Schneider claims Chris Thater Memorial victory
By Cycling News
published Allar and Pic round out podium
Full Result
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Samantha Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) | 1:04:48 |
2 | Erica Allar (Care for Cycling) | Row 1 - Cell 2 |
3 | Tina Pic (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth) | Row 2 - Cell 2 |
4 | Skylar Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI ) | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Emma White (Hot Tubes Junior Development Team) | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Yussely Mendivil Soto (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI ) | Row 5 - Cell 2 |
7 | Jamie Gilgen (Colavita|Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking) | Row 6 - Cell 2 |
8 | Morgan Brown (Colavita|Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking) | Row 7 - Cell 2 |
9 | Lauretta Hanson (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Amy Cutler (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing) | Row 9 - Cell 2 |
11 | Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers) | Row 10 - Cell 2 |
12 | Tara Whitten (The Cyclery-Opus) | Row 11 - Cell 2 |
13 | Jeannie Kuhajek (PSIMET Racing) | Row 12 - Cell 2 |
14 | Lexie Millard (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) | Row 13 - Cell 2 |
15 | Samantha Fox (QCW Cycling) | Row 14 - Cell 2 |
16 | Carrie Cartmill (The Cyclery-Opus) | Row 15 - Cell 2 |
17 | Ellen Watters (The Cyclery-Opus) | Row 16 - Cell 2 |
18 | Kristin Lotito (CRCA/Houlihan Lokey) | Row 17 - Cell 2 |
19 | Elspeth Huyett (QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com) | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Colleen Gulick (Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell) | Row 19 - Cell 2 |
21 | Kristie Nichols James (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo) | Row 20 - Cell 2 |
22 | Julie Kuliecza (Pepper Palace Pro Cycling p/b The Happy Tooth) | Row 21 - Cell 2 |
23 | Deborah Leevale-Brown (Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell) | Row 22 - Cell 2 |
24 | Kristen Lasasso | Row 23 - Cell 2 |
25 | Lauren Dagostino (H+H Racing) | Row 24 - Cell 2 |
26 | Ainhoa Perez-Diez (ABRT) | Row 25 - Cell 2 |
27 | Beth Ruiz (Zimmer Capital Orthopedics p/b Foundation) | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
28 | Masha Schneider (CRCA /e2Value) | Row 27 - Cell 2 |
29 | Nicolle Bruderer (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI) | Row 28 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge) | Row 29 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Jennifer Bushover (Finish Strong/Buffalo Bicycling Club) | Row 30 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Meredith Ehn (CAWES p/b Specialized) | Row 31 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Renee Engelhardt (CRCA/Radical Media) | Row 32 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Sarah Iepson (CAWES p/b Specialized) | Row 33 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Lauren Leclaire (pedalpowertraining.com) | Row 34 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Sue Mcquiston (ABRT) | Row 35 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Danielle Ruane (Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas) | Row 36 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Tess Senty (QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bicycles-JLVelo) | Row 37 - Cell 2 |
DNF | Laura Summers (Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing) | Row 38 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
‘This is Team UAE, not Team Pogi’ - Behind the scenes of Tadej Pogačar's Giro-Tour double bid
A look inside the relationship between the Slovenian and his team -
'I surprised myself' - Luke Plapp grasps GC advantage ahead of Tour de Romandie TT
Australian jumps over to break on final climb of stage 2, gains valuable seconds on other overall contenders as he takes third -
Tour of the Gila: Marlies Mejias Garcia wins stage 2 as Stephens retains race lead
Repeat victory for Cuban, who out-sprinted Kuskova on stage to Fort Bayard -
Tour of the Gila: Scott McGill wins men's stage 2 Inner Loop Road Race
Stites moves into race lead with third at Fort Bayard