Skip to main content

Bengsch/Bartko surge to night one lead

Full Results

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb8pts
2Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth8
3Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor8
4Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service8
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel6
6Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse6
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover5
8Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel5
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven5
10Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko3
11Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz2
12Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen2

Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel20pts
2Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb12
3Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth10
4Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse8
5Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover6
6Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz4
7Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor
8Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko
9Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen
10Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven
11Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel
12Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service

Lap record
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bartko (Ger) swb0:00:09.2
2Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:00:09.3
3Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko
4Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen
5Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:00:09.4
6Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz
7Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover0:00:09.7
8Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service
9Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven0:00:09.8
10Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel
11Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:00:10.1
12Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:00:10.4

Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko20pts
2Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse12
3 (-1 lap)Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover10
4Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth8
5Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb6
6Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz4
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel
8Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven
10Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service
11 (-2 lap)Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel
12 (-5 lap)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen

Points race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth14pts
2Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb10
3Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse8
4Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor7
5Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover7
6Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko6
7Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel5
8Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen4
9Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven3
10Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz2

500m TTT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb0:00:28.4
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko0:00:28.8
3Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse
4Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:00:28.9
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:00:29.1
6Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover0:00:29.3
8Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:00:30.4
9Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel0:00:30.7
10Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:00:31.0
11Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz0:00:31.1
12Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven0:00:32.6

Elimination race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Leon Van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse10pts
2Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover6
3Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz5
4Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor4
5Tristan Marquet (Swi) Tischlerei Eickworth3
6Benjamin Edmüler (Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven2
7Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service
8Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen
9Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Grand Hostel
10Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb
11Leif Lampater (Ger) Friebel
12Franco Marvulli (Swi) Nehlsen elko

Scratch race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andreas Müller (Aut) Klimahaus Bremenhaven10pts
2Eric Mohs (Ger) Fahrenholz6
3Marc Hester (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover5
4Tristan Marquet (Swi) Tischlerei Eickworth4
5Franco Marvulli (Swi) Nehlsen elko3
6Leon Van Bon (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse2
7Tim Mertens (Bel) Elektro Chedor
8Robert Bengsch (Ger) swb
9Ralf Matzka (Ger) Patzer Party-Service
10Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Grand Hostel
11Tino Thömel (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen
12Leif Lampater (Ger) Friebel

1000m TTT
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb0:01:01.2
2Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven0:01:02.1
3Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko
4Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth0:01:02.6
5Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse0:01:02.7
6Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel0:01:03.1
7Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover0:01:04.3
8Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service0:01:04.6
9Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz0:01:05.0
10Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel0:01:05.5
11Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen0:01:05.7
12Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor0:01:07.0

Standings after night 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Robert Bengsch / Robert Bartko (Ger) swb86pts
2Franco Marvulli / Alexander Aeschbach (Swi) Nehlsen elko64
3Leon van Bon / Danny Stam (Ned) Stubu DanceHouse61
4 (-1 lap)Tristan Marquet / Bobbie Traksel (Swi/Ned) Tischlerei Eickworth64
5Leif Lampater / Christian Grasmann (Ger) Friebel47
6Marc Hester / Jens-Erik Madsen (Den) Sechs-T-R-Hannover35
7Tim Mertens / Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Elektro Chedor27
8Andreas Müller / Benjamin Edmüler (Aut/Ger) Klimahaus Bremenhaven20
9Ralf Matzka / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Patzer Party-Service19
10Eric Mohs / Marcel Barth (Ger) Fahrenholz12
11 (-2 laps)Jiri Hochmann / Martin Blaha (Cze) Grand Hostel17
12 (-5 laps)Tino Thömel / Thomas Juhas (Ger) Continental Zweiradreifen10

Latest on Cyclingnews