Skip to main content

Pichon wins final stage

Image 1 of 46

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) and the other podium finishers of the Circuit des Ardennes.

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) and the other podium finishers of the Circuit des Ardennes.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 2 of 46

The breakaway on the Col du Loup.

The breakaway on the Col du Loup.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 3 of 46

A break attempts to forge clear.

A break attempts to forge clear.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 4 of 46

Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing) on the attack.

Alexandre Blain (Endura Racing) on the attack.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 5 of 46

FDJ leads the peloton on the Col du Loup.

FDJ leads the peloton on the Col du Loup.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 6 of 46

FDJ controlled the race.

FDJ controlled the race.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 7 of 46

FDJ worked for leader Gianni Meersman.

FDJ worked for leader Gianni Meersman.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 8 of 46

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) escaped on the Col de la Blossette.

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) escaped on the Col de la Blossette.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 9 of 46

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) was aggressive.

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) was aggressive.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 10 of 46

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) on the attack.

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) on the attack.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 11 of 46

The peloton on the final day of the Circuit des Ardennes.

The peloton on the final day of the Circuit des Ardennes.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 12 of 46

Big Mat leads the peloton on the Col de la Blossette.

Big Mat leads the peloton on the Col de la Blossette.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 13 of 46

The bunch tackles the Col de la Blossette.

The bunch tackles the Col de la Blossette.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 14 of 46

Setting the pace on the Col de la Blossette.

Setting the pace on the Col de la Blossette.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 15 of 46

Sylvain Georges at the head of affairs.

Sylvain Georges at the head of affairs.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 16 of 46

Mathieu Drujon and Dimitri Leboulch follow Sylvain Georges.

Mathieu Drujon and Dimitri Leboulch follow Sylvain Georges.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 17 of 46

Big Mat force the pace.

Big Mat force the pace.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 18 of 46

Big Mat were looking to dislodge the race leader Meersman.

Big Mat were looking to dislodge the race leader Meersman.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 19 of 46

Sylvain Georges put in a long stint on the front.

Sylvain Georges put in a long stint on the front.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 20 of 46

Big Mat went to work on the climbs.

Big Mat went to work on the climbs.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 21 of 46

Dimitri Leboulch (Big Mat)

Dimitri Leboulch (Big Mat)
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 22 of 46

(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 23 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) was a happy man on the podium.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) was a happy man on the podium.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 24 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) took the final stage.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) took the final stage.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 25 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) celebrates on the podium.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) celebrates on the podium.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 26 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) accepts the spoils of stage victory.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) accepts the spoils of stage victory.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 27 of 46

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) was the most aggressive rider on the final day.

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) was the most aggressive rider on the final day.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 28 of 46

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) is rewarded for his combativity.

Pierre Drancourt (ESEG Douai) is rewarded for his combativity.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 29 of 46

Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole) was best young rider.

Matthieu Boulo (Roubaix Lille Metropole) was best young rider.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 30 of 46

The dominant Gianni Meersman (FDJ) in the red of combined classifcation winner.

The dominant Gianni Meersman (FDJ) in the red of combined classifcation winner.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 31 of 46

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) also took the sprints classification.

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) also took the sprints classification.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 32 of 46

Christopher Stevenson (Sparebanken Vest - Ridley) was best climber.

Christopher Stevenson (Sparebanken Vest - Ridley) was best climber.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 33 of 46

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) won the 2011 Circuit des Ardennes.

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) won the 2011 Circuit des Ardennes.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 34 of 46

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) in yellow on the final day of the Circuit des Ardennes.

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) in yellow on the final day of the Circuit des Ardennes.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 35 of 46

Andrey Solomennikov (Itera - Katusha) offers his congratulations to winner Gianni Meersman (FDJ)..

Andrey Solomennikov (Itera - Katusha) offers his congratulations to winner Gianni Meersman (FDJ)..
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 36 of 46

The final podium: Gianni Meersman (FDJ) flanked by Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) and Andrey Solomennikov (Itera-Katusha).

The final podium: Gianni Meersman (FDJ) flanked by Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) and Andrey Solomennikov (Itera-Katusha).
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 37 of 46

VC La Pomme's Evaldas Siskevicius can't match Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller).

VC La Pomme's Evaldas Siskevicius can't match Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller).
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 38 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) had too much for VC La Pomme duo Evaldas Siskevicius and Justin Jules.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) had too much for VC La Pomme duo Evaldas Siskevicius and Justin Jules.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 39 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) had time to savour his sprint win.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) had time to savour his sprint win.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 40 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) crosses the line.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) crosses the line.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 41 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) gets the win.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) gets the win.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 42 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) was quickest in the sprint.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) was quickest in the sprint.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 43 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) celebrates his win.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) celebrates his win.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 44 of 46

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) won the final stage.

Laurent Pichon (Bretagne - Schuller) won the final stage.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 45 of 46

Team Wallonie Bruxelles.

Team Wallonie Bruxelles.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)
Image 46 of 46

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) took the overall title.

Gianni Meersman (FDJ) took the overall title.
(Image credit: Isabelle Duchesne)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1:48:13
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
6Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
10Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
11Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
12Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
13Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
15Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
16Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
17Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
18Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
19Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
20Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
21Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
22Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
23Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
24Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
25Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
27Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
28Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes
29Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
30Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
31Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
32Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
33Leo Fortin (Fra) ESEG Douai
34Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha
35Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube
36Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
37Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
38Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
39Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha
40Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
41Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
42Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
43Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
44Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
45Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:12
46Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes
47Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
48Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
49Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
50Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
51Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
52Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
53Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:01:11
54Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
55Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team
56Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
57Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:14
58Bastien Delrot (Fra) ESEG Douai
59Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
60Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
61Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
62Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
63Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
64Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
65Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
66Aurelien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes
67Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube
68Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
69John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
70Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
71Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity
72Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
73David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
74Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence0:01:28
75Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
76Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
77Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:01:38
78Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:03:33
79Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team
80Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
81Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
82Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
83Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube
84Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
85James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
86Stéphane Lebreton (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
87Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
88Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
89Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
90Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
91Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:05:48
92David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai0:06:30
93Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
94Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team
95Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
96Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
97Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
98Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:06:36
99Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
100Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
101Geoffrey Venel (Fra) ESEG Douai
102Nicolas Boisson (Fra) CC Etupes
103Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
104Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
105Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes
106Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
107Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes
108Remi Delmarquette (Bel) ESEG Douai
109Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube
110Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
111Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity
112Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
113Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai
114Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity
115Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
116David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland
117Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:16:47
118Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity
119Anthony Picard (Fra) UV Aube0:23:42
120Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:39:51
DNSJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
DNSThomas Rostollan (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
DNSPetr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
DNFAurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
DNFErwann Corbel (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC

Sprint 1 - Nohan, 50km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai6pts
2Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ4
3Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille16
3Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille13
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ11
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9
6Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing7
7Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
8Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole5
9Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo4
10Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3

Mountain 1- Côt de Blossette, 10km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley8pts
2Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai5
3Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing3
4Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille2

Mountain 2 - Col du Loup, 15km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley12pts
2Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille8
3Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai5
4Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing3

Mountain 3 - Côte de Neuville-aux-haies, 28km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley12pts
2Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing8
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5
4Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai3

Mountain 3 - Côte de Blossette, 45km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai8pts
2Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5
3Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes3
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932

Mountain 4 - Côte de Hautes-Rivières, 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes12pts
2Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ8
3Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ5
4Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ3

Best young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1:48:13
2Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
3Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
4Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
5Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
6Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
7Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes
8Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
9Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
10Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
11Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
12Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
13Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes0:00:12
14Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:01:11
15Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bretagne - Schuller5:24:39
2Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
3FDJ
4Big Mat Auber 93
5Roubaix Lille Metropole
6Itera - Katusha
7Loborika Favorit Team
8Omega Pharma Lotto
9Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:12
10PSK Whirlpool - Author
11Rabobank Continental Team0:01:14
12Endura Racing
13Glud & Marstrand - LRO
14Aix En Provence0:01:26
15CC Etupes
16Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:02:25
17Team Cykelcity0:03:36
18UV Aube0:04:47
19Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:07:18
20Team GSD Gestion0:07:44
21Quick Step0:11:14
22Sojasun Espoir0:16:33

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ11:14:29
2Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:12
3Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:16
4Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:00:17
5Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing0:00:19
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:00:20
7Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
8Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence
9Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:22
10Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
11Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
12Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole
13Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
14Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
15Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ
16Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
17Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
18Lasse Bochmann (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
20Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
21Mikhail Antonov (Rus) Itera - Katusha
22Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
23Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
24Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
25Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
26Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes
27Reinbert Cornelis Wielinga (Ned) Itera - Katusha
28Romain Lejeune (Fra) UV Aube
29Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
30Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:32
31Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:34
32Matija Kvasina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
33Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:00:37
34Dmitriy Ignatiev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:41
35Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing0:00:42
36Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:01:01
37Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:33
38Rudy Rouet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:01:36
39Leo Fortin (Fra) ESEG Douai0:01:46
40Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:49
41Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:51
42Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
43Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes0:02:03
44Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:06
45Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:10
46Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:15
47Jiri Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:02:18
48Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team
49Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:45
50Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:02:47
51Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:02:49
52Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:02:54
53Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:02:57
54Sebastian Balck (Swe) Team Cykelcity
55Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:03:00
56Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
57Bastien Delrot (Fra) ESEG Douai
58Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:03:05
59Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:15
60Thibaut Villa (Fra) UV Aube0:03:17
61Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:03:24
62Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:31
63Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:03:32
64Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:03:44
65Stefan Ganser (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:03:54
66Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:05:00
67Sean Vandewaeter (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:05:19
68Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:05:24
69Haavard Blikra (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:05:38
70Stéphane Lebreton (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:05:39
71Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:07:10
72Brian Bulgac (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:07:58
73Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 930:08:22
74Cédric Delaplace (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:08:35
75David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:08:39
76Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC0:08:42
77Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:12:53
78Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:13:34
79David Dvorsky (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:14:11
80Romain Ramier (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:14:26
81Jeroen Desmet (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:14:27
82Aurelien Perry (Fra) CC Etupes0:14:30
83John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing0:14:38
84Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team0:14:52
85Alexander Schmitt (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:17
86Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:15:54
87Johan Lindgren (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:16:07
88Roy Hegreberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:30
89Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:16:42
90Barry Markus (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:16:49
91Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
92Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:16:57
93Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ0:17:06
94Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ0:17:19
95Romain Villa (Fra) UV Aube
96James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
97Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai0:18:30
98Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:19:32
99Emilien Clere (Fra) UV Aube0:19:33
100Evan Ferrand-Prevot (Fra) CC Etupes
101Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley
102Niels Nachtergaele (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:19:42
103David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai0:19:46
104Jonas Bjelkmark (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:19:48
105Nicolas Boisson (Fra) CC Etupes0:19:52
106Kirill Baranov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:19:54
107Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO
108Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:19:58
109Irwin Gras (Fra) CC Etupes0:20:00
110Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC
111Julien Rabaud (Fra) UV Aube
112Geoffrey Venel (Fra) ESEG Douai0:20:22
113Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:20:38
114Remi Delmarquette (Bel) ESEG Douai0:22:15
115Niki Ostergaard (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:25:58
116Sam Spokes (Aus) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team0:30:11
117Johan Landstrom (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:32:37
118Anthony Picard (Fra) UV Aube0:37:06
119Jimmy Ronn (Swe) Team Cykelcity0:43:55
120Jens Wallays (Bel) EFC - Quick Step Cycling Team1:09:23

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ68pts
2Justin Jules (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille48
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille35
4Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller33
5Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 9332
6Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO20
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team18
8Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Itera - Katusha16
9Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole16
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille16
11Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller14
12Rene Mandri (Est) Endura Racing13
13Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ13
14Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ11
15David Kopp (Ger) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland11
16Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika Favorit Team10
17Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole10
18Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole8
19Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole7
20Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6
21Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo6
22Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 936
23Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai6
24David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESEG Douai6
25Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole6
26Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5
27Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence4
28Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo4
29Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 934
30Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley4
31Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team4
32Gaetan Bille (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
33Emmanuel Van Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland3
34Frederik Verkindere (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo2
35Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC2
36Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing2

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christopher Stevenson (Swe) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley40pts
2Johan Ziesler (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley32
3Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille24
4Pierre Drancourt (Fra) ESEG Douai21
5Tomas Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author21
6Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole21
7Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ17
8Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ16
9Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes15
10Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille15
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team15
12Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing14
13Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence8
14Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8
15Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) FDJ8
16Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5
17Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille5
18Dries Beatse (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo5
19Frode Solberg (Nor) Sparebanken Vest - Ridley5
20Gilles Devillers (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole3
21Pierre Garson (Fra) Sojasun Espoir ACNC3
22Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO3
23Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 932
24Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ2

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Big Mat Auber 9333:44:33
2FDJ
3Loborika Favorit Team
4Roubaix Lille Metropole
5Itera - Katusha
6Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:12
7Omega Pharma Lotto0:00:15
8Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille0:01:23
9Bretagne - Schuller0:01:29
10Rabobank Continental Team0:02:38
11PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:10
12Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:04:11
13AIX En Provence0:04:38
14Team Eddy Merckx - Indeland0:08:37
15Endura Racing0:13:49
16CC Etupes0:15:30
17UV Aube0:19:03
18Team Cykelcity0:19:14
19Team GSD Gestion0:21:46
20Sojasun Espoire0:21:51
21Sparebanken Vest - Ridley0:34:04
22Quick Step0:38:22

Best young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole11:14:51
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
3Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
4Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93
5Daniel Diaz (Arg) Velo-Club La Pomme Marseille
6Kenny Elissonde (Fra) CC Etupes
7Tim Wellens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo
8Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:10
9Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto - Davo0:00:15
10Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:27
11Rudy Molard (Fra) CC Etupes0:01:41
12Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO0:01:44
13Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ0:02:27
14Olivier Chevalier (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:02:38
15Melvin Boskamp (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team

Latest on Cyclingnews