Wloszczowska wins Bike the Rock

Maja Wloszcowska (CCC Polokowice) and Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) grabbed the elite titles the at third round of MTB Bundesliga International in Heubach, Germany. Poland's Wloszczowska had a hard battle with Lisi Osl (Ghost Factory Racing Team) while Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) took third in the HC-category race. Vogel showed himself to be stronger than Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon) and Moritz Milatz (BMC).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott- Swisspower MTB Team1:37:02
2Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:01:00
3Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:01:10
4Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing0:02:20
5Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:03:43
6Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower Team0:04:09
7Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:04:21
8Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing0:04:33
9Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Team0:04:33
10Rudi van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:04:48
11Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Anytime Fitness / TORQ0:05:50
12Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:06:22
13Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan-Merida Biking Team0:06:56
14Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys-Evenza team0:07:02
15Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:07:35
16Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic Worldcup Team0:08:15
17Robby De Bock (Bel) Waasland MTB Team0:08:25
18Steffen Thum (Ger) Ultrasports Rose Racingteam0:08:33
19Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Easton Rockets0:08:37
20Jullien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:08:47
21Bjorn Brems (Bel) Versluys-Evenza0:08:49
22Jürg Graf (Swi) bsk Graf0:09:01
23Frank Beemer (Ned) Storck0:09:40
24Klaus Nielsen (Den) Giant Denmark0:10:03
25Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:11:06
26Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:11:08
27Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan-Merida Biking Team0:11:57
28Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis MTB Team0:12:44
29Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Ultrasports Rose Racingteam0:13:34
30Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB team0:14:02
31Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) Team Berg Germany0:16:39
-2lapsCristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker-cannondaleRow 31 - Cell 2
-2lapsMatthias Leisling (Ger) Team Muskelkater GenesisRow 32 - Cell 2
-2lapsPaul Remy (Fra) IRWEGO Commençal Hautes VosgesRow 33 - Cell 2
-3lapsAlexander Speisekorn (Ger) Best-Bike-Parts/ProgressRow 34 - Cell 2
-3lapsClaus Plaut (Chi) Go!Zuko SportxpertsRow 35 - Cell 2
-3lapsUlrich Theobald (Ger) Qloom SportsRow 36 - Cell 2
-4lapsAndi Weinhold (Ger) Easton RocketsRow 37 - Cell 2
-4lapsBenjamin Oesterle (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-teamRow 38 - Cell 2
-4lapsKilian Pfeffer (Ger) MRSC Ottenbach - Christians Road Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
-4lapsSeverin Schweisguth (Ger)Row 40 - Cell 2
-4lapsThorsten Franke (Ger)Row 41 - Cell 2
-4lapsTobias Trautmann (Ger) White RockRow 42 - Cell 2
-5lapsTom Ettlich (Ger) MTB Team SV SondershausenRow 43 - Cell 2
-5lapsCarlo Maschek (Ger) MBC HannoverRow 44 - Cell 2
-6lapsFrank Schneider (Ger) Gates NicolaiRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory RacingRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFTim Böhme (Ger) Team BullsRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFSteffen Greger (Ger) Radwerk Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFGiancarlo Sax (Swi) Thömus Racing TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
DNSFabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
DNSSeverin Disch (Swi) Thömus Racing TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
DNSDavy Huygens (Bel) vanomobil mtb cycling teamRow 52 - Cell 2
DNSPascal Ketterer (Ger) Wheeler- iXS TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
DNSMichael Hutter (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteamRow 54 - Cell 2
DNSRumen Voigt (Ger) Team Project XRow 55 - Cell 2
DNSMarc Odrosek (Ger) Storck Bicycle / Bike Racing Team LimburgRow 56 - Cell 2
DNSMatous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB teamRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFMilan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB teamRow 58 - Cell 2
DNSMathias Flückiger (Swi) TREK World RacingRow 59 - Cell 2
DNSBalz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
DNSMatthias Veit (Ger) Radwerk Racing TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice1:21:49
2Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:27
3Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:01:38
4Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team0:03:11
5Eva Lechner (Ita)0:03:12
6Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:03:37
7Alexandra Engen (Swe) eam Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald0:05:01
8Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) GHOST Factory Racing Team0:05:10
9Yana Belomoyna (Ukr)0:05:43
10Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago-Arreghini Südtirol0:06:59
11Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago-Arreghini Südtirol0:07:17
12Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)0:07:56
13Helen Grobert (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:08:24
14Hanna Klein (Ger) Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald0:08:44
15Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)0:09:10
16Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team0:10:24
17Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team0:11:34
18Mailin Franke (Ger) Easton Rockets0:14:27
19Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) Rijwielpaleis Bilthoven Mountainbiketeam0:15:16
20Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety0:15:56
21Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team0:24:46
-1lapNina Kunz (Ger) Merida DeutschlandRow 21 - Cell 2
DNFBlaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic Worldcup TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
DNFVirginie Pointet (Swi) JB FeltRow 23 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Koba (Swi) Giant-Swiss SR-SuntourRow 24 - Cell 2
DNFAleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC PolkowiceRow 25 - Cell 2
DNFRegina Genser (Ger) Bike Junior Team / BSB BayreuthRow 26 - Cell 2
DNSTatjana Dold (Ger) Easton RocketsRow 27 - Cell 2
DNSRebecca Henderson (Aus) bechenderson.com.auRow 28 - Cell 2
DNSTheresa Wolfrum (Ger) Bike Junior Team powered by Milka/ FC WüstenselbitRow 29 - Cell 2
DNSSarah Bosch (Ger) Mountain HeroesRow 30 - Cell 2
DNSFranziska Rödel (Ger) Team Merida SchulteRow 31 - Cell 2
DNSSabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Schulte-Lünzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team1:11:24
2Julian Schelb (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:00:04
3Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic Worldcup Team0:01:13
4Marcel Fleschhut (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:02:31
5Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:02:55
6Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus-MIG0:03:31
7Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls0:03:42
8Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team0:04:00
9Martin Gluth (Ger) Team Bulls0:04:20
10Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads Orbea0:04:53
11Fabian Strecker (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:05:03
12Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:05:08
13Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Free Mountain Scott0:06:00
14Sascha Bleher (Ger) Focus M.I.G Team0:06:42
15Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:07:24
16David Simon (Ger) Firebike-Drössiger0:07:48
17Tobias Reiser (Ger) Team Aktiv3/ Centurion0:07:57
18Maximilian Holz (Ger) 2-Rad Schubert0:08:05
19Timo Modosch (Ger) Team Mountain Heroes0:08:25
20Rick Reimann (Swi) JB Felt Team0:08:35
21Frank Demuth (Ger) Team Radsport Breitner0:09:04
22Jeffrey Andris (Ger) 2-Rad Schubert0:09:08
23Kevin Krieg (Swi) JB Felt Team0:09:09
24Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) FOCUS MIG Team0:09:32
25Adrian Sauer (Ger) SC Hausach Neumayer Tekfor0:09:48
26Marcel Braun (Ger) Team Easton Rockets0:09:50
27Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads Orbea0:10:15
28Henrik Hoffmann (Ger) Team Merida Schulte0:10:52
29Maxi Maier (Ger) MTB Club München / Team Merida-Schulte0:10:53
30Lysander Kiesel (Ger) Capic-Team/SSV Wildpoldsried0:12:29
31Simon Staufner (Ger) Team Cmtb0:13:13
32Severin Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:13:56
33Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) Krabcycles Specialized0:13:57
34Lukas Kuch (Ger) Fischer & Wagner0:14:35
35Steffen Weisenseel (Ger) GHOST Racing Team/ESV 1927 Regensburg0:15:06
36Timo Häfner (Ger) Radwerk-Racing-Team0:15:27
37Ludwig Doehl (Ger) Bike junior team powered by milka0:15:48
38Tommy Galle (Ger) White Rock0:16:15
39Christoph Hochmüller (Aut) RC Arbö Griffen0:17:17
40Michael Feinauer (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:17:49
41Richard Gantner (Aut) RC Lassnitzhöhe0:17:57
42Lukas Schuon (Ger) Velo & Bike Club Waldshut-Tiengen0:18:20
-1lapDaniel Waibel (Ger) Team CmtbRow 42 - Cell 2
-1lapMarcus Macicek (Ger) BSB Bayreuth, 29er-Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
-2lapsDanny Neumann (Ger) Merida-SchulteRow 44 - Cell 2
-2lapsDominik Ziegler (Ger) FXsports / SG Sparkasse Mainfranken WürzburgRow 45 - Cell 2
-2lapsJan Eric Müller (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-teamRow 46 - Cell 2
-2lapsMax Weber (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-teamRow 47 - Cell 2
-2lapsJoseph Kuhn (Ger) Team CmtbRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFAndy Eyring (Ger) Team Bergamont/RWV HaselbachRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFSebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys EvenzaRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFAnselm Wüllner (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Merida Schulte/DJK GrafschaftRow 51 - Cell 2
DNFMatthias Zink (Ger) Lexware-Racing-TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
DNFOliver Laudenberg (Ger) Merida-SchulteRow 53 - Cell 2
DNFMarkus Bauer (Ger) Lexware-Racing-TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
DNFMichael Wanski (Ger) Team-Woba.comRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFMarian Pablo Burkhardt (Ger) Team-Woba.comRow 56 - Cell 2
DNFDominic Furkert (NZl) New ZealandRow 57 - Cell 2
DNFTim Lemmers (Ned) Rabobank Giant TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
DNFMicha Mayer (Ger) Team steinlach wiesazRow 59 - Cell 2
DNFJannick Burkhardt (Ger) Team-Woba.comRow 60 - Cell 2
DNSMatthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike-DrössigerRow 61 - Cell 2
DNSRagnar Wirths (Ger) Team Herzlichst ZypernRow 62 - Cell 2
DNSMirco Zürcher (Swi) BSK-GRafRow 63 - Cell 2
DNSMarvin Schmidt (Ger) Bockshop / Rsv DaadetalRow 64 - Cell 2
DNSAhmed-Ridvan Reichling (Ger) Reichling-Racer/SV BüchelRow 65 - Cell 2
DNSFlorian Eitel (Ger) Rhein-Neckar-RacingRow 66 - Cell 2
DNSMarco Tippmann (Ger) MTB-Teck Team BrügelmannRow 67 - Cell 2
DNSJan-Nils Preus (Ger) Bike Work DeschRow 68 - Cell 2
DNSRaphael Sämann (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-AlbRow 69 - Cell 2
DNSMarcus Nicolai (Ger) Team BullsRow 70 - Cell 2
DNSMirco Widmer (Swi) giant swiss sr suntourRow 71 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Swisspower0:58:59
2Jens Schuermans (Bel) Merida-combee0:00:12
3Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott-Swisspower0:00:25
4Matteo Olivotto (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:02:31
5Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Bergamont/SV Steele0:02:37
6Christian Pfäffle (Ger) MTB Teck0:03:04
7Didier Bats (Bel) MTB Team Langdorp0:03:33
8Louis Wolf (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:03:39
9Aaron Beck (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb0:03:57
10Martin Frey (Ger) GHOST Racing Team0:04:23
11Christopher Platt (Ger)0:04:27
12Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Team0:04:28
13Jochen Weisenseel (Ger) BIKE Junior Team/ESV 1927 Regensburg0:05:15
14Michael Mayer (Aut) Tango-Cycling-FutureTeam0:05:44
15Boris Cara (Bel) Windose Granville Team0:05:48
16Tobias Bremser (Ger) Team Merida Schulte0:05:54
17Erik Jonsson (Swe) Team Dom-cycle-Merida0:06:04
18Jeroen van Eck (Ned) Giant Nederland0:06:20
19Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek KMC Trade Team0:07:24
20Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team0:08:19
21Severin Lehmann (Ger) Team Bergamont/Voralb Custom0:08:35
22Felix Huschle (Ger) RSV Staubwolke Haslach0:08:54
23Jan Kalt (Ger) Team Bergamont/Voralb Custom0:09:17
24Jonas Zimmer (Ger) RSG Offenburg-Fessenbach0:09:25
25Simon Krautloher (Ger) Tune Junior Team0:09:42
26Matthias Baldauf (Ger) RSV Sonthofen0:09:49
27Lutz Staake (Ger) Zweirad Stellwag0:09:52
28Joël Haubensak (Swi) JB Felt Team0:10:00
29Philipp Lenz (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb0:10:09
30Marcel Lehrian (Ger) Bikers Treff Bensheim0:10:13
31Martin Pollinger (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:10:51
32Niklas Grobert (Ger) Team Rothaus-Poison Bikes0:11:16
33Felix Legler (Ger) Schwalbe Team Sachsen0:11:35
34Henrik Grobert (Ger) Lexware Racing Team0:11:41
35Michael Oberrauch (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:11:44
36Marco Holzschuher (Ger) 29er-Racing0:12:28
37Sam Weber (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:12:51
38Tobias Sindlinger (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb0:13:23
39Alessandro Sepp (Ger) Team Fuji-GELITA/Easton Rockets0:13:34
40Louis Schreyer (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:13:45
41Jonas Müller (Ger) MSC-Wiesenbach0:14:08
-1lapRobert Schwenk (Ger) MSC-WiesenbachRow 41 - Cell 2
-1lapClemens Zech (Ger) Focus Bad Salzdetfurth RacingRow 42 - Cell 2
-1lapMike Haußmann (Ger) Conway TSV WeilheimRow 43 - Cell 2
-1lapManuel Schreier (Ger) TSV Böbingen Fun RidersRow 44 - Cell 2
-1lapBastian Beck (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-AlbRow 45 - Cell 2
DNFBenedikt Helbig (Ger) Bike Sport Bühne BayreuthRow 46 - Cell 2
DNFFelix Gliese (Ger) Team Radon/Voralb CustomRow 47 - Cell 2
DNFYannik Brischle (Ger) JB Felt TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
DNFHeiko Hog (Ger) eam Rothaus Poison-Bikes/HochschwarzwaldRow 49 - Cell 2
DNFChristian Schöllhorn (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-AlbRow 50 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Jurik (Ger) HWG Gedern RadsportteamRow 51 - Cell 2
DNSFlorian Kortüm (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Bergamont/MBC BochumRow 52 - Cell 2
DNSAlexander Gläser (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Nutrixxon/Adler LüttringhausenRow 53 - Cell 2
DNSPavel Kuzma (Cze)Row 54 - Cell 2
DNFEnea Vetsch (Swi) bsk GrafRow 55 - Cell 2
DNFLars Carstens (Ger) MTB-Teck Radstudio-Küttner/SpecializedRow 56 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lena Putz (Ger) Team DAP0:53:56
2Andrea Waldis (Swi) GU plus/ thomyk/ VC Gersau0:00:42
3Johanna Techt (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:48
4Chiara Eberle (Ger) Mountain Heroes0:05:11
5Saskia Hauser (Ger) Team Weiss automotive0:07:46
6Markéta Drahovzalová (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Team0:08:07
7Vanessa Kleih (Ger) Team Schneiderhan/Bergamont0:11:34
8Julia Thaler (Ger) RSV Garching0:11:45
9Majlen Müller (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Bionicon/Velo Solingen0:11:51
10Sophia Panzer (Ger) Scott Team Fabry, SC Wunsiedel0:15:11
11Nadine Krause (Ger) MTB Race Team Höxter/ Rebell Bikes0:19:27
DNFLena Hauser (Ger) Team Weiss automotiveRow 11 - Cell 2
DNFKatja Hoffmann (Ger) TSV WeilheimRow 12 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1