Skip to main content

Bishop and Gersbach continue winning streak

Results

Solo men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop (MonaVie-Cannondale.com)3:35:53
2Travis Brown0:02:01
3Colby Pearce (Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing)0:07:00
4Cory Wallace (Kona-Freewheel Jasper)0:11:15
5Brandon Dwight (Scott USA/Boulder Cycle Sport)0:12:52
6Yuki Saito (Topeak-Ergon)0:19:20
7Kip Biese (Old Town Bike Shop)0:19:50
8James Williams (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:20:29
9Ben Thompson (Cannondale/Breakaway Consulting)0:21:27
10Blake Harlan (Jamis Factory)0:21:39
11Jorge Espinoza (Horizon Organic Cycling)0:22:28
12Ryan Hamilton (COMotion)0:28:04
13Harlan Price (Independent Fabrication)0:30:52
14Garth Prosser (Cannondale Factory Racing)0:30:54
15Jeffrey Kerkove (Topeak-Ergon)0:30:56
16Josh Cullen (Honey Stinger / Trek)0:36:20
17Tyler Merritt (Tyler merritt)0:38:09
18Scott Gordon (COMotion)0:45:41
19Aaron Potts (Black Sheep Bikes)0:47:03
20Scott Penzarella (Studio Velo)0:47:09
21Bill Frielingsdorf (Road 34)0:48:20
22Jasen Thorpe (Mountain Bike Magazine)0:49:03
23Evan Plews (ScottUSA/CSC)0:49:59
24Bernie Romero (Kenda/ sixsixone)0:50:15
25Aaron Huckstep0:51:29
26Ryan Draper (Rebound Cycles)0:51:53
27Brian Stevenson (BS)0:55:16
28Eric Thompson (Great Adventure Sports)1:00:09
29Devon O'neil1:13:36
30Jens Raz (SDBC)1:31:20
31Cory Gwin (Michaels Cycles)1:46:08
32Grant Clayton (Rocky Mounts/Izze)1:48:06
33Wayde Jester1:49:15
34Aaron Dallas (Bothead)1:53:15
35Kristijan Bauer2:11:24
36Jeff Cloutier (Colorado Forgotten Soliders)2:16:26
37Mike Kuhn (visitPA.com MTB)2:31:14

Solo women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jen Gersbach (Spot Bikes / Dale's Pale Ale)4:30:49
2Cristina Begy (Cristina Begy)0:04:01
3Jen Hanks (Revolution/Power Bar/mtbracenews.com)0:40:53
4Amy Robillard (Tough Girl / Contessa)1:43:16
5Kim Bear (Santa Fe)2:03:59
6Devora Peterson (Tokyo Joes)2:38:54
7Wendy Skean3:17:53

Singlespeed men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Wilson (Titus)4:13:40
2Jake Kirkpatrick (New Belgium Brewing)0:05:42
3Dan Durland (Pro Cycling)0:07:31
4Brian Hollister (BodySync)0:14:46
5Jeffrey Carter (Mafia Racing)0:18:15
6Vince Anderson (SMF)0:26:21
7Rich Dillen (Moots)0:40:59
8Tomi Mcmillar (TomiCogs/Gettysburg Cupcake Factory)0:56:10
9Travis Underwood (The Alpineer)1:15:14
10Peter Keiller (Misfit Psycles)2:03:47
11Jim Ishman2:51:33

Duo men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Kappius (Team Kappii)4:03:26
2Brady Kappius (Team Kappii)
3Jerry Long (GT Dirt Coalition)0:26:09
4Ryan Krayer (GT Dirt Coalition)
5Nick Howell (Team 303 Racing)0:36:37
6Hank Pool (Team 303 Racing)
7Dominic Eeckhout (Team Flandriens)0:52:12
8Ben Wijmelbeke (Team Flandriens)
9Jeff Wu (Team Spare Tire Cycling)1:06:30
10Jonathan Pulley (Team Spare Tire Cycling)
11Guy Alvarez (Team Chinook)1:21:15
12Steve Muller (Team Chinook)

Duo women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lyn D'amato-Franklin (Team Tokyo Joe's/Pro Cycling)5:28:53
2Sharon Mcdowell-Larsen (Team Tokyo Joe's/Pro Cycling)
3Kristin Schwarck (Team Local Girls)0:21:21
4Elizabeth Winfield (Team Local Girls)
5Heather Szabo (Team Tokyo Joe's)1:40:20
6Mary Monroe (Team Tokyo Joe's)

Coed duo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Frozley (Team Dunlap/Frozley)4:30:48
2Alison Dunlap (Team Dunlap/Frozley)
3Mario Correa (Team Correa/Volpe)0:42:08
4Heidi Volpe (Team Correa/Volpe)
5Alan Rishel (Team Zia Velo/Altitude Tech)1:01:58
6Karen Rishel (Team Zia Velo/Altitude Tech)
7Jenn Dice (Team IMBA)2:01:17
8Chris Castilian (Team IMBA)

Relay
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian Riepe (Team Mountain Flyer/Dale's Pale Ale)3:57:28
2Monique Merrill M2M A (Team M2M A)0:32:23
3Chris Brown M2M B (Team M2M B)1:35:18

Duo men 80+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Thompson (Team Spike Shooter)4:14:19
2David Overstreet (Team Spike Shooter)
3Michael Piker (Team Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Deadgoat Racing)0:22:59
4Tim Brezsnyak (Team Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Deadgoat Racing)
5Stuart Walsworth (Team Mountain Flyer)0:37:58
6Steve Mabry (Team Mountain Flyer)
7Dave Cormier (Team CVC / Subaru of New England)0:48:16
8Todd Bowden (Team CVC / Subaru of New England)
9Jan Bear (Team Santa Fe)0:51:42
10Ries Robinson (Team Santa Fe)
11Roy Wallach (Wallach/Korb)3:02:59
12Ed Korb (Wallach/Korb)

Solo men 40+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Legg-Compton (Spike Shooter)4:01:08
2Guy Sutton (Calcoast)0:14:56
3Charlie Hayes (Subaru-Gary Fisher)0:19:32
4Steve Peterson0:27:03
5Sean Raborn (PowerQuip)0:41:36
6Jeff Hall (Green Mountain Sports Velo)1:02:16
7John Taft (Eagle Racing)1:06:53
8Sergio Correa1:28:35
9Edward Hill (needmorecowbell)2:30:59

Solo men 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dewet Marais (Squirt Lube)4:43:26
2Dean Cahow (Tm Evergreen Racing)0:10:10
3John Bliss (Chipotle-Titus)0:25:38
4Bruce Wilson (Cycopath / Ouch)0:45:40
5Leon Fetzer0:49:39
6Keith Bontrager (Bontrager Wheelworks)1:27:23

Solo men general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeremiah Bishop (MonaVie-Cannondale.com)12:40:13
2Travis Brown0:08:56
3Brandon Dwight (Scott USA/Boulder Cycle Sport)0:34:04
4Ben Thompson (Cannondale/Breakaway Consulting)0:43:53
5Colby Pearce (Michelob Ultra/Big Shark Racing)0:52:15
6James Williams (Cannondale Factory Racing)1:05:22
7Yuki Saito (Topeak-Ergon)1:15:37
8Harlan Price (Independent Fabrication)1:15:44
9Jorge Espinoza (Horizon Organic Cycling)1:19:51
10Kip Biese (Old Town Bike Shop)1:21:34
11Ryan Hamilton (COMotion)1:26:58
12Cory Wallace (Kona-Freewheel Jasper)1:38:20
13Jeffrey Kerkove (Topeak-Ergon)1:42:33
14Blake Harlan (Jamis Factory)2:02:19
15Aaron Potts (Black Sheep Bikes)2:10:25
16Tyler Merritt (Tyler merritt)2:17:13
17Garth Prosser (Cannondale Factory Racing)2:19:19
18Josh Cullen (Honey Stinger / Trek)2:19:55
19Evan Plews (ScottUSA/CSC)2:22:42
20Ryan Draper (Rebound Cycles)2:34:21
21Scott Gordon (COMotion)2:40:10
22Aaron Huckstep2:42:43
23Scott Penzarella (Studio Velo)2:44:21
24Bernie Romero (Kenda/ sixsixone)2:57:53
25Bill Frielingsdorf (Road 34)3:04:30
26Jasen Thorpe (Mountain Bike Magazine)3:06:46
27Brian Stevenson (BS)3:11:31
28Eric Thompson (Great Adventure Sports)3:22:40
29Devon O'neil4:23:21
30Wayde Jester4:32:48
31Cory Gwin (Michaels Cycles)5:15:14
32Grant Clayton (Rocky Mounts/Izze)5:29:07
33Jens Raz (SDBC)5:41:37
34Aaron Dallas (Bothead)6:09:34
35Mike Kuhn (visitPA.com MTB)7:13:53
36Jeff Cloutier (Colorado Forgotten Soliders)7:57:29
37Kristijan Bauer8:04:39

Solo women general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jen Gersbach (Spot Bikes / Dale's Pale Ale)16:16:51
2Cristina Begy (Cristina Begy)0:28:04
3Jen Hanks (Revolution/Power Bar/mtbracenews.com)1:55:14
4Amy Robillard (Tough Girl / Contessa)4:21:29
5Kim Bear (Santa Fe)6:11:31
6Devora Peterson (Tokyo Joes)7:51:15
7Wendy Skean9:37:12

Singlespeed men general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Wilson (Titus)14:56:10
2Dan Durland (Pro Cycling)0:07:30
3Jake Kirkpatrick (New Belgium Brewing)0:32:07
4Jeffrey Carter (Mafia Racing)0:49:43
5Brian Hollister (BodySync)1:23:44
6Vince Anderson (SMF)1:34:59
7Rich Dillen (Moots)1:51:00
8Tomi Mcmillar (TomiCogs/Gettysburg Cupcake Factory)3:03:20
9Travis Underwood (The Alpineer)4:30:23
10Peter Keiller (Misfit Psycles)5:57:02
11Jim Ishman9:33:43

Duo men general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Kappius (Team Kappii)14:35:18
2Brady Kappius (Team Kappii)
3Ryan Krayer (GT Dirt Coalition)0:28:28
4Jerry Long (GT Dirt Coalition)
5Nick Howell (Team 303 Racing)2:05:36
6Hank Pool (Team 303 Racing)
7Ben Wijmelbeke (Team Flandriens)2:41:47
8Dominic Eeckhout (Team Flandriens)
9Jonathan Pulley (Team Spare Tire Cycling)3:13:11
10Jeff Wu (Team Spare Tire Cycling)
11Guy Alvarez (Team Chinook)4:24:38
12Steve Muller (Team Chinook)

Duo women general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristin Schwarck (Team Local Girls)19:30:37
2Elizabeth Winfield (Team Local Girls)
3Sharon Mcdowell-Larsen (Team Tokyo Joe's/Pro Cycling)1:27:26
4Lyn D'amato-Franklin (Team Tokyo Joe's/Pro Cycling)
5Heather Szabo (Team Tokyo Joe's)3:10:40
6Mary Monroe (Team Tokyo Joe's)

Coed duo general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Greg Frozley (Team Dunlap/Frozley)16:01:59
2Alison Dunlap (Team Dunlap/Frozley)
3Mario Correa (Team Correa/Volpe)1:46:15
4Heidi Volpe (Team Correa/Volpe)
5Alan Rishel (Team Zia Velo/Altitude Tech)3:20:48
6Karen Rishel (Team Zia Velo/Altitude Tech)
7Jenn Dice (Team IMBA)5:52:34
8Chris Castilian (Team IMBA)

Relay general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Brian Riepe (Team Mountain Flyer/Dale's Pale Ale)14:46:55
2Monique Merrill M2M A (Team M2M A)2:34:09
3Chris Brown M2M B (Team M2M B)4:16:06

Duo men 80+ general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Overstreet (Team Spike Shooter)14:59:08
2Mark Thompson (Team Spike Shooter)
3Tim Brezsnyak (Team Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Deadgoat Racing)1:43:13
4Michael Piker (Team Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Deadgoat Racing)
5Steve Mabry (Team Mountain Flyer)1:58:18
6Stuart Walsworth (Team Mountain Flyer)
7Ries Robinson (Team Santa Fe)2:42:15
8Jan Bear (Team Santa Fe)
9Dave Cormier (Team CVC / Subaru of New England)3:31:05
10Todd Bowden (Team CVC / Subaru of New England)
11Roy Wallach (Wallach/Korb)10:33:02
12Ed Korb (Wallach/Korb)

Solo men 40+ general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Legg-Compton (Spike Shooter)13:48:45
2Charlie Hayes (Subaru-Gary Fisher)0:55:50
3Guy Sutton (Calcoast)1:21:56
4Steve Peterson2:19:58
5Sean Raborn (PowerQuip)2:46:40
6Jeff Hall (Green Mountain Sports Velo)3:36:51
7John Taft (Eagle Racing)4:21:07
8Sergio Correa4:54:31
9Edward Hill (needmorecowbell)8:34:54

Solo men 50+ general classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dewet Marais (Squirt Lube)16:29:41
2Dean Cahow (Tm Evergreen Racing)0:15:53
3Bruce Wilson (Cycopath / Ouch)1:06:33
4John Bliss (Chipotle-Titus)1:21:52
5Leon Fetzer2:23:13
6Keith Bontrager (Bontrager Wheelworks)4:16:32

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews