.

Johan Coen of Topsport-Vlaanderen was the first to go off on this hot, sunny summer day. Sebastian Langeveld (Rabobank) set an early best time of 5:07. But his time was soon topped by Columbia's Edvald Boasson Hagen, who came home in exactly 5:00.

The Norwegian's time didn't hold long either, as Chavanel (Quick Step) became the first to break the five minute barrier with his 4:55.

One rider didn't take the start as planned, Artur Gajek of Team Milram. The team told Cyclingnews that he is suffering from severe back problems.

Newly-crowned Belgian time trial champion Maxime Monfort of Columbia came in with a time of 5:04. The short, flat course not suited to his strengths.

Garmin-Slipstream's Tyler Farrar, fresh off his win in the Vattenfalls Cyclassics, came very close to the leader, but missed out by a mere whisker. At 4:56, he was just one second behind Chavanel, however the young American now sits in second overall and is well placed to grab the leader's jersey in the sprint stages ahead.

Bradley Wiggins, also of Garmin-Slipstream, is a favourite to win the overall title in the Eneco Tour. The British rider came in one seceond behind Farrar at 4:57, to finish just off the podium.

Results
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:04:55
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:01
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:02
5Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas0:00:04
7Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:05
9Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
10Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:06
12Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
13Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
14Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana0:00:07
15Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
16Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
17Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank0:00:08
18Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
19Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
20Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC
21Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
22Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
23Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
25Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:10
26Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:11
28Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:12
30Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
31Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
32Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
33Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
34Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
35Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
36Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:00:13
37Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
38Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
39Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
40Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
41Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
42Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:14
43Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
44Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
45Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
47Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
48Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:15
49Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
50Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
51Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
52Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
53Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
54Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
55Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16
56Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
57Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
58Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
59Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:17
60Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
61Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
63Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
64Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
65Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
66Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
67Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:00:18
69Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
70Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
72Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
73Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
74Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
75Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
76Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
77Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
79Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:19
80Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
81Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
82Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
83Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
84Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
86Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:20
87Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
89Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
90Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
91Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
93Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
94Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
95Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
96Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:21
98Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
99Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
101Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
102Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
103Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:22
104Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
105Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
108Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
110Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:23
111Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
112Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
113Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:00:24
114Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
116Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
117Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
118Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:25
119Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
120Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
121Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
122Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
124Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
125Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
126Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
127Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
129Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:26
130Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
131Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
132Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
133Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
134Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
136Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
137Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:27
138Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
139Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
140Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
141Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
142Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
143Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
144Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step0:00:28
145Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
146Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
147Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto0:00:29
149Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
150Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:30
151Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
152David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:31
153Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux0:00:32
154Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
155Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
156Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:34
157Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
158Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
159Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:35
161Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
162Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
163Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:38
164Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
166Andrea Tonti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:00:44

Teams
1Rabobank0:14:56
2Garmin - Slipstream0:00:05
3Quick Step0:00:08
4Team Columbia - HTC0:00:10
5Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:13
6Silence - Lotto0:00:19
7Skil - Shimano0:00:21
8Team Saxo Bank
9Liquigas0:00:22
10Astana0:00:23
11Team Katusha0:00:24
12Team Milram
13Caisse d'Epargne0:00:26
14Lampre - N.G.C0:00:38
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:39
16Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
17Française Des Jeux0:00:41
18Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:44
19Euskaltel - Euskadi
20AG2R - La Mondiale
21Fuji - Servetto0:00:49

General classification after prologue
1Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step0:04:55
2Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:01
3Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
4Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:02
5Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
6Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas0:00:04
7Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
8Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:05
9Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
10Nikolas Maes (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
11José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne0:00:06
12Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Silence-Lotto
13Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
14Andreas Klöden (Ger) Astana0:00:07
15Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
16Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC
17Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank0:00:08
18Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
19Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
20Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia - HTC
21Alexei Markov (Rus) Team Katusha
22Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
23Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
24Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC
25Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:10
26Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:11
28Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
29Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:12
30Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
31Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
32Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
33Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank
34Damien Gaudin (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
35Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
36Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team Saxo Bank0:00:13
37Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
38Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
39Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank
40Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Silence-Lotto
41Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream
42Nikolai Troussov (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:14
43Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Silence-Lotto
44Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
45Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46Huub Duyn (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
47Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
48Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:15
49Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Columbia - HTC
50Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
51Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank
52Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha
53Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
54Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
55Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:16
56Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
57Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
58Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
59Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:17
60Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.
61Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
62Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas
63Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
64Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana
65Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C.
66Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
67Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
68Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas0:00:18
69Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas
70Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
71Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas
72Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
73Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
74Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
75Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
76Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
77Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
78Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
79Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:19
80Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
81Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
82Martin Müller (Ger) Team Milram
83Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
84Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team Milram
86Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:20
87Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
88Hans Dekkers (Ned) Garmin - Slipstream
89Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
90Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
91Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream
93Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
94Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto
95Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
96Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:21
98Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
99Ben Hermans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
100Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream
101Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Team Katusha
102Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
103Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia - HTC0:00:22
104Floris Goesinnen (Ned) Skil-Shimano
105Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
106Gerben Löwik (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
108Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
110Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:23
111Grégory Rast (Swi) Astana
112Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step
113Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:00:24
114Reinier Honig (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
115Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
116Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
117Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
118Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:25
119Guillaume Le Floch (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
120Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
121Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas
122Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
124Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
125Angel Gomez (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
126Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
127Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
128Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom
129Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom0:00:26
130Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
131Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
132Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
133Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
134Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
135Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
136Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
137Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:27
138Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
139Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
140Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Fuji-Servetto
141Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
142Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
143Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
144Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step0:00:28
145Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
146Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
147Renaud Dion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto0:00:29
149Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
150Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:30
151Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
152David Deroo (Fra) Skil-Shimano0:00:31
153Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux0:00:32
154Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
155Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team Katusha
156Hervé Duclos-Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:34
157Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
158Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
159Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
160Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:35
161Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
162Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
163Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:38
164Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
166Andrea Tonti (Ita) Fuji-Servetto0:00:44

Teams classification
1Rabobank0:14:56
2Garmin - Slipstream0:00:05
3Quick Step0:00:08
4Team Columbia - HTC0:00:10
5Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:13
6Silence - Lotto0:00:19
7Skil - Shimano0:00:21
8Team Saxo Bank
9Liquigas0:00:22
10Astana0:00:23
11Team Katusha0:00:24
12Team Milram
13Caisse d'Epargne0:00:26
14Lampre - N.G.C0:00:38
15Bbox Bouygues Telecom0:00:39
16Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:40
17Française Des Jeux0:00:41
18Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:44
19Euskaltel - Euskadi
20AG2R - La Mondiale
21Fuji - Servetto0:00:49

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews