Skip to main content

Wloszczowska wins Bike the Rock

Image 1 of 25

Lisi Osl (Ghost Factory Racing Team)

Lisi Osl (Ghost Factory Racing Team) (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 2 of 25

The elite women's podium: Lisi Osl, Maja Wloszczowska, Irina Kalentieva

The elite women's podium: Lisi Osl, Maja Wloszczowska, Irina Kalentieva (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 3 of 25

Elite men's podium: Lukas Flueckiger, Wolfram Kurschat, Florian Vogel, Moritz Milatz, Patrick Gallati

Elite men's podium: Lukas Flueckiger, Wolfram Kurschat, Florian Vogel, Moritz Milatz, Patrick Gallati (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 4 of 25

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon)

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon) (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 5 of 25

Plenty of spectators were out to cheer

Plenty of spectators were out to cheer (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 6 of 25

Moritz Milatz (BMC)

Moritz Milatz (BMC) (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 7 of 25

(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 8 of 25

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) on the climb

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) on the climb (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 9 of 25

(Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 10 of 25

The start of the elite men's race

The start of the elite men's race (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 11 of 25

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) finishes the race

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) finishes the race (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 12 of 25

The start of the elite women's race in Heubach, Germany

The start of the elite women's race in Heubach, Germany (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 13 of 25

 Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice)

Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice) (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 14 of 25

Sabine Spitz (Central Haibike)

Sabine Spitz (Central Haibike) (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 15 of 25

Thomas Litscher (Felt Otzal Bionic World Cup Team) tries out his new rainbow striped jersey

Thomas Litscher (Felt Otzal Bionic World Cup Team) tries out his new rainbow striped jersey (Image credit: Armin Küstenbrück)
Image 16 of 25

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) wins the race

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) wins the race (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 17 of 25

Downhill action

Downhill action (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 18 of 25

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) in the lead

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) in the lead (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 19 of 25

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) speeds downhill

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) speeds downhill (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 20 of 25

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon Racing Team)

Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon Racing Team) (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 21 of 25

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower)

Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 22 of 25

Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice)

Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice) (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 23 of 25

Sabine Spitz (Central Haibike)

Sabine Spitz (Central Haibike) (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 24 of 25

Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice) and Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) were close

Maja Wloszczowska (CCC Polkowice) and Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) were close (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)
Image 25 of 25

The start of the women's cross country race in Heubach

The start of the women's cross country race in Heubach (Image credit: Marius Maasewerd)

Maja Wloszcowska (CCC Polokowice) and Florian Vogel (Scott Swisspower) grabbed the elite titles the at third round of MTB Bundesliga International in Heubach, Germany. Poland's Wloszczowska had a hard battle with Lisi Osl (Ghost Factory Racing Team) while Irina Kalentieva (Topeak Ergon) took third in the HC-category race. Vogel showed himself to be stronger than Wolfram Kurschat (Topeak Ergon) and Moritz Milatz (BMC).

First time in 11 editions, the Bike the Rock mountain bike festival had a winner from Poland. After winning the silver medal at Worlds last weekend, Wloszczowska extended her season until the 2012 Worlds test race in Saalfelden, Austria. So she was in a good shape but had a hard time againt Osl. The Austrian was able to keep with Wloszczowska until the last lap.

"She was really strong today," Wloszczowska said of Osl.

Russian Kalentieva, who has lived for eight years in the Heubach area, was happy to make the podium in front of her "home crowd". "I felt good but Maja and Lisi were stronger. I'm fine with my third place," she said.

Olympic Champion Sabine Spitz (Central Haibike) of Germany took fourth place. "I had some problems in the downhill... maybe caused by my hard crash at the Worlds. But on the climb, I felt pretty good," she said after finishing ahead of Italian Eva Lechner.

Vogel races to solo win

In the men's competition, Florian Vogel struggled during the first two laps on the slippery downhill. Then he earned a gap in front of his chasers, Wolfram Kurschat, Moritz Milatz and Lukas Flückiger (Trek World Racing)

Kurschat was strong in the uphill section, but only until the fourth lap. "My energy was down then. I was not that strong in the uphill today. Florian was strong as me, but I'm satisfied with my second place"," Kurschat said.

In the remaining three laps, Vogel raced hard to grow his advantage.

"It was not too bad today. But it is hard to fight if you know a locomotive is coming behind you," said Vogel, pointing to Kurschat.

Milatz had a crash in the very first lap and lost contact with Vogel. "It makes me worry, but I felt much better than at the Worlds. I don't know whether I could stay with Florian," Milatz said while bleeding from his elbow.

Nino Schurter (Scott Swisspower) finished on ninth position.. The runner up at the Worlds was ill. He held onto sixth place until last lap, when he flatted and lost three places. "I knew that I could not deliver a big show today," he said.

Litscher raced the U23

U23 world champion Thomas Litscher (Felt Ötztal X-Bionic World Cup Team) raced the U23 event so he'd have one chance to present his rainbow jersey in competition.

"This is not a good course for me, but I enjoyed riding in the jersey," said the Swiss racer after finishing third behind German national Under champ Markus Schulte-Lünzum (Focus MIG) and another German Julian Schelb (Lexware Racing).

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vogel (Swi) Scott- Swisspower MTB Team1:37:02
2Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:01:00
3Moritz Milatz (Ger) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:01:10
4Lukas Flückiger (Swi) Trek World Racing0:02:20
5Patrik Gallati (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:03:43
6Marcel Wildhaber (Swi) Scott-Swisspower Team0:04:09
7Henk Jaap Moorlag (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:04:21
8Martin Gujan (Swi) Cannondale Factory Racing0:04:33
9Nino Schurter (Swi) Scott-Swisspower MTB-Team0:04:33
10Rudi van Houts (Ned) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:04:48
11Daniel Mcconnell (Aus) Anytime Fitness / TORQ0:05:50
12Robert Mennen (Ger) Topeak Ergon Racing Team0:06:22
13Jochen Käß (Ger) Multivan-Merida Biking Team0:06:56
14Kevin van Hoovels (Bel) Versluys-Evenza team0:07:02
15Emil Lindgren (Swe) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:07:35
16Karl Markt (Aut) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic Worldcup Team0:08:15
17Robby De Bock (Bel) Waasland MTB Team0:08:25
18Steffen Thum (Ger) Ultrasports Rose Racingteam0:08:33
19Lukas Kaufmann (Swi) Team Easton Rockets0:08:37
20Jullien Taramarcaz (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team0:08:47
21Bjorn Brems (Bel) Versluys-Evenza0:08:49
22Jürg Graf (Swi) bsk Graf0:09:01
23Frank Beemer (Ned) Storck0:09:40
24Klaus Nielsen (Den) Giant Denmark0:10:03
25Hannes Genze (Ger) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:11:06
26Martin Fanger (Swi) Giant Swiss SR-Suntour0:11:08
27Andreas Kugler (Swi) Multivan-Merida Biking Team0:11:57
28Hannes Metzler (Aut) Muskelkater Genesis MTB Team0:12:44
29Simon Gegenheimer (Ger) Ultrasports Rose Racingteam0:13:34
30Jiri Novak (Cze) S&H Superior MTB team0:14:02
31Sebastian Szraucner (Ger) Team Berg Germany0:16:39
-2lapsCristobal Silva (Chi) Quaker-cannondale
-2lapsMatthias Leisling (Ger) Team Muskelkater Genesis
-2lapsPaul Remy (Fra) IRWEGO Commençal Hautes Vosges
-3lapsAlexander Speisekorn (Ger) Best-Bike-Parts/Progress
-3lapsClaus Plaut (Chi) Go!Zuko Sportxperts
-3lapsUlrich Theobald (Ger) Qloom Sports
-4lapsAndi Weinhold (Ger) Easton Rockets
-4lapsBenjamin Oesterle (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team
-4lapsKilian Pfeffer (Ger) MRSC Ottenbach - Christians Road Cycling Team
-4lapsSeverin Schweisguth (Ger)
-4lapsThorsten Franke (Ger)
-4lapsTobias Trautmann (Ger) White Rock
-5lapsTom Ettlich (Ger) MTB Team SV Sondershausen
-5lapsCarlo Maschek (Ger) MBC Hannover
-6lapsFrank Schneider (Ger) Gates Nicolai
DNFManuel Fumic (Ger) Cannondale Factory Racing
DNFTim Böhme (Ger) Team Bulls
DNFSteffen Greger (Ger) Radwerk Racing Team
DNFGiancarlo Sax (Swi) Thömus Racing Team
DNSFabian Giger (Swi) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team
DNSSeverin Disch (Swi) Thömus Racing Team
DNSDavy Huygens (Bel) vanomobil mtb cycling team
DNSPascal Ketterer (Ger) Wheeler- iXS Team
DNSMichael Hutter (Swi) Pink Gili Swiss bikingteam
DNSRumen Voigt (Ger) Team Project X
DNSMarc Odrosek (Ger) Storck Bicycle / Bike Racing Team Limburg
DNSMatous Ulman (Cze) S&H Superior MTB team
DNFMilan Spesny (Cze) S&H Superior MTB team
DNSMathias Flückiger (Swi) TREK World Racing
DNSBalz Weber (Swi) BMC Mountainbike Racing Team
DNSMatthias Veit (Ger) Radwerk Racing Team

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) CCC Polkowice1:21:49
2Elisabeth Osl (Aut) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:27
3Irina Kalentyeva (Rus) Topeak-Ergon Racing Team0:01:38
4Sabine Spitz (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team0:03:11
5Eva Lechner (Ita)0:03:12
6Gunn-Rita Dahle Flesjaa (Nor) Multivan Merida Biking Team0:03:37
7Alexandra Engen (Swe) eam Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald0:05:01
8Mona Eiberweiser (Ger) GHOST Factory Racing Team0:05:10
9Yana Belomoyna (Ukr)0:05:43
10Nathalie Schneitter (Swi) Colnago-Arreghini Südtirol0:06:59
11Vivienne Meyer (Swi) Colnago-Arreghini Südtirol0:07:17
12Katarzyna Solus-Miskowicz (Pol)0:07:56
13Helen Grobert (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:08:24
14Hanna Klein (Ger) Team Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald0:08:44
15Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)0:09:10
16Anne Terpstra (Ned) MPL Specialized MTB Team0:10:24
17Kathrin Stirnemann (Swi) Central Haibike Pro Team0:11:34
18Mailin Franke (Ger) Easton Rockets0:14:27
19Nicoletta De Jager (Ned) Rijwielpaleis Bilthoven Mountainbiketeam0:15:16
20Elisabeth Sveum (Nor) Team Merida Smart Safety0:15:56
21Elisabeth Brandau (Ger) Central Haibike Pro Team0:24:46
-1lapNina Kunz (Ger) Merida Deutschland
DNFBlaza Klemencic (Slo) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic Worldcup Team
DNFVirginie Pointet (Swi) JB Felt
DNFSarah Koba (Swi) Giant-Swiss SR-Suntour
DNFAleksandra Dawidowicz (Pol) CCC Polkowice
DNFRegina Genser (Ger) Bike Junior Team / BSB Bayreuth
DNSTatjana Dold (Ger) Easton Rockets
DNSRebecca Henderson (Aus) bechenderson.com.au
DNSTheresa Wolfrum (Ger) Bike Junior Team powered by Milka/ FC Wüstenselbit
DNSSarah Bosch (Ger) Mountain Heroes
DNSFranziska Rödel (Ger) Team Merida Schulte
DNSSabrina Schweizer (Ger) Focus MIG Team

Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Markus Schulte-Lünzum (Ger) Focus MIG Team1:11:24
2Julian Schelb (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:00:04
3Thomas Litscher (Swi) Felt Ötztal X-Bionic Worldcup Team0:01:13
4Marcel Fleschhut (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:02:31
5Matthias Stirnemann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:02:55
6Shlomi Haimy (Isr) Focus-MIG0:03:31
7Simon Stiebjahn (Ger) Team Bulls0:03:42
8Matej Nepustil (Cze) Merida Biking Team0:04:00
9Martin Gluth (Ger) Team Bulls0:04:20
10Olof Jonsson (Swe) Rocky Roads Orbea0:04:53
11Fabian Strecker (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team0:05:03
12Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Giant Offroad Team0:05:08
13Marc Stutzmann (Swi) Free Mountain Scott0:06:00
14Sascha Bleher (Ger) Focus M.I.G Team0:06:42
15Daniel Eymann (Swi) Thömus Racing Team0:07:24
16David Simon (Ger) Firebike-Drössiger0:07:48
17Tobias Reiser (Ger) Team Aktiv3/ Centurion0:07:57
18Maximilian Holz (Ger) 2-Rad Schubert0:08:05
19Timo Modosch (Ger) Team Mountain Heroes0:08:25
20Rick Reimann (Swi) JB Felt Team0:08:35
21Frank Demuth (Ger) Team Radsport Breitner0:09:04
22Jeffrey Andris (Ger) 2-Rad Schubert0:09:08
23Kevin Krieg (Swi) JB Felt Team0:09:09
24Wenzel Böhm-Gräber (Ger) FOCUS MIG Team0:09:32
25Adrian Sauer (Ger) SC Hausach Neumayer Tekfor0:09:48
26Marcel Braun (Ger) Team Easton Rockets0:09:50
27Fabrice Mels (Bel) Rocky Roads Orbea0:10:15
28Henrik Hoffmann (Ger) Team Merida Schulte0:10:52
29Maxi Maier (Ger) MTB Club München / Team Merida-Schulte0:10:53
30Lysander Kiesel (Ger) Capic-Team/SSV Wildpoldsried0:12:29
31Simon Staufner (Ger) Team Cmtb0:13:13
32Severin Sägesser (Swi) Fischer Junior MTB Team0:13:56
33Zdenek Vobecky (Cze) Krabcycles Specialized0:13:57
34Lukas Kuch (Ger) Fischer & Wagner0:14:35
35Steffen Weisenseel (Ger) GHOST Racing Team/ESV 1927 Regensburg0:15:06
36Timo Häfner (Ger) Radwerk-Racing-Team0:15:27
37Ludwig Doehl (Ger) Bike junior team powered by milka0:15:48
38Tommy Galle (Ger) White Rock0:16:15
39Christoph Hochmüller (Aut) RC Arbö Griffen0:17:17
40Michael Feinauer (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:17:49
41Richard Gantner (Aut) RC Lassnitzhöhe0:17:57
42Lukas Schuon (Ger) Velo & Bike Club Waldshut-Tiengen0:18:20
-1lapDaniel Waibel (Ger) Team Cmtb
-1lapMarcus Macicek (Ger) BSB Bayreuth, 29er-Racing Team
-2lapsDanny Neumann (Ger) Merida-Schulte
-2lapsDominik Ziegler (Ger) FXsports / SG Sparkasse Mainfranken Würzburg
-2lapsJan Eric Müller (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team
-2lapsMax Weber (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team
-2lapsJoseph Kuhn (Ger) Team Cmtb
DNFAndy Eyring (Ger) Team Bergamont/RWV Haselbach
DNFSebastien Carabin (Bel) Versluys Evenza
DNFAnselm Wüllner (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Merida Schulte/DJK Grafschaft
DNFMatthias Zink (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team
DNFOliver Laudenberg (Ger) Merida-Schulte
DNFMarkus Bauer (Ger) Lexware-Racing-Team
DNFMichael Wanski (Ger) Team-Woba.com
DNFMarian Pablo Burkhardt (Ger) Team-Woba.com
DNFDominic Furkert (NZl) New Zealand
DNFTim Lemmers (Ned) Rabobank Giant Team
DNFMicha Mayer (Ger) Team steinlach wiesaz
DNFJannick Burkhardt (Ger) Team-Woba.com
DNSMatthias Rupp (Swi) Team Firebike-Drössiger
DNSRagnar Wirths (Ger) Team Herzlichst Zypern
DNSMirco Zürcher (Swi) BSK-GRaf
DNSMarvin Schmidt (Ger) Bockshop / Rsv Daadetal
DNSAhmed-Ridvan Reichling (Ger) Reichling-Racer/SV Büchel
DNSFlorian Eitel (Ger) Rhein-Neckar-Racing
DNSMarco Tippmann (Ger) MTB-Teck Team Brügelmann
DNSJan-Nils Preus (Ger) Bike Work Desch
DNSRaphael Sämann (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb
DNSMarcus Nicolai (Ger) Team Bulls
DNSMirco Widmer (Swi) giant swiss sr suntour

Junior men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andri Frischknecht (Swi) Scott-Swisspower0:58:59
2Jens Schuermans (Bel) Merida-combee0:00:12
3Dominic Zumstein (Swi) Scott-Swisspower0:00:25
4Matteo Olivotto (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:02:31
5Ben Zwiehoff (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Bergamont/SV Steele0:02:37
6Christian Pfäffle (Ger) MTB Teck0:03:04
7Didier Bats (Bel) MTB Team Langdorp0:03:33
8Louis Wolf (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:03:39
9Aaron Beck (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb0:03:57
10Martin Frey (Ger) GHOST Racing Team0:04:23
11Christopher Platt (Ger)0:04:27
12Martin Stosek (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Team0:04:28
13Jochen Weisenseel (Ger) BIKE Junior Team/ESV 1927 Regensburg0:05:15
14Michael Mayer (Aut) Tango-Cycling-FutureTeam0:05:44
15Boris Cara (Bel) Windose Granville Team0:05:48
16Tobias Bremser (Ger) Team Merida Schulte0:05:54
17Erik Jonsson (Swe) Team Dom-cycle-Merida0:06:04
18Jeroen van Eck (Ned) Giant Nederland0:06:20
19Pieter Geluykens (Bel) Trek KMC Trade Team0:07:24
20Simon Schilli (Ger) JB Felt Team0:08:19
21Severin Lehmann (Ger) Team Bergamont/Voralb Custom0:08:35
22Felix Huschle (Ger) RSV Staubwolke Haslach0:08:54
23Jan Kalt (Ger) Team Bergamont/Voralb Custom0:09:17
24Jonas Zimmer (Ger) RSG Offenburg-Fessenbach0:09:25
25Simon Krautloher (Ger) Tune Junior Team0:09:42
26Matthias Baldauf (Ger) RSV Sonthofen0:09:49
27Lutz Staake (Ger) Zweirad Stellwag0:09:52
28Joël Haubensak (Swi) JB Felt Team0:10:00
29Philipp Lenz (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb0:10:09
30Marcel Lehrian (Ger) Bikers Treff Bensheim0:10:13
31Martin Pollinger (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:10:51
32Niklas Grobert (Ger) Team Rothaus-Poison Bikes0:11:16
33Felix Legler (Ger) Schwalbe Team Sachsen0:11:35
34Henrik Grobert (Ger) Lexware Racing Team0:11:41
35Michael Oberrauch (Ita) Sunshine Racers ASV Nals0:11:44
36Marco Holzschuher (Ger) 29er-Racing0:12:28
37Sam Weber (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:12:51
38Tobias Sindlinger (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb0:13:23
39Alessandro Sepp (Ger) Team Fuji-GELITA/Easton Rockets0:13:34
40Louis Schreyer (Ger) mhw-cube-racing-team0:13:45
41Jonas Müller (Ger) MSC-Wiesenbach0:14:08
-1lapRobert Schwenk (Ger) MSC-Wiesenbach
-1lapClemens Zech (Ger) Focus Bad Salzdetfurth Racing
-1lapMike Haußmann (Ger) Conway TSV Weilheim
-1lapManuel Schreier (Ger) TSV Böbingen Fun Riders
-1lapBastian Beck (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb
DNFBenedikt Helbig (Ger) Bike Sport Bühne Bayreuth
DNFFelix Gliese (Ger) Team Radon/Voralb Custom
DNFYannik Brischle (Ger) JB Felt Team
DNFHeiko Hog (Ger) eam Rothaus Poison-Bikes/Hochschwarzwald
DNFChristian Schöllhorn (Ger) Gonso-Rawoflex-Team/RSG Zollern-Alb
DNFMirko Jurik (Ger) HWG Gedern Radsportteam
DNSFlorian Kortüm (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Bergamont/MBC Bochum
DNSAlexander Gläser (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Nutrixxon/Adler Lüttringhausen
DNSPavel Kuzma (Cze)
DNFEnea Vetsch (Swi) bsk Graf
DNFLars Carstens (Ger) MTB-Teck Radstudio-Küttner/Specialized

Junior women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lena Putz (Ger) Team DAP0:53:56
2Andrea Waldis (Swi) GU plus/ thomyk/ VC Gersau0:00:42
3Johanna Techt (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team0:00:48
4Chiara Eberle (Ger) Mountain Heroes0:05:11
5Saskia Hauser (Ger) Team Weiss automotive0:07:46
6Markéta Drahovzalová (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Specialized Junior Team0:08:07
7Vanessa Kleih (Ger) Team Schneiderhan/Bergamont0:11:34
8Julia Thaler (Ger) RSV Garching0:11:45
9Majlen Müller (Ger) Landeskader NRW/Bionicon/Velo Solingen0:11:51
10Sophia Panzer (Ger) Scott Team Fabry, SC Wunsiedel0:15:11
11Nadine Krause (Ger) MTB Race Team Höxter/ Rebell Bikes0:19:27
DNFLena Hauser (Ger) Team Weiss automotive
DNFKatja Hoffmann (Ger) TSV Weilheim

 

Latest on Cyclingnews