Robinson wins British junior 'cross title
By Cycling News
published Welburn in second ahead of Moses in third
Image 1 of 2
Full Results
Swipe to scroll horizontally
# | Rider Name (Country) Team | Result |
---|---|---|
1 | Hugo Robinson | 0:41:20 |
2 | Alexander Welburn | 0:00:05 |
3 | Joseph Moses | 0:00:13 |
4 | Tom Armstrong | Row 3 - Cell 2 |
5 | Jake Womersley | Row 4 - Cell 2 |
6 | Adam Martin | 0:01:17 |
7 | George Thompson | 0:01:19 |
8 | Nicholas Barnes | 0:01:36 |
9 | William Worrall | Row 8 - Cell 2 |
10 | Matthew Woods | 0:01:38 |
11 | Matthew Hargroves | 0:01:52 |
12 | Jack Humphreys | 0:01:59 |
13 | Edward Mcparland | 0:02:35 |
14 | Matthew Thompson | 0:02:42 |
15 | Iain Paton | 0:02:44 |
16 | Joseph Fox | 0:02:57 |
17 | James Jobber | 0:03:05 |
18 | Harry Franklin | 0:03:10 |
19 | Michael Thompson | Row 18 - Cell 2 |
20 | Jacob James | 0:03:52 |
21 | Edwyn Oliver-Evans | 0:04:50 |
22 | Chris Mcgovern | 0:05:00 |
23 | Aaron Westgarth | 0:05:07 |
24 | Jordan Gell | 0:05:08 |
25 | Joe Atkins | 0:05:30 |
26 | Patrick Cook | 0:07:10 |
27 | James Garrett | Row 26 - Cell 2 |
Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*
Join now for unlimited access
Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets
After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59
Join now for unlimited access
Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1
Get The Leadout Newsletter
The latest race content, interviews, features, reviews and expert buying guides, direct to your inbox!
Most Popular
Latest on Cyclingnews
-
Simon Andreassen claims MTB XCO World Cup victory in Araxá from four-way sprint
Victor Koretzky battles back to second in elite men's race after last lap mechanical, Mairiporã winner Christopher Blevins crashes in opening lap -
MTB World Cup Araxá - Haley Batten wins XCO battle with Jenny Rissveds
Savilia Blunk takes third in second round of women's elite cross-country Olympic racing in Brazil -
'A history marker' - Grace Brown brings FDJ-SUEZ, Australia a Monument at Liège
Brown joins O'Grady, Hayman, Goss and Gerrans on the list of Australian Monument winners -
Alexis Magner, Roderyck Asconeguy win Rock&Road Criterium
Magner, Rodriguez lead USA Crits overall series after the second round in Newnan