Skip to main content

Pinheiro nabs one for Brazil

Full Results
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic4:01:11
2Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
4Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic
5Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne
6Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
7Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
8Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne
9Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat
10Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat
11Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa
12Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix
13Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores
14Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
15Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur
16Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
17Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
18Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
19Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin
20David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
21Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet
22Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
23Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
24Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
25Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
26Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
27Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
28Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
29Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin
30Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
31Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team
32Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
33Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
34Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
35Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
36Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
37Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores
38Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic
39Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
40Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
41Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
42Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat
43Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores
44Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur
45Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
46Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores
47Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix
48Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix
49Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:00:19
50Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
51Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:01:33
52Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC
53Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
54Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores
55Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
56Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:01:36
57Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin
58Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat
59Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
60Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida
61Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet
62Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin
63Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:10:19
64Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team
65Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:11:15
66Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne
67Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne
68Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores
69Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
70Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
71Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
72Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team
73Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa
74Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo
75Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
76Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix
77Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
78Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
79Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas
80Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC
81Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer
82Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris
83Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne
84Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil
85Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team
86Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores
87Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
88Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team
89Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet
90Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
91Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores
92Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic0:12:55
93Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
94Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris
95Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla
96Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic
97Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:12:58
98Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:13:01
99Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:13:03
100Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:13:06
101Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris0:13:12
102Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol0:19:13
103Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:21:42
104Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol

Points
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic15pts
2Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies12
3Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia10
4Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic8
5Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne7
6Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy6
7Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet5
8Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne4
9Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat3
10Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat2

Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 55.6
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores5pts
2Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores3
3Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team2

Premio Cima (Cat. 3), km. 125.1
1Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores5pts
2Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team3
3Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores2

Sprint 1, km. 98,50
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores3pts
2Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer2
3Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix1

Sprint 2, km. 110,00
1Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores3pts
2Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat2
3Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa1

Teams
1Funvic-Sundown12:03:33
2Spidertech Planet Energy
3Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
4Villa Teresa
5Kelly Benefits Strat.
6Aerocat Usa
7C.C. Amanecer
8Cc Fenix
9Mroz Activejet Poland0:01:33
10Porongos De Flores
11Cruz Del Sur
12Dukla Trencin Slovakia0:01:36
13Selección Cuba0:10:19
14Acme-Colner0:11:15
15Avai De Florianopolis
16C.C. Dolores
17C.C. Maroñas0:22:30
18Cc Olimpico Juvenil0:33:45
19Estudiantes El Colla0:37:05
20Pedal Carmelo0:37:14
21Arco Iris0:37:22

General classification after stage 9
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia36:01:05
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:48
3Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis0:01:07
4Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:01:22
5Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa0:01:47
6Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:01:58
7Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:02:27
8Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:02:31
9David Veilleux (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:02:33
10Marcos Arriagada (Chi) Funvic0:02:58
11Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa0:03:44
12Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne0:03:51
13Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
14Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:03:55
15Gabriel Richard (Arg) Porongos de Flores0:04:04
16Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic0:04:25
17Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:05:03
18Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:05:20
19Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:05:24
20Wojciech Halejak (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:05:40
21Tomas Margalef (Uru) CC Fenix0:05:47
22Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix0:06:09
23Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa0:06:50
24Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic0:07:04
25Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:07:37
26Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team0:07:41
27Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat0:07:47
28Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:08:35
29Gonzalo Tagliabue (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:08:46
30Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:08:55
31Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:09:40
32Pavol Polievka (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:10:07
33Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:10:51
34Diego Fernandez (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:10:54
35Patrik Tybor (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:11:05
36Jeremias Rodriguez (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:11:16
37Carlos Calcerrada (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:11:49
38Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:12:11
39Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:12:18
40Maximiliano Hernandez (Uru) Palmirense CC0:12:21
41Guy East (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies0:12:37
42Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:12:54
43Esteban Juckich (Uru) Cruz del Sur0:13:02
44Edgar Palma (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:14:32
45Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:17:56
46Rober Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:18:47
47Jan Sipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencin0:19:39
48Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:19:48
49Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:20:16
50Mark Batty (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:20:22
51Juan Andres Ramirez (Uru) Villa Teresa0:23:25
52Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic
53Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat0:23:28
54Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team0:23:34
55Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores0:23:47
56Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:24:32
57Luis Lema (Uru) San Antonio de Florida0:24:49
58Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:24:50
59Ruben Menendez (Spa) Acme-Colne0:26:40
60Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:27:25
61Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team0:27:50
62Ramon Martin (Cub) Cuba National Team0:29:17
63Federico Diaz (Uru) Arco Iris0:32:34
64Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:33:23
65Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne0:33:33
66Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:33:37
67Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:34:57
68Simon Lambert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy0:35:18
69Diego Garabito (USA) Aerocat0:37:16
70Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:37:28
71Mauricio Maquia (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:37:32
72Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Aerocat0:37:33
73Reldys Perez (Cub) Cuba National Team0:37:48
74Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Acme-Colne0:37:49
75Nestpr Aquino (Uru) CC Fenix0:38:31
76Sergio Corujo (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:38:45
77Marcelo De Los Santos (Uru) CC Fenix0:39:57
78Rafael Alfredo Gerahard (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis0:40:58
79Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic0:43:03
80Pablo Martin Sappia (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:43:32
81Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:45:05
82Alvaro Suarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:45:46
83Juan Pablo Rafler (Arg) Acme-Colne0:45:48
84Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Funvic0:46:45
85Ignacio Olivera (Uru) C.C. Amanecer0:47:58
86Zelmar Chiechi (Uru) Pedal Carmelo0:48:16
87Mario Sasso (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:49:47
88Richard Mechelk (Uru) Arco Iris0:50:32
89Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores0:50:40
90Mateusz Komar (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:51:49
91Juan Jose Branco (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:52:31
92Miguel Cono Barrios (Uru) Palmirense CC0:52:58
93Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil0:54:09
94Esteban Nolla (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:55:27
95Alexis Mengen (Uru) Estudiantes el Colla0:56:04
96Wiston Terragona (Uru) C.C. Maroñas0:58:07
97Bart Banach (Pol) Mroz Activejet0:58:51
98Diego Edgard Bentancourt (Uru) C.C. Maroñas1:09:58
99Marco Cache (Uru) Cycles Peñarol1:16:43
100Luis Alberto Callero (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:17:25
101Kebin Quevedo (Uru) Cycles Peñarol1:17:45
102Alberto Cesar Cuitiño (Uru) Pedal Carmelo1:22:37
103Marcos Leandro Vidueiro (Cub) Cuba National Team1:32:40
104Juan Chavez (Uru) Arco Iris1:55:21

Points classification
1Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic59pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia51
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix51
4Joaquin Sobrino (Spa) Acme-Colne51
5Martin Gilbert (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy39
6Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic32
7Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia27
8Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores25
9Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas22
10Flavio Dos Santos (Bra) Funvic17
11Julio Herrera (Ven) Acme-Colne17
12Piotr Krajewski (Pol) Mroz Activejet17
13Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores16
14Ryan Anderson (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies14
15Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur14
16Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat14
17Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy14
18Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa12
19Jorge Soto (Uru) Villa Teresa12
20Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa11
21Jesse Anthony (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies9
22Pedro Autran (Bra) Funvic7
23Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies6
24Keven Lacombe (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy6
25Yans Carlos Arias (Cub) Cuba National Team6

Mountains classification
1Pablo Pintos (Uru) Porongos de Flores40pts
2Nemesio García (Uru) Porongos de Flores23
3Pedro Sibila (Cub) Cuba National Team22
4Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil9
5Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia7
6Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas7
7Hector Maistegui (Uru) C.C. Amanecer6
8Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin6
9Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa6
10Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia5
11Facundo Bazzi (Arg) Aerocat5

Sprint classification
1Mario Andres Alvarez (Uru) C.C. Maroñas14pts
2Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores12
3Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerocat12
4Hector Fabian Aguilar (Uru) Funvic11
5Joan De Souza (Uru) C.C. Dolores6
6Marcelo Graces (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil5
7Cristian Larrama (Uru) C.C. Dolores5
8Maros Kovac (Svk) Dukla Trencin5
9Federico Perfecto (Uru) C.C. Amanecer4
10Javier Moreira (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil4
11Washintong Rodriguez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia3
U23classification
1Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
2Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
3Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) CC Fenix
4Ruben Companioni (Cub) Cuba National Team
5Favio Reblin (Bra) Avai de Florianopolis
6Guillaume Boivin (Can) Spidertech p/b Planet Energy
7Juan Sanchez (Uru) Cruz del Sur
8Matej Vysna (Svk) Dukla Trencin
9Roderyck Asconeguy (Uru) Porongos de Flores
10Piotr Osinski (Pol) Mroz Activejet
11Grimber Adrian Paiz (Uru) CC Olimpico Juvenil

Regional rider classification
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
2Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
3Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Avai de Florianopolis
4Mariano De Fino (Uru) Villa Teresa
5Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
6Luis Alberto Martinez (Uru) Villa Teresa
7Geovane Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
8Gregory Duarte (Uru) Villa Teresa
9Alvaro Tardaguila (Uru) C.C. Dolores
10Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas Santa Lucia
11Fernando Mendez (Uru) Cruz del Sur

Teams classification
1Kelly Benefits Strategies108:06:26
2Alas Rojas Santa Lucia0:00:12
3Villa Teresa0:03:39
4Funvic-Sundown0:06:55
5Porongos De Flores0:20:29
6Cruz Del Sur0:20:34
7Dukla Trencin Slovakia0:21:18
8C.C. Amanecer0:22:51
9Avai De Florianopolis0:23:36
10C.C. Dolores0:28:00
11Mroz Activejet Poland0:29:45
12Cc Fenix0:32:50
13Spidertech Planet Energy0:33:47
14Selección Cuba0:41:19
15Acme-Colner0:50:35
16Aerocat Usa0:56:36
17Cc Olimpico Juvenil1:58:49
18C.C. Maroñas2:04:30
19Estudiantes El Colla2:21:02
20Pedal Carmelo2:27:38
21Arco Iris3:15:16

Latest on Cyclingnews