Kulhavý wins third Czech national title

Czech nationals took place in city of Kurim, near Brno, 170 km east of Prague. The elite races were on the schedule for a hot afternoon, just before strong thunderstorms set in.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jaroslav Kulhavý (Rubena Birell Specialized)1:52:24
2Kristian Hynek (S&H Superior Mtb Team)0:00:43
3Jan Škarnitzl (Dimp Giant Team)0:01:58
4Tomáš Vokrouhlík (Factor Bike Team)0:02:25
5Pavel Boudný (Ceská Sporitelna - Specialized)0:04:05
6Zdenek Štybar (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)0:06:12
7Filip Eberl (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)0:06:54
8Milan Spešný (S&H Superior Mtb Team)0:09:13
9Jan Jobánek (Merida Biking Team)0:13:06
10Jirí Friedl (Merida Biking Team)0:16:19
-1lapNikola Ivanov (Tj Baník Ostrava Okd)Row 10 - Cell 2
-1lapMichal Kanera (Axitdoldy)Row 11 - Cell 2
-2lapsLukáš Sáblík (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)Row 12 - Cell 2
-2lapsPetr Dlask (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
-3lapsMartin Fucík (Dukla Praha)Row 14 - Cell 2
-3lapsIvan Rybarík (Merida Biking Team)Row 15 - Cell 2
-4lapsMartin Haman (Superior Riders)Row 16 - Cell 2
-4lapsRadovan Kyjovský (Ghost - Mojekolo.Cz)Row 17 - Cell 2
-5lapsTomas Podrazil (Tj Sokol Hole Vrchy)Row 18 - Cell 2
-5lapsVladimír Kyzivát (Johnson Controls Aš Ml.Bol.)Row 19 - Cell 2
-5lapsDavid Kášek (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)Row 20 - Cell 2
-6lapsJosef Maitner (Mairacing Team)Row 21 - Cell 2
DNFOndrej Bambula (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)Row 22 - Cell 2
DNFVáclav Hlavác (Ac Sparta Praha)Row 23 - Cell 2
DNFMatouš Ulman (S&H Superior Mtb Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
DNFJirí Novák (Ceská Sporitelna - Specialized)Row 25 - Cell 2
DNFJirí Hudecek (Dimp Giant Team)Row 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katerina Nash (Luna Women's Mtb Team)1:24:43
2Pavla Havlíková (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)0:02:15
3Tereza Huríková (Trek Lorca Taller Del Tiempo)0:03:10
4Lucie Veselá (Gt Czech Team)0:11:26
5Hana Ježková (Hnízdil Team)0:11:51
6Martina Nemcová (Pell´S Hard Bikers)0:13:39
7Lenka Bulisová (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)0:16:34
8Lucia Curíková (Veus Vyškov)0:17:10
9Pavlína Šulcová (Gt Czech Team)0:26:28
-1lapSona Jurková (Gt Czech Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
-1lapJana Valešová (Cs Specialized Sg Vimperk)Row 10 - Cell 2
-1lapMartina Solanská (Marin - Hokor)Row 11 - Cell 2
-2lapsAndrea Drengubáková (Tj Cykloprag)Row 12 - Cell 2
-2lapsRadka Pospíšilová (Mairacing Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
DNFRenata Burdová (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)Row 14 - Cell 2
DNFPetra Krbová (Kc Hakr Brno)Row 15 - Cell 2
DNFIrena Berková (Gt Czech Team)Row 16 - Cell 2
DNFJitka Škarnitzlová (Dimp Giant Team)Row 17 - Cell 2
DNSVeronika Kadlecová (Uniqa Alk Jihlava)Row 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tomáš Pešek (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)1:43:29
2Ondrej Cink (Merida Biking Team)0:01:07
3Marek Rauchfuss (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)0:01:36
4Jakub Magnusek (S&H Superior Mtb Team)0:04:11
5Ivo Plevák (Max Cursor)0:06:31
6Matej Nepustil (Merida Biking Team)0:07:57
7Josef Rajchart (Ceská Sporitelna - Specialized)0:08:03
8Jakub Šilar (S&H Superior Mtb Team)0:09:42
9Martin Hušek (Axitdoldy)0:11:01
10Jan Nesvadba (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)0:11:48
11Bretislav Rohel (Forman Cycling Team)0:15:51
-1lapMichal Kozel (Merida Biking Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
-1lapMatej Brož (Superior Riders)Row 12 - Cell 2
-2lapsZdenek Vobecký (Krab Cycles)Row 13 - Cell 2
-2lapsDominik Buksa (Ceská Sporitelna - Specialized01:26:16.3)Row 14 - Cell 2
-2lapsJan Smešný (Superior Riders)Row 15 - Cell 2
-2lapsJakub Janda (Axitdoldy)Row 16 - Cell 2
-3lapsJirí Kalivoda (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)Row 17 - Cell 2
-3lapsOndrej Paur (Ck Stock Plzen)Row 18 - Cell 2
-3lapsDavid Vostrcil (Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport)Row 19 - Cell 2
-3lapsRoman Bulis (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)Row 20 - Cell 2
-3lapsMilan Svoboda (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)Row 21 - Cell 2
-3lapsZdenek Cerný (Ztrade Cykloteam Broumov)Row 22 - Cell 2
-3lapsJan Kec (Sp Kolo)Row 23 - Cell 2
-4lapsJakub Fabián (Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport)Row 24 - Cell 2
-5lapsJan Fojtík (Volvo Auto Hase Mtb Team)Row 25 - Cell 2
-5lapsMichal Malík (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)Row 26 - Cell 2
DNFKarel Hník (Telenet Fidea Cycling Team)Row 27 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Svorada (Cs Specialized Sg Vimperk)1:31:29
2Matej Lasák (Max Cursor)0:00:22
3Pavel Skalický (Sk Žamberk Tessuti Sport)0:01:19
4Radek Polnický (Empella Czech Team)0:04:25
5Milan Doležal (Gt Czech Team)0:04:39
6Vojtech Nipl (Tj Stadion Louny)0:06:07
7Radim Kovár (Moravec Merida Czech Mtb Tea)0:07:20
8Vojtech Papež (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)0:07:34
9Daniel Veselý (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)0:08:42
10Tomáš Barták (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)0:08:43
11Tomáš Bohata (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)0:09:27
12Jirí Oštádal (Gt Czech Team)0:11:36
13Tomáš Svoboda (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)0:14:07
14Lukáš Musil (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)0:15:22
15Daniel Pašek (Author Team Stupno)0:15:38
16Petr Ježek (Hnízdil Team)0:17:12
-1lapJakub Kastelík (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)Row 16 - Cell 2
-1lapPavel Kuzma (Cs Specialized Sg Vimperk)Row 17 - Cell 2
-1lapJirí Csirik (Cs Specialized Sg Vimperk)Row 18 - Cell 2
-1lapMarek Sedlácek (S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava)Row 19 - Cell 2
-2lapsJakub Skála (Cyklo Team Budvar Tábor)Row 20 - Cell 2
-2lapsJirí Doležal (Author Team Stupno)Row 21 - Cell 2
-2lapsJakub Hink (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)Row 22 - Cell 2
-2lapsMartin Vlk (Sp Kolo)Row 23 - Cell 2
-2lapsJirí Bartizal (Veloclub Kolín)Row 24 - Cell 2
-2lapsTomáš Janský (Author Team Stupno)Row 25 - Cell 2
-2lapsKamil Machulka (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)Row 26 - Cell 2
-3lapsViktor Klos (S.K. Jirí Team Ostrava)Row 27 - Cell 2
-3lapsJakub Hrabal (Mairacing Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
-3lapsJan Marík (Ct Budvar Tábor)Row 29 - Cell 2
-3lapsMichael Kubín (Tj Sokol Holé Vrchy)Row 30 - Cell 2
-3lapsLukáš Matulka (Gt Czech Team)Row 31 - Cell 2
-3lapsLukáš Brož (Author Team Stupno)Row 32 - Cell 2
-3lapsMatej Širc (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)Row 33 - Cell 2
DNFPetr Adámek (Loko Trutnov Radioking)Row 34 - Cell 2
DNFBedrich Cernobíla (Marin - Hokor)Row 35 - Cell 2
DNFMilan Damek (Pinarello / Sportful Team)Row 36 - Cell 2
DNFMichal Sláma (4Ever Cyklobulis Bystrice P.H.)Row 37 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Mazurek (Cyklo Mxm Hulín)Row 38 - Cell 2
DNFOndrej Louvar (Kc Hlinsko)Row 39 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Plný (Merida Biking Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
DNFJan Zádera (Gt Czech Team)Row 41 - Cell 2
DNFOndrej Žniva (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)Row 42 - Cell 2
DNFAdam Kožušník (Ck Feso Petrvald)Row 43 - Cell 2
DNFTomáš Paprstka (Scott Cycling Team)0:43:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Karolína Kalašová (Scott Cycling Team Kolín)0:53:37
2Vendula Kuntová (Dukla Praha)0:06:39
3Judita Lorencová (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)0:08:11
4Lucie Müllerová (Kc Kooperativa Sg Jablonec N.)0:09:38
5Tereza Tlamková (Moravec Merida Czech Mtb Tea)0:16:04
6Veronika Skupienová (3Sa Uax Racing Team)0:22:38
7Nikola Barešová (Magicveterans)0:25:35
-2lapsLinda Pánková (Author Team Stupno)Row 7 - Cell 2
DNSKlára Nestlerová (Kl Sport Most)Row 8 - Cell 2
DNSDominika Vorácková (Ski Klub Šumava)Row 9 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1