Skip to main content

Vuelta a Castilla y Leon start list

Astana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Alberto Contador Velasco
2David De La Fuente
3Josep Juffre Pou
4Daniel Navarro Garcia
5Benjamin Noval Gonzalez
6Jesus Hernandez Blazquez
7Oscar Pereiro Sio
8Gorazd Stangelj

Caisse d'Epargne
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11David Arroyo
12Marzio Bruseghin
13Jose Vicente Garcia
14Arnold Jeannesson
15Pablo Lastras
16Alberto Losada
17Ruben Plaza
18Juan Mauricio Soler

Euskaltel - Euskadi
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Daniel Sesma
22Jonathan Castroviejo
23Igor Anton
24Javier Aramendia
25Gorka Izaguirre
26Miguel Minguez
27Jorge Azanza
28Pablo Urtasun

Footon - Servetto
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Matthias Brandle
32Ermanno Capelli
33Marco Corti
34Thomas Patrick Faiers
35David Gutierrez
36Enrique Mata
37Iban Mayoz Echeverria
38Pedro Merino

Rabobank
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Denis Menchov
42Graeme Brown
43Alberto Ardila
44Stef Clement
45Dmitry Kozontchuk
46Steven Kruijswijk
47Kai Reus
48Dennis Van Winden

Barbot - Siper
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Antonio Amorim
52Bruno Pires
53Cesar Fonte
54David Bernabeu
55Joaquin Ortega
56Mario Costa
57Rui Sousa
58Sergio Ribeiro

Team Radioshack
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Fumiyuki Beppu
62Sam Bewley
63Janez Brajkovic
64Markel Irizar Aranburu
65Fuyu Li
66Tiago Machado
67Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil
68Bjorn Selander

Andalucia - Cajasur
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Angel Vicioso Arcos
72Jose Angel Gomez Marchante,
73Antonio Piedra Pérez
74Manuel Vazquez Hueso
75Javier Moreno
76Javier Ramírez Abeja
77José Luis Roldán Carmona,
78Jorge Martín Montenegro

Xacobeo Galicia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Ezaquiel Mosquera Miguez
82David Garcia Dapena
83Gustavo Cesar Veloso
84Gonzalo Rabuñal Rios
85Serafin Martinez Acevedo
86Delio Fernandez Cruz
87Marcos Garcia Fernandez
88Rodrigo Garcia Rena

Cervelo Test Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Theo Bos
92Joao Corrreia
93Iñigo Cuesta
94Stefan Denifl
95Volodimir Gustov
96Ignatas Konovalovas
97Joaquin Novoa Mendez
98Oscar Pujol Munoz

Burgos 2016 - Castilla Y León
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Diego Gallego Arnaiz
102Ivan Melero Coco
103David Francisco Delgado
104Oscar Grau Jorda
105Oscar Mas Bonet
106Raul Santamarta Valbuena
107Francisco Manuel Anton Marin
108Pascual Orengo Lopez

Caja Rural
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Jose Herrada Lopez
112Aketza Peña Iza
113Ruben Garcia Perez
114Oleg Chuzdha
115Arturo Mora Ortiz
116Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo
117Vitor Rodrigues
118Michal Pol Kwiatkowski

Orbea
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Mikel Ilundain
122Jon Aberasturi
123Andoni Blazquez
124Xabier Zabalo
125Ricardo Garcia Ambroa
126Beñat Urain
127Ion Izagirre
128Mikel Landa

La Rota Dos Moveis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Hugo Sabido
132Virgilio Santos
133Filipe Cardoso
134Edgar Pinto
135Jose Mendes
136Hernani Broco
137Ruben Calvo Gomez