Roux does enough on final day to win Circuit de Lorraine
Romain Feillu takes the sprint to claim stage honours
Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil-DCM) was victorious in the Circuit de Lorraine's final stage sprint but the real story was of Anthony Roux. The Frenchman claimed enough time bonuses on the final day to claw back a six second time deficit to overnight leader Thomas de Gendt.
Even with the time bonus Roux and de Gendt were tied in the overall and a countback was required to determine the overall winner. Roux's consistency earned him yellow in the end but de Gendt did get some consolation with the Mountains jersey.
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil | 3:26:21 |
2 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
30 | Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
31 | Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | 0:00:13 |
34 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
36 | Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
37 | Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
38 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
39 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
40 | Guillermo Lana Baquedana (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:00:13 |
41 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 40 - Cell 2 |
42 | Jonathan Tierman-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 42 - Cell 2 |
44 | Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 43 - Cell 2 |
45 | Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 45 - Cell 2 |
47 | Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | 0:00:21 |
49 | Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:00:24 |
50 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 49 - Cell 2 |
51 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 50 - Cell 2 |
52 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:01:08 |
53 | Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 52 - Cell 2 |
54 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:01:41 |
56 | Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:03:17 |
57 | Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | 0:04:30 |
58 | Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 57 - Cell 2 |
59 | Marco Corti (Ita) Geox TMC | Row 58 - Cell 2 |
60 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 59 - Cell 2 |
61 | Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 60 - Cell 2 |
62 | Francisco Perez (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ | Row 62 - Cell 2 |
64 | Javier Iriartefrancisco (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 63 - Cell 2 |
65 | Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 64 - Cell 2 |
66 | Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:04:36 |
67 | Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:07:19 |
68 | Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ | Row 67 - Cell 2 |
69 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:08:28 |
70 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 69 - Cell 2 |
71 | Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC | Row 70 - Cell 2 |
72 | Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 71 - Cell 2 |
73 | Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 72 - Cell 2 |
74 | Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 73 - Cell 2 |
75 | Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 74 - Cell 2 |
76 | Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 76 - Cell 2 |
78 | Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 77 - Cell 2 |
79 | Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | Row 78 - Cell 2 |
80 | Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural | Row 79 - Cell 2 |
81 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 80 - Cell 2 |
82 | Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 81 - Cell 2 |
83 | Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 82 - Cell 2 |
84 | Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 83 - Cell 2 |
85 | Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 84 - Cell 2 |
86 | Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 85 - Cell 2 |
87 | Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 86 - Cell 2 |
88 | Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 87 - Cell 2 |
89 | Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 88 - Cell 2 |
90 | Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 89 - Cell 2 |
91 | Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 90 - Cell 2 |
92 | Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil | Row 91 - Cell 2 |
93 | Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil | Row 92 - Cell 2 |
94 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 93 - Cell 2 |
95 | David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar | Row 94 - Cell 2 |
96 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Geox TMC | Row 95 - Cell 2 |
97 | Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar | Row 96 - Cell 2 |
98 | Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 97 - Cell 2 |
99 | Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 98 - Cell 2 |
100 | Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural | Row 99 - Cell 2 |
101 | Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team | Row 100 - Cell 2 |
102 | Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 101 - Cell 2 |
103 | Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano | Row 102 - Cell 2 |
104 | Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 103 - Cell 2 |
105 | Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano | Row 104 - Cell 2 |
106 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC | Row 105 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Daniele Rato (Ita) Geox TMC | Row 106 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 107 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Santo Anza (Ita) Vacansoleil | Row 108 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Luca Solari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 109 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | Row 110 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil - Shimano | Row 111 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil - Shimano | Row 112 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Kristian House (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 113 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Graham Briggs (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 114 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 115 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 116 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 117 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 118 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Anthony Colin (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 119 - Cell 2 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 20:17:05 |
2 | Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 0:00:05 |
4 | Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team | 0:00:18 |
5 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:00:20 |
6 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 0:00:22 |
7 | David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:00:23 |
8 | Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:00:24 |
9 | Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil | 0:00:25 |
11 | Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 0:00:26 |
12 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Steve Houanard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Luis Angel Mate (Spa) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 0:00:36 |
28 | Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:00:37 |
29 | Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar | 0:00:38 |
30 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | 0:00:39 |
31 | Johann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
32 | Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
33 | Jonathan Tierman-Lock (GBr) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
34 | Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
35 | Maxime Mederel (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | 0:00:47 |
36 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:00:59 |
37 | Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:02:07 |
38 | Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | 0:02:44 |
39 | Jose Garcia Acosta (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:03:08 |
40 | Paolo Bailetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:03:43 |
41 | Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:04:56 |
42 | Francisco Perez (Spa) Movistar Team | Row 41 - Cell 2 |
43 | Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:05:02 |
44 | Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 0:07:14 |
45 | Marco Corti (Ita) Geox TMC | Row 44 - Cell 2 |
46 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:08:54 |
47 | Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | Row 46 - Cell 2 |
48 | Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | Row 47 - Cell 2 |
49 | Sylvain Georges (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | Row 48 - Cell 2 |
50 | Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team | 0:09:14 |
51 | Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 0:09:33 |
52 | Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:10:27 |
53 | Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:11:12 |
54 | Sebastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 53 - Cell 2 |
55 | Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil | Row 54 - Cell 2 |
56 | Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:11:51 |
57 | Guillermo Lana Baquedana (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:12:04 |
58 | Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil | 0:12:05 |
59 | Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12:59 |
60 | Damiano Margutti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:14:23 |
61 | Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:15:48 |
62 | Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | Row 61 - Cell 2 |
63 | Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:16:51 |
64 | David Gutierrez (Spa) Geox TMC | 0:17:28 |
65 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil | 0:17:43 |
66 | Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | 0:18:01 |
67 | Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | 0:18:03 |
68 | Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano | 0:18:18 |
69 | Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 0:19:13 |
70 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | 0:21:37 |
71 | Igor Romero Etxebarria (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:21:52 |
72 | Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:22:33 |
73 | Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano | 0:23:07 |
74 | Kevin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:24:15 |
75 | Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:25:01 |
76 | Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp | Row 75 - Cell 2 |
77 | Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 0:25:08 |
78 | Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:25:17 |
79 | Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:25:54 |
80 | Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:26:05 |
81 | Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar | 0:26:15 |
82 | Javier Iriartefrancisco (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:26:28 |
83 | Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:26:30 |
84 | Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural | 0:26:46 |
85 | Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil | 0:29:57 |
86 | Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 0:31:14 |
87 | Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | 0:31:55 |
88 | Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural | 0:32:03 |
89 | Angel Madrazo (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:32:12 |
90 | Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 0:32:13 |
91 | Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ | 0:34:05 |
92 | David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar | 0:34:21 |
93 | Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC | 0:35:24 |
94 | Gregory Joseph (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:35:53 |
95 | Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 0:38:25 |
96 | Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 0:39:35 |
97 | Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:40:21 |
98 | Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:42:35 |
99 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC | 0:44:10 |
100 | Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:44:39 |
101 | Guillaume Blot (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 0:46:40 |
102 | Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 0:46:59 |
103 | Feng Han (Chn) Skil - Shimano | 0:47:15 |
104 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:50:46 |
105 | Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 0:54:19 |
106 | Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ | 0:54:25 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ | 85 | pts |
2 | Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil | 61 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar | 41 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil | 41 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Rui Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team | 34 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC | 32 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 28 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 28 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil | 27 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Thierry Hupond (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 27 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale | 27 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 26 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Jeremie Galland (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 23 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 19 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | 18 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 16 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Frederico Rocchetti (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 14 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | 13 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 12 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 12 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 12 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 | 12 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil | 11 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 9 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar | 8 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil - Shimano | 8 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 8 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
28 | Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 7 | Row 27 - Cell 3 |
29 | Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Caja Rural | 7 | Row 28 - Cell 3 |
30 | Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil | 6 | Row 29 - Cell 3 |
31 | Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 6 | Row 30 - Cell 3 |
32 | Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 6 | Row 31 - Cell 3 |
33 | Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil - Shimano | 6 | Row 32 - Cell 3 |
34 | Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 5 | Row 33 - Cell 3 |
35 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 4 | Row 34 - Cell 3 |
36 | Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 4 | Row 35 - Cell 3 |
37 | Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil | 4 | Row 36 - Cell 3 |
38 | Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ | 1 | Row 37 - Cell 3 |
39 | Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team | 1 | Row 38 - Cell 3 |
40 | Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC | -5 | Row 39 - Cell 3 |
41 | Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team | -10 | Row 40 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result | Header Cell - Column 3 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil | 99 | pts |
2 | Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 37 | Row 1 - Cell 3 |
3 | Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone | 35 | Row 2 - Cell 3 |
4 | Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil | 30 | Row 3 - Cell 3 |
5 | Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar | 29 | Row 4 - Cell 3 |
6 | Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team | 28 | Row 5 - Cell 3 |
7 | Pieter Serry (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 21 | Row 6 - Cell 3 |
8 | Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar | 20 | Row 7 - Cell 3 |
9 | Fabio Piscopiello (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 20 | Row 8 - Cell 3 |
10 | Rob Ruygh (Ned) Vacansoleil | 19 | Row 9 - Cell 3 |
11 | Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar | 18 | Row 10 - Cell 3 |
12 | Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural | 18 | Row 11 - Cell 3 |
13 | Matteo Fedi (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 15 | Row 12 - Cell 3 |
14 | Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 10 | Row 13 - Cell 3 |
15 | Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 10 | Row 14 - Cell 3 |
16 | Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor - Sharp | 10 | Row 15 - Cell 3 |
17 | Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 8 | Row 16 - Cell 3 |
18 | Julien Simon (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 8 | Row 17 - Cell 3 |
19 | Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 8 | Row 18 - Cell 3 |
20 | Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen | 8 | Row 19 - Cell 3 |
21 | Gianluca Maggiore (Ita) De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia | 7 | Row 20 - Cell 3 |
22 | Mathieu Halleguen (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 6 | Row 21 - Cell 3 |
23 | Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Skil - Shimano | 6 | Row 22 - Cell 3 |
24 | Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur Sojasun | 6 | Row 23 - Cell 3 |
25 | Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 3 | Row 24 - Cell 3 |
26 | David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar | 3 | Row 25 - Cell 3 |
27 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC | 3 | Row 26 - Cell 3 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Fabio Felline (Ita) Geox TMC | 20:17:31 |
2 | Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur Sojasun | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Spa) Caja Rural | 0:08:28 |
4 | Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:10:46 |
5 | Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ | 0:17:35 |
6 | Enrique Sanz Unzue (Spa) Movistar Team | 0:25:28 |
7 | Alexander Riabkin (Rus) Caja Rural | 0:26:20 |
8 | Loïc Desriac (Fra) Roubaix-Lille Métropole | 0:31:29 |
9 | Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Schuller | 0:31:47 |
10 | Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ | 0:33:39 |
11 | Noé Gianetti (Sui) Geox TMC | 0:34:58 |
12 | Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox TMC | 0:43:44 |
13 | Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli | 0:50:20 |
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Vacansoleil (NED) | 60:52:18 |
2 | Saur Sojasun (FRA) | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | AG2R La Mondiale (FRA) | 0:00:15 |
4 | Bretagne Schuller (FRA) | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Cofidis, Le Crédit par Téléphone (FRA) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Team Europcar (FRA) | 0:00:26 |
7 | Caja Rural (ESP) | 0:00:28 |
8 | Movistar Team (ESP) | 0:00:39 |
9 | FDJ (FRA) | 0:00:41 |
10 | Topsport Vlaanderen (BEL) | 0:05:04 |
11 | Roubaix-Lille Métropole (FRA) | 0:07:03 |
12 | Bigmat - Auber 93 (FRA) | 0:09:17 |
13 | Skil - Shimano (NED) | 0:12:51 |
14 | De Rosa - Cermaica Flaminia (IRL) | 0:14:18 |
15 | Geox TMC (ESP) | 0:20:51 |
16 | Rapha Condor - Sharp (GBR) | 0:42:38 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Most Popular
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
‘I can’t say I’m proud of my performance in Flèche’ - Tom Pidcock targets first Monument win at Liège-Bastogne-Liège
The second-place finisher in 2023 returns as a favourite but will have his work set out against Van der Poel and Pogačar -
Swenson and Villafañe defend Fuego XL titles to take top spots at Life Time Grand Prix
Vermeulen holds off Beers in men's division while newcomer Sheppard takes second ahead of Otto in women's race -
Tadej Pogačar missing Evenepoel as he prepares to battle Van der Poel at Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Slovenian wants Vingegaard back for Tour de France but says 'the clock is ticking' on recovery -
Mathieu van der Poel's 'batteries recharged' for battle with Pogačar in Liège-Bastogne-Liège
Dutch rider foregoes recon ride Friday in cold-weather Belgium after four days in Spain