Mollema wins Clasica San Sebastian

Bauke Mollema (Trek-Segafredo) took an emotional solo victory at the Clasica San Sebastian after an aggressive solo attack over the new final climb of new Murgil Tontorra just eight kilometres from the finish of the WorldTour race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo5:31:00
2Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal0:00:17
3Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha0:00:22
5Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:00:34
6Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 5 - Cell 2
7Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-DrapacRow 7 - Cell 2
9Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team SkyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:37
11Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ0:00:50
12Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 14 - Cell 2
16Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 17 - Cell 2
19Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 20 - Cell 2
22Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Team SkyRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac0:00:54
26Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx - Quick-Step0:01:02
27Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension DataRow 26 - Cell 2
28Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 28 - Cell 2
30Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team0:01:17
31Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo0:01:26
32Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 31 - Cell 2
33Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha0:01:28
35Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 34 - Cell 2
36Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM Cycling0:01:29
37Cyrille Gautier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 36 - Cell 2
38Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling0:01:54
39Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension DataRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:02:36
44Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 43 - Cell 2
45Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team SkyRow 44 - Cell 2
46Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 45 - Cell 2
47Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJRow 47 - Cell 2
49Oliver Zaugg (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Egor Silin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 52 - Cell 2
54Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 53 - Cell 2
55Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 55 - Cell 2
57Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 56 - Cell 2
58Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:03:48
59Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-DrapacRow 58 - Cell 2
60Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-DrapacRow 60 - Cell 2
62Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Dimension DataRow 62 - Cell 2
64Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 63 - Cell 2
65Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Spa) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 65 - Cell 2
67Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 69 - Cell 2
71Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:13
72Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha0:05:24
73Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 72 - Cell 2
74Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La MondialeRow 73 - Cell 2
75Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre - MeridaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team KatushaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team0:06:15
82Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - Merida0:06:49
84Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx - Quick-StepRow 83 - Cell 2
85Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 85 - Cell 2
87Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) BMC Racing Team0:09:57
88David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 87 - Cell 2
89Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 89 - Cell 2
91Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 90 - Cell 2
92Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange0:10:02
93Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data0:13:26
95Amets Txurruka (Spa) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 94 - Cell 2
96Jaime Roson Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 95 - Cell 2
97Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 97 - Cell 2
99Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension DataRow 99 - Cell 2
101Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension DataRow 100 - Cell 2
102Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Michal Golas (Pol) Team SkyRow 102 - Cell 2
104Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Tinkoff TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre - MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team SkyRow 106 - Cell 2
108Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Luis Mas Bonet (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 108 - Cell 2
110Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-SegafredoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek-SegafredoRow 110 - Cell 2
112Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension DataRow 111 - Cell 2
113David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchangeRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFOscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFSergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFImanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFRory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing TeamRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFXabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Team SkyRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFJhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team KatushaRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFArthur Vichot (Fra) FDJRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFMatthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFBenoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFMurilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFEros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFSteven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFPaul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-JumboRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFMario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre - MeridaRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFPrzemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - MeridaRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFStijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-SegafredoRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFFumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-SegafredoRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Coledan (Ita) Trek-SegafredoRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFJohannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFChad Haga (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFSindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFLaurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFZico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFAlan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-DrapacRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFTiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFSean De Bie (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFPim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto SoudalRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFTosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFLouis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFGuillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFBiel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFPirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFAleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM CyclingRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFSongezo Jim (RSA) Dimension DataRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFCarlos Barbero Cuesta (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 152 - Cell 2
DNFYoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFLoïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFArnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 156 - Cell 2
DNSLieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro TeamRow 157 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1