Sinkewitz solos to stage win in Gouveia

Patrik Sinkewitz goes for broke in a bid for the solo win.

Patrik Sinkewitz goes for broke in a bid for the solo win. (Image credit: Patrik Pátek)

German Patrik Sinkewitz (PSK Whirlpool-Author) won the third stage of the Vuelta a Portugal in Gouveia on Saturday with a well-timed attacked in the final two kilometre to finish solo ahead of Ruslan Pidgornyy (ISD) and Tiago Andres Santos Pinto (Barbot-Siper).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author4:07:12
2Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD0:00:09
3Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:13
5Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - SiperRow 4 - Cell 2
6Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox BoavistaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty SegurosRow 6 - Cell 2
8Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 7 - Cell 2
9Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty SegurosRow 8 - Cell 2
10Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 9 - Cell 2
11David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 10 - Cell 2
12Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - SiperRow 12 - Cell 2
14Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 13 - Cell 2
15Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 14 - Cell 2
16Damiano Caruso (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 15 - Cell 2
17Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - SiperRow 16 - Cell 2
18Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox BoavistaRow 17 - Cell 2
19Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 18 - Cell 2
20Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty SegurosRow 19 - Cell 2
21Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty SegurosRow 20 - Cell 2
22Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty SegurosRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 23 - Cell 2
25Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - ColnagoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - SiperRow 25 - Cell 2
27Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 27 - Cell 2
29Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 28 - Cell 2
30David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 29 - Cell 2
31Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - SiperRow 31 - Cell 2
33Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:00:23
34Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:00:27
35Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty SegurosRow 36 - Cell 2
38Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 37 - Cell 2
39Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - ColnagoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 40 - Cell 2
42Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucía - CajasurRow 41 - Cell 2
43Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - SiperRow 42 - Cell 2
44Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-AmpoRow 43 - Cell 2
45Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 44 - Cell 2
46Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:30
47Carlos Nozal (Spa) Liberty SegurosRow 46 - Cell 2
48Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:34
49Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:37
50Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:00:41
51Davide Rici Bitti (Ita) ISD0:00:48
52Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:00:57
53Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:00:58
54Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:01:16
55Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:19
56Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 55 - Cell 2
57Simon Clarke (Aus) ISDRow 56 - Cell 2
58Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:28
59Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - ColnagoRow 58 - Cell 2
60Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucía - CajasurRow 59 - Cell 2
61David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:01:37
62Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:01:46
63Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:02:00
64Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Claudio J. Casas (Spa) Contentpolis-AmpoRow 64 - Cell 2
66Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty SegurosRow 66 - Cell 2
68Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía - CajasurRow 67 - Cell 2
69Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:02:03
70Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:02:37
71Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD0:02:41
72Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:02:48
73Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:02:56
74Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:03:08
75Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD0:03:50
76Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:56
77Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:04:25
78Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:04:46
79Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 78 - Cell 2
80Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:57
81Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 80 - Cell 2
82Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - CajasurRow 82 - Cell 2
84Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 83 - Cell 2
85Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:06:14
86Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:07:06
87Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper0:07:37
88Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 87 - Cell 2
89César Quiterio (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:08:04
90Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 90 - Cell 2
92Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 92 - Cell 2
94Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - CajasurRow 93 - Cell 2
95Giairo Ermetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 94 - Cell 2
96José A. Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - CajasurRow 95 - Cell 2
97Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 96 - Cell 2
98Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:08:36
99Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:13:27
100Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:15:41
101Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - AuthorRow 100 - Cell 2
102Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:19:51
103Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-AmpoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Alesandro Colo (Ita) ISDRow 103 - Cell 2
105Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucía - CajasurRow 104 - Cell 2
106Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - ColnagoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ivan Raña (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 106 - Cell 2
108Bruno Sancho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 107 - Cell 2
109Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 108 - Cell 2
110Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-AmpoRow 109 - Cell 2
111Hector Espasandin (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo GaliciaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-AmpoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISDRow 113 - Cell 2
115Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISDRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - SiperRow 115 - Cell 2
117Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 116 - Cell 2
118Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 117 - Cell 2
119Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 118 - Cell 2
120Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:27:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author25pts
2Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - P.Douradas (Cat. 1), km. 109.0
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista15pts
2Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.4Row 6 - Cell 3
8José A. Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Gouveia (Cat. 3), km. 144.6
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista5pts
2Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Gouveia (Cat. 3), km. 164.3
1Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author5pts
2Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Belmonte, km. 64,70
1Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis3pts
2Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Manteigas, km. 92,10
1Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros3pts
2Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis2Row 1 - Cell 3
3José A. Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - S.Paio, km. 140,40
1Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros3pts
2Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Madeinox Boavista12:22:11
2Barbot - Siper0:00:04
3Liberty SegurosRow 2 - Cell 2
4Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 3 - Cell 2
5Centro Cilismo de Loule - LouletanoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lampre - N.G.C0:00:32
8Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:00:46
9PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:38
10ISD0:01:41
11Andalucia Cajasur0:01:43
12LPR Brakes Farnese Vini0:02:39
13Contentpolis-Ampo0:02:49
14Xacobeo Galicia0:02:57
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira14:38:09
2Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:12
3Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:00:15
4Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:19
5Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 4 - Cell 2
6Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:20
7Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty SegurosRow 6 - Cell 2
8David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:25
9Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox BoavistaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISDRow 9 - Cell 2
11Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:27
12David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper0:00:29
13Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:32
14Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:33
15Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:00:35
16Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox BoavistaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Isidro Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:00:37
18Santiago Perez (Spa) Madeinox Boavista0:00:38
19Joäo Cabreira (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 18 - Cell 2
20Virgilio Santos (Por) Paredes Rota Dos MoveisRow 19 - Cell 2
21Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:00:40
22Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes - Farnese ViniRow 21 - Cell 2
23Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:49
24Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:52
25Carlos Pinho (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:54
26Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:57
27Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:59
28Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:00
29Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:02
30Andre Cardoso (Por) Palmeiras Resort / TaviraRow 29 - Cell 2
31Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:01:05
32Geert Verheyen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:06
33Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:01:17
34Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:01:19
35Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:01:25
36Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty SegurosRow 35 - Cell 2
37Joaquin Andrade (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:01:33
38Bruno Castanheira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:43
39Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:01:47
40Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:01:48
41Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo0:01:56
42Davide Rici Bitti (Ita) ISD0:02:01
43Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:02:03
44Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:02:11
45Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:12
46David Vaz (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:02:15
47Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:02:27
48Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:02:29
49Bruno Barbosa (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:02:39
50Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:02:42
51Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:03:06
52David Livramento (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:03:24
53Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:03:34
54Miguel Candil (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:03:38
55Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:45
56Carlos Nozal (Spa) Liberty Seguros0:03:48
57Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros0:03:50
58Iban Mayoz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:03:51
59Pedro Soeiro M. (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:04:15
60Juan J. Estrada (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:04:18
61Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:04:26
62Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:04:37
63Dario Cioni (Ita) ISD0:04:39
64Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:04:46
65Claudio J. Casas (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:04:57
66Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia0:04:58
67Damiano Caruso (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:05:20
68Carlos Castaño (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:05:24
69Simon Clarke (Aus) ISD0:05:37
70Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD0:05:54
71Celestino Pinho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:06:20
72Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:06:24
73Pedro Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:06:44
74Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:07:31
75Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:07:48
76Nuno Marta (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:08:08
77Bruno Pinto (Por) Barbot - Siper0:09:13
78Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox Boavista0:09:20
79Pablo De Pedro (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - LouletanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80José A. Lopez (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:09:37
81Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:09:38
82César Quiterio (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano0:10:12
83Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:10:37
84Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur0:10:44
85Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:03
86Frantisek Kloucek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:11
87Sebastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:11:32
88Sergio Lagana (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:12:25
89Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:12:44
90Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:13:36
91Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:13:47
92Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:15:03
93Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:15:21
94Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:15:42
95Giairo Ermetti (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:17:13
96Krassimir Vasilev (Bul) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:19:35
97Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:21:04
98Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:21:15
99Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:21:30
100Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:22:01
101Juan F. Mouron (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:22:58
102Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:23:08
103Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:23:48
104Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur0:24:09
105Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.0:25:08
106Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:25:23
107Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:26:30
108Javier Etxarri (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:29:36
109Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:30:09
110Mikel Gaztanaga (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo0:31:12
111Oscar Gatto (Ita) ISD0:32:23
112Bruno Sancho (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:33:15
113Cristian Benenati (Ita) ISD0:33:23
114Claudio Cucinotta (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:33:43
115Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:34:20
116Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:34:43
117Roberto Ferrari (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini0:34:53
118Alesandro Colo (Ita) ISD0:38:34
119Ivan Raña (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:39:25
120Hector Espasandin (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia0:45:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira59pts
2Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author29Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Hector Guerra (Spa) Liberty Seguros26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.22Row 6 - Cell 3
8Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox Boavista21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISD20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista16Row 10 - Cell 3
12Francisco Jose Pacheco (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Filipe Cardoso (Por) Liberty Seguros14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.10Row 13 - Cell 3
15Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros8Row 14 - Cell 3
16David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Hugo Sabido (Por) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis7Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ruben Plaza (Spa) Liberty Seguros7Row 18 - Cell 3
20Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano6Row 19 - Cell 3
21Eloy Teruel (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo6Row 20 - Cell 3
22Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.5Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox Boavista4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Liberty Seguros1Row 24 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox Boavista22pts
2Martin Mares (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Paredes Rota Dos Moveis14Row 2 - Cell 3
4Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo11Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rui Sousa (Por) Liberty Seguros9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Cristiano Salerno (Ita) LPR Brakes - Farnese Vini8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort / Tavira5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Danilo Hondo (Ger) PSK Whirlpool - Author4Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Tiago Machado (Por) Madeinox Boavista
2Nelson Rocha (Por) Madeinox Boavista
3Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper
4Esteban Plaza (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
5Jose L. Roldan (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
6Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Liberty Seguros
7Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Cilismo De Loule - Louletano
8Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Contentpolis-Ampo
9Ruben Reig (Spa) Contentpolis-Ampo
10Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur
11Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Liberty Seguros43:55:24
2Madeinox Boavista0:00:13
3Paredes Rota Dos Moveis0:00:22
4Palmeiras Resort / Tavira0:00:26
5Barbot - Siper0:00:36
6Lampre - N.G.C0:01:01
7Centro Cilismo de Loule - LouletanoRow 6 - Cell 2
8PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:47
9Andalucia Cajasur0:03:06
10ISD0:03:31
11Landbouwkrediet - Colnago0:03:42
12Contentpolis-Ampo0:06:32
13Xacobeo Galicia0:08:15
14LPR Brakes Farnese Vini0:08:17

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1